Race Results for
Copper Mountain Cyclocross
Butte, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 09/27/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.89John Curry (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 230410  328 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2451.48Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013  Montana Velo
3464.07Matt Butterfield (1 - Cat3)   Kalispell, MT 225869  720 Sportsman Ski Haus
4476.66Karl Vanderwood   Pittsburgh, PA 284643  702 Montana Velo
5489.25Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  17 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
6501.84Robert Presta   Missoula, MT 202497  315 Northern Rockies
7514.43Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  28 Montana Velo
8527.02Alex Gallego   Missoula, MT 12685  11 Five Valley Velo
9539.61John Fiore   Missoula, MT 11655  705 MontanaCyclocross.com
10552.20Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798  707 MontanaCyclocross.com
11564.79Troy Scherer   Bozeman, MT 94789  704 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
12577.38Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT 280412  486 Northern Rockies
13589.97Troy Kindred   Missoula, MT 212198  712 Montana Velo
DNFJason Mills   Whitefish, MT 293475  701 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 275801  716 Northern Rockies
2Michael Curtin     463 Unattached
3556.66Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  489 MSU
4564.99Rick Finley   Helena, MT 11640  497 Montana Velo
5573.32Jesse Agner   Missoula, MT 292602  717 Northern Rockies
6Mark Brooke     715 Unattached
7589.98Dustin Slivka   Omaha, NE 192331  486 MontnanaCyclocross.com

Men - Masters - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.80Jeff Brooks   Missoula, MT 253728  713 Northern Rockies
2543.40Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552  217 MontanaCyclocross.com
3590.00David Schoening   Deer Lodge, MT 50233  227 Team Radley
DNFWilliam Cochran   Bozeman, MT 7232  714 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brent Ruby     488 MontanaCyclocross.com
2550.00Jim Nallick   Bozeman, MT 262399  137 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3560.00John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926  248 Rimrock United
4570.00Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT 77626  230 Bozeman Masters' Velo
5580.00Pat Scharfe   Missoula, MT 283241  135 Le Petit Outre Wheelmen
6590.00William Grey (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 14135  256 Bozeman Masters' Velo

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bridger Fiore   Missoula, MT 292493  1756 MontanaCyclocross.com
2Zeb Ruby     1757 Unattached
3590.00Benjamin Nallick   Bozeman, MT 283801  718 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT 243762  809 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kelly Grove   Missoula, MT 261549  1755 Northern Rockies
2565.00Joey Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 263554  719 Northern Rockies
3Lindsey Cambell     1758 MontanaCyclocross.com
DNFMegan Slivka   Omaha, NE 271546  1754 Northern Rockies

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee