Race Results for
Pork Chop Challenge Cyclocross
St Cloud, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 09/27/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duane Dickey (1 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN 9437   MBRC/Flanders
2 Jacob Boyce   Duluth, MN 227560   Specialized
3 Ezra Taylor   Minneapolis, MN 35083   Unattached
4 Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996   Grandstay
5 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779   Silver Cycling
6 Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN 182827   Rochester Velo
7 Lance Beuning   Saint Cloud, MN 160665   Grandstay
8 Kent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN 179235   LSC
9 Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN 211935   FCCC
10 Samuel Meier   Shoreview, MN 240030   Synergy
11 Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN 193869   Gopher Wheelmen
12 Mike Schroden      Revolution Cycle and Ski
13 Harry Anderson (2 - Cat1)   Duluth, MN 111210   Specialized
14 Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN 117942   Grandstay

Men - Cat 3 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Rinehart      Specialized
2 Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN 227791   Gopher Wheelmen
3 Matt Stein   Northfield, MN 221389   Silver Cycling
4 Bryan Butts   St. Paul, MN 200975   Crossniacs
5 Andy Reichert   Minneapolis, MN 49810   Birchwood/GIS
6 Eric Sundstrom   Elk River, MN 98302   IC3
7 Zach Johnson   Fargo Nd 284804   Great Plains Cycling Club
8 Thomas Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN 82764   LSC
9 Ron Williams      Unattached
10 Michael Smith   North Oaks, MN 220757   Ridley Factory
11 Mason Basco      Gear West
12 Thomas Nelson   Minneapolis, MN 218018   Balance
13 Daniel Jacobsen   Saint Paul, MN 277887   Gopher Wheelmen
14 Michael Constant   Champlin, MN 133193   Crossniacs
15 Joe Schlechter   Watertown, MN 251565   Ridley Factory
16 Charlie Schad   Sartell, MN 279431   House of Pizza
17 Steven Rivers   Minneapolis, MN 30027   HUP United
18 Zachary Mohr   Minneapolis 162653   Unattached
19 Don Schmeichel   Andover, MN 92247   LSC
20 Aaron Pidde   Bloomington, MN 133195   Silver Cycling
21 Jon Friedell   Minnetonka, MN 194324   Kenwood Racing
22 Alex Berge   Chicago, IL 250482   N I Spin
23 Frederick Gray   Minneapolis, MN 246498   Cat 6 Racing Squad
24 Aaron Koehler      FCCC
25 Erik Paulsen   Excelsior, MN 284912   Crossniacs
26 Clay Kramer      GPCC

Men - Cat 4 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Asa Jacobs   Fargo, ND 294425   Great Plains Cycling Club
2 Andrew Kromroy   St. Paul, MN 197581   Unattached
3 Robert Byers   Minneapolis, MN 268460   SPBRC
4 chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584   SPBRC
5 Daniel Olson      Counter Balance
6 Kevin Reker   Little Canada, MN 294964   FCCC
7 Tom Rinehart      Nicollet South Bike Shop
8 Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416   Hub Cycling League
9 Jon Kern      House of Pizza
10 Doug Carter      Birchwood GIS
11 Mark Mondloch      Fitzharris
12 Brandon Bellow      Unattached
13 Dylan Knutson      SPBRC
14 Andrew Barlage      HBMHF
15 Ted Bryan      Beer Powered Bikes
16 Mark Halstrom      House of Pizza
17 Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN 284245   HBMHF
18 Jeff Bauerly   St Cloud, MN 238527   Revolution Cycle and Ski
19 Matt Nikodym      Revolution Cycle and Ski
20 Greg Knoll      Unattached
21 Derrick Frank      Unattached
22 Mark Obergaard      Gopher Wheelman
23 Matt Lovaas      Silver Cycling
24 Tony Olson      Bianchi/GP
25 Donald Jach      Unattached
26 Quinn Williams      Unattached
27 Bryan Gerding      Freewheel
28 Chris Walsh      Unattached
29 Ted Schmid      Speedfix
30 Ryan Newman      House of Pizza
31 Alessandro Cembran      Unattached
32 Matthew Tift      Unattached
33 Sean Virnig      C4CX
34 Brandon Whittey      Behind Bars KGR
35 Ryan Marsel      Unattached
36 Jeff Botz      Unattached
37 Stephen Cotterell      Freewheel

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Maxwell   Minneapolis, MN 23007   Crossniacs
2 John Struchynski   Fargo, ND 161308   Great Plains Cycling Club
3 Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN 48557   SPBRC
4 Keith Bianchi   Saint Paul, MN 188055   SPBRC
5 Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN 102936   Grandstay
6 Todd Heiser   Savage, MN 92909   Silver Cycling
7 Frederick Feirn   Shoreview, MN 54313   Specialized
8 Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND 210611   Great Plains Cycling Club
DNF Peter Anderson   Saint Paul, MN 227969   Crossniacs

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN 102936   Grandstay
2 Gregory Goblirsch   River Falls, WI 77328   Ridley Factory
3 Steven Wenzel (1 - Cat3)   Fargo, ND 235023   Maplelag/Paramount
4 Ladric D'Schommer-Grant   Minneapolis, MN 147307   Crossniacs
5 Robert Douglass   Hopkins, MN 50737   MCT
6 John Thompson      SPBRC
7 Steve Laurel      FCCC
8 Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN 213088   Gopher Wheelmen
9 Russ Schmeichel      LSC
10 Bob Benedum      Great Dane VC
11 Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486   Bikery
12 Stephen Cragle   Saint Cloud, MN 193342   Grandstay
13 Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   LSC
14 Mark Rathbun      Tonka Cycle
15 Eric Swenson      Crossniacs
16 Mark Hunt      IC3
17 Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN 217961   FCCC

Men - Junior - Jr - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN 284823   Ridley Factory Team

Men - Junior - Jr - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Richards   Callaway, MN 265418   Maplelag/Paramount
1 Matt Wenzel      Maplelag/Paramount
1 Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615   Silver Cycling
1 Kasey Basco      Unattached
1 Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 278187   MNJRC

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenna Rinehart   Mankato, MN 160568   Specialized
2 Linda Cooper   Ankeny, IA 235018   Great Plains Cycling Club
3 Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN 194317   SPBRC
4 Jessica Wittwer   Saint Paul, MN 245325   Gopher Wheelmen
5 Maria Benson   Norwalk, CT 240746   Synergy

Women - Cat 4 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109   Silver Cycling
2 Nicole Waxmonsky-Tu   Saint Paul, MN 277897   Hub Cycling League
3 Desta Meyer   Inver Grove, MN 284628   Silver Cycling
4 Jacklyn Carlson   Waconia, MN 259941   Silver Cycling
5 Megan Kelly      Gopher Wheelman
6 Tara Olds      Gopher Wheelman
7 Sara Simma      Unattached
8 Manda Lo   Albuquerque, NM 235518   Velo Bella

Women - Junior - Jr - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN 302230   Unattached

Women - Junior - Jr - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Reker   Littlecanada, MN 290558   MNJRC
2 Jessica Greeley   Wyoming, MN 301996   Gopher Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee