Race Results for
Paradise Cross Frenzy
Windsor, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jonathan Nichols   Cornish Flat, NH0:30:02 269211  296 Claremont Cycle Depot
2542.54Chris Northcott   Walpole, NH0:30:12 235341  284 BEAM TEAM
3545.08Barry Groton   Williamsburg, VA0:30:16 177579  291 Soldier Ridge
4547.62Richard Powell   Hanover, NH0:30:16 251491  812 Drummond
5550.16Jay Bartlett   Cambridge, MA0:30:21 160065  257 HUP United
6552.70Todd Keebaugh   Lexington, MA0:30:29 252565  270 cyclocrossworld
7555.24Richard Sanderson   Hanover, NH0:30:38 280341  299 Paradise Sports
8557.78John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT0:31:02 171352  287 Unattached
9560.32Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH0:31:07 270026  272 Dartmouth Cycling Team
10562.86Isaiah Berg   Quantico, VA0:31:28 274628  262 Dartmouth Cycling Team
11565.40Jean Lacroix   East-montpelier, VT0:31:43 239160  271 Onion River Racing
12567.94Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA0:32:09 288898  266 Northampton Cycling Club
13570.48Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT0:32:27 207347  286 american flatbread cycling
14Russell PRIMEAU   0:32:28  285 Dartmouth Mounain Biking Club
15575.56Timothy Vezina   Claremont, NH0:32:58 298104  290 Paradise Racing
16578.10John Bentley   Swanzey, NH0:33:08 130314  259 Cyclocrossworld
17Erik Schutz   0:33:11  826 
18Stan Spencer   0:34:48  295 Claremont Cycle Depot
19585.72Timothy Lang   Lebanon, NH0:36:42 299290  297 Paradise Sports
20Eric Medued   #NAME?  298 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.30Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO0:57:21 206355  168 NorEast Cycling
2443.51Guenter Hofer (1 - Cat2)   Amherst, NH0:58:35 16414  191 
3465.72Edward Meyer   East Thetford, VT0:59:15 203625  175 None
4487.93Colin Rowan   Falmouth, MA1:01:16 94079  176 Corner Cycle
5510.14Adam Whitney   Waitsfield, VT1:02:36 98082  177 Seven Cycles
6532.35Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT1:03:05 232329  171 Flying Penguins
7554.56Justin Albin   Townshend , VT-1 lap 295736  189 
8576.77John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VT-2 laps 261926  192 Flying Penguins

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.29Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT0:43:44 119248  629 No-C.A.R.S.
2458.67Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MA0:43:52 249288  636 Competative Edge Ski & Bike
3468.05Benjamin Grass   West Lebanon, NH0:45:29 244348  626 Dartmouth College
4477.43Justin Cox   Peterborough, NH0:45:38 171636  612 HUP United
5486.81George Hanna   Lebanon, NH0:45:38 233363  627 Flying Penguins
6496.19Thomas Needham (1 - Cat4)   Pepperell0:46:16 253494  635 HUP United
7505.57Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT0:46:48 173366  632 Onion River Sports
8514.95John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VT0:48:20 261926  602 Flying Penguins
9524.33Patrick Shank   Burlington, VT0:48:42 284954  637 
10533.71Tom Fritschka   Gilmanton, NH0:49:01 206831  625 
11543.09Jonathan Nichols   Cornish Flat, NH0:49:17 269211  631 Claremont Cycle Depot
12552.47Matthew Montross   Waterbury, VT0:49:59 165570  634 NAV/Pedros
13Thomas EBERT   0:50:29  619 White Mountain Velo
14571.23Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC-1 lap 198106  630 Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling
15580.61Patrick Barter   Wilder, VT-1 lap 257506  606 Dartmouth College
16Allen Tate   -2 lap  638 

Men - Masters - Open - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.21Nathan McHugh   Colchester, VT0:39:02 23551  370 Green Mtn Cycling
2501.73Thomas Needham (1 - Cat4)   Pepperell0:40:09 253494  360 HUP United
3514.25Christopher Milliman   Hanover, NH0:40:28 24506  355 Embrocation Cycling Journal
4526.77Tom Horrocks   Rutland, VT0:40:44 16772  374 X-Men
5539.29Michael Ballou   Hollis, NH0:41:57 2440  371 BOB
6551.81Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH0:43:03 216414  368 HUP United
7James WHITE   0:43:41  367 thenationalsproject.com
8576.85Thomas Evers   Reading, MA-1 lap 220255  375 NEBC-Cycleloft

Men - Masters - Open - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.54Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT0:40:19 111633  409 Putney/West Hill
2516.77David Rath   Williston, VT0:40:30 79685  426 
3590.00Richard Powell   Hanover, NH0:42:32 251491  419 Drummand

Men - Junior - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Owens   0:33:47  292 Bike 29
2Mike Owens   0:39:47  293 Bike 29
3James Young   -1 lap  373 
4Charlie White   -1 lap  372 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Molly HOUSMAN   0:44:03  185 Flying Penguins
2509.94Marilyn Ruseckas   Waitsfield, VT0:44:17 78836  187 Seven Cycles
3515.88Nicole Chretien (1 - Cat4)   Nashua, NH0:44:39 279784  180 
4521.82Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH0:44:41 292549  188 Sunapee/STW
5Nell CAMPBELL   0:45:57  178 
6Sara CAVIN   0:46:26  179 None
7539.64Teresa Groton (2 - Cat4)   Charlestown, NH0:47:43 244602  190 Soldier Ridge
8545.58Kathleen Gagnon   Manchester, NH0:47:47 281867  183 Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
9551.52Rachel Clattenburg   Washington, DC0:48:53 219600  181 
10557.46Lauren Gifford   Norwich, VT-1 lap 261274  184 NorEast Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee