Race Results for
Westwood Velo Cross
Mahwah, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
CycloCross on 10/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Men A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ58:41.5 179451  RadicalVelo.com
2 Andrew Crooks (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY58:42.8 103441  NYC Velo
3 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX59:11.4 118576  Westwood Velo
4 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY59:26.0 220839  15 CRCA/ Foundation
5 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY1:00:29 24736  11 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
6 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO1:01:53 6406  22 Westwood Velo
7 Keith Licata   Andover, NJ1:02:25 196832  10 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
8 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ1:03:04 200872  Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Raci
9 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ1:03:15 93139  Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
10 Samuel Richardson   Brooklyn, NY1:03:44 169478  21 Century Road Club Association
11 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ1:03:45 237877  23 Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Colin Prensky   New York, NY1:05:17 274257  14 GS Gotham/Toga!
13 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ1:05:34 65744  18 Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
14 J Partland   New York, NY1:05:35 27351  12 Kissena Cycling Club
15 David Wilson   Morristown, NJ1:05:51 38514  20 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
16 Karl Rahn   New York, NY1:06:45 92839  16 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team pb nor
17 ROBERT LICHENUALNER   1:07:10  24 VISITPA.COM
18 Kyle Wagner   Doylestown, PA1:11:08 106153  19 Lehigh University

Men - Cat 3 - B-men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY42:06.1 264739  34 Kissena Cycling Club
2 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY42:39.9 238008  44 CRCA/FOUNDATION
3 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ43:16.1 261198  32 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
4 Dave Trimble   New York, NY44:28.0 251855  59 Kissena Cycling Club
5 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA45:14.9 282323  54 Lehigh University
6 Blake Bedoya   New York, NY45:27.3 213652  30 CRCA/SBR MULTISPORTS
7 Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ45:27.4 191144  39 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Whee
8 Christopher Gurr   New York, NY46:22.9 266651  42 CRCA/Setanta
9 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY46:32.5 190425  35 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
10 dwain WALTERS   Brooklyn, NY46:41.2 302698  287 
11 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ46:52.1 250355  31 Cycle-Smart
12 Saverio Fiorino   White Plains, NY46:59.4 236480  41 Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear
13 Joshua Delmanzo   Springfield, VA47:04.8 235703  62 Unattached
14 MARCO MORA   New York, NY47:09.9 105965  69 TEAM MORA
15 Ian Colquhoun   Long Valley, NJ47:17.4 130672  36 Team Bulldog/CycleCraft
16 Felipe Leite   Brooklyn, NY47:30.4 20849  50 Sid's Bikes
17 Brandon Pavan   Brooklyn, NY47:40.8 202360  291 Unattached
18 Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ47:49.4 252075  46 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
19 Christopher Tarnowski   New Milford, NJ48:05.5 109236  58 Westwood Velo
20 Nathanael Horne   New York, NY48:12.2 156897  48 Kissena
21 Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY48:17.6 220944  52 Kissena
22 Richard Hofbauer   Hoboken, NJ48:33.6 93105  47 Westwood Velo
23 Nicholas Salerno   Bend, OR48:46.0 299954  68 DEATHROW VELO
24 Chris Dietrich   Flemington, NJ49:00.7 91682  38 Team Fuji
25 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ49:22.9 228586  51 Skylands Cycling
26 Benjamin Tufford   Chesterfield, NJ49:32.7 106778  60 MTBNJ.com-Halter's
27 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY49:37.0 223622  45 Syracuse Bicycle/spokepost.com
28 Todd Peterson   Manville, NJ49:38.0 194478  53 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
29 Christophe Jammet   New York, NY49:39.5 209335  49 CRCA/ FGX Racing
30 Bryan Dougherty   Bronxville, NY50:07.0 216648  292 Kissena Cycling Club
31 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY50:41.1 64894  57 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswe
32 Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT51:01.7 120800  61 Westwood Velo
33 Ian Byrd   Chicago, IL51:36.0 151532  33 CRCA/Setanta
34 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ53:30.5 80344  66 Westwood Velo
35 Richard Bravo   New York, NY54:51.3 255600  65 Century Road Club Association

Men - Cat 4 - Men C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Romollino   Allendale, NJ40:57.0 236221  266 Black Bear Cycling
2 Christopher Clary   Mount Airy, NC40:58.5 241086  217 CRCA Luzzo's Cycling
3 AUSTIN PEERD   41:14.9  285 
4 Alan Blanchard   New City, NY41:33.5 255105  209 Westwood Velo
5 GREG CAMPS   42:00.8  286 
6 owen conlow   Brooklyn, NY42:01.7 286887  218 
7 Christopher Williams   Sunnyside, NY42:54.2 239298  280 
8 Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NY43:04.4 268228  227 The Bicycle Depot
9 GREG IZAREK   43:13.4  282 
10 Edgar Cooper   Hopewell, NJ44:01.1 243213  219 X-IT 19/TEAM MARTY'S RACING
11 Robert Hayes   Union, NJ44:06.9 85064  243 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Whee
12 Robert Swart   Middletown, NY44:15.9 139784  273 Dark Horse Cycles
13 Tadeusz Marszalek   Rego Park, NY44:23.8 244093  256 Kissena Cycling Club
14 JOHN DEBITETTO   Yorktown Heights, NY44:24.0 89638  288 
15 Claude Laberge   Bernardsville, NJ44:29.4 206189  250 Liberty Cycle
16 Alex Belgiovine   Hillsdale, NJ44:52.9 250209  207 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
17 John COURAIN   45:03.3  223 
18 Jeffrey Chen   Brooklyn, NY45:04.7 71466  216 Miya Shoji
19 Nick Tambe   Wayne, NJ45:05.4 279333  274 Getaway Cycle Center
20 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen   Brooklyn, NY45:18.0 263599  253 CRCA
21 Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY45:24.2 286803  202 CRCA/NY Velocity
22 T Crawford   Milford, PA45:27.4 130670  224 Team Marty's/X-IT 19 Cycling
23 Matthew Peter Montesano   Minneapolis, MN45:34.9 277696  261 Kissena Cycling Club
24 MARCO MORA   New York, NY45:35.9 105965  283 
25 George Vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ46:01.1 215972  277 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
26 Chris MICHALOSKI   46:01.3  260 
27 Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ46:01.5 244770  249 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
28 Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC46:11.8 43577  229 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
29 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ46:16.0 119516  204 Team Tread
30 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ46:34.5 103299  221 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Raci
31 Ed Keller   Riverside, CT46:37.0 302843  248 Vollerslaw/Starthouse Racing Te
32 Francis Dionisio   Stamford, CT46:46.7 169846  231 Kissena Cycling Club
33 Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY46:49.2 241135  278 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
34 Karl Dittebrandt   Teaneck, NJ46:55.9 73709  232 kissena cycling club
35 Clint Lunsford   Somerville, MA47:31.1 262023  254 Independent Fabrication Factory
36 Justin Dillon   Doylestown, PA47:32.9 302832  230 Evolution Racing
37 Raymund Calaquian   Princeton, NJ47:39.2 301957  215 Evolution Racing
38 Travis Skinner   Jersey City, NJ47:46.4 221079  269 propeller racing
39 kyle hyziak   Montague, NJ47:49.2 302588  247 X-it 19 / Marty's Reliable Cycl
40 christopher bloome   Brooklyn, NY47:49.9 272985  211 
41 Greg Eater   Furlong, PA47:54.0 298859  236 TAS
42 Mark SUMNER   Clifton Park, NY47:59.5 114907  272 Getaway Cycle Center
43 Frank Doty   Westbrookville, NY48:01.9 161406  234 Team Bicycle Doctor
44 Steven Brownlie   New Jersey, NJ48:04.2 229413  214 CRCA / FGX Racing
45 Scott Hein   Ewing, NJ48:08.1 285653  245 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
46 Andrew Brennan   Manasquan, NJ48:13.5 70112  213 Team Atlantic
47 Kristopher Fleming   Larchmont, NY48:15.2 248687  240 Unione Sportiva Italiana
48 Robert LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ48:20.4 302842  252 Skyland Cycling
49 Salvatore Crochiola   Fair Lawn, NJ48:26.7 129681  225 Jamis/Dark Horse Cycles
50 William Doyle-Capitman   New York, NY48:35.7 222566  235 Kissena Cycling Club
51 Tim Graham   Freehold, NJ49:08.9 293103  241 
52 Rudy Bleakley   Norwalk, CT49:44.2 301532  210 TEAM MOSSMAN MULTISPORT
53 Michael Corasaniti   New York, NY50:20.1 237133  220 CRCA
54 Mark Cywin   Ridgewood, NJ50:25.4 297268  226 Propeller Racing
55 Oguz Orkan   Alpine, NJ50:37.1 278467  265 
56 Eric Mehlenbeck   Brooklyn, NY50:39.8 250088  257 Kissena
57 Christopher FELTMAN   51:17.9  238 NYC Velo
58 Michael Granigan   Cmch, NJ52:13.8 276332  242 Team Somerset
59 Nicholas HOENEMEYER   Brooklyn, NY52:36.8 309429  246 
60 Craig Rotile   Demarest, NJ53:19.6 302367  267 Tenafly Road Dawgz
61 Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ53:24.4 301056  201 
62 Lawrence Murphy   Greenlawn, NY53:44.5 301262  263 
63 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY55:01.2 199172  208 Briarcliff bike works Billhar
64 nicholas waugh   Brooklyn, NY56:45.9 302911  279 Dingo Brothers

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ48:12.9 218359  109 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
2 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ49:52.0 31595  122 Team Somerset / Van Dessel
3 Roger Foco (1 - Cat2)   Glenwood, NJ50:02.8 87347  107 Vicious Cycles Factory Team
4 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY50:17.4 101149  128 GS Gotham
5 Frederick Klenk   Titusville, NJ51:44.4 270617  112 Evolution Racing
6 Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ52:17.8 162934  116 CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater M
7 Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ52:25.6 91184  102 Van Dessel Factory Team
8 David Wilson   Morristown, NJ52:51.5 38514  126 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
9 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ53:10.7 230098  105 Guy's Racing
10 Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ53:16.2 43711  106 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capi
11 Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA54:07.0 226814  104 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
12 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ54:13.0 150191  101 Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycl
13 Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ54:35.4 133364  111 Team Somerset - Van Dessel
14 Todd Peterson   Manville, NJ54:44.5 194478  120 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
15 Gary LaSala   Chatham, NJ55:22.7 174341  113 Liberty Cycle
16 Eloy Anzola   Brooklyn, NY55:40.6 198908  100 Kissena Cycling Club
17 Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ55:46.3 16043  110 Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycl
18 Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ56:38.6 22200  129 Van Dessel Factory Team
19 Zachary Latimer   Stratham, NH57:05.7 91625  117 Evolution Racing
20 Christopher Thaler   Dublin, PA57:22.5 187618  125 Evolution Racing
21 Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ58:07.1 295680  103 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
22 Daniel McMahon   Brooklyn, NY59:28.8 168954  119 Kissena Cycling Club
23 Ian Landau   Brooklyn, NY59:56.0 197029  115 Kissena Cross Crusade (KCC)
24 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ1:01:06 61737  154 Kissena Cycling Team
25 DEAN DUBOIS   1:01:20  127 G.S. PARK RIDGE

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hunt   Whitehouse Station, NJ44:13.4 17144  145 Team Somerset
2 Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ46:56.8 133364  146 Team Somerset - Van Dessel
3 Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY47:13.6 5491  140 Hammer Nutrition
4 Scott Wilson   Warminster, PA47:35.8 81773  159 Evolution Racing
5 Lars Jacobsen   Hackettstown, NJ48:02.9 17567  163 
6 Rick ANDERSON   48:13.8  136 Somerset Wheelmen
7 Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ48:33.2 196028  138 Liberty Cycle
8 Alan Blanchard   New City, NY48:39.6 255105  137 Westwood Velo
9 Edward Troianello   Warren, NJ48:50.4 197533  276 Watchung Wheelmen
10 James Gould   Gladstone, NJ48:59.2 13787  164 Unattached
11 Robin Kinney   Skillman, NJ49:19.3 233709  147 Team Somerset
12 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ50:00.7 35822  155 Liberty Cycle
13 James Feehan   Spring Lake, NJ50:23.4 11379  169 Kissena Cycling Club
14 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT50:40.2 60916  141 Tokeneke Road club
15 Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ50:56.7 122420  167 YSG Racing
16 Scott Sugent   Colonia, NJ51:29.4 261242  270 Watchung Wheelmen
17 Robert Webster   Scotch Plains, NJ51:42.7 37526  158 Watchung Wheelmen
18 John Muth   Mahwah, NJ52:01.1 228428  162 Westwood Velo
19 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ52:28.4 170709  166 YSG Racing
20 Doan Pendleton   Chatham, NJ52:58.9 177406  149 Watchung Wheelmen
21 GREG CAMPI   Shrewsbury, NJ53:26.1 113096  160 
22 Albert Anderson   Easton, PA53:42.5 254115  135 Team Somerset
23 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY53:58.3 64894  153 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswe
24 Patrick Leonard   Newtown, PA53:58.4 152637  148 Evolution Racing
25 Christopher Vegh   Flemington, NJ54:16.3 99509  165 Unattached
26 Jay Rothberg   Holland, PA54:23.5 202499  151 EVOLUTION RACING
27 Brian Rosenblatt   Whitehouse Station, NJ54:34.1 229274  150 Team Somerset
28 Paul Dericks   Denville, NJ54:35.9 9267  144 
29 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ56:07.3 196092  142 Team Somerset
30 William Bray   Zionsville, PA57:21.0 97195  139 SAUCON VALLEY BIKES
31 John Koenck   Mamaroneck Ny58:00.6 54086  161 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men - Masters - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ43:59.8 72967  172 Liberty Cycle
2 Arthur White (1 - Cat4)   Hohokus, NJ44:55.2 37936  174 Team Campmor
3 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ46:09.0 88231  171 Team Somerset
4 Don Clapp   Long Branch, NJ47:37.4 110108  170 Liberty Cycle
5 Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ48:37.0 45887  173 Team Somerset Van Dessel
6 RON ABRAMSON   New York, NY49:38.0 302970  175 
7 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY53:25.5 118465  176 Century Road Club Association

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ46:59.9 229865  183 Team Somerset
2 DILLON VAN WEST   48:54.5  186 TOWN CYCLE
3 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT51:18.1 254653  182 Tokeneke Road Club

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ40:52.7 250355  181 Cycle-Smart
2 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ41:07.2 231596  180 Team Somerset
3 DEVON PIA   44:47.3  185 

Women - CAT/1/2/3 - Women A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Winberry   Bend, OR46:22.1 244090  77 Campmor
2 Jill Waggett (1 - Cat2)   Hopewell, NJ47:25.0 141989  76 Guy's Racing Club
3 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT47:28.9 228117  73 Bethel Cycle
4 Kathrin Schumacher   Pennington, NJ47:43.2 253641  75 Guy's Racing
5 Tara Parsons   New York, NY56:00.2 98565  74 CRCA
6 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA56:38.7 10408  71 Evolution Racing
7 Andrea Luebbe   57:01.0  72 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 Laurel Gitlen   New York, NY57:22.9 230096  81 Century Road Club Association
9 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY58:35.1 118465  70 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes

Women - Cat 4 - Women B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ46:04.9 290272  85 Montclair Cyclists
2 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ48:40.7 97355  95 Team Campmor
3 MAUREN JENDE   48:59.7  80 
4 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX49:38.4 223163  87 CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk
5 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ49:45.6 242109  79 Somerset Wheelmen
6 Annemarie Donovan   New York, NY49:48.6 271668  78 Century Road Club Association
7 stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY50:03.0 282018  89 crca/sbr multisports
8 Megan Schmidt   Belvidere, NJ50:31.6 302723  93 Team Marty's/Xit 19
9 Shasta Jensen   New York, NY51:10.5 248090  90 Sids Bikes/Cannondale/ZTEAM
10 Gerilynn Swede   51:45.8  94 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natasha VOAKE   New York, NY54:21.3 326688  184 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee