Race Results for
Dave Boyd Huntsville Classic XII
Huntsville, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/14/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Cartland   1:18:47.00  214 Bikelane
2 Jeffrey Shoemake   Houston1:24:38.00 111415  213 EnviroInk
3 Ian Fleming   Damon, TX1:24:39.00 264098  204 Cycle Progression
4 Brandon Ewers   The Woodlands, TX1:24:49.00 231387  208 bikeland development
5 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:24:51.00 194241  294 TREK/VW
6 Vince Parshall   1:25:41.00  203 
7 Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX1:25:50.00 202641  215 Ozone
8 Scott Schroen   Bentonville, AR1:26:48.00 185741  369 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Kelley Simmons   1:27:7.00  211 Bike Lane
10 David Wittoesch   Cypress, TX1:30:2.00 290383  210 
11 Chris Labod   1:30:30.00  201 Bikelane
12 Zachary Hendry   Spring, TX1:32:44.00 268871  206 Team Bike Lane/Woodlands Cycling
13 Robert Malinak   College Station, TX1:32:45.00 22258  202 Woodland Cycling Club
14 Christopher Rossow   Allen, TX1:35:5.00 30674  205 Dos Patrons
15 Jeffrey Rogers   Arlington, TX1:35:6.00 290016  207 Me
16 Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX1:38:18.00 138284  368 TEAM BIKE LANE
17 Colin Hill   `1:41:4.00 283831  209 Team BikeLand
DNF Chad Starrett   DNF  212 enviroinks.com
DNF Matthew Kock   DNF  295 Off Road Pedaler

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT1:52:0.00 188971  16 Solar Eclipse
2 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:52:1.00 188575  Bike Lane/Winkelmann Asset
3 Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX1:52:14.00 141179  Gary Fisher 29er
4 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX1:56:59.00 125961  RBM/Matrix
5 Matthew Davis   Fort Worth1:57:0.01 157395  17 MAD DUCK
6 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX1:57:1.00 155738  14 Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX1:57:41.00 157452  Team Bike Lane/Momenta Training Systems
8 Faizal Glenn   Austin, TX1:59:1.00 258427  Team Hotel San Jose
9 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX1:59:38.00 163464  
10 Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CO1:59:40.00 279201  19 Bicycle Sport Shop/GT
11 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:1:33.00 124975  Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
12 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX2:2:42.00 187231  12 Austin Bikes
13 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX2:4:27.00 6135  15 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
14 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX2:11:1.00 187774  13 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
15 Greg Parham   Durango2:16:13.00 211265  18 Team NRC/Kona
DNF Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TXDNF 202026  Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru
DNF Ronald Strange   Pearland, TXDNF 248703  Bay Area Schwinn

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Roberson   Katy, TX60:50.00 297864  571 Bike Barn
2 Easton Isaacks   1:4:16.00  576 Bike Barn
3 Cody Petree   1:5:25.00  581 CMC/BikeWorld
4 Steven Dearman   1:7:51.00  584 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
5 Henry Sandusky   1:10:20.00  579 Matrix/RBM
6 Mauricio Garcia   1:15:45.00  587 
7 Parker Larson   1:18:57.00  580 CMC/BikeWorld
8 Hunter Harlan   1:19:0.00  585 Bikesport
9 Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX1:24:16.00 329966  573 CMC/ Bike World
10 Cole Durdin   1:24:58.00  578 Texas Pro Health
11 Bryce Gray   1:27:10.00  575 BikeLane
12 Dawson Layne   1:35:16.00  574 
13 Kyle Dearman   1:35:41.00  583 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
14 Adulfo Amador   1:55:27.00  588 
15 Hayden Putman   1:55:57.00  582 CMC/BikeWorld
16 Tyler Prichard   2:12.00  577 
DNS Noah Given   Kerrville, TXDNS 293234  572 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Hayden Harlan   DNF  586 Bikesport

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Cote   Justin, TX49:29.00 293949  548 Bicycles Inc./Trek
2 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX51:28.00 264100  549 Solar Eclipse
3 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX52:40.00 291129  619 Matrix/RBM
4 Parker Given   Kerrville, TX60:45.00 293228  546 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Michael Dearman   1:1:8.00  552 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
6 Jack Molthen   Katy, TX1:9:25.00 237478  615 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DNS Dylan Layne   DNS  547 Bikeland Factory
DNF Brodie Hughes   Houston, TXDNF 301500  550 Bike Barn

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX52:23.00 287900  496 Team NRC/Kona
2 Max Molthen   Katy, TX53:31.00 237477  612 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3 Anthony Robbiano   56:27.00  632 CMC/Bike World
4 Cody Macarthur   56:39.00  627 CMCBikeworld
5 Jonah Boatman   58:36.00  498 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Dakota Burklund   1:5:7.00  500 
7 Austin Golden   1:28:1.00  602 
DNS Thomas Dentler   DNS  499 
DNS Charles Hoster   Frisco, TXDNS 265930  497 PACC

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ross Dettling   45:6.00  493 Texas Cycling / 9er Bikes
2 Westley Wrightson   48:36.00  491 i cycle
3 Steven Robbiano   51:4.02  494 CMC/BikeWorld
4 Ryan Robinson   55:48.00  492 Bike Lane

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan McGlothlin   44:43.00  401 David Cycles
2 Josh Carder   46:9.00  604 
3 Colin Castro   46:18.00  430 Big Ring Racing
4 Patrick Grossman   46:50.00  414 Big Ring Racing
5 Travis Edmunds   47:14.00  605 Bikeland USA
6 Robi Rousset   47:30.00  618 
7 Kyle Sellmeyer   47:48.00  611 
8 Cody Truitt   48:58.00  630 Houston Fit AR
9 Anthony Brand   50:30.00  412 Big Ring Racing
10 John Montoya   50:49.00  406 
11 Derek Cheung   51:35.00  411 Mysterious
12 Andy Howard   52:5.00  415 Big Ring Racing
13 John Wilmeth   53:39.00  410 Woodlands Cycling Club
14 Pat Egan   54:29.00  413 Big Ring Racing
15 Graham Rice   55:34.00  603 Big Ring Racing
16 Cory Moore   55:58.00  409 Unique Physique
17 Jason McLemore   56:21.00  638 
18 Luke Savoie   56:35.00  408 
19 Sean Davis   58:4.00  609 Bike Ring Racing
20 Joel Negron   59:27.00  405 Bike Werks
21 Adrian Beaulieu   1:3:48.02  622 N/A
22 Andres Solano   1:4:49.00  402 Maxxicleaners Ind.
23 Howard Johnson   1:4:53.00  628 CMC/Bike World
24 Huy Lu   1:6:0.00  404 
25 Eric Clifton   1:9:8.00  601 Big Ring Racing
26 Ever Ramirez   1:11:30.00  403 Community Nat'l Bank
27 Chris Fisher   1:17:28.00  616 Team Myself
28 Hoang Lu   1:17:33.00  617 
29 Kip Prado   52:48.00  614 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Esteban Sanz   44:52.00  436 Aupa Zaragoza!
2 Hirem Bruno   45:11.00  623 WCCRT
3 Robert Trujillo   45:31.00  620 
4 Jeremy Paquette   Houston, TX45:39.00 295606  447 Bikeland Development
5 Chris Dunkin   45:50.00  438 
6 Jason Qunell   46:13.00  443 
7 Mike Meiers   48:47.00  670 EnviroInks.com
8 Chris Egan   49:3.00  613 
9 Kyle Fisher   50:6.00  452 EnviroInks.com
10 Jaime Freeman   50:41.00  440 
11 Israel Zapata   50:52.00  672 I Cycle
12 Casey Dunn   50:54.00  444 
13 Chris Vandivere   Houston, TX52:4.00 205782  610 Bikelane
14 Juan Noyola   52:11.00  633 
15 Orlando Barrera   52:12.00  634 
16 Wade Bennett   52:34.00  625 
17 Scott Beard   Tomball, TX53:5.00 241296  448 Woodlands Cycling Club
18 Simon Crompton   53:32.00  454 
19 Chris Quick   53:35.00  434 Texas Prohealth Racing
20 William Lockridge   54:54.00  442 
21 Ryan Yasa   56:22.00  451 
22 Jeff Wooten   57:39.00  453 Bicycles Inc./Trek
23 Carlos Barrios   1:1:15.00  437 Ecoven
24 Chad Rollo   1:1:17.00  433 
25 Philip Perez   1:2:40.00  432 
26 Patrick Hazard   1:2:57.00  446 
27 Suri Pullemla   1:6:1.00  441 Bicycle World
28 Rick Ramirez   1:7:23.00  435 
29 Santiphap Hongkham   1:9:21.00  431 
30 Sean David McCauley   1:14:49.00  673 
31 Kyle Davidson   1:15:24.00  450 Bikeland Factory Developmental
DNS Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TXDNS 365553  445 Cuervos
DNS Philip Moore   Frisco, TXDNS 266530  439 PACC
DNF Hubert Jackson   DNF  455 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Gorsha   46:18.00  472 EnviroInks& Bike Route
2 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX47:55.00 270016  462 Sugar Cycles - 180
3 Joseph Cote   Justin, TX48:22.00 290662  465 Bicycles Inc./Trek
4 Scott Shoaf   51:9.00  476 HFAR
5 John Dowling   51:10.00  473 spider riders
6 Anthony Chalupa   51:34.00  477 WurstCross
7 James Cammack   Houston, TX51:51.00 278959  474 Texas Cycling Stable/Niner Bikes
8 George Melder   51:57.00  631 
9 Jeff Boatman   53:27.00  458 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
10 William Miller   53:58.00  461 
11 David Orr   53:59.00  456 
12 Kirk Simmons   55:55.00  471 TKO
13 Martin Rojas   57:5.00  478 
14 Denton Rowley   57:16.00  470 Team Bike Lane
15 James Gheida   57:27.00  475 
16 Shane Hatton   58:33.00  466 Ozone
17 Jeffrey King   59:49.00  460 Cypresswood Racing Team
18 Dan Moore   59:50.00  464 Team Hairless Mice
19 david robbins   The Woodlands, TX1:1:9.00 304002  469 Woodlands Cycling Club
20 Tommy Conway   1:3:15.00  637 
21 Stephen Dentler   1:10:10.00  467 Bike Barn Houston
22 Tim O'Neil   1:13:26.00  635 
23 Timothy Logan   1:18:52.00  468 
24 Scott Prichard   1:19:2.00  480 
25 David Putman   1:19:14.00  479 CMCBikeworld
26 Peter Trollip   1:14:40.00  457 
DNS Michael Feeney   DNS  459 
DNS Trent Hanna   DNS  463 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luis Torres   Houston, TX48:46.00 191663  636 NWCC
2 Anthony Quintanilla   49:54.00  488 Bike Lane
3 Michael O'Toole   54:9.00  483 
4 David Bartell   54:53.00  484 
5 Karl Stottlemyre   Hewitt, TX55:21.00 277658  487 CALICO
6 Chris Robin   56:33.00  490 
7 Bill Pettit   57:2.00  489 
8 Billy McManus   Humble, TX57:22.00 168387  481 Bicycles Etc.
9 Richard Shaw   59:14.00  482 
10 John Parten   Giddings, TX59:45.00 42968  485 Bicycles Inc.
11 Jose de la Rocha   1:1:30.00  486 Matrix/RBM
12 Michael Robin   1:5:41.00  629 Robin's Roost

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mason Shea   Austin Tx1:33:37.00 286395  342 Austin Parks
2 Eric Labod   1:34:56.00  341 Bikelane
3 Collin Vandivere   Spring, TX1:41:57.00 269458  343 woodlands cycling club
4 Benjamin Pennington   Highlands, TX1:42:3.00 271575  345 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
5 Christopher Garza   1:52:53.00  344 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Silva   1:24:44.00  224 GHORBA
2 Thomas Knight   1:24:45.00  220 Leave it blank
3 Brandon Barber   Houston, TX1:27:8.00 284774  219 Austin Bikes
4 Max Jordan   1:28:47.00  228 
5 Zachary Pennington   1:32:29.00  229 Bay Area Schwinn
6 Ian Margrave   Amarillo, TX1:33:26.00 260999  222 Aggieland Cycling
7 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX1:34:7.00 287031  217 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Casey Stoddard   1:40:4.00  225 The Bicycle World
9 chris lorance   Mckinney, TX1:40:53.00 291254  227 Ouch My Shoulder
10 Max Supkis   Cypress, TX1:41:22.00 280454  226 
11 Higinio Sanchez   1:42:9.00  221 Lone Star
12 Christopher Rice   1:53:32.00  218 Bikesport/Ion
DNF Kevin Bowen   Houston, TXDNF 266264  216 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX1:19:13.00 41944  272 TKO
2 Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX1:21:50.00 308180  275 Cyclone Cycles
3 Nevada Thomason   1:21:55.00  273 TKO Racing
4 Jonathan Toner   1:22:24.00  263 TBD Racing
5 Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX1:22:37.00 293264  288 Bikelane
6 Rey Vera   Keller, TX1:24:1.00 279173  265 Bicycles Inc//Trek
7 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX1:25:20.00 282793  258 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
8 John Layne   Waco, TX1:25:58.00 297626  261 Bikeland Dev. Factory Team
9 Trevor Rosson   Austin, TX1:26:22.00 291909  262 Team NRC/Kona
10 Jason Barrows   The Woodlands, TX1:26:52.00 183672  283 Bike Lane
11 Mack McKinney   1:27:29.00  280 
12 Mark Griffin   Crosby, TX1:27:56.00 158749  257 Texas Pro-Health Racing
13 John Diaz   1:28:31.00  284 Ozone
14 Derek Delpero   Austin, TX1:28:55.00 283697  264 Team NRC/Kona
15 Philip Pessoa   Houston, TX1:29:8.00 121359  260 Environink.com
16 Andrew Smith   Austin, TX1:30:20.00 291982  279 Bike Lane/WCCRT
17 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX1:30:27.00 232048  285 Ozone
18 John Fassero   1:30:29.00  292 
19 Javier Elenes   Austin, TX1:30:31.00 286938  266 Team NRC/Kona
20 Juan Carlos Sierra   1:30:46.00  270 TBD Racing
21 Emmanuel Gambert   Houston, TX1:31:54.00 275762  259 
22 Manny Gallegos   Austin, TX1:32:44.00 256128  274 Hammerhead Bikes
23 Sean Stokke   1:33:42.00  364 enviroinks.com
24 Daniel Durdin   Pearland, TX1:33:45.00 282919  297 Texas Pro Health
25 Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX1:35:6.00 187951  289 Sugar Cycles Outlet Team
26 Mikey Benas   1:35:11.00  277 
27 Bryan Rodriguez   Austin, TX1:35:28.00 266331  287 Not right now
28 Erik Streight   Houston, TX1:35:35.00 178201  363 West End
29 James Webb   Kyle, TX1:37:32.00 199834  268 Team NRC/Kona
30 Scott Marlowe   1:37:35.00  269 Rockwall Cycling
31 Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX1:38:13.00 290334  267 Bicycles Inc./Trek
32 Tony Aguilera   1:38:14.00  365 Team RN
33 Jean-Philippe Rheault   1:40:40.00  367 BVMBA
34 Steve Fleming   1:44:12.00  256 
35 Andrew Pruitt   1:45:34.00  271 
36 Jesse Combs   1:49:14.00  278 
37 Aaron McAlexander   1:53:31.00  291 Bike Lane
38 Wallace Hunter   2:4:27.00  276 
39 Chris Grose   2:10:21.00  366 
DNF Scott Sharrar   Houston, TXDNF 280922  282 Sun & Ski/Southern Elite
DNF John Martin   Houston, TXDNF 287196  281 BikeSport/ION
DNF Joseph Chapman   DNF  286 Houston Bicycle Co.
DNF Felipe Alvarez   DNF  293 Team X
DNF Jimmy Boyle   DNF  290 Sun & Ski Sports/Southern Elite

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Rich   1:23:53.00  328 Bike Lane
2 Michael Lieb   1:26:11.00  330 Houston Bicycle Company
3 Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX1:26:12.00 268739  302 Bikesport/Ion
4 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX1:26:20.00 220914  306 Team Bike Lane
5 Mark Pruitt   Fort Worth1:27:36.00 28786  325 Bicycles Inc/Trek
6 Eddie del Pino   1:27:37.00  316 Team TBD
7 Charles Huckabee   Kingwood, TX1:30:12.00 16993  310 Sugar Cycles-360
8 Dary Garrido   Katy, TX1:30:55.00 165278  338 NWCC
9 Chris Koob   Round Rock, TX1:31:21.00 269160  307 Team NRC/Kona
10 James Isaacks   Baytown, TX1:32:3.00 17432  317 Bike Barn/Subaru/Gary Fisher
11 Joe Gonzalez   1:32:5.00  337 Dos Patrons
12 Doug Peck   1:32:41.00  335 
13 Gary Hanna   1:32:42.00  315 Team NRC/Kona
14 Jeff Chaffin   Shenandoah, TX1:34:3.00 266508  339 Bike Land
15 Matt Long   Spring, TX1:34:11.00 218600  308 Woodlands Cycling Race Team
16 Norman Ritchie   1:34:13.00  319 
17 Mark Roberson   Katy, TX1:36:44.00 257392  301 M7 Racing
18 Joseph Noack   Woodlands, TX1:37:39.00 70981  312 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
19 Brian Alexander   1:37:55.00  303 
20 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX1:38:15.00 194267  340 Bike Lane
21 Theodore Rymal III   The Woodlands, TX1:38:36.00 271895  311 Bikelane
22 Brett Kinsey   1:39:19.00  332 Austin Flyers
23 Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC1:39:20.00 189429  314 PACC
24 Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX1:39:24.00 39085  299 i cycle
25 Philip Teitel   Houston, TX1:39:25.00 255092  323 P -n- J -n- J
26 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX1:39:41.00 145515  326 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
27 Tolby McGlothlin   1:40:8.00  331 
28 Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX1:40:32.00 188559  321 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
29 Curtis Wehrman   Kingwood, TX1:40:53.00 288541  318 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team
30 James Osbon   1:44:27.00  320 Northwest
31 Joseph Trevathan   1:48:40.00  333 Spider Riders
32 Terry Pitts   1:50:8.00  296 
33 Paul Sedillo   Houston, TX1:50:23.00 163905  327 Bikesport
34 Kit Cothern   Spring, TX1:51:47.00 252467  334 
35 Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX1:54:38.00 185910  329 
36 Bruce Johnson   1:55:8.00  309 
37 Floyd Romero   1:57:31.00  313 Arbor Hills Drop Circle
DNF Thomas Wolter   DNF  305 Valero
DNF Steven Brown   DNF  298 Team X
DNF Ted Garza   DNF  336 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNF Michael Breaux   DNF  322 
DNF John Oldfield   DNF  304 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Gandy   1:35:12.00  349 
2 Bill Prater   1:35:51.00  360 Bay Area Cycles
3 Mike McElveen   Austin, TX1:35:55.00 23434  354 
4 Danny Sanchez   Bedford, TX1:36:40.00 288037  357 Bicycles Inc./Trek
5 John Wilson   Katy, TX1:37:23.00 160949  358 
6 Stanley Ford   Crowley, TX1:39:1.00 286295  351 
7 Jim Robinson   1:40:40.00  400 Bikelane
8 Alan Markert   San Antonio, TX1:44:17.00 273837  355 Bicycle Shack
9 Charles Meienberg   1:45:46.00  346 EnviroInks.com
10 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX1:45:47.00 140813  399 Bicycles Inc./Trek
11 Randal Rogers   Sunnyvale, TX1:46:34.00 158922  370 Mirage
12 Phillip Bird   1:48:12.00  353 Phella's Racing
13 Randy Lierly   San Antonio, TX1:49:3.00 273965  356 Team Bicycle Shack
14 Bill Nelson   Reklaw, TX1:50:22.00 286856  359 Team NRC/Kona
15 Sidney Feinstein   Spring, TX2:14:11.00 153097  352 That's Alright
DNS Mike Bodenhamer   Pasadena, TXDNS 4056  350 Bay Area Cycles
DNS Jeffrey Sechelski   Houston, TXDNS 192611  348 Bikesport/ION
DNS Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TXDNS 140629  347 PACC/Plano Cycling
DNF Ronnie Supka   Houston, TXDNF 127850  300 BikeSport/ION

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Payson McElveen   Durango Co1:58:33.00 276372  26 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Eric Fleming   Damon, TX2:8:40.00 264099  27 Dallas Bike Works/Orbea
3 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX2:33:38.00 277433  28 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX2:2:0.00 189171  40 Woodlands Cycling Club
2 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX2:2:12.00 233198  33 Sage Cycles
3 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX2:2:13.00 252726  38 Sugar Cycles-180
4 Eric Sutton   Sugar Land, TX2:5:6.01 272155  37 Houston Bicycle Company
5 Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA2:9:24.00 246279  34 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
6 Geoff Mann   Houston, TX2:14:17.00 281192  39 Houston Bicycle Co.
7 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX2:18:7.00 277431  31 Team NRC/Kona
8 Joshua Tschuor   Crosby, TX2:23:40.00 252112  32 Team Bike Lane
9 Joshua Clark   Fort Worth, TX2:31:13.00 153682  35 Colonel's Army
DNF Hayden Gore   DNF  36 Austin Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX1:58:10.00 271193  64 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
2 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX1:59:33.00 4168  71 Park Place Dealerships
3 Richard Spiegel   Austin, TX2:21.00 211101  61 bikeland factory dev
4 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:25.00 184663  68 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
5 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX2:3:14.00 112874  66 Bicycles Inc./Trek
6 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX2:7:22.00 177873  63 Dallas Bike Works
7 Bryan Kreitz   Austin Tx2:7:23.00 115405  67 
8 Garth Norman   Houston, TX2:8:14.00 271660  62 Lonestar
9 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX2:12:32.00 109720  72 Bikesport/Ion
10 Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX2:13:19.00 15780  69 Cycle Progression
11 Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX2:19:2.00 148417  65 PACC
12 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX2:21:21.00 165285  70 Bikesport/ION

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX1:20:6.00 178627  118 Team NRC/Kona
2 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX1:20:16.00 68231  113 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3 Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX1:22:44.00 290666  109 Team Sage Cycles
4 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX1:23:0.00 205028  106 Team Bike Lane
5 Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX1:23:1.00 280446  112 Team Bike Lane
6 Fred Gray   Spring, TX1:23:14.00 187011  110 Bikelane
7 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:24:35.00 186298  107 Team Sage Cycles
8 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX1:25:45.00 167973  117 Bikesport/Ion
9 Chris Campbell   San Diego, CA1:25:52.00 171242  114 Bicycle Sport Shop
10 John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:26:2.00 194312  115 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
11 Jeff Perkins   San Marcos, TX1:28:20.00 27743  120 Cycle Progression
12 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX1:29:47.00 255458  103 Gary Fisher/Subaru/Bikebarn
13 Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX1:29:53.00 164295  116 Team Bike Lane
14 Mark Lochridge   Houston, TX1:31:57.00 21416  119 Bikesport
15 Dent Laney   Houston, TX1:33:5.00 202524  111 Sugar Cycles-180
16 William Moritz   Houston, TX1:38:37.00 161036  104 Team Lone Wolf
17 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:41:47.00 243606  102 Team NRC/Kona
DNS David Svahn   Friendswood, TXDNS 200298  101 Bay Area Bicycle Shop
DNS Dac Calderhead   Houston, TXDNS 142035  105 Bikesport
DNS Judge Dobrient   Dallas, TXDNS 102481  108 K2/Wheels in Motion
DNF Richard Hughes   Houston, TXDNF 86942  121 Bike Barn - CFS

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:22:59.00 218694  152 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports
2 Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:23:0.00 192283  144 Mad Duck
3 Greg Rueb   Georgetown1:23:8.00 142796  143 Spin City Cycling
4 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX1:26:37.00 167097  154 Bikesport/ION
5 Robert Coreale   Houston, TX1:27:12.00 7789  150 Bike Barn Texas
6 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:29:27.00 18590  191 Mad Duck
7 John Fleming   Damon, TX1:30:33.00 273864  146 Solar Eclipse
8 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:30:42.00 157600  141 Matrix/RBM
9 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:32:26.00 73177  155 Ozone
10 Rick Morris   Provo, UT1:33:1.00 177354  151 Team Sage Cycles
11 Todd Fox   Southlake, TX1:33:41.00 12174  142 Mad Duck - Fox Rentals
12 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX1:37:36.00 88139  153 
13 John McCauley Jr   Fort Worth, TX1:39:19.00 81857  149 Bicycles Inc/Trek
14 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX1:39:21.00 172879  192 Bikesport/Ion
15 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX1:45:42.00 122156  148 Bicycle Shack
16 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX2:7:6.00 126923  147 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNF Jim Robinson   DNF  400 Bikelane

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:37:7.00 84650  156 Bicycles Inc./TREK
2 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches1:45:34.00 138422  157 Team NRC/Kona
3 Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX1:46:36.00 154163  159 Hairy Legs
4 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX1:58:31.00 105398  158 Bikesport/Ion

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Duryea   42:53.00  417 UNT/Bicycles Inc.
2 Andrew Cork   48:11.00  608 
3 Benjamin Silva   College Station, TX48:48.00 301234  421 TAMU
4 Cameron Gentles   San Marcos, TX48:51.00 301349  425 TX State
5 Zach Stover   51:47.00  607 Baylor Cycling
6 Blaine Brawley   College Station, TX52:32.00 301233  418 TAMU
7 Matthew Ortega   Sanmarcos, TX52:52.00 284944  424 Texas State
8 Daniel Hubbard   Durango, CO52:55.00 285021  428 Texas State
9 Richard Chichester   Winston Salem, NC53:41.00 221506  422 Texas A&M
10 Ian Thompson   53:47.00  427 TX State University
11 Steve Reyes   54:34.00  624 UT
12 Cory Hodges   College Station, TX55:7.00 282336  621 TAMU
13 JonHoward Hanson   Keller, TX55:25.00 290868  606 Baylor Cycling
14 norman grumbach   Collegestation, TX56:10.00 288733  419 TAMU
15 Barrett Yeager   57:7.00  416 University of Texas
16 Alfredo Flores   Houston, TX57:37.00 274383  429 UH
17 Sky Barlow   1:23:3.00  426 TAMU
18 David Migl   1:23:5.00  420 TAMU

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Schafer   Mount Vernon Wa, WA1:27:6.00 241634  242 Texas A&M
2 Travis Vincent   Austin, TX1:33:47.00 301255  237 TX STate University
3 Kevin Lovelace   Houston, TX1:34:56.00 292353  239 Texas A&M
4 Clint Hankla   The Woodlands , TX1:37:30.00 301568  241 TAMU
5 Zach Cornish   College Station, TX1:38:10.00 287428  240 Texas A&M
6 Nathan Eldridge   Dallas, TX1:38:47.00 291069  236 UNT/Bicycles Inc.
7 Chester Blessing   College Station, TX1:42:4.00 283840  246 Texas A&M
8 Loegan Owen   1:46:31.00  238 Bikeland
9 Travis Metheny   San Antonio, TX1:46:37.00 269520  245 Texas State Cycling
10 Ben Davis   Spring, TX1:59:21.00 297902  243 TAMU
11 Kevin Kapka   2:12:55.00  244 TAMU

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO1:57:54.00 248479  43 TAMU
2 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX2:2:19.00 165778  46 UT
3 Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX2:4:14.00 172297  47 UT
4 Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO2:4:52.00 249581  42 TAMU
5 Matthew Stottlemyre   Hewitt, TX2:4:53.00 277657  48 
6 Steven Mitchell   2:10:43.00  44 TAMU
7 James Rowan   Durango, CO2:26:35.00 283821  41 Texas State
8 John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX2:34:31.00 202613  49 TAMU
9 Mark Leaseburge   San Antonio, TX2:43:35.00 262257  45 TAMU

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine(Katie) Roberson   1:31:24.00  591 Bike Barn
2 Ixzel Amador   1:56:54.00  593 Los Amadores
DNF Briana Roberson   DNF  592 

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Gheida   1:31:5.00  562 
2 Meaghen Noack   1:35:17.00  551 WCCRTBikelane
DNS Alexandra Koob   DNS  561 Team NRC/Kona

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colby Larson   1:16:58.00  626 CMC/BikeWorld

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Penny Ficker   52:17.00  505 
2 Vanessa Rowden   53:18.00  510 
3 Misty Harris   57:9.00  503 Bike Lane
4 Jessica Saxe   Houston, TX60:52.00 282308  504 Bike Barn
5 Lauren Quast   1:4:18.00  502 
6 Eileen DeGuia   League City, TX1:6:6.00 284001  508 Bikeland
7 Vicky Pabon   Houston, TX1:7:55.00 260836  509 Bike Land
8 Emmylou Layne   1:8:29.00  501 Bikeland Factory
9 LIndsey Gray   1:8:30.00  507 
10 Michaela Supkis   2:1:7.00  506 TAMU

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bambi Truitt   54:19.00  521 Houston Fit AR
2 Helen Tarr   59:7.00  519 Shama Cycles
3 Colleen Quindlen   Austin, TX59:16.00 288150  520 Team NRC/Kona
4 Chloe Beadnell   1:3:34.00  516 ARIA Chiropractic Clinic
5 Allison Hargis   1:4:55.00  518 RBM/Matrix
6 Lora Decker   1:26:37.00  517 Southernelite/ Sun&Ski

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX53:34.00 204643  530 Shama Cycles
2 Michele Viera   1:3:12.00  527 
3 Debra Gifford   1:4:35.00  533 Bikelane
4 Laura Forbes   1:4:53.00  526 
5 Tammy Barnett   1:6:54.00  528 TKO
6 Catherine Young   1:17:16.00  532 iCycle
7 Carla Rowland   1:29:23.00  529 enviroinks
DNF Anne Prescott   DNF  531 theanthills.com

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucy Brown   Houston, TX2:22:20.00 259584  386 Solar Eclipse

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX1:44:55.00 143436  371 Team Rockwall Cycling
2 Maria Hernandez   Reklaw, TX1:56:45.00 286821  372 Team NRC
3 Patricia Bourassa   2:10:35.00  373 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monica Trevathan   1:44:55.00  394 Spider Riders
2 Tami Given   1:45:27.00  392 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX1:47:1.00 202486  393 Bikesport
4 Carla Jennings   Austin, TX2:4:45.00 237027  391 Team NRC/Kona

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ1:40:4.00 267760  187 Sugar Cycles - 180
2 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX1:52:16.00 185730  186 Solar Eclipse

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX1:37:37.00 206021  161 Bike Sport / ION

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX1:45:57.00 217745  166 Sugar Cycles - 180

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana Weatherly   Burleson, TX1:33:8.00 290337  174 Bicycles Inc/Trek
2 Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX1:34:58.00 203939  171 
3 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX1:43:43.00 157466  172 Matrix RMB
4 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX1:44:21.00 236072  173 Team Hammerhead
5 Lisabeth Gibson   Houston, TX1:45:4.00 136688  177 Bikesport/ION
6 Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX1:51:18.00 194836  175 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru
7 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX1:51:41.00 157028  176 Mad Duck Max Muscle

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Hodge   Houston, TX1:26:41.00 16383  182 Gary Fisher/Sub/Bike Barn
2 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX1:47:5.00 84651  181 Bicycles Inc/TREK

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenna Oaks   Cypress, TX1:3:47.00 237606  512 TAMU
2 Katherine Brown   Austin, TX1:23:46.00 301241  511 Texas A&M

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Perez   Austin, TX1:34:33.00 209959  382 Texas State
2 Amy West   Littleton, CO1:36:16.00 271422  381 Baylor Cycling
3 Luan Roberts   Idaho Springs, CO1:42:38.00 284509  384 UH
4 Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX1:49:14.00 144579  385 Texas A&M
5 Jillian Horn   Houston, TX1:59:50.00 289045  383 Cougar Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee