Race Results for
2009 USA Cycling MTB 24-hour Nationals
Moab, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
on 10/10/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Women Solo Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynda Wallenfels   St George, UT 37063   
2 Chelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CO 217555   
3 Jo Schwartz   Superior, CO 212046   

- Women Solo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eszter Horanyi   Boulder, CO 196953   
2 Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT 204404   
3 Spring Clegg   Tucson, AZ 146109   
4 Kerry White   Eagle, CO 302409   
5 Pua Sawicki   Yucaipa, CA 208698   
6 Laureen Coffelt   Memphis, TN 294185   
7 Elizabeth Boese   Fort Collins, CO 217926   
8 Timari Pruis   Northridge, CA 114411   
9 Monilee Atkinson   Redmond, WA 260653   
10 Teri Walberg   Santa Maria, CA 169890   
11 Jari Kirkland   Crested Butte, CO 215406   

- Women Duo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Rusch   Ketchum, ID 240196   
1 Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO 29423   

- Mixed Duo Championship

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Tomaszewski   Encinitas, CA 227909   

- Mixed Duo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dax Massey    138334   
2 Mario Correa   Chino Hills, CA 192099   
2 Heidi Volpe   Topanga, CA 262291   
3 Sonya Looney   Kelowna 205174   
3 Yuki Saito   Denver, CO 208187   
4 Alan Rishel   Las Cruces, NM 29975   
4 Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM 206564   

- Men Solo Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Harris   St George, UT 15187   
2 Greg Martin   Ketchum, ID 136763   
3 William Davis   Vail, CO 295345   
4 Shawn Gregory   Cortez, CO 182216   
5 Randy Sooter      
6 Tom Diegel   Salt Lake City, UT 9470   
7 Geoffrey Lane   Parkcity, UT 302335   
8 Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO 230367   
9 Doug Smith   Gainesville, FL 71780   
10 Ben Bradford   Carlsbad, CA 95490   
11 Dejay Birtch   Tucson, AZ 175788   
12 Neil Adams   Corona, CA 185238   
13 Sean Sullivan   Santa Cruz, CA 34619   

- Men Solo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Tostado   Breckenridge, CO 164740   
2 Kelly Magelky   Denver, CO 199904   
3 Ben Koenig   Schofield, WI 267964   
4 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   
5 Robert Anderson   Honolulu, HI 1989   
6 Andrew Carney    26122999   
7 Jesse Jakomait   Colorado Springs, CO 40163   
8 Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO 260750   
9 Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO 171286   
10 Steve Schwarz   Rockville, MD 145836   
11 James Young   Lakewood, NY 301752   
12 Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO 149605   
13 Matt Woodruff   Meridian, ID 263235   
14 Aaron VanderWaal   Seattle, WA 236444   
15 Joe Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 283635   
16 Matthew Juth   Evergreen, CO 239240   
17 Scott Strode   Denver, CO 251614   
18 Evan Plews   Salem, OR 28290   
19 unregistered rider      
20 Charly Tri   Rochester, MN 80524   
21 Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA 179397   
22 Jody White   Boise, ID 227558   
23 Chris Strout   Hendersonville, NC 177553   
24 Ray Rasker   Bozeman, MT 282969   
25 Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ 210964   
26 Jim Simons   Bozeman, MT 174588   

- Men Duo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Barry   Falmouth, ME 82836   
1 Cary Smith   Jackson, WY 33065   
2 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA 15935   
2 Benjamin Bostrom   Malibu, CA 290425   
3 Ely Woody      
3 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA 188303   
4 Tod Turley   Agoura Hills, CA 118380   
4 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616   
5 Richard Price   Grand Junction, CO 28700   
5 Mike Driver   Fruita, CO 294288   

- Men 4-Person

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO 244363   
1 Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO 228336   
1 Rob Sousa   Thornton, CO 250172   
1 JJ Clark   Colorado Springs, CO 132523   
2 Dustin Phillips   Kalispell, MT 79753   
2 Phillip Grove   Seattle , WA 224538   
2 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT 186195   
2 Matthew Butterfield   Kalispell, MT 225869   
3 Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA 208016   
3 Benjamin Moore   Boulder, CO 228791   
3 Brendan Moore   Prior Lake, MN 210366   
3 Max Taam   Aspen, CO 145040   
4 Cameron Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO 161597   
4 Craig Stoeltzing   Blue Springs, MO 64654   
4 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327   
4 Scott Capstack   Kansas City, MO 140419   

- Master Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen White      
1 Mike Gibbs   Eagle, CO 13164   
1 Edward Oliver   Littleton, CO 26666   
1 Mark Roebke   Avon, CO 30355   
2 Drew Geer   Boulder, CO 157907   
2 Mike Hogan   Louisville Co 191601   
2 Thomas Dooley   Boulder, CO 69831   
2 Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CO 31223   
3 Curt Wilhelm   Blackhawk, CO 38239   
3 Jonathan Davis   Blackhawk, CO 295616   
3 Dave Wert   Lafayette, CO 185690   
3 Leslie Handy   Aurora, CO 110922   

- Junior Women 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Geer   Salt Lake City, UT 277045   
1 Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO 230369   
1 Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO 247843   
1 Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO 223279   

- Junior Men 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   
1 Kallan Creager   Queen Creek, AZ 255030   
1 Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA 227522   
1 Daniel Conley   Payson, AZ 251389   
2 Zane Enders   Pleasant View, UT 264767   
2 Josh Elston   Layton, UT 265531   
2 Conner Smith   Eden, UT 302180   
2 Larsson Johnson   Huntsville, UT 302276   
3 Gene Capinas   North Las Vegas, NV 197498   
3 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904   
3 Tucker Trotter      
3 Tim Moody   Las Vegas, NV 280372   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee