Race Results for
Smithville Cyclocross Festival
Smithville, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  15 360 Racing
2 Garet Steinmetz     57 Ethos Racing
3 Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  59 KCOI Boulevard
4 Theodore Fleming   Tampa, FL 175705  54 360 Racing
5 Chris Locke   Kansas City, MO 21421  50 Cow Town Cycling Team
6 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  60 360 Racing
7 Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  55 Renaissance Cycling
8 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  52 360 Racing
9 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  51 Renaissance Cycling
10 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  56 360 Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Winkler (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 48568  10 KCCX/Verge
2 Shad Schreiner   Colorado Springs, CO 241806  360 Racing
3 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  KCCX/Verge
4 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327  13 Unattached
5 Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA 34490  Localcycling.com
6 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  SKC Racing
7 Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne 236301  GP VeloTek
8 Cameron Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO 161597  Ethos Racing
9 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  11 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
10 Matt Gumm   Ankeny, IA 204442  14 All9yards.com
11 Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  16 Localcycling.com
12 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Eric Struckhoff (1 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 76177  17 Free State Racing
14 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  12 360 Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Cole   Leawood, KS 270500  243 Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  220 Ethos Racing
3 Douglas Stone   Blue Springs, MO 271089  226 Bike Stop
4 Justin Griest   Shawnee, KS 287837  229 SKC Racing
5 Bobby Summers   Overland Park, KS 209075  236 Unattached
6 John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  202 my wife inc
7 Dan Oldehoeft   Kansas City, MO 288820  204 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Josh Patterson   Overland Park, KS 269398  216 KU Cycling
9 Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS 162583  246 Unattached
10 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  221 All 9 Yards
11 Brett Coppage   Kansas City, MO 226805  234 SKC Racing
12 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500  235 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  242 GP VeloTek
14 Robert Schultz   Overland Park, KS 100294  205 SKC Racing
15 John Waller   Topeka, KS 252278  227 Bad Goat
16 Joshua Stamper   Maplewood, MN 268855  237 Bad Goat
17 Joel Terry   Prairie Village, KS 266270  209 SKC Racing
18 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  207 Cycle City Racing
19 Richard Hu   Leawood, KS 16964  210 SKC Racing
20 Kory Dillman   Lees Summit, MO 220294  212 Bicycle Shack Racing
21 Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  228 Free State Racing
22 william nash   Overland Park, KS 285572  201 Localcycling.com
23 Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  213 360 Racing
24 Benjamin Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785  215 Midwest Cycling
25 Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  224 KCOI Boulevard
26 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  218 Specs Racing
27 Benjamin Fishman   Overland Park, KS 263692  219 Ethos Racing
28 Paul Basel     238 Unattached
29 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  247 Specs Racing
30 Brian Lasswell   Lees Summit, MO 258777  211 Bicycle Shack Racing
31 Michael Yeager   Shawnee, KS 54479  230 Localcycling.com
32 Matt Gumm   Ankeny, IA 204442  223 All9yards.com
33 Craig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  233 
34 Aaron Apel   Manhattan, KS 269263  241 Bad Goat
35 Steve Vockrodt   Kansas City 288388  239 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
36 Sean Jackson   Overland Park, KS 158601  245 SKC Racing
37 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  222 All 9 Yards
38 Dylan Broll   Kansas City, MO 287191  225 Localcycling.com
DNF Eric Stull   La Crosse 288265  206 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Joseph Erwin (Cat4)   Topeka, KS 10954  244 Wheatland Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS 220698  101 SKC Racing
2 Andy Wiens   Marina Del Rey, CA 301974  108 Unattached
3 Brett Coppage   Kansas City, MO 226805  105 SKC Racing
4 Kyle Skinner   Peculiar, MO 293746  123 Unattached
5 John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  134 Team Power Train
6 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  147 SKC Racing
7 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  131 SKC Racing
8 Gabe Hoelscher   Overland Park, KS 302030  116 Unattached
9 Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS 241350  133 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  140 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Ernest (Tony) Rigdon   Columbia, MO 231499  150 Big Shark Racing
12 Nathan Cuka   Roeland Park, KS 235039  110 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  100 Renaissance Cycling
14 Steve Vockrodt   Kansas City 288388  132 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15 Craig Hoppe   Saint Joseph, MO 143123  109 Shores Sports
16 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  104 Renaissance Cycling
17 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  107 KCOI Boulevard
18 Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  103 SKC Racing
19 Rick Lueckert     142 
20 Mark Kern   Shawnee, KS 284654  119 KCOI Blvd
21 Prayuth Sirasudhi   Olathe, KS 201805  149 SKC Racing
22 Trent Raines   Columbia, MO 276325  113 Unattached
23 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  148 SKC Racing
24 Jeffrey Haug     102 Cow Town Cycling Team
25 Steve Kirsch   Leawood, KS 287289  106 
26 Jason Douglas     128 Shores Sports
27 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  122 GP VeloTek
28 Zeke Shepherd     126 Evil
29 Rodney Bade   Maryville, MO 279887  111 Unattached
30 Joshua Keithly     125 BKB
31 Casey Buta     139 
32 Andrew Schoen   Platte City, MO 181559  143 Epic Cycling Team
33 Eric Lamb   Olathe, KS 291578  141 Unattached
34 Damon Guinn     146 Unattached
35 Tim Claire   Midland, TX 203967  135 One Hour Racing
36 Jim Spellman     127 
37 Andrew Peak     115 Unattached
38 Spencer Klaassen     114 Unattached
39 Chad Vulgamott   Kansas City, MO 267604  118 KCOI Boulevard
40 Brian Chasm   Merriam, KS 270275  136 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
41 Michael Pecina     112 
42 Sean Anton     145 Midwest Cycling
43 Joe Fox   Shawnee, KS 291098  415 Unattached
44 John Lanning     117 Unattached
45 Brad Riley     129 Shores Sports
46 Steve Culver   Kansas City, MO 217736  137 Unattached
47 Scott Wrenick     144 
48 Doug Bolton   Grandview, MO 298402  138 Bicycle Shack Racing
49 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  124 Localcycling.com

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS 220698  411 SKC Racing
2 Ernest (Tony) Rigdon   Columbia, MO 231499  419 Big Shark Racing
3 william nash   Overland Park, KS 285572  417 Localcycling.com
4 Dave Burnett   Lees Summit, MO 173577  424 360 Racing
5 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  414 SKC Racing
6 Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  405 Cycle City Racing
7 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  400 Unattached
8 Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  425 KCBC
9 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  404 Renaissance Cycling
10 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  410 GP VeloTek
11 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  406 Renaissance Cycling
12 Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA 191862  401 Renaissance Cycling
13 Michael Koerperich   Hiawatha, KS 233814  423 Unattached
14 David Wathen   Kansas City, MO 196951  402 Cow Town Cycling Team
15 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  408 Team Black Sheep Cartel
16 Tim Claire   Midland, TX 203967  412 One Hour Racing
17 Monte May   Kansas City, MO 145991  427 KCOI Boulevard
18 Kevin Winters   Lake Lotawana, MO 302467  421 Ethos Racing
19 Steve Culver   Kansas City, MO 217736  413 Unattached
20 Joe Fox   Shawnee, KS 291098  415 Unattached
21 Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  409 GP VeloTek
22 Jon Leahy     420 
23 Jeff Beckham     426 Unattached
24 Monte Betterman     422 
DNF Prayuth Sirasudhi   Olathe, KS 201805  416 SKC Racing
DNF Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  418 SKC Racing

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA 34490  305 Localcycling.com
2 Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS 28305  340 pearl Izumi/Felt
3 Lawrence Smith (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 245312  330 Slimenundgrossen
4 Joseph Houston   Prairie Village, KS 259637  307 Slimenundgrossen
5 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  324 360 Racing
6 Kyle Bush (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 236608  329 Slimenundgrossen
7 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  341 Specs Racing
8 Mathew Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS 242296  339 Slimenundgrossen
9 Brian Prosser   Shawnee, KS 281893  337 SKC Racing
10 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  342 Specs Racing
11 Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  323 Renaissance Cycling
12 Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  300 GP VeloTek
13 Chris Van Wagner     301 Unattached
14 Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  320 GP VeloTek
DNF Brent Hankins   Kansas City, MO 222778  331 SKC Racing

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  309 360 Racing
2 Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 200891  316 Slimenundgrossen
3 Theodore Fleming   Tampa, FL 175705  315 360 Racing
4 John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  319 Unattached
5 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  313 GP VeloTek
6 Mitch Dorris   Kansas City, MO 219931  333 KCOI Boulevard
7 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  322 Bicycle Shack Racing
8 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  308 Renaissance Cycling
9 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 198910  314 Blue River Bicycle Club
10 David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603  332 Kansas City Bicycle Club
11 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  327 360 Racing
12 Michael Ruder   Olathe, KS 280536  334 Kansas City Bicycle Club
13 Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS 218315  326 Localcycling.com
14 Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  310 KCOI/Boulevard
15 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  336 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS 47017  335 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Elving   Kansas City, MO 278375  328 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 David Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 37155  317 The Fuji Sports Team
3 Dan Peak   Kansas City, MO 300387  318 Unattached
4 Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO 266812  338 The Wheel Cyclery
5 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  321 Localcycling.com

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  580 GP VeloTek
2 Graeme Nash   Overland Park, KS 301463  581 Unattached
3 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  582 GP VeloTek
4 Christopher Locke   Kansas City, MO 237887  578 Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Tyler O'Roark   Kansas City, MO 290064  579 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Adams   Overland Park, KS 175162  479 SKC Racing
2 Wanda Simchuk   Shawnee, KS 124910  481 twin six / soldergal.com
3 Darcey Rapp   Overland Park, KS 237446  478 KCOI Boulevard
4 Debora Hall (1 - Cat3)   Lansing, KS 274812  477 RENAISSANCE CYCLING
5 Kathryn Mueller   Lees Summit, MO 269517  480 KCOI Boulevard

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kay Lehman   Lawrence, KS 188378  562 SKC Racing
2 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  558 SKC Racing
3 Michelle Maxwell     563 Free State Racing
4 Jane Adams   Kansascity, MO 292676  553 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  554 Unattached
6 Susie Schultz   Overland Park, KS 238110  552 SKC Racing
7 Gayle McFarland   Leavenworth, KS 291875  565 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Sarah Kucera     564 Cow Town Cycling Team
9 Barbara Wages   Kansas City, MO 220358  561 KCOI Boulevard
10 Donica Goodwin   Kansascity, MO 301987  559 Localcycling.com
11 Emily Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 260217  555 Unattached
12 Sheila Hasenkamp     566 
13 Carolynn Locke   Kansas City, MO 245379  551 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNF Elizabeth Bejan     560 Family Bicycles

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aislin Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 207744  576 SKC Racing
2 Hannah Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 274734  577 SKC Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee