Race Results for
2009 USA Cycling MTB 24-hour Nationals
Moab, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
on 10/10/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Women Solo Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynda Wallenfels   St George, UT 37063   
2Chelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CO 217555   
3Jo Schwartz   Superior, CO 212046   

- Women Solo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eszter Horanyi   Boulder, CO 196953   
2Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT 204404   
3Spring Clegg   Tucson, AZ 146109   
4Kerry White   Eagle, CO 302409   
5Pua Sawicki   Yucaipa, CA 208698   
6Laureen Coffelt   Memphis, TN 294185   
7Elizabeth Boese   Fort Collins, CO 217926   
8Timari Pruis   Northridge, CA 114411   
9Monilee Atkinson   Redmond, WA 260653   
10Teri Walberg   Santa Maria, CA 169890   
11Jari Kirkland   Crested Butte, CO 215406   

- Women Duo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Rusch   Ketchum, ID 240196   
1Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO 29423   

- Mixed Duo Championship

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Tomaszewski   Encinitas, CA 227909   

- Mixed Duo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dax Massey    138334   
2Mario Correa   Chino Hills, CA 192099   
2Heidi Volpe   Topanga, CA 262291   
3Sonya Looney   Kelowna 205174   
3Yuki Saito   Denver, CO 208187   
4Alan Rishel   Las Cruces, NM 29975   
4Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM 206564   

- Men Solo Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Harris   St George, UT 15187   
2Greg Martin   Ketchum, ID 136763   
3William Davis   Vail, CO 295345   
4Shawn Gregory   Cortez, CO 182216   
5Randy Sooter      
6Tom Diegel   Salt Lake City, UT 9470   
7Geoffrey Lane   Parkcity, UT 302335   
8Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO 230367   
9Doug Smith   Gainesville, FL 71780   
10Ben Bradford   Carlsbad, CA 95490   
11Dejay Birtch   Tucson, AZ 175788   
12Neil Adams   Corona, CA 185238   
13Sean Sullivan   Santa Cruz, CA 34619   

- Men Solo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Tostado   Breckenridge, CO 164740   
2Kelly Magelky   Denver, CO 199904   
3Ben Koenig   Schofield, WI 267964   
4Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   
5Robert Anderson   Honolulu, HI 1989   
6Andrew Carney    26122999   
7Jesse Jakomait   Colorado Springs, CO 40163   
8Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO 260750   
9Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO 171286   
10Steve Schwarz   Rockville, MD 145836   
11James Young   Lakewood, NY 301752   
12Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO 149605   
13Matt Woodruff   Meridian, ID 263235   
14Aaron VanderWaal   Seattle, WA 236444   
15Joe Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 283635   
16Matthew Juth   Evergreen, CO 239240   
17Scott Strode   Denver, CO 251614   
18Evan Plews   Salem, OR 28290   
19unregistered rider      
20Charly Tri   Rochester, MN 80524   
21Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA 179397   
22Jody White   Boise, ID 227558   
23Chris Strout   Hendersonville, NC 177553   
24Ray Rasker   Bozeman, MT 282969   
25Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ 210964   
26Jim Simons   Bozeman, MT 174588   

- Men Duo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Barry   Falmouth, ME 82836   
1Cary Smith   Jackson, WY 33065   
2Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA 15935   
2Benjamin Bostrom   Malibu, CA 290425   
3Ely Woody      
3Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA 188303   
4Tod Turley   Agoura Hills, CA 118380   
4Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616   
5Richard Price   Grand Junction, CO 28700   
5Mike Driver   Fruita, CO 294288   

- Men 4-Person

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO 244363   
1Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO 228336   
1Rob Sousa   Thornton, CO 250172   
1JJ Clark   Colorado Springs, CO 132523   
2Dustin Phillips   Kalispell, MT 79753   
2Phillip Grove   Seattle , WA 224538   
2Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT 186195   
2Matthew Butterfield   Kalispell, MT 225869   
3Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA 208016   
3Benjamin Moore   Boulder, CO 228791   
3Brendan Moore   Prior Lake, MN 210366   
3Max Taam   Aspen, CO 145040   
4Cameron Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO 161597   
4Craig Stoeltzing   Blue Springs, MO 64654   
4Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327   
4Scott Capstack   Kansas City, MO 140419   

- Master Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen White      
1Mike Gibbs   Eagle, CO 13164   
1Edward Oliver   Littleton, CO 26666   
1Mark Roebke   Avon, CO 30355   
2Drew Geer   Boulder, CO 157907   
2Mike Hogan   Louisville Co 191601   
2Thomas Dooley   Boulder, CO 69831   
2Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CO 31223   
3Curt Wilhelm   Blackhawk, CO 38239   
3Jonathan Davis   Blackhawk, CO 295616   
3Dave Wert   Lafayette, CO 185690   
3Leslie Handy   Aurora, CO 110922   

- Junior Women 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wesley Geer   Salt Lake City, UT 277045   
1Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO 230369   
1Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO 247843   
1Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO 223279   

- Junior Men 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   
1Kallan Creager   Queen Creek, AZ 255030   
1Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA 227522   
1Daniel Conley   Payson, AZ 251389   
2Zane Enders   Pleasant View, UT 264767   
2Josh Elston   Layton, UT 265531   
2Conner Smith   Eden, UT 302180   
2Larsson Johnson   Huntsville, UT 302276   
3Gene Capinas   North Las Vegas, NV 197498   
3Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904   
3Tucker Trotter      
3Tim Moody   Las Vegas, NV 280372   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee