Race Results for
Flapjack Flats Time Trial
Florence, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 02/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Cronyn   Washington, DC0:31:46 277670   El Grupo
2Bradley Merry   Tucson, AZ0:43:03 224113   Summit Velo

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eric Yatko   Chandler, AZ0:30:46 258248   Strada
2565.00Blake Savage   Mesa, AZ0:34:29 279523   San Tan Racing
3John Kramer   0:35:54   El Grupo

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.45Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ0:28:08 140879   GST
2543.96Kurt Rosenquist   Tucson, AZ0:28:30 54553   Team RPM
3555.47Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ0:29:22 205616   Southwest Hand
5566.98Donald Guess   Chandler, AZ0:31:01 185959   San Tan Racing
6578.49Jeffrey Gray   Queen Creek, AZ0:33:27 58205   Citrus Valley Velo
7Kent Redmond   0:37:19   unattached

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.75 J (Kipp) Metzger   Tucson, AZ0:27:58 254621   Team RPM
2516.44Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ0:28:22 82541   GST
3523.12D McGehee   Mesa, AZ0:28:24 59573   RideClean
4529.81Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ0:29:08 80186   Team RPM
5536.50Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ0:29:09 191857   GST
6543.19John Johnson   Tucson, AZ0:29:10 17974   Southwest Hand
7549.88Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   
8556.56Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZ0:29:51 129819   unattached
9563.25Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ0:30:12 65527   Landis-Trek
10569.94Greg Howard   Tucson, AZ0:30:22 219047   Southwest Hand
11576.62Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA0:30:37 180322   Team WM
12583.31Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ0:31:12 146176   Landis-Trek
13590.00Jim Stefanoff   Spokane, WA0:31:44 236429   emdesports.com/

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.60Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA0:28:49 38334   Team RPM
2482.36David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ0:29:22 125651   Team RPM
3493.13Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ0:30:04 45423   Excel Sports
4503.89Sean O'Brien   Phoenix, AZ0:30:32 26530   Procon Cycling
5514.65Dale Crockatt   Tucson, AZ0:30:52 230830   Syncardia
6525.42Lee Gardner   Tucson, AZ0:31:35 237559   Summit Velo
7536.18James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ0:31:37 226520   Team RPM
8546.95Art McWhirter   Kerrville, TX0:32:23 223974   unattached
9557.71Jay Hirsch   Tucson, AZ0:33:10 126328   Southwest Hand
10568.47Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ0:33:25 278978   unattached
11579.24Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ0:34:07 186922   Jim Click
12590.00Richard Duncan   Tucson, AZ0:34:07 49488   Team RPM

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.24Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ0:26:13 82670   RideClean
2500.39Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY0:26:38 204958   Empire Cycling Team
3508.53Evan Bowman (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA0:27:21 257006   Team WM
4516.68Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ0:28:03 93359   Landis-Trek
5524.83Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ0:28:04 178293   Landis-Trek
6532.97Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ0:28:06 55904   Landis-Trek
7541.12Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ0:28:45 186426   Bicycle Haus Racing
8549.27DouG Powell   Phoenix, AZ0:28:49 122778   Azphalt Cycling
9557.41Brad Bochart   Tempe, AZ0:29:11 176618   Procon Cycling
10565.56Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ0:29:30 148285   Carlos OBriens Racing
11573.71Brian Ten Eyck   Tucson, AZ0:29:58 211013   Team Aggress
12581.85Bryan Schlegel   Tucson, AZ0:30:34 203915   Team Aggress
13590.00Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ0:32:37 191841   Honeywell Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.72Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ0:33:43 167315   Landis-Trek
1541.81Lucy McKee (1 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ0:33:43 280140   Landis-Trek
2565.91Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix0:39:09 200522   Saguaro Velo
2590.00Scott Overmyer   Phoenix0:39:09 204576   Saguaro Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.56Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC0:30:16 62396   unattached
2524.98Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ0:30:59 153317   San Tan Racing
3Jim Averill   0:32:22   unattached
4535.82Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City0:32:48 248032   Tribe Racing
5541.23Nicholas Lee   Tucson, AZ0:33:04 288100   unattached
6546.65Jim Penn   Goodyear, AZ0:33:23 41867   Swiss American
7552.07Wayne Moore   Tucson, AZ0:34:28 254383   Echelon Racing
8557.49David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ0:34:53 204907   Landis-Trek
9562.91John Peterson   Phoenix, AZ0:34:59 57203   Summit Velo
10Spencer Hansen   0:35:04   unattached
11573.74Brian Tranetzki   Phoenix , AZ0:35:08 286045   Team DNA Racing
12John Nadeau   0:36:50   unattached
13584.58Will Fielder (1 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ0:37:12 289516   unattached
14590.00Ephraim Maor   Glendale, AZ0:37:41 256763   Carlos Obrien's

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ0:29:32 206577   Presteza
2544.17Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ0:29:54 247715   Procon Cycling
3548.33Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ0:29:58 266465   Honeywell Cycling
4552.50Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ0:30:10 269212   San Tan Racing
5556.67Mark Bunz   Mesa, AZ0:30:22 142504   Procon Cycling
6560.83John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ0:30:34 275293   Bicycle Ranch
7565.00Mark Bibbey   Chandler, AZ0:31:06 254986   Focus Racing
8569.17Robert Nickerson   Chandler, AZ0:31:36 255604   Team Vitesse
9573.33Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ0:31:48 249884   Echelon Racing
10577.50Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ0:31:49 258249   Echelon Racing
11581.67Gregory Greene   Tucson, AZ0:32:23 216781   Summit Velo
12585.83Benjamin Erlandson   Tempe, AZ0:32:42 270310   Procon Cycling
13590.00Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ0:35:59 205141   San Tan Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ0:29:47 288591   Syncardia
2542.38Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ0:30:00 282338   Team Aggress
3Andres Douzoglou   0:30:20   Tribe Racing
4547.14DARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ0:30:37 254582   Team DNA Racing
5549.52richard stevens   Vail, AZ0:31:06 272759   Echelon Racing
6551.90John Greenway   Mesa, AZ0:31:14 211967   Team DNA Racing
7554.29Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az0:31:30 280804   Echelon Racing
8556.67Bob Purcell   Mesa, AZ0:31:46 221685   Team DNA Racing
9559.05Durrant Williams   Tempe, AZ0:31:48 288045   San Tan Racing
10Palle Terslin   0:31:50   unattached
11563.81Alexander Mlawsky   Tucson, AZ0:31:53 276558   unattached
12566.19Josh Donahue   Mesa, AZ0:32:04 288839   unattached
13568.57Simon Sobrero   Scottsdale, AZ0:32:06 259262   Camelback Cycling
14570.95Michael Castro   Phoenix, AZ0:32:25 288720   unattached
15573.33John Boswell   Tucson, AZ0:32:37 239528   Echelon Racing
16575.71Maxwell VanNatter   San Antonio, TX0:33:23 244548   Team DNA Racing
17578.10Diuck Del Rio   Vail, AZ0:33:29 272722   Echelon Racing
18580.48Ray Keeton   Phoenix, AZ0:34:25 247762   Team DNA Racing
19Andrew Cope   0:35:03   AZ Tri Club/Tribe
20585.24Michael Hawkins   Westlake, OH0:35:09 286493   Echelon Racing
21587.62Daniel Wilson   Mesa, AZ0:35:58 245363   Team DNA Racing
22Alie Buckmire   0:36:14   unattached

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ0:35:09 195381   Summit Velo
2565.00Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ0:35:52 141474   San Tan Racing
3590.00Tracy Barclay   Tucson, AZ0:43:57 73527   Saguaro Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.50Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ0:30:20 177668   Tribe Racing
2501.66Melissa McWhirter (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ0:30:52 223966   Veloforma
3545.83Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ0:32:12 239348   Landis-Trek
4590.00Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA0:32:53 185837   Specialized Designs/

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebeca Jones   0:35:36   Hub Racing
2546.25Stefanie Francis (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ0:37:21 287359   unattached
3552.50Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ0:37:25 287779   Tribe Racing
4558.75Susan Frank   Tucson, AZ0:37:30 277104   Team RPM
5565.00Orly Maor   Glendale, AZ0:38:10 268011   Carlos Obrien's
6571.25Julie Goldstein   Tucson, AZ0:38:30 237919   Landis-Trek
7577.50Tracie Newman   Phoenix, AZ0:39:36 287955   unattached
8Nancy Allen   0:43:23   Tribe Racing
9Christina Larson   0:46:58   Tribe Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA0:35:01 273144   Procon Cycling
2565.00Shawn Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ0:36:59 287554   Tribe Racing
3Laverne Lindsey   0:45:50   Tribe Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee