Race Results for
Waterville Cross
Waterville Valley, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 09/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA1:02:36 16266  52 Corner Cycle
2 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA1:02:36 117383  50 Corner Cycle
3 James Tosca   Osterville , MA1:03:24 35793  57 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
4 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH1:03:28 120079  56 Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now
5 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA1:04:17 129563  55 Cambridge Bicycle
6 Stephan Marcoux   1:04:23  53 Bikeman.com
7 Cary Fridrich (1 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA1:04:40 141247  51 Embrocation Cycling Journal p/b NIBR
8 Thomas Sampson   Holderness, NH1:05:16 160766  58 Unattached
9 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA 147771  54 International Bicycle MTB Team
10 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT-1 lap 193706  60 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:44:16 76361  203 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2 Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA0:44:42 20392  204 Team Bike Alley
3 Thomas Needham   Pepperell0:46:29 253494  201 HUP United
4 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH0:48:02 189874  202 NHCC- Seven Cycles
5 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI-1 lap 339  205 Planet Bike
6 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA-1 lap 178542  207 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 John Fennel   Somerville, MA-1 lap 89615  200 International Bicycle/Global
8 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT-1 lap 77718  206 Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:46:23 76016  405 Team Type 1
2 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH0:46:32 22572  403 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
3 Steve Piotrow   0:46:43  404 MWVV
4 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH0:47:35 2609  401 NH Cycling Club
5 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:48:25 5508  407 Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now
6 Chip Baker   Needham, MA 2309  400 HUP United
7 David Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA-1 lap 77719  406 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:48:14 118994  603 Gearworks - Spinarts
2 Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH-1 lap 49265  600 NHCC/Team NH
3 Daniel Tieger   Manchester, MA-2 laps 115770  604 Cyclocrossworld
4 David Holmander   Epsom, NH-2 laps 240201  602 NHCC/Team NH

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Burbidge   Grantham, NH0:44:33 5453  304 Claremont Cycle Depot
2 sebastien dumont   Dennis, MA0:45:10 257150  301 BackOffice Associate/Cape Cod Racing
3 Kris Dobie   Portsmouth, NH0:45:49 284439  308 Embrocation Cycling Journal p/b NIBR
4 michael wissell   Hyde Park, MA0:46:00 284535  305 Unattached
5 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH0:47:42 268159  300 Cape Cod Cycling Club C4
6 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA0:48:31 216178  307 QuadCycles
7 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA0:49:27 178542  303 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Derek Brinkerhoff   Lakewood, CO-1 lap 182630  306 Back Bay Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA0:34:15 276184  350 The Geekhouse Factory Squadron pb Boston
2 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA0:34:43 260852  357 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
3 Robert Hale   Brighton, MA0:35:51 268542  356 HUP United
4 John McGrath   Westford, MA0:36:51 245369  358 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Peter Abdu   Hanover, NH0:37:39 265571  365 Claremont Cycle Depot
6 Harrison Seiler   Cambridge, MA0:37:54 301251  361 back bay bikes/espresso royale
7 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA0:37:55 257806  352 Threshold Cycling
8 Nicholas Czerula   Concord, NH0:38:13 207085  354 bicykel.com
9 Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC-1 lap 198106  364 Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling
10 Parke Rhoads   Somerville, MA-1 lap 65022  360 Planet Bike
11 Ronald Menner   Pepperell, MA-1 lap 218351  359 NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
12 Ryan Brazell   Allston, MA-1 lap 243437  351 Back Bay Bicycle/Espresso Royale Caffe
13 Jesse Smith   Newfields, NH-1 lap 300748  363 Fort Rock'N'Rollas
14 Thomas Evers   Reading, MA-1 lap 220255  355 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NHDNF 138727  366 Team NH

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McGrath   Westford, MA0:31:01 245369  257 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2 Steve Piotrow   0:31:14  264 
3 Tom Fritschka   Gilmanton, NH0:31:35 206831  254 
4 Eli Levine   Andover, MA0:32:14 207051  256 HUP United
5 Samuel Aldridge   Gilford, NH0:32:16 71444  250 NHCC / velo belknap
6 Barry Groton   Williamsburg, VA0:32:31 177579  255 Soldier Ride
7 Francis Boudreau   Hudson, NH0:32:39 75934  251 NHCC Team NH
8 Peter Rhodes   Concord, NH0:32:50 70413  261 On & Off Rhodes Cycling
9 Ron Hines   0:33:07  265 Quad Cycles
10 Joe Orsino   Glen, NH0:34:33 26821  259 MWV
11 Lawrence Purtill   Narragansett, RI0:35:03 203000  260 Cox Communications Cycling Team
12 David Salanitro   Gilford, NH0:35:04 211218  262 
13 Harding Bush   Auburn, ME-1 lap 230586  253 
14 Richard Walsh   Franklin, MA-1 lap 200403  263 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Groton   0:28:10  151 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Sampson   0:47:00  700 Rhino

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA0:44:58 224763  102 October Factory Racing
2 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT0:46:16 261361  100 Cycle-Smart / NCC
3 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ0:46:39 212478  104 Landry's Bicycles
4 Sara Cushman (1 - Cat2)   Arlington, MA0:47:08 69902  101 Gear Works/Spin Arts
5 Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH0:49:32 31327  105 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Groton (1 - Cat4)   Charlestown, NH0:33:57 244602  503 Soldier Ride
2 Lodrina Cherne   Somerville, MA-1 lap 228611  500 Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
3 Lauren Gifford   Norwich, VT-2 lap 261274  502 NorEast Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee