Race Results for
All Hallows Cross
Hughesville, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.70Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  75 
2376.17David Fuentes (1 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598  76 
3390.64Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  78 
4405.11Ron Huebner   Waterford, VA 145895  89 
5Stephen Robinson     84 
6434.05Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA 268349  86 
7448.52Ian Marcuse   Richmond, VA 227992  79 
8462.99William Gowin   Washington, DC 178476  77 
9Judd Milne     88 
10491.93Daniel Tille   Apo,  165701  80 
11506.40Russell Williford   Corvallis, OR 229467  83 
12Stephen Wahl     82 
13535.34Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  85 
14549.81Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  87 
15564.28Sean Yeager   Richmond, VA 39189  81 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.28Andrew Welch   Arlington, VA 263741  29 
2436.02Russell Williford   Corvallis, OR 229467  
3441.76Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl 233689  23 
4447.50Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD 228826  28 
5453.24Michael Morali   Cooksville, MD 251023  22 
6458.98Matthew Bartlett   Washington, DC 284185  20 
7464.72Bryan Billington   Falls Church, VA 239412  13 
8Steve Fife     11 
9476.20Nathan Chenenko   Wayland, MA 263862  24 
10481.94Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  30 
11487.68Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  
12493.42Ryan Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA 269328  15 
13499.16Rich Siemer   Washington, DC 209157  16 
14504.90William Schieken   Washington, DC 260699  18 
15510.64Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  21 
16516.38Chris Carraway   Washington, DC 272503  
17522.12Sean Yeager   Richmond, VA 39189  12 
18527.86Peter Henry   Richmond, VA 43408  
19533.60Matthew Tucker   Washington, DC 285310  
20539.34Ryan Taylor   Fairfax, VA 292163  25 
21Scott Mabry     27 
DNFRobert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD 241455  17 
DNFEd Abreo     26 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.28Michael Siedband   Brighton, MA 301560  138 
2Lea Syd     100 
3515.66Brandon Smith   Richmond, VA 272378  145 
4517.85James Fogg   Kensington, MD 288852  143 
5520.04Andrey Doroshenko   Baltimore, MD 286579  117 
6522.23Craig Grube   Arnold, MD 255725  120 
7524.42Matthew Tucker   Washington, DC 285310  124 
8526.61Craig Daly   Ellicott City, MD 239945  115 
9528.80Thomas Moore   Arlington, VA 254028  105 
10530.99Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD 241455  140 
11533.18Joseph Wilczynski   Chevy Chase, MD 296994  118 
12535.37Brian Archer   Arlington, VA 283902  104 
13Brad David     119 
14Alex Mata     151 
15541.94Douglas Owens   Washington, DC 74008  133 
16Peter Schultz     142 
17Peter Peterson     144 
18548.51Michael Neary   Eldersburg, MD 299529  129 
19550.70Ryan Taylor   Fairfax, VA 292163  122 
20552.89Alven Williams   Herndon, VA 218447  153 
21555.08Guilherme Roschke   Silver Spring, MD 301032  131 
22557.27Timothy Chiang   Washington, DC 302986  141 
23559.46Ron Edwards   Washington, DC 288789  128 
24Carter Schultz     149 
25563.84David Wiesenhahn   Springfield, VA 107437  108 
26566.03Rodges Ankrah   Hyattsville, MD 174807  154 
27568.22George Blankenship   Alexandria, VA 248929  114 
28Ryon Staten     150 
29Charles Irvin     137 
30574.79james briggs   North Huntingdon, PA 274597  146 
31Uwe Steckhan     139 
32579.17Spencer Baker   California, MD 284943  103 
33581.36Thomas Jones   Edgewater, MD 301801  134 
34Delano Steinacker     135 
35585.74David Stinson   Great Mills, MD 281983  109 
36587.93Wayne Lerch   Washington, DC 59419  126 
37Tanner Browne     152 
DNFMichael Wynnyk   Bowie, MD 294856  148 
DNFRyan Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA 269328  136 

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.41Brent Williamson   Powhatan, VA 38442  224 
2478.79Geoffrey Beaty   Oak Hill, VA 162124  212 
3481.17Anthony Monaco   Millersville, MD 269304  216 
4483.55Rich Siemer   Washington, DC 209157  214 
5485.93William Schieken   Washington, DC 260699  222 
6488.31Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948  226 
7490.69Ryan Douglas   Washington, DC 191602  217 
8493.07Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  213 
9495.45Joseph Kotun   Falls Church, VA 77079  211 
10497.83Paul Bayne   Annapolis, MD 242152  207 
11500.21Peter Henry   Richmond, VA 43408  234 
12502.59Thor Engblom   Frederick, MD 209411  206 
13504.97Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA 286515  228 
14507.35Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  204 
15Chris Zungmaster     232 
16512.11Sean Yeager   Richmond, VA 39189  230 
17514.49Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378  227 
18John Murray     225 
19519.25James Kline   Edgewater, MD 238700  200 
20521.63James Carlisle   Frederick, MD 269385  218 
21524.01Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276  238 
22526.39Alain Philippe   Lutherville, MD 239994  215 
23528.77Scott Mabry   Arlington, VA 231808  223 
24531.15Richard Zachary   Acton, MA 131498  221 
25533.53Mike Schiavo   Arlington, VA 221704  210 
26535.91James McNeely   Crofton, MD 238643  231 
27Ed Abreo     239 
28Sol Schott     209 
29Kelvin Faik     233 
30Ron Hickman     236 
31Chris Schimek     237 
32Rick Paskoski     235 
DNFWilliam Browne   Waldorf, MD 88057  201 
DNFLowell Mengel   Pensacola, FL 223973  203 
DNFMatt Carroll   Ashburn, VA 191682  219 

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.25Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667  258 
2369.31Ron Huebner   Waterford, VA 145895  261 
3387.37Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  255 
4405.43Judd Milne   Reston, VA 113729  259 
5423.49Joe Fritsch   Olney, MD 12446  262 
6441.55Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276  251 
7459.61James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 48634  257 
8477.67Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727  256 
9495.73Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD 136519  254 
10513.79Todd Pittman   Ellicott City, MD 28242  263 
11531.85Jed Prentice   Takoma Park, MD 208680  264 
12549.91Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  250 
13567.97Sean McCormick   Minneapolis, MN 135714  252 
DNFMichael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561  260 

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.22Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  182 
2526.61James Carlson   Springfield, VA 96832  180 
3590.00James Wagner   Milton, DE 116012  181 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD 253942  87 
2556.67Nolan Yager   Bethesda, MD 301377  90 
3573.34Nicholas Engblom   Frederick, MD 300601  88 
4Cooper Rice     89 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Stinson     192 
2Daniel Shanley     191 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.32Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481  53 
2393.71Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188  51 
3Kristina Adams     54 
4432.49Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  52 
5451.88Jean Woodrow   Arlington, VA 242058  50 
6471.27Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  55 
7490.66Brooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, CO 166286  56 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.57Allyson Tufano   Columbia, MD 293522  74 
2496.90Mary Alex   Lynchburg, VA 281412  81 
3Natalie Dustman     84 
4505.56Melani Hom   Washington 301812  71 
5509.89Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922  72 
6514.22Christina Huebner   Waterford, VA 301845  75 
7518.55esther schaftel   Baltimore, MD 254384  68 
8Cathy Lorse     85 
9Julia Bryan     80 
10Doron Peterson     69 
11Sarah Gowin     77 
12Stacia Brooks     70 
13Shanna Switzer     83 
14548.86Shannon Rogers   Haymarket, VA 253963  78 
15Catherine Dawson     67 
16557.52Bridget Zolman   Mechanicsburg, PA 270554  79 
17Jennifer Linko     76 
18566.18Jennifer Franko   Lafayette Hill, PA 284389  73 
19570.51Denise Clearwater   Arnold, MD 282839  66 
20Nona Colburn     82 

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062  95 Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee