Race Results for
WurstCross-O'Ween 2009
New Braunfels, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/01/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.30Rick Wetherald (1 - Cat4)   Logan, UT01:00 188971  309 Solar Eclipse
2427.56Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX02:00 3403  313 Ride Away Bicycles
3438.82Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX03:00 33754  311 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
4450.08Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX04:00 168358  307 Solar Eclipse
5461.34Craig Virr   Austin, TX05:00 36726  318 360 Cycle Works
6472.60Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX06:00 5947  302 ICON ONE RACING/Joe's Pro Bike
7483.86Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX07:00 120187  316 GCCA
8495.12Timothy Cook   Euless, TX08:00 152094  317 Texas Tough
9506.38Payson McElveen   Durango Co09:00 276372  312 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
10517.64Connor Cartland   Tulsa, OK10:00 281064  314 Bikelane
11528.90Jean Paul Legault   New Braunfels, TX11:00 237333  306 NRC Factory Goodness
12540.16Rob Abell   San Clemente, CA12:00 1036  301 Bicycle Sport Shop
13551.42William Hale   Tulsa, OK13:00 232395  305 Rothe Training
14562.68Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX14:00 202616  261 Velossimo Racing presented
15573.94Chad Smith   Austin, TX15:00 33069  308 Team Hotel San Jose
16585.20Leonard Mason   Austin, TX16:00 22817  279 Ozone Bikes
DNFJ Kelly Strader   Houston, TXDNF 169122  272 YettiCross.Com
DNFJames Zapata   DNF  276 
DNFKevin Koen   Cypress, TXDNF 157452  310 Team Bike Lane/Momenta Training Systems
DNFJames Sides   Elgin, TXDNF 167017  356 Team AT&T Brain & Spine
DNFChad Christian   San Antonio, TXDNF 91475  315 Hill Country Bicycles/Joes Pro Bikes

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.87Rey Madolora   Austin, TX01:00 255955  268 Ozone
2500.92Robert McGuire   Austin, TX02:00 133554  269 Bicycle Sport Shop
3504.97Robert Biard   Austin, TX03:00 260814  262 Team Hotel San Jose
4509.02Greg Ulrich   Apo, AE04:00 36205  273 Ray's Cycle
5513.07Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX05:00 139799  266 Hammerhead Bikes
6517.12Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX06:00 18277  217 Lone Star Racing
7521.17Michael Rossi   Houston, TX07:00 107218  222 Bikesport/Ion
8525.22Leonard Mason   Austin, TX08:00 22817  279 Ozone Bikes
9529.27Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX09:00 12115  278 NRC Factory Goodness
10533.32Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO10:00 247560  280 Team Hotel San Jose
11537.37Kristopher Epps   Cibolo, TX11:00 190309  264 NRC Factory Goodness
12541.42Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX12:00 110526  265 NRC Factory Goodness
13545.47Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX13:00 157294  285 Mirage
14549.52Jens Hess   San Antonio, TX14:00 157792  277 FTP/Ride Away Bikes
15553.57Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX15:00 207042  209 Northwest Cycling Club
16557.62Forist David Jr   Converse, TX16:00 219282  283 Sage Cycles
17561.67Leland Rusk   Austin, TX17:00 113100  282 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
18565.72Mark Polizzi   Austin, TX18:00 273630  271 
19James Zapata   19:00  276 
20573.82Mark Fraske   Austin, TX20:00 194267  286 Bike Lane
21577.87A Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TX21:00 181013  284 ALS-C3
22581.92William Krause   Houston, TX22:00 201799  267 Shama Cycles
23Nick Lewis   23:00  275 Bicycle Heaven
23585.97Damon VanZandt (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX23:00 116222  281 GCCA
DNFScott McMillian   Shavano Park, TXDNF 213599  270 Peak Fitness Racing
DNFJay Cryderman   DNF  332 Cryderman Racing
DNFJason Hartmann   San Antonio, TXDNF 126863  348 BSK Law/Bikeworld
DNFWilliam Earthman   Houston, TXDNF 219991  287 Peak fitness Racing
DNFMarc Bergeron   Austin, TXDNF 202616  261 Velossimo Racing presented
DNFJ Kelly Strader   Houston, TXDNF 169122  272 YettiCross.Com
DNFZackary Gonzales   San Antonio, TXDNF 279762  288 Chain Reaction

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Shawn Bostad   Austin, TX01:00 177859  263 Pure Austin Coaching
2541.39Robert Cornes   Schertz, TX02:00 220889  361 BSK Law/Bikeworld
3542.78James Rowan   Durango, CO03:00 283821  359 Bikeland Delevomental
4544.17Rolando Roman   Austin, TX04:00 220829  342 
5545.56Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX05:00 273017  337 Austin Flyers
6546.95Jeremy Hill   San Antonio, TX06:00 244253  336 BSK Law/Bikeworld.com
7548.34James Sides   Elgin, TX07:00 167017  356 Team AT&T Brain & Spine
8549.73Perry Smith   Savoy, IL08:00 272703  344 
9551.12Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX09:00 301751  345 Matrix/RBM
10552.51Steve Leitch   Austin, TX10:00 297687  358 
11553.90Jason Moore   Webster, TX11:00 157623  354 
12555.29Nathan Harding   Austin, TX12:00 259057  335 Joe's Pro Bikes
13556.68Eric Novaez   Austin Tx13:00 195939  350 Bicycle Heaven
14558.07Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX14:00 235610  364 Sugar Cycles - 180
15559.46Allan Sieja   Austin, TX15:00 299399  343 
16560.85Derek Delpero   Austin, TX16:00 283697  333 Pirate Race Productions
17562.24William Earthman   Houston, TX17:00 219991  287 Peak fitness Racing
18563.63Scott McMillian   Shavano Park, TX18:00 213599  270 Peak Fitness Racing
19565.02Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX19:00 224871  346 Team Spin
20566.41William Krause   Houston, TX20:00 201799  267 Shama Cycles
21567.80Mason Shea   Austin Tx21:00 286395  360 Austin Parks
22569.19Ari Reinfeld   Austin, TX22:00 258826  341 
23570.58Edward Briggs   San Antonio, TX23:00 178342  331 Bike City
24David Mumme   24:00  347 Visiontech Computer Srvc.
25573.36Drew Akin   Helotes, TX25:00 1270  355 Bicycle Heaven
26574.75Christopher Moore   Austin, TX26:00 301360  339 Crossniacs
27Daniel Liebowitz   27:00  338 
28577.53J Kelly Strader   Houston, TX28:00 169122  272 YettiCross.Com
29578.92Dustin Payne   Austin, TX29:00 248131  340 Team NRC/Kona
30580.31Carlos Moreno   Houston, TX30:00 189471  351 Bay Area Schwinn
31James Engle   31:00  334 
32583.09Todd Mayo   Malibu, CA32:00 175882  353 Bike Works New Braunfels
33584.48Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX33:00 203868  357 Hill Country Bicycles
34Hammid Funsho   34:00  362 Woodlands
35Elliott McFadden   35:00  363 
36588.65Chris Vandivere   Houston, TX36:00 205782  365 Bikelane
37590.04Wayne Pedranti   Coarsegold, CA37:00 88977  352 53X11 Coffee
DNFZackary Gonzales   San Antonio, TXDNF 279762  288 Chain Reaction
DNFMark Polizzi   Austin, TXDNF 273630  271 
DNFScott Sullivan   Austin, TXDNF 210195  275 ASG CX
DNFJason Hartmann   San Antonio, TXDNF 126863  349 BSK Law/Bikeworld
DNFJay Cryderman   DNF  332 Cryderman Racing

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.33David Parker   San Antonio, TX01:00 27256  208 Solar Eclipse
2435.40Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX02:00 11748  204 Team Bike Lane
3448.47David Wolfe   Austin, TX03:00 38782  214 Violet Crown
4461.54Joey Machado   Austin, TX04:00 91641  206 Austin Flyers
5474.61Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX05:00 33008  223 OKC Velo
6487.68Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO06:00 4145  201 Procycling
7500.75Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX08:00 207042  209 Northwest Cycling Club
8513.82Chris Felts   Austin, TX09:00 227025  203 Hammerhead Bicycles
9526.89Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX11:00 38177  212 Holland Racing
10539.96Rich Whitman   Naperville, IL15:00 224365  211 Ridley Factory Team
11Stuart Anderson   16:00  226 
12566.10Gary Obernolte   Austin, TX19:00 59979  207 AT&T Brain & Spine
13579.17Gerald Burns   Angleton, TX20:00 54932  202 
DNSRichmond Frasier   Boerne, TXDNS 58520  205 Freedom Cheverolet/Joe's Pro Bikes
DNFFrederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TXDNF 243606  213 Team NRC/Kona
DNFKevin Barton   San Antonio, TXDNF 204437  227 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNFMichael VanRandwyk   Manor, TXDNF 191261  210 Pirate Race Productions
DNFJason Rivers   Driftwood, TXDNF 137066  225 GS Tenzing

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.32Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX07:00 18277  217 Lone Star Racing
2479.62Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX10:00 33420  219 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
3499.92Jeffrey Sechelski   Houston, TX12:00 192611  224 Bikesport/ION
4520.22John Bartle   Austin, TX13:00 138637  215 Violet Crown
5540.52Oliver Bond   Austin, TX14:00 138636  216 Violet Crown
6560.82M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX17:00 59647  220 Violet Crown Sports
7581.12Matt Sjoberg   Austin, TX18:00 155343  218 Beef & Pie
DNFMichael Rossi   Houston, TXDNF 107218  222 Bikesport/Ion

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tommy O'Neal   Manvel, TX21:00 51056  221 Pearland Cycling p/b

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brenda Moczygemba   Ketchum, ID01:00 216070  249 PACC
2545.99Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX02:00 188342  248 Team Solar Eclipse
3551.98Sara Krause   Austin, TX03:00 185228  244 Krause Sports Performance
4557.97Claire McKenna   Austin, TX04:00 280868  246 Team Hammerhead Racing Company Inc.
5563.96Stacy Liddle   Austin, TX05:00 42097  245 Pirate Race Productions
6569.95Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX06:00 249798  243 Violet Crown
7Cathryn Watson   07:00  247 Solar Eclipse
8581.93Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA08:00 270845  242 Pirate Race Productions
9587.92Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX10:00 210485  241 Solar Eclipse

Women - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX09:00 236848  250 Team Spin City

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee