Race Results for
The Bikery's Jackson Meadow Cyclocross
Marine-on-St Croix, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/24/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN10:52 102633  560 Grandstay
2 Duane Dickey (1 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN11:07 9437  547 MBRC/Flanders
3 Matt Williams   Bend, OR11:30 207429  543 Grandstay
4 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN13:49 147524  556 FCCC
5 Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN14:40 117942  544 Grandstay
6 Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN14:41 182827  559 Velo Rochester
7 Jacob Boyce   Duluth, MN15:05 227560  535 Specialized
8 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN15:51 15779  530 Silver Cycling
9 Andrew Pierre   Minnetonka, MN16:02 170142  563 OrganicAthlete
10 Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN16:03 211935  533 FCCC
11 Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN17:45 200426  532 Behind-Bars/LGR
12 Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN18:20 193869  539 Gopher Wheelmen
13 Samuel Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN19:11 211093  552 Silver Cycling
14 Andrew Kruse (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN -1lap 160686  553 Speedfix Racing
15 Trevor Koss   Madison, WI -1lap 269759  546 IS Corp
16 Jacob Helmbrecht   Saint Paul, MN -1lap 151943  531 Freewheel Bike
17 Aric Hareland   Seattle, WA -1lap 172133  558 Synergy
18 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN -2laps 263471  540 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNF Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630  551 FCCC
DNF Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722  537 Tonka Cycle

Men - Cat 3 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN46:14 210080  405 Silver Cycling
2 David Oachs   Woodbury, MN47:05 116923  413 Big Ring Flyers
3 Zach Johnson   Fargo Nd47:27 284804  408 Great Plains Cycling Club
4 Bruce Martens   Saint Paul, MN47:28 212731  416 Balance
5 Daniel Jacobsen   Saint Paul, MN47:32 277887  401 Gopher Wheelmen
6 Bryan Butts   St. Paul, MN49:06 200975  414 Crossniacs
7 chris alme   Saint Paul, MN49:12 281584  403 Bianchi/Grand Performance
8 Thomas Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN49:22 82764  404 Loon State Cyclists
9 Kevin Reker   Little Canada, MN49:51 294964  409 FCCC
10 Jeff Ingham   Oakdale, MN50:35 218867  418 Gopher Wheelmen
11 Thomas Nelson   Minneapolis, MN51:23 218018  415 Balance
12 Joe Schlechter   Watertown, MN51:48 251565  410 Ridley Factory Team
13 Zachary Mohr   Minneapolis51:51 162653  417 Unattached
14 Shane Kullman   St Paul, MN52:27 19986  420 Loon State Cyclists
15 Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN53:09 143486  407 Loon State Cyclists
16 Michael McKinney   Saint Paul, MN53:52 253855  419 St Benedict-St Johns
17 Cody Scott   Mahtomedi, MN54:21 250669  402 Bikery
18 David Gabrys   Minneapolis, MN -1lap 70955  411 Hup United
19 Justin Rumley    -1lap  406 Unattached
DNF Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL 208801  412 Behind-Bars/LGR

Men - Cat 4 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN32:30 247774  325 FCCC
2 Craig Hertz   32:33  350 Unattached
3 Mark Lavin   Sioux Falls, SD32:35 200831  340 Central Plains Cycling
4 Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI32:46 224056  312 Great Dane VC
5 Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN33:06 233166  322 Unattached
6 Scott Sabol   Chanhassen, MN33:53 245818  365 Great Plains Cycling Club
7 dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC33:54 281816  318 Bianchi/Grand Performance
8 Charles Parsons   Minneapolis, MN34:02 242039  360 Unattached
9 Chris Sun   34:07  338 Bikery
10 spencer Salmon   Fargo, ND34:10 299703  366 Great Plains Cycling Club
11 Jeff Colbeth   Lakeland, MN34:18 269987  321 Big Ring Flyers
12 Kris Weum   Minneapolis, MN34:30 297172  363 Bianchi/Grand Performance
13 Andrew Kromroy   St. Paul, MN34:45 197581  358 Unattached
14 montedirks dirks   Minneapolis, MN35:15 285560  347 Unattached
15 Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN35:40 232145  307 Kenwood Racing
16 Randall Dietel   Minneapolis, MN35:58 230762  367 Behind-Bars/LGR
17 Matt Lovaas   Edina, MN36:05 221930  357 Silver Cycling
18 Anthony Mayer   Hudson, WI36:26 284048  342 Bikery
19 Mike Berger   Golden Valley, MN36:28 301976  319 Loon State Cyclists
20 Russ Vander Wiel   Maplewood, MN36:30 179806  356 Loon State Cyclists
21 Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN36:30 221927  355 Silver Cycling
22 Adam Rambow   Saint Paul, MN36:41 302222  302 Birchwood/GIS
23 Ryan Marasel   37:03  327 Unattached
24 Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN37:30 278248  331 Behind-Bars/LGR
25 Thomas Hagerty   Shafer, MN37:30 63047  308 Behind-Bars/LGR
26 Frank Rowe   37:30  335 Behind-Bars/LGR
27 Jason Tischer   37:30  346 Unattached
28 Stuart Benson   37:35  339 Unattached
29 Derek Haag   New Hope, MN37:49 269288  373 Gopher Wheelmen
30 Nick McCulouch   37:52  361 Unattached
31 Clay Austin   38:10  371 Unattached
32 Mark Halstrom   Sartell, MN38:11 282297  348 House of Pizza
33 Matt Hill   St Paul, MN38:56 284824  368 Unattached
34 Chris Owens   Eden Prairie, MN38:56 293953  354 Unattached
35 Greg Thompson   39:44  323 Unattached
36 Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN39:50 300764  314 Unattached
37 Erik Kuronen   40:01  313 Unattached
38 Andy Powell   40:26  376 Unattached
39 Matt Trok   40:30  375 Unattached
40 Steven Bergman   40:51  370 Unattached
41 Cal Collins   40:56  364 Unattached
42 Alessandro Cembran   Minneapolis, MN41:02 301767  374 Unattached
43 Kevin Nyenhaus   41:12  344 Bikery
44 Mark Leppke   Minneapolis, MN41:21 267806  333 Behind-Bars/LGR
45 Scott Shore   41:27  359 Unattached
46 Aaron Hagen   42:27  309 Unattached
47 Jason Donlan   Waconia, MN42:35 301995  315 Unattached
48 Christopher Beaver   Madison, WI -1lap 300701  334 Unattached
49 David Will   Maple Grove, MN -1lap 265212  353 Loon State Cyclists
50 Jerry Engen    -1lap  369 Unattached
51 Jerry Montie    -1lap  345 Bikery
52 Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX -1lap 53217  311 
53 Geoff Schodde    -2laps  343 Unattached
DNS Brian Hirsch   Stillwater, MN 270224  317 Bikery
DNS Karl Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 296081  329 Unattached

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN11:31 214654  542 Grandstay
2 Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN12:27 244650  536 Crossniacs
3 Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN12:42 118619  554 Hup United
4 Brian Koeneman (1 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN15:51 46700  562 Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Keith Bianchi   Saint Paul, MN17:37 188055  561 Bianchi/Grand Performance
6 Scott Robertson   Minneapolis, MN18:14 75507  555 Silver Cycling
7 Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN18:31 121438  534 Bikery
8 Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN -1lap 32038  564 Bianchi/Grand Performance
9 Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN -1lap 33354  557 Silver Cycling
10 Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN -1lap 20517  545 Synergy
11 Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN -1lap 227791  538 Gopher Wheelmen
12 Scott Cave   Burnsville, MN -1lap 147556  549 Silver Cycling
13 Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI -1lap 55692  565 Great Dane VC
14 Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN -3laps 48557  548 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNF Jared Roy   Portland, OR 77759  541 Crossniacs

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Goblirsch   River Falls, WI45:09 77328  483 Ridley Factory Team
2 Paul McKinney   Minneapolis, MN45:10 234427  494 Curt Goodrich
3 Ladric D'Schommer-Grant   Minneapolis, MN47:00 147307  489 Crossniacs
4 John Thompson   Shoreview, MN47:29 63849  495 Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 Mark Engen   Winona, MN47:41 10813  472 RVCC
6 David Ludwigson   Stillwater, MN47:50 212903  471 Bikery
7 Jeff Evanson   Medina, MN48:04 255457  486 MBRC/Flanders
8 William Kuster   Anoka, MN48:38 59499  485 Loon State Cyclists
9 Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN49:02 213088  487 Gopher Wheelmen
10 Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN49:57 147521  497 Kenwood Racing
11 Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN51:04 31734  491 Ridley Factory Team
12 Dan Inderieden   Minneapolis, MN51:10 218333  492 Unattached
13 David Herbert   Rochester, MN51:26 173959  479 Silver Cycling
14 William (Jay) Tegeder   Saint Paul, MN51:44 35162  481 Loon State Cyclists
15 Jeff Colbeth   Lakeland, MN51:44 269987  466 Big Ring Flyers
16 John Stamm   Afton, MN52:22 149093  474 Loon State Cyclists
17 Greg Mealhouse   Stillwater, MN52:31 288188  467 Bikery
18 Mark Rathbun   Elk River, MN52:35 149700  488 Tonka Cycle
19 Michael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN52:39 269355  490 Ridley Factory Team
20 Robert Belz   Afton, MN52:48 87690  469 Loon State Cyclists
21 Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN53:30 232145  465 Kenwood Racing
22 Michael Lyner   Stillwater, MN -1lap 105204  470 Bikery
23 Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN -1lap 217961  477 FCCC
24 Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN -1lap 200781  484 Unattached
25 Timothy Power   Afton, MN -1lap 173958  475 Bikery
26 Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN -1lap 297849  478 Gopher Wheelmen
27 Brian Hirsch   Stillwater, MN -1lap 270224  468 Bikery

Men - Junior - Jr - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN40:03 244626  352 Gopher Wheelmen
2 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN42:02 244643  351 Gopher Wheelmen
3 Elijah Rasmussen    -1lap  341 Bikery

Men - Junior - Jr - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN34:30 294615  310 Silver Cycling
2 Zachary Stilwell   Hudson, WI34:30 253081  330 Vassago
3 Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN39:23 278187  328 MNJRC

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN52:13 281786  493 Bianchi/Grand Performance
2 Megan Lennon   Minneapolis, MN53:54 259658  480 Behind-Bars/LGR
3 Jessica Wittwer   Saint Paul, MN -1lap 245325  482 Gopher Wheelmen
4 Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN -1lap 238279  476 Unattached
5 Jeanette Sample    -1lap  496 Verve
6 Linda Cooper   Ankeny, IA -1lap 235018  473 Unattached

Women - Cat 4 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacklyn Carlson   Waconia, MN38:22 259941  303 Silver Cycling
2 Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN38:24 264109  306 Silver Cycling
3 Amy Campbell   Minneapolis, MN40:01 263493  304 Silver Cycling
4 Hannah Sullivan   St Paul, MN40:32 187968  332 Gear West
5 Meredith rainbow   40:59  301 Unattached
6 Lori Belz   41:33  362 Unattached
7 Desta Meyer   Inver Grove, MN42:17 284628  316 Silver Cycling
8 Tina Raehsler   River Falls, WI42:33 213217  320 Big Ring Flyers
9 Alison Tungseth   Stillwater, MN -1lap 261843  324 FCCC
10 Tara Olds    -1lap  326 Gopher Wheelmen
11 Cheryl Barker   Hudson, WI -1lap 264108  305 Gopher Wheelmen
12 Susan Greeley   Wyoming, MN -1lap 229140  337 Gopher Wheelmen
13 Sue Nordgren    -1lap  372 Unattached
14 Julia Twaddle    -1lap  349 Unattached

Women - Junior - Jr - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Greeley   Wyoming, MN -1lap 301996  336 Gopher Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee