Race Results for
Tahlequah Twilight Criterium
Tahlequah, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Bybee (1 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 226469  356 FCS Cycling Club
2 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR 233873  331 Fayetteville Wheelmen
3 Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929  350 Team Power Train
4 Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK 212851  352 Foss1l Racing
5 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006  354 Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK 208841  358 Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619  353 Team Undiscovered
8 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK 188366  353 Boston Mountain Cyclist
9 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011  340 Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431  360 Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK 8341  357 Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK 249711  344 Team Undiscovered
13 Timothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK 148532  359 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK 258549  310 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK 286105  343 Team Soundpony
DNF David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645  345 Team Soundpony

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011  340 Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Alex Hetherington   Fayetteville, AR 227603  332 Fayetteville Wheelmen
3 Kyle Freeman   Bixby, OK 216797  347 Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Samuel Carroll   Tulsa, OK 85425  341 Team Soundpony
5 Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK 249711  344 Team Undiscovered
6 Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781  348 Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Zachary Pfaff   Tulsa, OK 297002  346 Unattached
8 Tanner Parsons   Mountain View, AR 288551  308 Fayetteville Wheelmen
9 Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK 258549  310 Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK 286105  343 Team Soundpony
11 Aaron Lively   Stillwater, OK 266208  330 Unattached
12 Charles Long   Edmond, OK 21513  335 Team PG13
13 David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645  345 Team Soundpony
DNF Tyrone Nichols   Tulsa, OK 248477  311 Team Soundpony
DNF Don Tardiff   Tulsa, OK 250569  312 Team Soundpony
DNF Brandon Cavnar   Moore, OK 164083  315 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF John Kock   Tulsa, OK 258272  333 Team Soundpony
DNF Glenn Ladehoff   Canyon, TX 259437  313 Tom's Bicycles
DNF Daniel Rittler   Tulsa, OK 258053  342 Tom's Bicycles
DNF Kevin McFarland   Sand Springs, OK 223878  327 Tom's Bicycles

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Hamilton   Springdale, AR 289855  325 Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Josh Estes   Fayetteville, AR 290785  319 Unattached
3 Tanner Parsons   Mountain View, AR 288551  308 Fayetteville Wheelmen
4 Joshua Thresher   Sandsprings, OK 287317  306 Team Power Train
5 Paul Ray     328 Tom's Bicycles
6 Glenn Ladehoff   Canyon, TX 259437  315 Tom's Bicycles
7 James Dussling   Tulsa, OK 290528  313 Tom's Bicycles
8 Timothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR 77786  324 Fayetteville Wheelmen
9 Kevin McFarland   Sand Springs, OK 223878  326 Tom's Bicycles
10 Aaron Lively   Stillwater, OK 266208  330 Unattached
11 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR 135992  323 Fayetteville Wheelmen
12 Daniel Rittler   Tulsa, OK 258053  327 Tom's Bicycles
13 David Griggs     320 Team Superior
14 Scott Haus   Tulsa, OK 278680  317 Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Colton Wright     321 Unattached
16 Drew Lawrence   Oklahomacity, OK 299826  334 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
17 Mike Patrick   Tulsa, OK 291400  314 Tom's Bicycles
18 Shawn Rhoades     329 Team Soundpony
19 Don Tardiff   Tulsa, OK 250569  312 Team Soundpony
20 Bill Hyman   Tulsa, OK 239870  322 Team Soundpony
21 Tyrone Nichols   Tulsa, OK 248477  311 Team Soundpony
DNF Cameron Miller   Tulsa, OK 259567  309 Team Power Train
DNF Travis West   Broken Arrow, OK 242405  318 Unattached

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645  345 Team Soundpony
2 Charles Long   Edmond, OK 21513  335 Team PG13
3 Danny Hamilton   Springdale, AR 289855  325 Fayetteville Wheelmen
4 Scott Posey   Seminole, OK 52112  349 Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Carl Sundquist   Fort Smith, AR 46459  355 Mercy Cycling Team
6 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR 135992  323 Fayetteville Wheelmen
7 Timothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR 77786  324 Fayetteville Wheelmen
8 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392  339 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Travis West   Broken Arrow, OK 242405  318 Unattached
DNF David Griggs     320 Team Superior

Men - Junior - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK 258549  310 Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Colton Wright     321 Unattached

Women - OPEN - Senior - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miranda Long   Edmond, OK 186548  336 Team Undiscovered
2 elizabeth bashaw   Tulsa, OK 290845  338 Tom's Bicycles
3 Dori Hornbaker   Fayetteville, AR 66923  337 Fayetteville Wheelmen
4 Amanda Kohler     307 Tyson Racing
5 Rebecca Byers   Norman, OK 245290  116 Tulsa Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Kohler     307 Tyson Racing
2 Rebecca Byers   Norman, OK 245290  116 Tulsa Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSpyCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee