Race Results for
Campmor H2H #7 Rumble in the Jungle
W. Milford, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/28/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ1:59:46.00 248433  200 Team Town Cycle

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy Wachtler   1:43:39.00  219 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
2 Adam Vandenbos   1:43:55.00  218 team towncycle
3 Eric Petersen   1:49:40.00  217 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
4 Tyler Kovach   1:51:48.00  216 cedar bike racing
DNS Jeff Dunlop    215 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Strawbridge   1:29:52.00  244 
2 Mike Jaworski   1:30:3.00  234 Team Overlook
3 Austin Peterman   1:31:55.00  236 THE NATIONAL ANTHEMS/Sids BikesNYC
4 Lorenzo Serra   1:31:57.00  238 
5 Kenny Schmitt   1:34:11.00  240 
6 Kevin Schmitt   1:35:12.00  241 
7 Steven McDonald   1:36:38.00  235 Black Bear Cycling
8 Brian Culbertson   1:38:46.00  243 
9 Dave Demona   1:44:19.00  233 Team MTBNJ.com - Halters
10 Chris Skolnick   1:56:7.00  239 THE NATIONAL ANTHEMS/Sids BikesNYC
11 Eric Barker   2:6:0.00  231 
12 Matthew Chasse   2:6:56.00  232 
13 Corey Albright   2:7:57.00  242 
DNS Mario Rivera    237 
DNF Benjamin Attali    230 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Romollino   1:34:27.00  332 Black Bear Cycling
2 Guillaume Loize   1:35:57.00  329 NYCMTB - Peak Bikes
3 Sascha Marbury   1:37:40.00  335 
4 Eric Model   1:41:19.00  331 SoMoJo
5 Chris Santalucia   1:42:3.00  333 Restored Sanity
6 Bill Kemmerer   1:43:25.00  326 Bethlehem Cutters
7 Jamie Bogner   1:44:58.00  322 NYCMTB-Peak Bikes
8 Bogert Kisch   1:46:6.00  327 Town Cycle
9 Jose Hernandez   1:46:14.00  324 MTBNYC Style
11 Chris Emm   1:58:23.00  334 
12 Rob Dunn   1:59:47.00  323 
13 Norman Marin   2:5:0.00  330 TEAM TOWN CYCLE
14 Matthew Hill   2:5:20.00  325 NYCMTB-Peak Bikes
14 Chris Byrnes   1:58:1.00  336 
DNS Jonathan Abragan    320 MTBNYCSTYLE - CHP TRIBE
DNS Kevin Bickford    321 Team Town Cycle
DNF Joseph Kosa    328 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Grossi   West Milford , NJ1:32:23.00 14288  376 Team Town Cycle
2 Aaron Thall   1:36:28.00  392 
3 Kirt Mills   1:37:25.00  381 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
4 Pablo Toribio   1:38:41.00  387 nycmtb
5 Ilya Cantor   1:42:57.00  371 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
6 Greg Heller   1:43:34.00  377 Team Marty's
7 Titian Bue   1:44:9.00  390 
8 Matt Kuchavik   1:48:41.00  380 Team Town Cycle
9 Michael Sternesky   1:49:23.00  391 
10 Robert Siciliano   1:50:23.00  384 
11 Alex Salazar   1:52:4.00  383 Hickory and Tweed
12 Richard Smith   1:52:50.00  385 
13 Chris Garatti   1:54:5.00  375 
14 Jeff Stickle   1:54:11.00  386 Black Bear Cycling
15 R.E. Stricker   1:55:35.00  393 
16 Tod Christianson   1:57:54.01  374 
17 David Hiester   1:58:49.00  378 
18 Mike Belfonti   2:21:49.00  370 GT Bicycles
19 Leon Moe   2:24:48.00  382 mtbNYCstyle
DNS Oliver Carbonell    372 Inwood Velo
DNS Paul Cernuto    373 Death Row Velo
DNS Ray Velez    388 Inwood Velo
DNF David Kubilus    379 
DNF Jr Irvine     Len 389

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Hayes   1:40:25.00  423 
2 Brian Margarum   1:44:44.00  426 blackbearcycling
3 John Nielsen   1:55:28.00  427 
4 Mike Croteau   1:56:15.00  421 
5 Lance Walker   2:2:27.00  430 
6 Tony Accurso   2:12:32.00  420 Hickory and Tweed
7 Bruce Kristiansen   2:12:48.00  425 Black Bear Cycling
8 Don Maloney   2:14:38.00  429 
DNS David Degange    422 
DNF David Kibler    424 
DNF Tim O'Connell    428 Hickory & Tweed

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Hammarberg   1:46:28.00  472 Victory Cycling Club
2 Steve Wagoner   1:49:16.00  477 
3 John Warren   1:49:27.00  475 Hickory and Tweed/Team Tweed
4 David Daniel   1:54:30.00  471 Black Bear Cycling
5 Adrian Tricker   2:1:47.00  474 
6 Dan Matthews   2:13:47.00  473 
7 Richard Zipper   2:19:22.00  476 
DNF Seth Glasser    478 
DNF Mark Blasch    470 Hart's Cyclery

Men - SP - Master - SS OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erwin Malabanan   1:31:47.00  501 mtbNYCstyle
2 Bob Swart   1:33:15.00  510 
3 Keith Connelly   1:34:27.00  511 
4 Ji Liong Tjhia   1:37:48.00  506 weekend warrior.
5 Chris Michaloski   1:38:41.00  509 
6 Scott Warren   1:39:27.00  507 Bicycle Depot
7 Stephane Courtois   1:42:35.00  500 NYCMTB-peak bikes
9 Georges Rouan   1:48:0.00  503 NYCMTB/Peaks Bikes
10 Laurent Sauvanet   2:6:14.00  505 
DNS James Reichman    502 
DNS George Zubalsky    508 Dark Horse Cycles
2147483647 Nicholas Salerno    TeamDRV  504 IRO Cycle

Men - EX - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Nawrot   Somerset, NJ2:59:5.00 291658  40 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ2:34:40.00 242906  51 Black Bear cycling
2 Geoffrey Lenat   Dover, NJ2:42:14.00 139224  55 
3 Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ2:49:14.00 244770  52 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
4 Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:56:13.00 246254  50 Team Campmor
DNF Ryan Sarka   Aspen, CO240495  53 Team Bulldog / Cycle Craft
DNF Nicholas Glasser   New City, NY300635  54 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Geiger   Oyster Bay, NY2:18:43.00 100749  91 
2 Marco Mora   2:19:55.00  93 
3 Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ2:22:6.00 152242  84 Team BullDog/Cycle Craft
4 Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ2:25:52.00 253675  87 Cyclecraft/Bulldog/ZTEAM
5 Brian Shernce   Flanders, NJ2:26:19.00 199588  92 
6 Ross Anderson   Point Pleasant, NJ2:26:45.00 269506  80 YSG / Cycles54
7 Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ2:32:6.01 252075  83 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
8 Noah Meineke   Sparta, NJ2:32:42.00 209399  88 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
9 Alexander Pearson   Ridgefield, CT2:33:37.00 262273  94 
10 Alistair Siebert   New York, NY2:34:35.00 263431  89 NYCMTB-Peak Bikes
11 John Arias   Morganville, NJ2:35:17.00 83178  81 Scott Factory Mountain Bike Team
12 Felipe Leite   Brooklyn, NY2:38:1.00 20849  95 
13 Cima Bue   2:42:25.00  82 
14 Keith Licata   Andover, NJ2:49:33.00 196832  85 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
DNF Matthew Majka   Andover, NJ246771  86 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
DNF Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY147166  90 team campmor

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY2:22:19.00 38300  130 
2 David Kahl   West Milford, NJ2:22:55.00 18414  129 
3 David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ2:29:15.00 36483  128 
4 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY2:33:32.00 153034  127 
5 James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ2:33:34.00 38201  125 Team Campmor
6 Sandro Correia   Mount Vernon, NY2:43:43.00 265270  121 hickory & tweed
7 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY2:46:37.00 230224  126 Pawling Cycle and Sport
8 Frank Ferrarese   West Caldwell, NJ2:48:27.00 11504  122 Team Bikery/Montclair Cyclists
9 Jeff Coneys   Oakland, NJ2:53:5.00 211901  132 
10 James Gould   Gladstone, NJ3:4:23.00 13787  131 
DNF Joe Barros   Wyckoff, NJ266020  120 Team Campmor
DNF Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY37650  124 clockworkconstructioninc.com - Bryans Bi
DNF Claude Laberge   Bernardsville, NJ206189  123 Team Marty's

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ2:53:27.00 15784  163 
2 Ralph Pruitt Jr.   2:56:27.00  161 Pawling Cycle and Sport
3 Joseph Monga   Hibernia, NJ3:7:14.00 277438  160 TEAM MARTY'S
4 Thomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY3:10:47.00 212761  162 Campmor
5 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY3:27:17.00 199172  164 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Hasert   Highland Lakes, NJ49:43.00 279675  573 Black Bear Cycling
2 Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ55:4.00 285024  571 PCSST Mountain Lions
3 Sean Adair   1:3:31.00  577 
4 Casey Tynan   1:7:11.00  578 
5 Dylan Oliva   1:9:20.00  576 Victory Cycle
6 Luke Heleno   1:14:1.00  574 
7 Vincent Freda   1:21:27.00  572 
DNS Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ297658  570 Somerset Wheelman
DNS Peter Keane    575 Team Colavita

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Petrarca   1:36:51.00  274 Team Marty's / Team No Tights
2 Daniel Sirota   1:39:50.00  281 
3 Luis Rivera   New York, NY1:40:57.00 278746  275 NYCMTB Peak Bikes
4 Michael Lukowiak   Nutley, NJ1:44:8.00 169868  282 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
5 James Fox   1:44:28.00  273 
6 Hezmir Osorio   1:46:34.00  280 
7 Jeremy Short   1:50:2.00  276 Death Row Velo
8 Gary Stallings   1:53:32.00  277 Hickory & Tweed
9 james BOYD   Walker Valley, NY1:54:38.00 282439  270 DARK HORSE CYCLES
10 Genaro Cespedes   1:56:46.00  278 
11 Inchol Choung   2:7:55.00  271 
12 Fabian Jimenez   2:9:16.00  279 
DNS Danny Esposito    272 

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emrah Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ2:27:36.01 265373  170 PCSST Mountain Lions
2 Jeffrey O'Hara   Budd Lake, NJ2:33:10.00 208491  173 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
3 Thomas Kruse   Chester, NJ2:34:3.00 19919  172 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
4 James Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NY2:36:55.00 223607  171 Pawling Cycle and Sport
5 robert witte   Vernon, NJ2:37:49.00 261752  174 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
DNF John DeBitetto    175 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Wyckoff   46:27.00  597 
2 Tyler Smith   54:2.00  596 
3 Mike Vatasin   55:8.00  600 
4 Corey Spies   55:13.00  595 Kinnelon High School Moutain Bike Club
5 Michael Sciancalepore   58:15.00  594 Team Martys
6 Philip Franiak   58:28.00  591 
7 Ian Parisen   1:3:1.00  593 Kinnelon
8 Zachary Loranger   1:7:4.00  599 
9 James Kirk   1:8:7.00  592 Kinnelon High School
10 Finley Marbury   1:28:45.00  598 
DNS Steven Dunlop    590 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ00:45:49 305755  629 
2 Daniel Renzoni   00:47:40  627 
3 Derek Linguanti   00:48:22  624 Oneonta State Mountain biking
4 Dan Scerra   00:49:27  633 
5 Ryan Adair   00:50:26  630 
6 Sean Mankiw   00:52:31  625 Pink Shirt Photos
7 James Pearl   00:57:47  626 
8 Brandon Lauerman   01:01:02  623 
9 Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ01:05:07 301056  620 
10 Michael Barone   01:05:16  631 
11 William Meringolo   01:27:09  632 
DNS David Hoyos   00:00:00  622 
DNS Matt Markonda   00:00:00  628 
DNF Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA00:00:00 251948  621 Young Medalists Cycling Club/Team Dual T

Men - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonas Sigle   New York, NY51:52.00 279457  682 
2 Dustin Smith   52:5.00  683 501 crew
3 Ricardo Congote   54:0.00  672 
4 Erwin Hitgano   54:43.00  676 MTBNYCSTYLE
5 Rich Chasinoff   1:1:49.00  671 brick bikes
6 Andrew Gamper   1:1:52.00  674 
7 Jason Granese   1:3:40.00  675 
8 Garry De Sagun   1:8:18.00  673 mtbNYCstyle
9 Tom Brunotte   1:11:17.00  670 
10 James Hollenstein   1:12:48.00  686 
11 Jose Munoz   1:12:51.00  679 
12 Mike Moskowitz   1:15:31.00  678 Team Town Cycle
13 Eugene McConnell   1:20:40.00  687 
14 Mark Petruzzelli   1:29:7.00  680 
DNS James Jablonski    677 TEAM AFR
DNS Colin Seitz    681 
DNF Gerald Stevens    684 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pat Capestro   48:36.00  705 brick bikes
2 Barry Loranger   48:45.00  720 
3 Jaime Alvarado   52:40.00  700 
4 William Lorenzo   55:2.00  709 
5 Robert Marek   55:37.00  710 
6 John Baumann   55:41.00  701 
7 James Bautista   56:42.00  702 MTBNYCSTYLE
8 Doug Williams   56:57.00  717 
9 Fernando Sanatamaria   59:48.00  713 
10 Steven Emm   1:1:19.00  719 
11 John Czarecki   1:3:57.00  718 
12 Rick Caminiti   1:5:45.00  704 Spider
13 Sergio Oliva   Springfield, NJ1:10:41.00 269533  711 Victory Cycle
14 Andrew Chorab   1:11:41.00  706 
15 Michael Sciancalepore   1:16:24.00  715 
16 Kevin Oriol   1:20:27.00  712 Liberty Bike Trails (Team LBT)
17 Thomas Quirk   1:28:12.00  716 
DNS Mark Cable    703 BTCNJ
DNS Adam Hauser    707 
DNS Michael Jersey    708 
DNS David Schwartz    714 BTCNJ

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck Simonds   58:12.00  754 Cedar Bike Racing
2 Ronald Compton   Keansburg, NJ1:1:51.00 298656  750 unattached
3 Mark Nowacki   1:4:10.00  751 
4 Tomas Romero   1:37:15.00  753 
DNS Joe Prebish    752 BTCNJ Cycling

Men - Pro - Master - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Snyder   State College, PA2:58:45.00 204182  SCOTT Bicycles
2 Joshua Wilcox   3:6:27.00  
3 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ3:8:3.00 218359  MTBNJ.com - Halter's
4 Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ3:8:39.00 87347  Vicious Cycles Factory Team
5 Joseph Azze   3:18:46.00  10 
6 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ3:23:16.00 93139  Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
7 Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ3:27:15.00 37936  Team Campmor
DNS Robert Lichtenwalner   Nazareth, PA156385  visitpa.com
DNF Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ214668  Dark Horse
DNF Greg Waggoner   New York, NY171792  Sids Bikes/Cannondale/ZTEAM

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Boughton   2:1:52.00  530 
2 Courtney Kemmerer   2:1:52.00  532 Bethlehem Cutters
3 Rebecca Phillippo   2:8:54.00  533 Hickory and Tweed
4 Sherry Shapiro   Frenchtown, NJ2:21:45.00 274097  534 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
5 Eileen Dalton   2:22:37.00  531 Jimenez Velo Sport / Montclair Bikery
DNS Tara Walhart    535 Team Campmor

Women - SP - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Barbossa   1:54:49.00  551 Montclair Cyclists
2 Heidi Baks   2:1:31.00  550 Pawling Cycle & Sport
3 Barbara Brossok   2:6:15.00  552 
4 Ruth Tummey   2:7:31.00  554 
5 Kathy Tynan   2:14:45.00  553 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ellen serruto   Short Hills, NJ1:50:49.00 263898  183 mtbnj.com - Halters
2 Darlene Phillips   Ansonia, CT1:53:25.00 225420  181 campmor
3 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ2:5:30.00 97355  184 Team Campmor
4 Shasta Jensen   New York, NY2:6:59.00 248090  180 Sids Bikes/Cannondale/ZTEAM
5 Marianne Santangelo   Tuxedo, NY2:20:55.00 282268  182 Campmor

Women - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veronica Castner   1:3:12.00  611 
2 Erin Stickle   1:10:31.00  610 Black Bear Cycling

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Maziarz   1:5:52.00  776 
2 Kieran Kessler   1:17:31.00  778 
3 Nicole Bakos   1:18:46.00  775 
DNS Dana Napurano   Waretown, NJ295021  777 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Chadwick   1:27:3.00  800 
2 Joan Slawich   1:28:49.00  803 
DNS Eileen Garvey    801 
DNS Anne Tummey    802 

Women - Pro - Master - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Winberry   Bend, OR1:48:51.00 244090  33 Campmor
2 Melissa Kern   Andover, NJ1:59:16.00 246791  30 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft/Crisp Titanium
3 Gerilynn Swede   Franklin Lakes, NJ2:4:25.00 264022  32 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
DNF Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ230244  31 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUOREOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee