Race Results for
Chris Cross
Leavenworth, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garet Stemmetz     58 
2 Theodore Fleming   Tampa, FL 175705  332 360 Racing
3 Chris Locke   Kansas City, MO 21421  50 Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  52 360 Racing
5 Bradley Williams   Olathe, KS 272612  56 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  59 360 Racing
7 John Wagner     119 Cow Town Cycling Team
8 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  51 Renaissance Cycling
9 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  57 360 Racing
10 Brian Prosser   Shawnee, KS 281893  54 SKC Racing
DNF Jim Coggins   Kansas City, MO 194572  55 Slimenundgrossen

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  222 KCCX/Verge
2 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  21 Navigators Insurance/KCCX/Verge
3 Jeff Winkler (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 48568  10 KCCX/Verge
4 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  28 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
5 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  SKC Racing
6 Shad Schreiner   Colorado Springs, CO 241806  20 360 Racing
7 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
8 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  KCCX/Verge
9 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  22 KCCX/Verge
10 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  17 KCCX/Verge
11 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  19 KCCX/Verge
12 Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO 77746  SKC Racing
13 Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE 210684  12 Lincoln Industries-Highgear
14 Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE 136364  14 Monkey Wrench Cycles
15 Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO 226843  16 Epic Cycling Team
16 Kevin Wilkins   Lincoln, NE 38260  15 Team Kaos Cycling
17 Jeff Yielding   Hermann, MO 204197  Bike Tech Racing
18 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
19 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  583 Bicycle Shack Racing
20 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  24 GP VeloTek
21 Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS 162583  18 Unattached
22 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  13 Specs Racing
23 Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931  218 GP VeloTek
DNF Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO 176998  23 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA 34490  Localcycling.com

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  217 Epic Cycling Team
2 Mark Cole   Leawood, KS 270500  228 Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Dan Oldehoeft   Kansas City, MO 288820  204 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  207 Cycle City Racing
5 Justin Griest   Shawnee, KS 287837  227 SKC Racing
6 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  219 
7 John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  202 my wife inc
8 Robert Schultz   Overland Park, KS 100294  205 SKC Racing
9 Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  215 360 Racing
10 Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  220 KCOI Boulevard
11 Josh Patterson   Overland Park, KS 269398  211 KU Cycling
12 Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931  218 GP VeloTek
13 Benjamin Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785  225 Midwest Cycling
14 Douglas Stone   Blue Springs, MO 271089  212 Bike Stop
15 Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  229 Localcycling.com
16 Eric Stull   La Crosse 288265  206 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
17 Joel Terry   Prairie Village, KS 266270  209 SKC Racing
18 Bobby Summers   Overland Park, KS 209075  230 Unattached
19 Brent Hankins   Kansas City, MO 222778  213 SKC Racing
20 Kory Dillman   Lees Summit, MO 220294  223 Bicycle Shack Racing
21 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  325 360 Racing
22 Damian Almanza   Lenexa, KS 155965  231 Cow Town Cycling Team
23 William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  203 Midwest Cycling
24 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500  232 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
25 Sean Jackson   Overland Park, KS 158601  226 SKC Racing
26 william nash   Overland Park, KS 285572  201 Localcycling.com
27 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  216 Specs Racing
28 Craig Piburn   Kansas City, MO 252153  224 Localcycling.com
29 Adam Thompson     221 Specs Racing
30 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 198910  428 Blue River Bicycle Club
31 John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  585 Team Power Train
32 Richard Hu   Leawood, KS 16964  210 SKC Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Lasswell   Lees Summit, MO 258777  132 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Andy Wiens   Marina Del Rey, CA 301974  105 Unattached
3 Michael Ellis   Overlandpark, KS 298654  140 
4 Paul Basel     108 Unattached
5 Tom Bondurant   Fort Collins, CO 229831  106 SKC Racing
6 Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  109 Tomato Head/Tennessee Valley Bikes
7 Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS 220698  101 SKC Racing
8 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  114 KCOI Boulevard
9 Ashley Blum     118 Cow Town Cycling Team
10 Mike Prentice     117 Black Sheep Cartel
11 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  116 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 adam wagner   Leawood, KS 267117  119 Blue River Bicycle Club
13 Kyle Skinner   Peculiar, MO 293746  129 Unattached
14 Steve Vockrodt   Kansas City 288388  128 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  146 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16 Jeffrey Haug     102 Unattached
17 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  417 SKC Racing
18 Jeff Koehler     135 Unattached
19 Kent Baker   Lees Summit, MO 2334  107 Bicycle Shack Racing
20 Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  103 SKC Racing
21 Joshua Keithly     137 BKB
22 Thomas Park     125 KSU Cycling
23 Craig Hoppe     123 Shores Sports
24 Jon Riekenberg   Lenexa, KS 295802  120 
25 Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  112 KCBC
26 Steve Kirsch   Leawood, KS 287289  126 
27 Jason Douglas     127 
28 Rodney Bade   Maryville, MO 279887  144 Unattached
29 Mark Kern   Shawnee, KS 284654  115 KCOI Blvd
30 Jesse Ens     134 Unattached
31 Cliff Straub     138 
32 Robert Bowe     110 Unattached
33 Jamie Jeffries     141 Ethos Racing
34 Zeke Shepherd     136 Evil
35 Andrew Schoen   Platte City, MO 181559  139 Epic Cycling Team
36 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  104 Renaissance Cycling
37 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  413 GP VeloTek
38 Eric Lamb   Olathe, KS 291578  133 
39 Philip Wilkerson   Kansas City, MO 292022  130 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
41 Casey Buta     142 
42 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  416 Team Black Sheep Cartel
43 Randy Tracy     122 Shores Sports
44 Chad Vulgamott   Kansas City, MO 267604  113 KCOI Boulevard
45 Michael Pecina     124 
46 Andrew Peak     145 
47 Steve Culver   Kansas City, MO 217736  111 Unattached
48 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  121 Cycle City Racing
49 Doug Bolton   Grandview, MO 298402  131 
DNF Aaron Stull   Parkville, MO 273188  143 Epic Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  427 Localcycling.com
2 Michael Yeager   Shawnee, KS 54479  403 Localcycling.com
3 william nash   Overland Park, KS 285572  201 Localcycling.com
4 Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326  405 Cycle City Racing
5 Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE 66179  420 Lincoln Industries/Highgear
6 Denny Albertson   Chillicothe, MO 302773  421 Unattached
7 Galen Hansen   Roelandpark, KS 284192  409 Epic Cycling Team
8 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  417 SKC Racing
9 Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  423 Cycle City Racing
10 wesley robertson   Kansas City, MO 275117  425 Cycle City Racing
11 Todd Simchuk     414 Unattached
12 David Wathen   Kansas City, MO 196951  402 Cow Town Cycling Team
13 Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  408 KCBC
14 Brian Quissell   Overland Park, KS 287964  418 Bicycle Shack Racing
15 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  400 Unattached
16 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  404 Renaissance Cycling
17 Paul Villasi   Kansas City, MO 285669  422 Team Frank Stallone
18 Joseph Erwin   Topeka, KS 10954  426 Wheatland Cycling Team
19 Bryan Kidney   Shawnee, KS 285737  407 Localcycling.com
20 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  413 GP VeloTek
21 Chris Joseph   Leawood, KS 223145  424 SKC Racing
22 Robert Swift   Lees Summit, MO 263088  411 Bicycle Shack Racing
23 Chris Smedley     410 Bicycle Shack Racing
24 Michael Koerperich   Hiawatha, KS 233814  419 Unattached
25 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  416 Team Black Sheep Cartel
26 Jonathan Leahey     415 
27 Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  412 GP VeloTek

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA 34490  303 Localcycling.com
2 Tige Lamb   Lenexa, KS 119445  321 Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS 28305  342 360 Racing
4 Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KS 192641  331 360 Racing
5 Lawrence Smith (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 245312  329 Slimenundgrossen
6 Kyle Bush (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 236608  319 Slimenundgrossen
7 Mathew Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS 242296  317 Slimenundgrossen
8 Mark Krause (1 - Cat3)   Blue Springs, MO 205883  325 Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  314 SKC Racing
10 Matt Gilhousen     347 Free State Racing
10 Brian Prosser   Shawnee, KS 281893  315 SKC Racing
12 Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE 66179  420 Lincoln Industries/Highgear
13 Matthew Culp   Kansas City, MO 268314  328 Slimenundgrossen
14 Chris Van Wagner     304 Unattached
15 Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  412 GP VeloTek
DNF Joseph Houston   Prairie Village, KS 259637  318 Slimenundgrossen
DNF Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  311 360 Racing
DNF Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  302 GP VeloTek
DNF Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS 207337  341 360 Racing

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  305 360 Racing
2 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  309 360 Racing
3 William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  334 Slimenundgrossen
4 John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  339 Unattached
5 Todd Bellem   Prairie Village, KS 244263  308 Localcycling.com
6 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  310 GP VeloTek
7 Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS 218315  336 Localcycling.com
8 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  320 Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Mitch Dorris   Kansas City, MO 219931  326 KCOI Boulevard
10 Brian Duff     348 Budweiser
11 Kenneth Harkin   Manhattan, KS 46741  338 Wheatland Cycling Team
12 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 35363  344 Localcycling.com
13 Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS 47017  335 Blue River Bicycle Club
14 David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603  337 Kansas City Bicycle Club
15 Michael Ruder   Olathe, KS 280536  323 Kansas City Bicycle Club
16 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  301 Renaissance Cycling
17 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  345 KCOI Boulevard
DNF Theodore Fleming   Tampa, FL 175705  332 360 Racing

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  325 360 Racing
2 D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  322 360 Racing
3 Erik Elving   Kansas City, MO 278375  330 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Thom Leonard   Athens, GA 20928  346 Free State Racing
5 David Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 37155  300 The Fuji Sports Team
6 Dan Peak   Kansas City, MO 300387  333 Unattached
7 William Jennings   Leawood, KS 271401  349 Reelbikes
8 Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO 266812  324 The Wheel Cyclery
9 Bill Hall   Springfield, MO 146871  343 Ozark Cycling Club
10 Frank Quinlan   Overland Park, KS 249104  340 Bicycle Shack Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  583 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  585 Team Power Train
3 Jacob Pitt   Leawood, KS 286458  581 Slimenundgrossen
4 Christopher Locke   Kansas City, MO 237887  576 Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  586 GP VeloTek
6 Tyler O'Roark   Kansas City, MO 290064  578 Unattached
DNF Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  579 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  483 Free State Racing
2 Wanda Simchuk   Shawnee, KS 124910  479 twin six / soldergal.com
3 Allison Adams   Overland Park, KS 175162  480 SKC Racing
4 Darcey Rapp   Overland Park, KS 237446  477 KCOI Boulevard
5 Kathryn Mueller   Lees Summit, MO 269517  482 KCOI Boulevard
6 Amy Bretall   Overland Park, KS 279229  478 SKC Racing
7 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  481 Localcycling.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ASHLEIGH SUMNER   Overland Park, KS 282540  563 KCOI Boulevard
2 Lynn Malir     560 Unattached
3 Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM 272625  556 Bike Clicks / Team Louisville
4 Jane Adams   Kansascity, MO 292676  553 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Gayle McFarland   Leavenworth, KS 291875  557 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  554 Unattached
7 Sarah Kucera     561 Unattached
8 Susie Schultz   Overland Park, KS 238110  552 SKC Racing
9 Emily Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 260217  555 Unattached
10 Donica Goodwin   Kansascity, MO 301987  558 Localcycling.com
11 Carolynn Locke   Kansas City, MO 245379  551 Cow Town Cycling Team
12 Carol Hall     559 

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  582 SKC Racing
2 Aislin Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 207744  577 SKC Racing
3 Hannah Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 274734  580 SKC Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee