Race Results for
Springhill Classic - AMBCS #8
Barling, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/04/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Novice

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ray Peoples   1:5:34.00  462 Fort Smith
2 Nick Hobbs   1:9:7.00  734 none
3 Rob Pollan   1:11:30.00  720 none
4 Mario Riosa   1:17:30.00  736 none
5 Scott Faldon   1:29:36.00  716 Fort Smith
6 Chris Schultz   1:44:55.00  919 none
7 Ethan Gray   1:44:55.00  917 none
8 Logan Taylor   1:44:55.00  738 none

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luis Galavis   49:36.00  659 Ralihg
2 Andrew Marcum   55:0.00  693 Fort Smith
3 Samuel Scow   55:0.00  655 Fort Smith

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek King   44:0.00  567 none
2 Antoine Crite   44:0.00  792 Arkansas Cycling
3 Kevin Minton   45:32.00  678 Fort Smith
4 Stuart Buergler   46:21.00  521 Lewis & Clark
5 David Norris   46:32.00  694 Fort Smith
6 Seth Baker   46:40.00  514 none
7 Jeff Walker   47:2.00  727 NWA ATM
8 Zach Noble   47:20.00  669 AC&F
9 James Herrod   49:46.00  668 ATU Cycling
10 Trevor Mulhern   Van Buren, AR50:47.00 214425  755 Fort Smith
11 Jesse Dare   58:28.00  564 ATU Cycling
12 Chris Smylie   58:28.00  565 ATU Cycling
13 Cody Dare   1:6:39.00  656 ATU Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremie Dielemeier   45:53.00  700 Park Side
2 Chris Linam   46:15.00  725 Mercy
3 Logan Chambers   47:31.00  789 NWA ATM
4 David Poindexter   48:44.00  699 Fort Smith
5 Salvador Vazquez   48:45.00  787 Carve Orvea
6 Sam McAllister   49:23.00  715 Fort Smith
7 Jeremy Martin   49:23.00  561 Outskirts
8 Daniel Dryer   49:23.00  794 Fuel Church
9 Ray Vega   50:19.00  527 Phat Tire
10 Chris Marley   51:11.00  692 Fort Smith
11 Jonathan Hill   55:5.00  731 none

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck Woods   Rogers, AR47:54.00 298765  508 Phat Tire
2 Toby Hartleroad   48:50.00  730 none
3 Greg Sutterfield   49:3.00  797 Maxx Fitness
4 John Nichols   Rogers, AR49:16.00 298665  586 Phat Tire
5 Clark Morris   50:20.00  764 Pinnacle Racing
6 Douglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR50:51.00 244167  528 Broyles of Tulsa
7 Russell Roberts   Russellville, AR55:45.00 274434  532 none

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Brixey   Fort Smith, AR47:51.00 246400  513 Fort Smith
2 Gary Dennis   47:51.00  721 Fort Smith
3 Cary Berdan   48:16.00  723 none
4 Dale Bailey   50:57.00  504 Phat Tire
5 Steve Amerson   Fort Smith53:53.00 280852  502 Fort Smith
6 Bryan Lawson   55:32.00  722 Fort Smith
7 Roy Dahn   59:20.00  717 none

Men - Cat 3 - CLY

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Norris   Fort Smith, AR48:39.00 97247  770 Fort Smith
2 Freedom Blodgett   49:10.00  562 OCC
3 John Weddle   50:53.00  718 none
4 Gomez Gustavo   54:28.00  735 none
5 Gunnar Wright   55:32.00  630 OTC
6 Alan Rowell   Batesville, AR56:2.00 261658  757 none
7 Bob Joiner   1:3:30.00  729 Bell & Company

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Norris   Fort Smith, AR48:39.00 97247  770 Fort Smith
2 Freedom Blodgett   49:10.00  562 OCC
3 John Weddle   50:53.00  718 none
4 Gomez Gustavo   54:28.00  735 none
5 Gunnar Wright   55:32.00  630 OTC
6 Alan Rowell   Batesville, AR56:2.00 261658  757 none
7 Bob Joiner   1:3:30.00  729 Bell & Company

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miles Blaisus   1:40:15.00  469 none

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Thamess   1:27:47.00  422 Fort Smith
DNF Caleb Maggee     432 BMC

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Chapman   Fort Smith, AR1:27:47.00 116852  383 Fort Smith
2 Clint Barber   1:29:30.00  389 Eldorado cycling
3 Eli Johnson   1:30:0.00  445 Ouachita Cycling
4 Billy Medlyn     726 Mercy

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Francis   1:29:33.00  410 Phat Tire
2 KC Walker   Tulsa, OK1:29:58.00 261302  419 Sound Pony
3 Curtis Racher   Little Rock, AR1:30:8.00 254841  370 Bell & Company
4 Robb Ayers   Perryville, AR1:33:33.00 115636  418 Arkansas Cycling
5 Patrick Haines   Bella Vista, AR1:36:2.00 233583  434 Bell & Company
6 Stan Gentry   Reeds Spring, MO1:39:55.00 214259  392 Fort Smith

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Nielson   1:33:38.00  335 Outskirts
2 Paul Geoly   Fort Smith, AR1:35:31.00 242447  421 Mercy
3 Les Baker   1:36:30.00  409 none
4 Richard Bell   El Paso, AR1:48:11.00 238657  368 Bell & Company
5 Larry Matthews   Mabelvale, AR1:51:23.00 179869  411 Outskirts

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - Single Spe

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Andy Barton   Maumelle, AR1:32:0.00 242638  415 Arkansas Cycling
3 Denton Thompson   1:37:16.00  376 none
4 Kevin Williams   Little Rock, AR1:39:33.00 231980  396 Bell & Company

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK1:27:50.00 176264  28 Sound Pony
2 Andy Barton   Maumelle, AR1:32:0.00 242638  415 Arkansas Cycling
3 Denton Thompson   1:37:16.00  376 none
4 Kevin Williams   Little Rock, AR1:39:33.00 231980  396 Bell & Company

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Zane Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR 238475  14 Bell & Company

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesus Martinez   New York, NY1:58:55.00 243617  26 Cycleyouth
2 Frank Webber   Little Rock, AR2:1:45.00 260111  31 Carve Orvea
3 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN2:5:59.00 226312  49 918XC.com
4 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR2:6:14.00 246407  40 BMC
5 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK2:6:15.00 110491  19 918XC.com
6 Clayton Bell   El Paso, AR2:10:9.00 238647  37 Bell & Company
7 Ryan Cook   Hot Springs National Park2:12:15.00 170840  38 Bell & Company

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heath Banning   2:9:41.00  161 NWA ATM
2 Todd Gallagher   Maumelle, AR2:14:15.00 246673  49 Bell & Company

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK2:7:2.00 154710  145 918XC.com
2 Scott Dollar   Kingston, AR2:8:53.00 264212  35 Bell & Company
3 Mark Swezey   Van Buren, AR2:13:17.00 174463  20 Swezey
4 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO2:22:10.00 19209  15 Carve Orvea
5 Greg Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR2:24:25.00 238476  13 Bell & Company
6 Gary Vernon   Bella Vista, AR2:27:40.00 298771  34 Phat Tire

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Little   Benton, AR1:29:14.00 92721  25 Arkansas Cycling
2 Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR1:35:20.00 15479  27 OCC

Men - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Hobbs   1:3:25.00  733 none
2 Max Pollan   1:7:25.00  719 none

Men - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Morris   53:0.00  763 Pinnacle Racing
2 Grant Combs   57:55.00  737 none

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dalton Morris   56:10.00  765 Pinnacle Racing

Women - Novice

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Poindexter   1:4:40.00  918 none
2 Jasmine Staffor   1:24:55.00  920 ATU Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR49:1.00 244168  529 Bicycles of Tulsa
2 Carlie Mock   Rogers, AR52:33.00 296484  575 Phat Tire
3 Brandy Makovy   57:25.00  793 Fuel Church
4 Pearl Jackson   1:6:55.00  732 Fuel Church
5 Deanna Lovelady   1:17:54.00  724 Bell & Company

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rose Heller   51:0.00  739 Mercy
2 Angie Bailey   1:2:26.00  510 Phat Tire
3 Cindy Westbrook   1:21:0.00  728 Bell & Company

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Evans   1:51:47.00  333 Bell & Company

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Rota   Parthenon, AR2:35:30.00 284407  107 OCC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee