Race Results for
The US 10K Classic
Atlanta, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA2:18:02.2 160295  28 CHAMPION PORSCHE
2 ALDO INO ILESIC   2:18:02.3  111 TEAM TYPE 1
3 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA2:18:02.6 195634  63 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
4 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL2:18:02.6 208086  26 CHAMPION PORSCHE
5 JONATHAN CLARKE   2:18:02.8  54 JELLY BELLY PRO CYCLING TEAM
6 Tiago DePaula Souza (1 - Pro)   Kennesaw, GA2:18:02.8 228341  125 ZMOTION RACING
7 Mark Hekman (2 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC2:18:02.9 72192  106 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS
8 EMILE ABRAHAM   2:18:02.9  12 AEROCAT CYCLING TEAM
9 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL2:18:03.0 225841  66 LINDNER CAPITAL ADVISOR
10 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA2:18:03.1 189665  104 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS
11 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT2:18:03.1 105754  69 LOCOS GRILL AND PUB
12 Robert Binkley   Chattanooga, TN2:18:03.2 3720  119 WARP9BIKES.COM/TRISTAR
13 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA2:18:03.3 63559  110 TEAM TYPE 1
14 JUAN PABLO DOTTI   2:18:03.6  16 AEROCAT CYCLING TEAM
15 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA2:18:03.7 191327  40 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
16 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO2:18:03.7 202202  114 TEN SPEED DRIVE / BH BICYCLES
17 Thomas Brown (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA2:18:03.8 191703  58 JITTERY JOE'S U25 PB KUDZU.COM
18 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA2:18:03.8 222180  37 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
19 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA2:18:03.8 21638  101 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B HDR
20 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA2:18:03.9 401944  96 ROCK RACING
21 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC2:18:03.9 165037  34 GLOBALBIKE P/B CATOMA
22 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL2:18:04.0 35753  115 TRIA MARKET / IVAN LEONARD CHEV
23 John Crow   Mint Hill, NC2:18:04.1 253847  46 INLAND CONSTRUCTION
24 Ben Faulk   Winston Salem, NC2:18:04.1 187086  61 JUST FRESH/CLIF BAR
25 Hank Beaver   Decatur, GA2:18:04.1 123734  80 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE P/B LI
26 ANDREW SMITH   2:18:04.1  126 
27 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL2:18:04.3 206281  100 TEAM COCO'S
28 Benjy Coil   Decatur, GA2:18:04.3 85178  83 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE P/B LI
29 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN2:18:04.3 146455  64 KRYSTAL-HINCAPIE ELITE CYCLING
30 Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL2:18:04.3 201753  27 CHAMPION PORSCHE
31 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC2:18:04.6 144633  95 RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
32 Christopher Butler   Greenville, SC2:18:04.6 250020  36 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
33 Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA2:18:04.6 194777  108 TEAM TYPE 1
34 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA2:18:04.8 221975  59 JITTERY JOE'S U25 PB KUDZU.COM
35 J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC2:18:04.8 161927  31 INDUSTRY 9
36 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC2:18:05.0 200885  32 GLOBALBIKE P/B CATOMA
37 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA2:18:05.1 220179  39 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
38 Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC2:18:05.7 223721  47 INLAND CONSTRUCTION
39 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA2:18:05.9 178109  75 MYOGENESIS.COM P/B UNITED HEALT
40 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC2:18:06.0 70612  113 TEAM WHEEL & SPROCKET
41 CARLOS CALCIRRADA   2:18:06.3  15 AEROCAT CYCLING TEAM
42 CHRIS (THE CAT) BROWN   2:18:06.8  81 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE P/B LI
43 Parker Smith   Athens, GA2:18:08.0 268766  71 LOCOS GRILL AND PUB
44 Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA2:18:08.1 259337  14 AEROCAT CYCLING TEAM
45 Scott Hilburn   Atlanta, GA2:18:08.3 16152  24 BLUE FACTORY TEAM
46 EDUARDO AVILA   2:18:08.4  20 AVX
47 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA2:18:08.4 185352  35 HDR PB CYCLEWORKS
48 Stuart Lamp   Decatur2:18:08.6 179482  128 TRIA CYCLING/DONOHOO AUTO
49 MICHAEL STONE   2:18:08.7  112 TEAM UNITED HEALTHCARE
50 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA2:18:08.8 185065  132 TEAM COCO'S
51 Andrew Erskine   Asheville, NC2:18:08.8 205301  44 INDUSTRY 9
52 Winston David   Greenville, SC2:18:08.9 194743  124 ZMOTION RACING
53 Craig McKinney   Greenville, SC2:18:09.1 238986  33 GLOBALBIKE P/B CATOMA
54 Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA2:18:09.2 151968  89 REALITY BIKES
55 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA2:18:09.4 188717  11 ABERCROMBIE & FITCH P/B INFERNO
56 igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA2:18:09.5 261409  72 MYOGENESIS.COM P/B UNITED HEALT
57 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC2:18:09.5 193828  38 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
58 Colin Rice   Orlando, FL2:18:09.7 226235  118 VOLKSWAGON/ORLANDO VELO
59 Michael Lanham (2 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA2:18:09.8 220860  19 AUBURN FLYERS
60 Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN2:18:09.9 138184  42 HINCAPIE/GARY FISHER
61 Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA2:18:10.0 67155  78 OUTSPOKIN/STRENFLEX CYCLING TEA
62 JUAN CARLOS ARIAS   2:18:10.5  13 AEROCAT CYCLING TEAM
63 Isaac Howe (3 - Pro)   Winooski, VT2:18:11.2 201456  107 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS
64 Terry Duran   Hailey, ID2:18:11.3 82946  23 BLUE CHIP RACING
65 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA2:18:11.4 48516  130 FULTON FLYERS FFCC/TOYOTA FORKL
66 Graham Foster   Greenville, SC2:18:11.4 245767  22 BARLEY'S TAPROOM GREENVILL
67 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA2:18:11.5 127087  73 MYOGENESIS.COM P/B UNITED HEALT
68 BRENDAN SULLIVAN   2:18:11.7  52 IRON DATA RACING P/B APTO SOLUT
69 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA2:18:12.1 144524  74 MYOGENESIS.COM P/B UNITED HEALT
70 CARL SORIANO   2:18:12.2  51 IRON DATA RACING P/B APTO SOLUT
71 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA2:18:12.3 208795  25 CHAIN REACTION
72 MATT MCCARTHY   2:18:12.6  86 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE P/B LI
73 Travis Hagner (3 - Cat1)   Blowing Rock, NC2:18:12.7 114589  121 WARP9BIKES.COM/TRISTAR
74 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA2:18:12.8 137731  82 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE P/B LI
75 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA2:18:13.3 227625  122 WARP9BIKES.COM/TRISTAR
76 Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA2:18:13.8 27328  87 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE P/B LI
77 James Wansley   Atlanta, GA2:18:14.3 37168  77 OUTSPOKIN/STRENFLEX CYCLING TEA
78 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland2:18:14.3 180507  84 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE P/B LI
79 Benjamin Bryant   Athens2:18:14.9 211145  98 SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING/STEEL
80 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC2:18:15.0 157975  79 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE P/B LI
81 joe waters   Ogden, UT2:18:15.0 267821  56 JITTERY JOE'S COFFEE DEVELOPMEN
82 Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA2:18:15.1 207381  94 REALITY BIKES
83 Jered Gruber   Monroe, LA2:18:16.0 193544  131 DLP PRO CYCLING
84 Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA2:18:16.1 104923  88 REALITY BIKES
85 Mark Babcock   Athens, GA2:18:16.5 250228  55 JITTERY JOE'S COFFEE DEVELOPMEN
86 Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA2:18:17.5 183102  116 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA
87 Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA2:18:23.6 235305  50 IRON DATA RACING P/B APTO SOLUT
88 Jeffrey Jones   Atlanta, GA2:18:23.8 238616  48 IRON DATA RACING P/B APTO SOLUT
89 Spencer Beamer (4 - Pro)   Knoxville2:18:29.4 171151  105 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS
90 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC2:18:34.6 144020  129 UNITED HEALTHCARE
91 David Flynn   Winston Salem2:18:37.5 277970  43 HINCAPIE/GARY FISHER
92 Jason Sprouse (1 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC2:18:37.5 223527  45 INDUSTRY 9
93 DIEGO GARAVITO   2:18:46.1  17 AEROCAT CYCLING TEAM
94 Peter Stewart   Atlanta, GA2:18:46.9 34147  53 IRON DATA RACING P/B APTO SOLUT
95 Kurt Futral   Griffin, GA2:18:47.3 272360  60 JITTERY JOE'S U25 PB KUDZU.COM
96 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga2:18:47.6 259171  97 SECURITY BANK
97 Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA2:18:55.2 177110  30 ECONOMY HONDA
98 Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC2:18:55.6 261080  41 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
99 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC2:18:57.0 193830  103 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS
100 Shawn Scott (2 - Cat2)   Pendleton, SC2:19:20.8 275144  123 WINDOW GANG
101 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC2:19:56.3 227906  18 AEROCAT CYCLING TEAM
102 DANIEL KIRSTEN   2:19:56.5  90 FLY V AUSTRALIA
103 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA2:20:14.0 128853  76 OUTSPOKIN/STRENFLEX CYCLING TEA
104 Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA2:20:24.7 52234  21 AVX
105 Michael Burns   Roswell, GA2:21:27.2 75370  91 REALITY BIKES
106 Jordy Wetzel (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA2:21:28.8 252888  127 
107 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL2:23:00.0 193893  120 WARP9BIKES.COM/TRISTAR
DNF Timothy Henry (Pro)   Franklin, TNDNF 127993  29 DLP PRO CYCLING
DNF DANIEL KARNIS   DNF  49 IRON DATA RACING P/B APTO SOLUTIONS
DNF ZACH BELL   DNF  62 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
DNF Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NCDNF 205722  65 LAND ROVER-ORBEA
DNF Whit Clifford   Athens, GADNF 212642  67 LOCOS GRILL AND PUB
DNF Joseph Collins   Cleveland , GADNF 244892  68 LOCOS GRILL AND PUB
DNF Casey Magner   Asheville, NCDNF 222005  70 LOCOS GRILL AND PUB
DNF D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GADNF 179499  85 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE P/B LITESPEED
DNF Edward Fagan   Atlanta, GADNF 171981  92 REALITY BIKES
DNF Eric Neely   Cumming, GADNF 143600  93 REALITY BIKES
DNF Adam Baskin   Clermont, FLDNF 88669  99 TEAM BENTS/BALL WATCH CYCLING
DNF Jordan Heimer   Athens , GADNF 213897  102 TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNF Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CADNF 194969  109 TEAM TYPE 1
DNF spencer gaddy (Cat1)   Charlotte, NCDNF 256705  117 UPTOWN CYCLES
DNF Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GADNF 223318  57 JITTERY JOE'S U25 PB KUDZU.COM

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERICA ALLAR   0:16:03.6  211 AARONS PROFESSIONAL WOMEN'S CYC
2 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC0:16:03.8 103456  240 TEAM TIBCO
3 Dana Martin   San Anselmo, CA0:16:04.5 258501  219 
4 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA0:16:04.7 205968  241 VALUEACT CAPITAL CYCLING TEAM
5 Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA0:16:04.7 138109  234 BMW-BIANCHI
6 Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA0:16:04.7 222160  217 
7 Ann Turner (1 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA0:16:04.8 223659  248 
8 Kitty Wickes   Atlanta, GA0:16:04.8 233329  235 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B HDR
9 Thea Kent   Asheville, NC0:16:04.8 289489  218 COLAVITA
10 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA0:16:04.9 229338  220 FRAZIER CYCLING
11 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC0:16:04.9 84776  212 ABSOLUTE RACING
12 Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC0:16:05.0 229620  228 MOTOR MILE
13 Mitzie Goldman   Atlanta, GA0:16:05.1 290137  245 
14 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC0:16:05.1 189097  216 BMW-BIANCHI
15 Bing Bunch   Atlanta, GA0:16:05.2 243126  232 SORELLA CYCLING P/B BVM ENGINEE
16 Mary Pat Jones   Dallas, TX0:16:05.3 267111  213 BLUE COMPETITION CYCLES
17 Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA0:16:05.5 231228  226 KUDZU.COM/FFCC
18 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC0:16:05.8 122752  242 VANTAGGIO/ SPECIALIZED-SCV
19 Kate Mahoney   Roswell, GA0:16:06.1 294800  229 NGCA/TEAM CYCLEWORKS
20 Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA0:16:06.1 273590  238 TEAM MEDPLAN
21 Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA0:16:06.5 192388  224 FULTON FLYERS WOMEN
22 Tonya Lail   Winston-salem, NC0:16:06.6 161166  215 BMW-BIANCHI
23 EMMA RICKARDS   0:16:08.0  239 TEAM TIBCO
24 LAURA BOWLES   0:16:11.8  243 VICTORY CYCLING
25 LISA SAFSTROM   0:16:47.6  231 QUANTUM MECHANICS/APB
26 Katie Curtis   Fairhope, AL0:16:50.4 276010  227 MEDPLAN
27 Sarah Crawford (2 - Cat3)   Grayson, GA0:17:27.5 220104  233 SORELLA CYCLING P/B BVM ENGINEE
28 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC0:17:29.3 287411  225 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
29 colleen paine   Dahlonega, GA0:17:29.5 259938  230 NORTHSTAR/BOSTON SCIENTIFIC
30 Rebecca HutchinsonStone (1 - Cat4)   Athens, GA0:17:35.5 288996  246 DREAM.BELIEVE.TRI
31 Cassi Carmichael   Ballground, GA0:18:37.7 289239  244 FULTON FLYERS WOMEN
32 ASHLEY NORRIS   0:18:42.3  249 UNATTACHED
33 Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA0:18:42.4 229365  221 FRAZIER CYCLING
34 Brittney Hartley (2 - Cat4)   Lilburn, GA0:18:42.8 264891  223 FRAZIER CYCLING
35 Nina Gummadi   Suwanee, GA0:18:43.4 282750  222 FRAZIER CYCLING
36 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL0:19:15.6 209417  237 TEAM MEDPLAN
37 Jackie Blackwell   Greenville, SC0:20:21.0 231793  236 TEAM MEDPLAN
DNF Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC 148908  214 BMW-BIANCHI
DNF KAHLIA KNIGHT     247 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee