Race Results for
2009 Bethlehem Cup Cyclocross Race
Delmar, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY42:30:00 262484  52 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
2 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY43:30:00 190039  47 North Atlantic Velo
3 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY44:11:00 70398  48 NYCross/VO Max - CBRC
4 Bret Young   Corinth, NY45:05:00 280590   
5 cody madigan   Ballstonspa, NY48:51:00 284480   
6 Timothy Huneck   Rexford, NY50:00:00 137767  50 CBRC - Iron Cross VII
7 Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY54:45:00 216632  33 
DNF Mike Hall   DNF   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA56:52:00 129914  11 Cycle-Smart/NCC
2 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC58:57:00 217857  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
3 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ1:00:34 179451  RadicalVelo.com
4 Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY1:00:42 204147  HUDZ- Subaru
5 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA1:02:41 145271  Spooky / NCC / Kenda
6 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:02:50 172135  Cycle-Smart/NCC
7 Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY1:02:51 40787  NYCross/VOMax/CBRC
8 Tim Janson   Colchester, VT1:03:33 260577  RPI Cycling
9 Brandon Pavan (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:06:53 202360  RadicalVelo.com
10 Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY-1 13688  CBRC/NYCross.com
11 Nathan Simms   Albany, NY-1 32733  10 NAV

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA40:50:00 215516  113 Minuteman Road Club
2 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY41:50:00 252701  121 Scarr/Ommegang
3 Jay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY42:02:00 208323  106 Battenkill-United
4 Richard Teal (1 - Cat3)   Troy, NY42:06:00 35143  105 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
5 Bret Young   Corinth, NY42:52:00 280590  120 Team Tinnys Tavern
6 Bradford Stratton   Brooklyn, NY43:14:00 70309  103 
7 cody madigan   Ballstonspa, NY43:22:00 284480  119 Team Tinnys Tavern
8 Jason White   Esopus, NY44:19:00 194309  112 TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson Valley
9 Scott Thompson   Dorset, VT44:56:00 80055  125 
10 christopher doyle (1 - Cat4)   Albany, NY45:33:00 301736  122 CBRC
11 Shawn Blatter   Lake Katrine, NY45:59:00 301101  108 Team Overlook
12 David Carmona   Arlington, VT46:04:00 75748  114 Battenkill United
13 Nathan Schiele   Medford, MA46:33:00 271670  104 RPI Cycling
14 Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY47:48:00 243398  110 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
15 Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA48:15:00 241062  102 Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club
16 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY48:23:00 140052  107 Sonne's Racing/Rudy Project
17 Brian Sanders   New Hartford, NY48:38:00 31213  123 MVBC/Sonne's Racing
18 Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT48:55:00 98848  116 Cycle Smart
19 Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY49:45:00 206384  118 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
20 Jack Piller   Keene, NY49:45:00 60574  111 Battenkill-United
21 J Wozniak   Albany, NY50:27:00 183877  117 North Atlantic Velo
22 Kevin Stawiasz   Bethel, CT54:36:00 187907  115 Bethel Cycle
23 James Young   Syracuse, NY58:49:00 284589  124 Planet Bike
DNF Jeffrey Rosch   Wynantskill, NY 130652  109 CBRC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Dylan Dearborn   27:45:00  159 
3 Walter Reynolds   Montgomery, NY28:00:00 110123  164 Dark Horse Cycles
4 Kirby Haizlip   Albany, NY28:28:00 283208  154 CBRC
5 Paul Evangeliste   28:29:00  170 
6 Todd Shapiro   28:50:00  152 North Atlantic Velo
7 Charlie Armstrong   28:50:00  169 Bicycle Depot
8 Robert Swart   Middletown, NY29:09:00 139784  162 Dark Horse Cycles
9 Howard Johannessen   30:16:00  151 
10 Andrew Michela   30:40:00  161 
11 Anthony Devanzo   32:29:00  156 Velo Bistro-Wine Bar
12 Bill Hart   33:07:00  167 BCA
13 Jon Powell   33:31:00  163 windham mt. outfitters
14 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY33:53:00 152307  166 CBRC
15 Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY34:59:00 86411  155 Team Evomo/Kenda Tire
16 Bob Anderson   35:15:00  158 
17 John Perry   -1  165 Capital District Tri
18 Gerald Parkes   Scotia, NY-1 62826  153 
19 Will Hansen   -1  168 BCC
DNS Hank Osborn   Garrison, NY 90960  160 Team Highlands Xtreme
255600 Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NYNew Paltz 268228  157 The Bicycle Depot

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT47:39:00 83357  379 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
2 Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT49:24:00 30742  374 North Atlantic Velo/Pedros/Classbook/Gia
3 Steven Roszko   Westhampton50:10:00 56688  373 BikeReg.com
4 Andreas Hau   San Diego, CA50:28:00 295990  378 Team Edge
5 Jeffrey Leake   Shaftsbury, VT51:22:00 105603  375 WeLoveBicycles.com
6 Arthur Haytko   Bennington, VT53:15:00 284956  377 Bennington
7 tim payne   Bennington, VT57:59:00 253022  372 Bennington Cycle Club
8 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY58:48:00 223622  376 Syracuse Bikes Spokepost.com
DNF Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY 214701  371 MaxpowerCycling.com

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Funk   South Kent, CT48:35:00 12562  265 Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
2 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY49:34:00 47271  273 CCC/Keltic Construction
3 Jeffrey Walker   Tully, NY50:26:00 144931  279 Ommegang
4 Thierry Blanchet (1 - Cat3)   Castleton, NY51:23:00 190039  275 North Atlantic Velo
5 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY51:48:00 11315  268 MaxPowerCycling.com
6 Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY52:15:00 262484  263 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
7 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT52:40:00 223515  264 Williams Cycling
8 Ken Coleman   New York, NY52:56:00 199626  266 Housatonic Wheel Club
9 David King   Boxford, MA53:25:00 19159  280 CCB
10 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY53:45:00 114907  267 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
11 Michael Zimicki   Bondville, VT55;15:00 39488  281 Suber Relax
12 Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY57:00:00 192318  276 CBRC
13 Michael Tucker   Pittsfield, MA57:09:00 49212  277 BCA/Tosk
14 Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY59:10:00 215593  269 Battenkill-United/CCB
15 Anthony McNeill (1 - Cat4)   Ft Collins, CO-1 226201  271 Team Rio Grande
16 T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ-1 111892  274 Bicycle Depot
17 Jay Kulpinski   Pittsfield, MA-1 45572  278 BCA/Tosk
DNS Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY 186883  270 CBRC

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Beals   Niskayuna, NY56:04:00 195095  561 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
2 Brian Sanders   New Hartford, NY56:25:00 31213  532 MVBC / Sonne's Racing
3 Arthur Goedeke   Delmar, NY-1 13494  568 CBRC
4 Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY-2 104325  500 Vicious Cycles

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY31:27:00 236412  71 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Christopher Celecki   -1  72 MVBC
3 Linus Sante   Queensbury, NY-1 300306  70 Farm Team

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barrett Celecki   Barneveld, NY54:49:00 302266  184 MVBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Young   Syracuse, NY44:00:00 265893  186 Pioneer Racing
2 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT45:29:00 261361  183 Cycle-Smart / NCC
3 Bryna Nestor (1 - Cat3)   Troy, NY45:50:00 209883  187 Anthem Sports
4 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT47:22:00 228117  182 Bethel Cycle
5 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA48:02:00 241197  188 NCC/Cycle-Smart
6 Molly Housman   Cornish Flat, NH48:02:00 95934  190 Flying Penguins
7 Jessica Hayes-Conroy (2 - Cat3)   Geneva, NY50:31:00 254213  189 NAV
8 Katina Walker   Tully, NY50:56:00 31408  185 Vello Bella
9 Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NY51:28:00 285193  181 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Celecki   Barneveld, NY31:43:00 297194  52 MVBC
2 Christina Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ32:51:00 259556  51 Bicycle Depot/TP Racing/Velo Bella
3 Clunie Jennifer   33:54:00  54 Vello Bella
4 Pat Rosier   Pittsfield, MA-1 170786  53 BCA

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NY26:51:00 260846  14 Farm Team Cycling
DNS Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY 284417  13 Farm Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee