Race Results for
Bicycles Outback Blowout
Waco, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/23/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX01:05:23 277676  317 INFINITY CYCLING TEAM
2 Joe Graff   Austin, TX01:08:34 13835  301 AUSTIN FLYERS/BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
3 Ryan MCLAUGHLIN   01:10:28  319 CF FLEE
4 Jason Krempin   Austin, TX01:11:22 270946  310 OZONE
5 Jon PURSLEY   01:11:58  303 
6 Danny GAPPINGER   01:12:23  321 BIG PIG
7 Rusty STEED   01:13:40  305 BICYCLES OUTBACK
8 Frank PUGSLEY   01:14:15  320 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
9 Kristopher CHELETTE   01:14:16  318 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
10 Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX01:16:05 202641  312 OZONE
11 Vic DEAN   01:17:27  308 BIG PIG RACING
12 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX01:18:31 202642  313 TOTALLY SPOOKED
13 David Wittoesch   Cypress, TX01:18:50 290383  314 
14 Steven THOMPSON   01:20:45  306 BIG PIG RACING
15 Brian BRENNFOERDER   01:22:45  316 BIG PIG RACING
16 James Hill   Pflugerville, TX01:22:54 289773  311 
17 Trevor ROSSON   01:25:06  304 NONE
18 Ian Margrave   Amarillo, TX01:31:45 260999  302 AGGIELAND CYCLING
19 Yater Lynch   Tyler, TX00:35:36 271096  309 PACC
DNF Ian Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264098  307 CYCLES PROGRESSION
DNF Jack HICKS   DNF  315 CYCLE PROGRESSION

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Henry   Austin, TX01:36:23 254  11 TEAM HAMMERHEAD
2 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT01:37:24 188971  20 SOLAR ECLIPSE
3 David Hanes   Boerne, TX01:38:00 252465  RIDE AWAY BICYCLES
4 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX01:38:05 5255  BICYCLES PLUS
5 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX01:39:08 13715  17 TEAM SIX
6 Payson McElveen   Durango Co01:39:08 276372  AUSTIN FLYERS/BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
7 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX01:39:48 189245  BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
8 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX01:39:51 125961  14 RBM/MATRIX
9 William Ross   Austin, TX01:41:16 40280  16 CYCLE PROGRESSION
10 Alex Morgan   Amarillo01:41:20 25033  18 CYCLE PROGRESSION
11 Brian Jones   Austin, TX01:41:49 18135  12 AUSTIN BIKES
12 Sean Sindt   Austin, TX01:42:22 235943  22 AUSTIN FLYERS BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
13 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX01:42:52 155738  19 AUSTIN FLYERS RSS
14 Matthew Davis   Fort Worth01:43:00 157395  63 MAD DUCK CYCLERY
15 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX01:43:20 157452  BIKELANE/MOMENTA TRAINING SYSTEMS
16 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX01:44:34 124975  AUSTIN FLYERS/BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
17 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX01:45:20 187231  13 AUSTIN BIKES
18 Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO01:45:49 142652  15 NRC PEDALMASHER
19 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX01:47:39 187774  21 AUSTIN FLYERS BSS
DNS Jesus MARTINEZ   DNS  
DNS Wiley Mosley   Austin, TXDNS 163464  SPECIALIZEDRIDERS.COM
DNF Sean Ahmadi   Austin, TXDNF 42964  10 BICYCLESPORTSHOP/AUSTIN F
DNF Chad Hart   Austin, TXDNF 275429  

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX00:16:54 266357  609 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
2 Parker GIVEN   00:16:57  604 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
3 Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:19:07 272556  601 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
4 Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:20:01 291057  610 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
5 William Roberson   Katy, TX00:20:33 297864  608 
6 Mauricio GARCIA   00:21:01  624 
7 River FORTE   00:21:56  623 
8 Steven DEARMAN   00:23:16  603 
9 William MCCARTHY   00:23:37  626 
10 Bowen NOVALZ   00:24:54  616 TEAM HAMMERHEAD
11 Axel FLORES   00:25:15  622 SOLAR ECLIPSE
12 Trent MACDONALD   00:25:29  618 TEAM BIKETOWN
13 Devin CARLSON   00:25:34  629 MATRIX RICHARDSON
14 Parker WATSON   00:26:56  612 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
15 Andrew SCOTT   00:27:28  613 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
16 Gavin OSBORNE   00:27:28  621 ODIN TELESYSTEMS
17 Peter WATSON   00:28:37  611 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
18 Bryce ECKARDT   00:29:09  617 WBC
19 Adin ALLISON   00:29:17  625 TOTALLY SPOKED
20 Troy MACDONALD   00:30:11  619 TEAM BIKETOWN
21 Garrett BROWN   00:32:00  620 
22 Theo Mack GRANT   00:34:06  628 AUSTIN PARD
23 Davis CROFT   00:34:56  602 
24 Dawson LAYNE   00:36:11  627 
DNS Noah GIVEN   DNS  605 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
DNS Bryce GRAY   DNS  606 

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:25:13 237375  631 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
2 Clayton MCGRATH   00:25:14  646 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
3 Alexander Ward   Austin, TX00:25:16 281860  639 AUSTIN PARD
4 Jack Molthen   Katy, TX00:26:39 237478  642 SOUTHERN ELITE
5 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX00:26:50 264100  614 SOLAR ECLIPSE
6 Joey COTE   00:26:54  632 BS RACING
7 Trevor MONTGOMERY   00:27:03  644 
8 Jacob Grant   Austin, TX00:27:34 281727  634 AUSTIN PARD
9 Michael DEARMAN   00:28:32  633 
10 Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:28:38 290909  638 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
11 Hayden PRICE   00:30:41  645 AUSTIN PARD
12 Aidan SCOTT   00:30:50  637 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
13 Crescent OGREN   00:32:59  636 AUSTIN
14 Austin WAGNER   00:33:45  640 
15 Morgan BROWN   00:36:46  643 
16 Gavin ECKARDT   00:39:26  641 WBC
DNS Keirnan Green   Austin, TXDNS 285887  635 AUSTIN PARKS AND RECREATION - CAMACHO

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:39:58 237374  661 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
2 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX00:40:03 264681  663 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
3 Alexander Scott   Denton, TX00:43:15 243589  664 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
4 Damian Castillo   Austin00:43:31 289300  662 
5 Jacob MATHIS   00:43:33  668 WACO BICYCLE CLUB
6 Mason Shea   Austin Tx00:45:09 286395  665 AUSTIN PARKS & REC
7 Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX00:45:38 287900  666 NRC/PDALMASHER
8 Max Molthen   Katy, TX00:47:14 237477  669 SOUTHERN ELITE
9 Timothy TIRADO   00:48:54  670 
10 Evan WILLIAMS   00:49:51  672 CITY OF AUSTIN PARKS
11 Levar WINFORD   00:51:06  667 
12 Jonah BOATMAN   00:51:53  673 AUSTIN FLYERS
DNS Harris THORNTON   DNS  671 SUN AND SKI/SOUTHERN ELITE

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cooper COBBS   00:41:02  682 TCA STARS
2 Eric Labod   Tomball, TX00:44:12 291146  684 
3 Taylor Worley   Spring, TX00:44:19 290860  687 WCCRT/Bikeland
4 Walker COBBS   00:44:41  681 TCA STARS
5 Peter COOK   00:45:03  685 WACO BIKE CLUB
6 Cesar YANEZ   00:45:45  686 AGUILA
7 Spencer HERBER   00:54:13  683 ERSTE BLUT

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh BIRD   00:36:40  704 BIRD RACING
2 Russell SCHMIDT   00:38:39  694 TGR
3 Sean DUCKETT   00:38:42  692 THE LAZY EVALUATORS
4 Baylor Blessing   Pocatello, ID00:39:49 296379  691 TEAM BIKETOWN
5 Thomas KNIGHT   00:41:49  693 
6 Grayson RICKS   00:42:09  702 
7 Austin YOUNG   00:43:02  699 
8 Kevin Lovelace   Houston, TX00:43:50 292353  894 TEXAS A&M
9 Daniel BARIA   00:44:27  697 
10 Sam DAVIS   00:46:30  698 
11 Brett WHITTMAN   00:49:01  700 
12 Cory HODGES   00:51:30  706 
13 Bryan ATWOOD   00:52:04  701 BICYCLE WORLD
14 Carlos Vazquez   Sanantonio, TX00:53:26 292202  696 CHANSTER RACING
15 Matthew VALENZUELA   01:01:17  695 
16 Josh ADAMS   01:02:55  705 
DNS Robert HEATH   DNS  703 BIRD RACING

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Adams   Conroe, TX00:37:56 286993  731 TEAM BIKE LANE
2 John LAYNE   00:38:20  740 
3 Andrew Smith   Austin, TX00:39:58 291982  744 
4 Chris DUNKIN   00:41:45  734 
5 Sean STOKKE   00:41:53  752 ENVIROINKS.COM
6 Paul MATHIS   00:42:10  747 WACO BICYCLE CLUB
7 Frankie Benitez   San Antonio, TX00:42:17 248633  759 JOES PRO BIKES
8 Jeremy Paquette   Houston, TX00:42:21 295606  741 TEAM BDR
9 Rocky FORTE   00:42:51  750 
10 Matt ANDERSON   00:43:10  756 
11 Colin Hill   `00:43:30 283831  735 TEXAS CYCLE STABLE / NINER BIKES
12 Lance HYDE   00:43:33  736 OMW RACING
13 Mike MEIERS   00:43:36  746 TEAM ENVIROINKS.COM
14 Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX00:45:24 290334  749 BICYCLES INC/TREK
15 Ryan CAMPUS   00:45:26  392 
16 Benjamin WRIGHT   00:46:18  754 
17 Cody SCHRANK   00:46:29  758 BIKE AND RUN WORKS NEW BRAUNFELS
18 William Shields   Houston, TX00:47:12 266269  743 GOODWIN SPORTS & DISHES
19 Justin JOYNER   00:47:23  737 
20 Mike WILSON   00:47:54  763 
21 Sami Hassibi   Fort Worth, TX00:49:26 15369  761 BICYCLES INC
22 Robert KELLER   00:52:07  738 
23 James BREJCHA   00:53:21  757 
24 James CROFT   00:58:06  733 
25 James KIRALY   00:59:38  745 
26 Chris MC CLUNG   00:59:45  748 WACO BICYCLE CLUB
27 Morgan OLIVER   01:00:26  762 
28 Paul GARCIA   01:00:45  755 
29 Christopher ANDERSEN   01:01:46  732 
30 Alex ANAYA   01:03:37  753 
31 Dax SORENSON   01:07:51  760 
32 Marc LEQUOIRE   01:19:50  751 BICYCLES INC/TREK
DNS Randy Petrini   Waco, TXDNS 169022  742 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim MacDonald   Abilene, TX00:40:41 275325  794 TEAM BIKETOWN
2 Nathan AUST   00:40:51  781 HIGHWAY TECH
3 Chris THOMAS   00:41:11  790 WACO BIKE CLUB
4 Rick MENDOZA   00:41:12  802 WAC PAC RACING
5 Chris Labod   Tomball, TX00:42:10 291124  791 
6 Curtis Wehrman   Kingwood, TX00:44:40 288541  799 TEXAS CYCLE STABLE NINER BIKES
7 Paul LARSON   00:45:09  796 
8 Christopher TEAGUE   00:45:42  789 
9 Doug Phillips   Mc Kinney, TX00:45:43 294742  788 FIRST FIDELITY TITLE
10 Joseph Cote   Justin, TX00:46:02 290662  784 BS RACING
11 Rod PANNABECKER   00:46:02  795 
12 James Cammack   Houston, TX00:47:23 278959  792 TEXAS CYCLE STABLE / NINER BIKES
13 Anthony CHALUPA   00:47:36  782 
14 Brett ALLISON   00:48:21  801 TOTALLY SPOKED
15 Paul CLAESSEN   00:48:24  783 STAR WARRIORS
16 Michael MCMURTRAY   00:48:36  797 NRC
17 Juan GARCIA   00:50:32  798 
18 Shaun MCGREGOR   00:50:53  787 YETI CYCLES/MAD DUCK
19 Jeff BOATMAN   00:52:05  803 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
20 Chip SELF   00:52:47  804 
21 Randy MCCRANIE   00:52:48  793 
22 Chuck HERBER   00:56:39  785 ERSTE BLUT
23 Edward FLORES   00:59:37  800 
DNS Jeffrey KING   DNS  786 CYPRESSWOOD RACING TEAM
DNS Eric LARSEN   DNS  739 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darwin WOTSOU   00:43:54  824 WBC
2 Russell Leverman   Burleson, TX00:47:11 290934  830 HAVOC ENERGY
3 Karl STOTTLEMYRE   00:48:45  825 CALICO
4 Guy STRAIT   00:49:27  823 BICYCLES INC/TREK
5 Mike BROOKS   00:51:19  829 PACC
6 Tim PHILLIPS   00:51:46  828 
7 Bill Nelson   Reklaw, TX00:51:51 286856  822 NRC/PEDALMASHER
8 Jose DE LA ROCHA   00:56:28  826 MATRIX RBM
9 Rick Westervelt   Austin, TX01:10:02 283484  821 
10 Keith BIRD   01:16:49  827 BIRD RACING

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX01:11:40 277433  336 RICHARDSON BIKEMART
2 Zachary Hendry   Spring, TX01:13:15 268871  332 BIKE LANE
3 Arkadiusz NOWICKI   01:15:07  339 GU-STO REAL
4 Josh BISSELL   01:21:12  337 WBC
5 Christopher GARZA   01:21:39  340 SOUTHERN ELITE/SUN SKI
6 Tanner NOVALZ   01:24:13  334 TEAM HAMMERHEAD
DNS Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TXDNS 286774  333 BICYCLES INC/TREK
DNF Collin LENNON   DNF  335 WOODLANDS/BIKE LANE

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hayden GORE   01:07:34  366 
2 Austin STEWART   01:08:21  371 GS TENZONG
3 Luke Yantis   Austin, TX01:10:36 291841  359 AUSTIN FLYERS/BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
4 Brian BARNETT   01:11:02  352 
5 Justin SHEPPARD   01:12:05  361 
6 JEFF MINOR   Okc, OK01:13:08 277207  363 SCHLEGEL BIKES
7 Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA01:13:41 234133  364 NRC/PEDALMASHER
8 Ryan ODOM   01:16:01  357 SAGE CYCLES
9 Brandon Barber   Houston, TX01:16:28 284774  365 AUSTIN BIKES
10 chris lorance   Mckinney, TX01:16:53 291254  362 OUCH MY SHOULDER
11 Andrew ROFIE   01:17:16  367 
12 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX01:18:54 287031  356 AUSTIN FLYERS/ BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
13 Joseph WEELER   01:21:06  368 BICYCLE WORLD
14 Cyrus BUECHE   01:23:43  354 SHAKENBAKE
15 Joshua RHODES   01:23:51  370 TAMU
16 Joshua CHAMBLESS   01:27:46  355 SHAKENBAKE
17 Kevin Bowen   Houston, TX01:28:48 266264  353 
18 Chester BLESSING   01:36:27  360 TEXAS A&M
19 Casey STODDARD   01:46:05  358 BICYCLE WORLD
DNS Josh HARTWIG   DNS  331 TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY
DNS Brett WITTMAN   DNS  700 
DNF Chris MCWATTERS   DNF  369 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan BARNETT   01:07:20  399 
2 Garth Norman   Houston, TX01:07:41 271660  387 LONESTAR BICYCLES
3 Jason MALONEY   01:08:47  394 TEAM BIKE LANE
4 ryan scott   Fort Worth, TX01:08:55 275643  388 BICYCLES INC./TREK
5 Richard Spiegel   Austin, TX01:11:12 211101  391 OZONE
6 John Martin   Houston, TX01:11:55 287196  389 BIKESPORT/ION
7 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX01:12:53 282793  381 TEAM BIKE LANE/WCCRT
8 Corey Moser   Austin, TX01:14:20 286047  385 TENDER GOOCH RACING
9 Shannon HENRY   01:14:21  383 OMW RACING
10 Dennis Lozano   Austin, TX01:16:14 258019  397 NRC/PEDALMASHER
11 Roalndo VERA   01:17:25  390 NRC / PEDALMASHER
12 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX01:18:45 232048  393 OZONE
13 Fabiano ZANATIADA   01:21:27  395 TEAM AGUILA
14 Glennon Simmons   Austin, TX01:22:36 285840  400 
15 Rudy GUERRERO   01:25:36  382 
16 Anthony MYERS   01:30:09  386 
17 Brian Davis   Chappell Hill, TX00:44:52 8754  396 
DNS Ryan CAMPOS   DNS  392 TEAM SAGE CYCLES
DNF Chris WILLIAMS   DNF  398 ROGUE POSSE

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Metcalf   San Marcos, TX01:11:10 255168  429 TEAM NRC
2 Jonathan SAWYER   01:11:35  435 
3 Gary OSBORNE   01:11:36  430 ODIN TELESYSTEMS
4 Juan OCASIO   01:12:54  432 MAD DUCK
5 Chad STARRETT   01:13:48  415 ENVIROINKS.COM
6 Derek Delpero   Austin, TX01:13:51 283697  417 CYCLE PROGRESSION
7 Javier Elenes   Austin, TX01:14:16 286938  419 
8 Dan PAWLIN   01:14:27  438 NRC
9 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX01:16:02 248131  423 NRC/PEDALMASHER
10 Kevin Witherstine   Prosper, TX01:16:08 292486  434 BIG PIG RACING
11 Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX01:16:59 272240  418 REAL T TEAM / TORTOISE RACING
12 Ryan Brown   Mckinney, TX01:17:01 281962  416 
13 Eric NOVALZ   01:18:18  427 TEAM HAMMERHEAD
14 Dana BURCH   01:19:48  431 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
15 James Webb   Kyle, TX01:20:05 199834  426 TEAM NRC
16 Scott MARLOWE   01:20:17  422 ROCKWALL CYCLING
17 Jamie BELL   01:20:36  433 
18 Randall ALFANO   01:21:21  351 
19 Eric KIEKE   01:22:02  437 TEAM SPIN CITY
20 Lonn HART   01:22:40  420 TEAM NRC
21 Matthew LAIRD   01:23:57  428 WARTHOG RACING
22 Jermey DEAN   01:32:58  439 DEAN RACING
23 Daniel GONZALEZ   01:33:00  436 
DNS Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TXDNS 282583  90 BIKELANE
DNS Parker LUND   DNS  384 NRC / PEDALMASHER
DNF James Koehn   Austin, TXDNF 272648  421 
DNF Ty ROBERTS   DNF  424 SPIN CITY
DNF Chris Trevelise   Austin, TXDNS 224871  425 TEAM SPIN CITY

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX01:12:16 290666  459 TEAM SAGE CYCLES
2 Scott Long   Keller, TX01:14:26 144572  462 
3 Chad Welch   Salado, TX01:15:00 62441  467 SCOTT AND WHITE CYCLING
4 Gary HANNA   01:16:07  464 NRC/KONA
5 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX01:16:11 255458  457 GARY FISHER / SUBARU / BIKE BARN
6 Chris Koob   Round Rock, TX01:16:12 269160  452 NRC/PEDALMASHER
7 Jason Grimes   Hurst, TX01:17:36 209149  469 TEAM OA/MAD MUCK
8 Philip HORTON   01:17:40  451 TEAM OA/DIRTHEADS
9 Drew Richman   San Antonio, TX01:17:58 271035  455 PEAK FITNESS RACING
10 Dr. Douglas Webb   Houston, TX01:18:12 257223  466 TEXAS PRO HEALTH
11 Mark Roberson   Katy, TX01:18:32 257392  456 M7 RACING/ BAY AREA SCHWINN
12 Dan HICKMAN   01:20:52  470 OMW RACING
13 Leonard ROBERSON   01:21:03  461 BICYCLES INC/TREK
14 Tim LAWRENCE   01:21:13  468 
15 Scott Schneider   Minden, LA01:21:57 234137  472 NRC
16 Sam BROWN   01:22:37  590 
17 Steve ECKARDT   01:22:53  463 WBC
18 Carlos BLANDON   01:23:45  488 TEAM AGUILA
19 Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TX01:24:49 272107  460 TEAM SAGE CYCLES
20 Matt Long   Spring, TX01:27:48 218600  453 WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB RACE TEAM
21 Richard REWERTS   01:28:49  454 
22 David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX01:30:01 184335  458 TEAM AT&T-BRAIN AND SPINE CYCLING
23 Dennis LIVINGSTON   01:30:19  487 
24 Raul Flores   San Antonio, TX01:35:40 258154  465 SOLAR ECLIPSE
25 Simon GONZALEZ   01:42:13  471 
26 Ted GARZA   01:50:19  489 SOUTHERN ELITE

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX01:11:56 280446  493 TEAM BIKE LANE
2 James CLEM   01:13:01  507 
3 Jeff ROBERSTON   01:13:01  513 PALL
4 Darryl HALBERT   01:13:06  503 
5 Leonard Service   Shreveport, LA01:14:13 231979  504 NEC PEDALMASHER/LOCO
6 Jaws HANSEN   01:15:29  499 TEAM BITE IT
7 Mark Pruitt   Fort Worth01:16:17 28786  495 BICYCLES INC/TREK
8 Ken Hilger   Magnolia, TX01:17:33 40994  497 TEAM BIKE LANE
9 Lonnie HARDY   01:17:45  508 HAMMERHEAD BIKES
10 Theodore Rymal III   The Woodlands, TX01:19:53 271895  496 
11 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX01:19:57 243606  492 NRC/PEDALMASHER
12 Mark Boraski   Highland Village, TX01:20:07 293816  505 MAD DUCK
13 Greg Allen   Abilene, TX01:20:49 237532  498 HCBW/BIKETOWN
14 Don GOERNER   01:21:12  491 AUSTIN PARKS AND RECREATION - CAMACHO
15 Sergio GARCIA   01:21:34  494 WACO BICYCLE CLUB
16 Chris MILEGER   01:22:32  502 
17 Diego VELAQUEZ   01:22:52  511 TEAM AGUILA
18 Arthur LARSON   01:22:56  506 
19 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX01:26:35 286360  500 VIOLET CROWN
20 Jack DEMPSEY   01:26:37  509 HAIRY LEG MT BINGO
21 Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX01:34:23 291206  501 BICYCLES INC./TREK
22 David CORNELIUS   01:47:45  512 
23 Steve COURTNEY   00:53:35  510 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence COLVIN   01:13:25  534 FT. WORTH MTN BIKES ASSN
2 Richard Bonner   Austin, TX01:14:40 194228  541 
3 Whitney FANNING   01:18:07  527 
4 Michael COE   01:19:40  537 EDS BODY SHOP
5 Mike McElveen   Austin, TX01:21:15 23434  532 
6 Jeffrey Sechelski   Houston, TX01:22:20 192611  531 BIKESPORT/ION
7 Stephen MCGEE   01:22:43  538 
8 Phillip BIRD   01:23:16  530 PHELLAS RACING
9 Gary Fraser   Abilene, TX01:23:46 79400  528 TEAM BIKETOWN
10 Steven Upperman   Pearland, TX01:27:33 157030  529 TEXAS PRO-HEALTH
11 Danny Sanchez   Bedford, TX01:28:29 288037  535 BICYCLE INC/TREK
12 Russell Hanna   Columbus, TX01:31:14 143431  540 NRC/KUNA
13 Jesse VALDEZ   01:32:14  536 CYCLES PROGRESSION
14 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:34:21 140813  533 BICYCLES INC/TREK
15 Rick Kieffer   Austin, TX01:36:36 268863  539 TEAM CIAO/AAR
DNS Patrick Amy   Elpaso, TXDNS 288574  526 

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX02:00:40 194212  41 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX01:39:55 165778  53 MATRIX/RBM
2 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK01:40:57 269465  60 NRC/PEDALMASHER
3 Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA01:41:04 200983  68 COLONELS
4 Matthew STOTLEMYRE   01:42:50  59 
5 Eric Fleming   Damon, TX01:43:27 264099  58 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
6 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM01:43:47 260481  57 PACC
7 Joshua Clark   Fort Worth, TX01:45:04 153682  64 COLONELS ARMY
8 jeremy morris   Arlington, TX01:45:23 272491  69 
9 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX01:47:55 277431  51 NRC PEDALMASHER
10 Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX01:47:58 262008  223 NRC/PEDALMASHER
11 Matthew Kocian   Fort Worth, TX01:48:16 237050  65 BIG PIG RACING
12 Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX01:50:20 275193  52 PACC
13 Adam Meister   Flower Mound, TX01:51:30 153075  67 INFINITY CYCLING CLUB
14 Geoff Mann   Houston, TX01:52:44 281192  70 HOUSTON BICYCLE CO
15 Bennett BROWN   01:54:02  62 MAD DUCK
16 Steven Mitchell   Coppell, TX01:54:43 272688  54 TEXAS A&M
17 William Rader   Dallas, TX01:55:50 201905  56 METRO VOLKSWAGEN CYCLING TEAM
18 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX01:58:29 235610  55 SUGAR CYCLES-180
19 Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA01:18:16 246279  61 SUBARU GARY FISHER
DNS Brandon Barber   Houston, TXDNS 284774  365 AUSTIN BIKES
DNF Ian Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264098  66 CYCLE PROGRESSION

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX01:42:58 4168  95 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIP
2 Toby Smith   Denton, TX01:43:13 185914  94 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIP
3 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX01:43:28 254112  99 REAL T TEAM TORTOISE
4 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX01:44:46 177873  87 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
5 Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX01:45:14 154040  88 TEAM SOLAR ECLIPSE
6 Stephen Hardy   Dallas, TX01:45:25 145305  100 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
7 Jerod Walker   Plano, TX01:45:54 122903  103 
8 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX01:46:24 184663  81 TEAM HAMMERHEAD BICYCLES
9 Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX01:46:44 15780  84 TEAM CYCLE PROGRESSION
10 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX01:47:26 173950  104 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
11 Tim Keating   Austin, TX01:47:48 165240  85 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP/ AUSTIN FLYERS
12 Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX01:49:02 91475  93 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLES/JOEPRO
13 Paul GARCIA   01:50:02  102 MELLOW JOHNNYS
14 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX01:51:12 112874  89 BICYCLES INC/TREK
15 Terry Roach   Benbrook, TX01:51:29 244013  107 
16 Clint FONTENOT   01:51:37  90 
17 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:53:04 153692  98 TEAM HAMMERHEAD BICYCLES
18 Steve Etherton   Austin, TX01:54:47 271761  83 CYCLE PROGRESSION
19 W Andrew Lechner   College Station, TX01:55:13 166277  92 BICYCLES OUTBACK
20 Clay Kimsey   Austin, TX01:55:30 212036  105 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
21 William Mabus   Dallas, TX01:55:51 42117  86 
22 Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX01:57:43 265213  91 REAL T TEAM / TORTOISE RACING
23 Brad Wimberly   Austin, TX01:59:08 178646  106 AUSTIN TRI-CYCLIST
24 Michael DiCenso   Seattle, WA01:59:29 269711  82 TEAM NRC/PEDALMASHER
25 John Williams   Dallas, TX01:18:11 140311  101 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
DNF Eric Prim   Frisco, TXDNF 85789  96 COLONELS

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX01:08:14 6135  141 RICHARDSON BIKE MART
2 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX01:10:35 243590  138 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
3 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:10:51 31116  145 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
4 John Rader   Dallas, TX01:10:53 28997  137 
5 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX01:11:48 167097  142 BIKESPORT ION
6 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX01:11:51 68231  151 SUN AND SKI
7 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX01:11:57 188556  136 TEXAS PRO-HEALTH RACING
8 Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX01:12:35 26937  144 MAD DUCK CYCLERY
9 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX01:12:49 163030  143 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
10 Antonio Torrini   Austin, TX01:13:02 204871  147 HAMMERHEAD BIKE TEAM
11 John Larson   Mckinney, TX01:13:38 194312  146 DBW/HOOTERS
12 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX01:13:40 1984  139 CYCLE PROGRESSION
13 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX01:14:26 139799  153 TEAM HAMMERHEAD BICYCLES
14 Mike Norman   Fort Worth, TX01:14:39 278106  150 DALLAS BIKE WORK CYCLESMITH
15 Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX01:16:17 148416  148 MELLOW JOHNNYS
16 Nick Sheen   Austin, TX01:16:26 209161  97 CYCLE PROGRESSION
17 Holt Harlan   Houston, TX01:17:15 15091  135 BIKESPORT/ION
18 Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX01:17:59 275430  149 PACC
19 Andrew Reardon   Austin, TX01:23:50 165081  152 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
20 Lee Whaley   Dallas, TX01:25:56 37871  140 
21 Rick Beckman   Copperas Cove, TX01:27:54 269137  132 SCOTT & WHITE COMMUNITY CYCLING CLUB
DNS Paul Allan   HosutonDNS 276016  131 THE BICYCLE WORLD
DNS Chris Campbell   San Diego, CADNS 171242  133 
DNS Fred Gray   Spring, TXDNS 187011  134 BIKE LANE/WOODLANDS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Bob Cowley   Austin, TXDNF 204749  154 TEAM SAGE CYCLE

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX01:12:42 22655  174 TEAM MCALLEN
2 Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX01:13:13 114399  175 PACC
3 Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX01:13:34 192283  178 MAD DUCK CYCLERY
4 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX01:15:30 33420  176 TEAM AT&T-BRAIN AND SPINE CYCLING
5 Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ01:15:46 13909  173 KARBO BROS POOLS/ MAD DUCK CYCLERY
6 Erwin Sherman   Fort Worth, TX01:16:08 261761  192 
7 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX01:16:30 157600  184 MATRIX/RBM
8 Greg Rueb   Georgetown01:16:32 142796  177 SPIN CITY CYCLING
9 William Wyatt   Canyon, TX01:17:28 39092  179 OUTDOOR ELEMET
10 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX01:18:00 218694  188 SOUTHERN ELITE/SUN AND SKI SPORTS
11 John Fleming   Damon, TX01:18:37 273864  183 SOLAR ECLIPSE
12 Buddy Fitch   Flower Mound, TX01:19:14 119744  191 BICYCLES PLUS
13 Randy JAMES   01:20:54  185 TEAM SAGE CYCLES
14 Rick Morris   Provo, UT01:23:29 177354  186 TEAM SAGE CYCLES
15 Kenneth Ciolli   San Antonio, TX01:25:07 48671  181 SOLAR ECLIPSE
16 Michael Floores   Houston, TX01:25:49 11872  171 NRC/PEDALMASHER
17 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX01:27:34 122156  189 BIKE SHACK
18 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX01:28:23 88139  190 
19 John McCauley Jr   Fort Worth, TX01:33:00 81857  193 BICYCLES INC TREK
20 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX01:48:02 126923  180 SOUTHER ELITE/SURFSKI
DNS Paul Forderhase   Austin, TXDNS 73177  172 OZONE BIKES
DNF Spencer JEWELL   DNF  182 SAGE CYCLES
DNF Andy Kathan   Tyler, TXDNF 18590  187 

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:22:51 84650  201 BICYCLES INC/TREK
2 Marvin Hester   Garland, TX01:24:21 188938  202 MIRAGE
3 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX01:25:54 109257  203 BICYCLES OUTBACK
4 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:27:03 138422  206 PEDALMASHER NRC
5 John Howell   Austin, TX01:31:15 169633  205 NRC PEDALMASHER
6 Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX01:33:34 175630  204 

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily MATHIS   00:26:43  843 WACO BICYCLE CLUB
2 Maggie ALLEN   00:29:18  845 HCBW/BIKETOWN
4 Audrey LONG   00:30:39  615 
5 Katherine (katie) ROBERSON   00:32:27  842 
6 Daria MOORE   00:35:49  846 BICYCLES OUTBACK
7 Sophie MOORE   00:39:39  847 BICYCLES OUTBACK
DNS Antoinette MCCALL   DNS  844 TEAM SPIN CITY

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna MATHIS   00:28:58  861 WACO BICYCLE CLUB
2 Lillian Frasier   Boerne, TX00:32:01 263801  841 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
3 Claire Allen   Abilene, TX00:37:50 282254  862 HCBW/BIKETOWN
4 Madison BROWN   00:41:50  864 
5 Macie ALLISON   00:44:56  865 TOTALLY SPOKED
6 Jenette MCQUEEN   00:48:14  863 WBC

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ursula JAIMES   00:56:36  871 AUSTIN PARD

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx00:51:47 281770  688 AUSTIN PARD
2 Mary MARTINEZ   01:01:07  881 AUSTIN PARD

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin ONEILL   00:49:16  893 MELLOW JOHNNYS/HOTEL SAN JOSE
2 Rachel PEARSON   01:00:07  892 BIG PIG RACING
3 Andrea Shields   Houston, TX01:04:31 279296  891 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea STRAND   00:47:23  913 
2 Charity GOSWICK   00:50:34  916 
3 Suzanne LAINE   00:52:18  915 BICYCLES INC/TREK
4 Amy FARLEY   00:53:28  912 
5 Heather LAWRENCE   00:58:48  917 
6 Lavrie HANNA-LEBERT   00:59:29  914 
7 Stacy BROCKER   01:05:59  911 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne ENGEL   00:50:44  932 BICYCLES INC/TREK
2 Michelle CLARK   00:53:07  934 
3 Kaoruke YAMAMOTO   00:56:09  931 BICYCLES INC/TREK
4 Debra GIFFORD   00:58:54  933 

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 April CUNNINGHAM   01:39:53  338 SOLAR ECLIPSE
2 Lucy Brown   Houston, TX01:45:06 259584  552 SOLAR ECLIPSE
3 Ashley HOGENMILLER   02:03:26  551 AUSTIN PARKS & REC

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meena Krishnan   San Marcos, TX01:23:15 275213  559 NRC
2 Erika Boren   San Francisco, CA01:24:47 288556  556 NRC/PEDALMASHER
3 Luan Roberts   Idaho Springs, CO01:37:48 284509  557 
4 Shannon BELL   01:48:18  560 
DNS Megan TURNER   DNS  558 BICYCLES OUTBACK

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Jones   Houston, TX01:22:30 289166  570 BIKESPORT/ION
2 Catherie MOORE   01:24:52  571 BICYCLES OUTBACK
3 Brenda ANDRESS   01:26:07  566 TEAM BIKETOWN/ABILENE BC
4 Ashley EDWARDS   01:27:29  578 HOUSTON FIT ADVENTURE RACING
5 Carrie GOFF   01:30:20  576 
6 Jen RAGAN-MARLOWE   01:31:14  568 ROCKWALL CYCLING
7 Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX01:32:45 290358  574 TEAMHAMMERHEAD BICYCLES
8 Maria Hernandez   Reklaw, TX01:37:07 286821  569 NRC/PEDALMASHER
9 Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX01:38:19 291188  575 AUSTIN FLYERS
10 Rochelle RUSSELL   01:40:28  572 
11 Kristi Welch   Austin, TX01:48:46 222610  577 NRC/PEDALMASHER
12 Kristi ALLISON   01:49:32  573 
DNS Jillian Horn   Houston, TXDNS 289045  567 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana Weatherly   Burleson, TX01:21:53 290337  588 BICYCLES INC/TREK
2 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX01:24:49 249798  593 NRC PEDALMASHER
3 Kimberly Kieffer   Austin, TX01:28:36 269016  587 TEAM CIAO!/AAR
4 Dana GOERNER   01:30:17  586 AUSTIN PARKS AND RECREATION - CAMACHO
5 Alicia ROBERSON   01:30:22  592 BICYCLES INC/TREK
6 Dianne ECHOLS   01:33:46  589 TEAM BITE IT
7 Nancy COE   02:06:26  591 EDS BODY SHOP

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara UHL   01:31:15  212 
2 Megan Steward   Boerne, TX01:38:03 194211  211 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire McKenna   Austin, TX01:55:23 280868  225 HAMMERHEAD BICYCLES
2 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX02:03:47 222697  224 CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING
3 Amy West   Littleton, CO02:04:53 271422  222 CYCLEWERX
4 Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX02:09:50 206021  221 BIKESPORT/ION
DNS Meena Krishnan   San Marcos, TXDNS 275213  559 NRC/PEDALMASHER

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX01:49:32 217750  243 VELOFORMA
2 Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX01:58:08 271764  241 CYCLE PROGRESSION
3 Sara Krause   Austin, TX01:59:34 185228  244 TEAM NRC
4 Kathleen Karpinski   Austin, TX02:37:58 241074  242 AUSTIN BIKES/REVENANT

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX01:22:17 157443  261 MATRIX/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
2 Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX01:28:43 203939  264 
3 Steffi Penco   Hollywood Fl01:36:52 185913  265 
4 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX01:37:06 236072  262 TEAM HAMMERHEAD
5 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX01:42:22 157466  263 MATRIX/RBM

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:25:57 26368  281 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee