Race Results for
BB/VP Bar-B Cross
Chicago, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/12/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Wiebe   Evanston, IL 290210  422 Unattached
2 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  469 Unattached
3 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  435 Unattached
4 Ken Dawson   Salt Lake City, UT 235776  416 Independant
5 Frederic Moreau     440 
6 Ausin Warner   Chicago, IL 301862  468 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
7 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  428 Rythm Racing
8 Erik Herro   Chicago, IL 292407  427 Team Pegasus
9 David Cushman   Chicago 289074  415 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
10 Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  436 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
11 jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  461 Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Eric Heiligenstein   Chicago 267813  426 Yojimbo's Track Cats
13 Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  442 xXx Racing
14 Sage Brown   Chicago, IL 295140  410 Team Pegasus
15 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  473 xXx Racing
16 Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449  448 Unattached
17 Mike Beebe     406 
18 Roswell Thomas     463 TATI
19 Luis Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 292014  419 Unattached
20 Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  454 Spidermonkey Cycling
21 Bryan McDevitt     439 
22 J Tati   Chicago, IL 301906  478 Team TATI
23 Joshua Arends   Chicago, IL 286565  403 Half Acre Cycling
24 Hunter Keating     429 
25 William Barnes     405 
26 Kevin Steward   Vernon Hills, IL 302436  458 Unattached
27 Pat White     471 
28 Bryan Conley   South Elgin, IL 215340  414 Unattached
29 Andrew Heidel   Chicago, IL 270677  425 xXx Racing
30 Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751  477 Beverly Bike/VeePak
31 Seth Oranburg   Chicago, IL 288630  446 Tati
32 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  467 xXx Racing
33 Shon Zeller     474 Bellum Racing
34 Liam Lair     434 Johnny Sprockets
35 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  407 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
36 Grayson Smith     455 
37 Mike White     472 
38 Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  464 Team TATI
39 Richard Potter   Seattle, WA 279900  449 Half Acre Cycling
40 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  443 Beverly Bike/VeePak
41 Peter Procaccio     450 
42 Edmund White   Chicago, IL 70908  470 Half Acre Cycling
43 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  408 Unattached
44 Jorge Cerritos   Romeoville, IL 271194  411 Beverly Bike/VeePak
45 Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL 294202  418 Unattached
46 Loren Bo   Chicago, IL 230104  409 Team TATI
47 Justin Andrews   St Charles, IL 287733  402 Bicycle Heaven
48 Bob Gundry     423 
49 Charles Aldous   Bensenville, IL 301055  401 Unattached
50 Michael Cho     412 
51 Jonathan Markel     438 
52 John Zoerner     475 
53 Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  431 Turin Bicycling Society
54 Patrick SmithRay   Evergreenpark, IL 301561  456 Unattached
55 Blaine Reed     452 
56 Worachai Thapthimkuna     462 
57 Thomas Nguyen   Providence, RI 297387  445 Team Pegasus
58 Rodrigo Aviles     404 
59 Mark Ravanesi   Lincolnshire, IL 301595  451 Unattached
60 Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  417 Turin Bicycling Society
61 Ron Tarson     459 
62 Kasey Klipsch     430 
63 James Handy     424 
64 chris manares   Chicago, IL 302509  437 rhythm racing
65 Sergio Moreno   Chicago, IL 271209  441 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Nate Clark   Bellingham, WA 238651  413 
DNS Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  420 xXx Racing
DNS Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  432 
DNS Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  433 xXx Racing
DNS Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  447 Unattached
DNS Mike Grimm     DNS Flatlandia
DNS Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  DNS xXx Racing
DNF sean grady   Chicago, IL 283982  421 Unattached
DNF Eric Nelson   Chicago, IL 301776  444 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Michael Schietinger     453 
DNF Matthew Stevenson   Evergreen Park, IL 290392  457 xXx Racing
DNF Greg Teiber   Deerfield, IL 297379  460 Unattached
DNF Alan Treuthart   Chicago, IL 290515  465 xXx Racing
DNF Luc Vallieres   Chicago, IL 291488  466 xXx Racing
DNF Matt Daniel     476 Iron Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  254 The Pony Shop
2 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  260 SRAM FACTORY
3 Luca Lenzi (1 - Cat1)   Wilmette, IL 247463  164 KCV Cycling Club
4 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  268 Courage
5 Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  265 Iron Cycles
6 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  251 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
7 Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941  267 Effetto Coniglio-Wheel Fast
8 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  263 Iron Cycles
9 Nathanael Ziccardi   Columbus, OH 145720  269 Team Awesome
10 David Sachs   Boulder 156958  264 Vision Quest
11 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  259 Verdigris Cycling
12 Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  257 xXx Racing
13 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  261 Bicycle Heaven
14 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  258 xXx Racing
15 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  252 xXx Racing
16 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  256 xXx Racing
17 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  262 xXx Racing
DNS Peter Chrapkowski   Chicago, IL 253503  253 Killjoy
DNS Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  255 Unattached
DNF Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282  266 Courage Cycles Inc

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  242 Burnham Racing
2 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  218 Burnham Racing
3 Ryan Cooper   Clarendon Hills, IL 247628  243 Flatlandia Cycling Team
4 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  239 Unattached
5 Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  212 xXx Racing
6 John Kurtz   Lombard, IL 262404  230 Unattached
7 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  228 MS Racing Inc.
8 Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  225 DePaul University
9 David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512  214 Team Get A Grip Cycles
10 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  220 Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Garrison Riegel   Chicago, IL 285536  208 
12 Brandon Leach   Chicago, IL 286667  229 Johnny Sprockets
13 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  240 Ski Utah Cycling Team
14 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  224 Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  226 xXx Racing
16 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  241 xXx Racing
17 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  235 xXx Racing
18 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  219 Rhythm Racing
19 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  244 Unattached
20 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  221 Amgen Cycling Club
21 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  247 Flatlandia Cycling Team
22 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  223 xXx Racing
23 Peter Chrapkowski   Chicago, IL 253503  246 Killjoy
24 Daniel Houle   Chicago, IL 275865  234 Team TATI
25 Jesse Williams   Saint Louis, MO 275391  215 Team TATI
26 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  207 South Chicago Wheelmen
27 Chris Kelley   Bloomington, IL 227590  232 Burnham Racing
28 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  216 Van Wagner
29 Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  211 Team Get A Grip Cycles
30 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  213 xXx Racing
31 Troy Crady     209 MOX
32 Martin Michalowicz   Evanston, IL 285523  227 MS Racing Inc.
33 Michael Jones   Chicago, IL 58254  233 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
34 Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420  250 Unattached
35 kevin clark   Chicago, IL 272334  245 Half Acre Cycling
36 Adrian Silva   Chicago, IL 227614  222 Half Acre Cycling
37 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  248 The Pony Shop
38 David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  217 Flatlandia Cycling Team
39 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  210 Unattached
40 Michael Hoffart   Chicago, IL 226446  206 
41 Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055  237 Iron Cycles
42 Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210687  231 Team Extreme
DNS Matteo Bardelli   North Aurora, IL 261227  DNS Krystal Cycling Team
DNS Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  DNS MS Racing Inc.
DNF Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  236 Bicycle Heaven

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  357 xXx Racing
2 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  309 xXx Racing
3 Russ Kuryk   Chicago, IL 299811  334 Iron Cycles
4 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  369 Team Pegasus
5 Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  370 xXx Racing
6 Eric Willcox     368 RHYTHM RACING
7 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  365 Unattached
8 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  331 xXx Racing
9 john parr   Chicago, IL 284924  348 Unattached
10 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  344 Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Benjamin Levitt   Chicago, IL 240137  337 Unattached
12 sean reeder   Chicago, IL 282460  352 Johnny Sprockets
13 Kyle Hilgendorf   Houston, TX 290927  323 Unattached
14 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  328 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
15 Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  307 Bicycle Heaven
16 Adam Hanzel   Chicago, IL 296655  321 Unattached
17 Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  319 xXx Racing
18 Matthew Walker   Chicago, IL 284595  364 Team Pegasus
19 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  326 Rythm Racing
20 Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  351 pegasus
21 Ian Murray   Mountain View, CA 281228  345 Turin Bicycling Society
22 Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  317 xXx Racing
23 Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  335 Iron Cycles
24 Jonathan Fairman   Chicago, IL 300002  315 COURAGE Bicycles
25 John Hoffman   Algonquin, IL 299100  324 North Branch Cycling
26 Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  313 Iron Cycles
27 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  356 Team Pegasus
28 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL 138989  325 Unattached
29 David Dokko   Chicago, IL 264465  312 xXx Racing
30 Matt Daniel     373 Iron Cycles
31 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  342 Unattached
32 Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  310 Unattached
33 Michael Gregor   Madison, WI 272650  318 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
34 Nate Clark   Bellingham, WA 238651  308 
35 Joe Nelson   Chicago, IL 284917  347 Unattached
36 Christopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO 301664  332 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
37 Chris Strahm   Deforest, WI 298783  362 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
38 Josh Raizin   Chicago, IL 226028  350 Unattached
39 Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  320 Wheel Fast Racing
40 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  363 xXx Racing
41 Justin Somerville   Marion, IA 300711  359 Bicycle Heaven
42 Stephen Zielke   Milwaukee, WI 269647  371 Unattached
43 Kurt Stephens     360 
44 Amos Scattergood   Berkeley, CA 297708  355 Unattached
45 Luke Anderson   Ames, IA 221417  301 Unattached
46 Jason Mathis   Boulder, CO 302470  340 
47 Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  372 Turin Bicycling Society
48 Lee Ellis     314 
49 Scott Larson   Chicago, IL 276887  336 Cycle Smithy
50 Pat White     366 
51 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  306 Rhythm Racing
52 Jason Marshall     339 
53 Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  354 Beverly Bike/VeePak
54 Dan McFadden     341 
55 Michael Catano   Chicago, IL 302099  305 Unattached
56 Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  349 Unattached
57 Charles Meyer   Libertyville 293017  343 xXx Racing
58 Mike White     367 
59 Christopher Berthold     304 
60 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  333 xXx Racing
61 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  311 Team Bicycle Heaven
62 Bryan Garfoot   Portage, MI 256935  316 Michigan Technological University
63 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  375 ABD Cycle Club
64 Thomas Reich   Munster, IN 274570  353 Unattached
65 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  329 South Chicago Wheelmen
66 Matthew Harris   Chicago, IL 301503  322 
67 Moshe Siegel   Chicago, IL 232742  358 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
68 Chris Anderson     302 
DNS Mike Grimm     DNS Flatlandia
DNS Dan Cooper   Chicago, IL 274663  310 MS Racing Inc.
DNS Justin Andrews   St Charles, IL 287733  303 Bicycle Heaven
DNS Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  330 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Jason Nargis   Chicago, IL 285330  346 
DNS Matthew Stevenson   Evergreen Park, IL 290392  361 xXx Racing
DNS David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  374 xXx Racing
DNS Charley Liu   Glencoe, IL 301572  338 Alberto's sport
DNF John Kalnins   Chicago, IL 301826  327 Unattached

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  93 Vision Quest LLC
2 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  85 Unattached
3 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  84 Burnham Racing
4 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  76 Van Wagner
5 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  103 Unattached
6 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  91 Iron Cycles
7 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  79 xXx Racing
8 David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  90 Flatlandia Cycling Team
9 Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  98 xXx Racing
10 Joseph Kallo (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 284722  82 Team TATI
11 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  101 The Pony Shop
12 Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  96 xXx Racing
13 Matthew Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  78 Vision Quest
14 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  87 ABD Cycling Team
15 Lucas Llado     99 
16 Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  95 Iron Cycles
17 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  100 ABD Cycling Team
18 Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565  86 Flatlandia Cycling Team
19 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  89 Unattached
20 Stephen Bagwell   Madison, WI 301157  77 Unattached
21 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  83 South Chicago Wheelmen
22 Thomas Reich   Munster, IN 274570  92 Unattached
23 Eric Drummer     80 Team Affordable Blinds
DNS Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNF Wesley Walker   Chicago, IL 275852  94 
DNF Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  102 xXx Racing

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Enyedy   Libertyville, IL 300572  Kraft / Velo Club Roubaix
2 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  Verdigris Cycling
3 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  21 The Pony Shop
4 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  29 Verdigris Cycling
5 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  11 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
6 Dean Hewson   Palatine, IL 253090  12 
7 Thomas Flynn   Chicago, IL 160053  43 
8 Michael Stanley   Evanston, IL 33828  26 Verdigris Cycling
9 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  The Pony Shop
10 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  17 ABD Cycling Team
11 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  22 Comcast
12 Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  15 The Pony Shop
13 Richard Prodans   Libertyville, IL 28754  19 Colavita Racing
14 John Paul McCarthy     31 SRAM FACTORY
15 Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL 235463  Colavita Racing Inc.
16 James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  14 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
17 Scott Starbuck   Chicago, IL 230545  40 The Pony Shop
18 Bert Wellens     27 XXX Racing
19 Danny Warner   Trout Valley, IL 131585  33 Verdigris Cycling
20 Tim Gallagher   Aurora, IL 300962  10 Unattached
21 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  32 Redline Racing Ltd
22 Thomas Rees   Evanston, IL 149922  36 Comcast
23 Jose Barraza   Chicago, IL 188356  
24 Peter Di Teresa   Chicago, IL 253016  University of Chicago Velo Club
25 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  97 Unattached
26 mike scalise   Itasca, IL 300107  24 Unattached
27 Thomas Wittman (1 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 62070  28 The Bike Shop
28 Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  20 North Branch Cycling Club
29 J Tati   Chicago, IL 301906  35 Team TATI
30 Bryan Merrill (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 232995  37 Spidermonkey Cycling
31 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO 278739  18 xXx Racing
32 Lyle Dister     41 SRAM FACTORY
33 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494  Melting Pot
34 Wojtek Wysocki     45 
35 Joseph Maxwell   Oak Park, IL 283187  30 Flatlandia Cycling Team
36 Timothy Denman   Itasca, IL 47608  34 Redline Racing Ltd
37 Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  Vision Quest
38 Alen Metzger     44 
39 Kevin Convey     None
40 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  16 Beverly Bike/VeePak
41 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326  39 Bicycle Heaven
42 John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316  38 Wheel Fast Racing
43 Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741  42 Bennetts Bicycles
DNS Kenneth Jurish   Glen Ellyn, IL 69068  DNS Unattached
DNF Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  25 xXx Racing

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  137 Verdigris Cycling
2 Michael Jones   Chicago, IL 58254  142 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 Edward Bartley   Plainfield, IL 215279  149 Tower Racing
4 Fred Faller   Glenellyn, IL 301744  143 Unattached
5 John Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 57575  146 Unattached
6 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  145 Unattached
7 Thomas Carlson     136 
8 john duncker   Geneva, IL 273680  144 Unattached
9 Gary Whalen   Downers Grove, IL 300944  135 Flatlandia Cycling Team
10 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  139 Team TATI
11 Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  138 ABD Cycle Club
12 George Lambros   Riverside, IL 295842  140 Flatlandia Cycling Team
13 John Amato   Wilmette, IL 299936  150 Unattached
14 Tim Belton   Chicago, IL 79341  148 Team TATI
15 Robert Berg   Western Sprgs, IL 101564  131 Tower Racing
16 Bruce Rosenzweig     134 
17 Bill Hatch     133 
18 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  141 South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Bruno Bertocci   Chicago, IL 269045  147 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
20 Micheal Vilarush     132 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  500 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  496 Verdigris Cycling
3 Charley Liu   Glencoe, IL 301572  497 Alberto's sport
4 Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023  490 Redline Racing Ltd
5 Tom Powers     493 
6 Brian Martinez   Chicago, IL 299117  491 Unattached
7 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  498 Unattached
8 Roman Treuthart     494 xXx Racing-Athletico
9 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  499 Vision Quest
10 Paige Feehery     492 
11 Michele Prodans     495 
12 Nolan Binley     489 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  162 Team Type 1
2 Deborah Dust (1 - Cat1)   Chicago 77447  159 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  154 MS Racing Inc.
4 Julia Daher   Chicago, IL 287516  153 xXx Racing
5 Christine Raymo   Chicago, IL 145850  161 Unattached
6 eileen neville   Chicago, IL 284661  158 xXx Racing
7 Lara Mele   Chicago, IL 244052  157 Unattached
8 Emily Cocks (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268257  152 Vision Quest LLC
9 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  160 BH USA
10 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  155 ABD Cycle Club
11 Lynne Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 9129  151 Unattached
12 Lisa Dister     163 SRAM FACTORY
DNS Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  DNS Team Kenda

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brittany Barran-Stanley   Evanston, IL 244101  384 Verdigris Cycling
2 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  389 L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
3 Courtney O"Neill   Chicago, IL 297488  382 xXx Racing
4 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  396 Project 5 Racing
5 Natalie Evans   Shaker Heights, OH 294942  397 xXx Racing
6 Marie Couris   Palatine, IL 250062  398 Verdigris Cycling
7 Rosanna Lloyd   Chicago, IL 300112  383 Unattached
8 Wendy Tougas   Madison, WI 301723  386 Unattached
9 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  394 Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Alie Plotsky   Chicago, IL 292780  395 xXx Racing
11 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  392 Iron Cycles
12 Heather Kubiak   Jenison, MI 290301  391 Team Chica powered by GR Bikes
13 Amy Comstock   Chicago, IL 302427  399 Unattached
14 Tammi Longsjo   Chicago, IL 300605  390 The Pony Shop
15 sandra samman   Chicago, IL 300027  387 XXX racing
16 Carolyn Golz   Chicago, IL 284199  393 Unattached
17 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC 277863  385 Project 5 Racing
18 Meredith Shull   Evanston, IL 281446  400 Turin Bicycling Society
DNS Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860  DNS Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
DNS Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Mary Roe   Villa Park, IL 245710  DNS Tower Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee