Race Results for
Dylan Mitchell Memorial Crit
Fort Mill, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2 - *1-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  36 Unattached
2 Jonathan Clarke     43 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
3 spencer gaddy   Charlotte, NC 256705  38 Uptown Cycles
4 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  29 Hincapie Development team
5 Will Hoffarth     28 Team Mountain Khakis
6 Diego Garravito     31 
7 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  714 Atlantic Velo
8 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  609 Globalbike Racing
9 Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236  42 DLP Racing
10 James Wingo   Columbia, SC 232419  45 Harrell's Bicycle World/Garmin
11 Michael Kelly   Charlotte, NC 105651  48 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
12 Andrew Raab     40 
DNF Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC 193828  35 Hincapie Development Team
DNF Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  30 Unattached
DNF Andrew Baker     32 Team Mountain Khakis
DNF Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC 261080  33 Hincapie Development team
DNF Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC 46911  34 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
DNF Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641  37 Southeast Investments / Rock Hill Bike S
DNF Adam Little (Cat2)   Mount Pleasant, NC 211480  39 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
DNF Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  41 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
DNF Jesse Walters   Salisbury, NC 60104  44 Hearts Racing Club
DNF Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  46 Palmetto Velo Powered By Merrill Lynch
DNF Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC 152254  47 MOB Cycling

Men - Masters 50+ - *1-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  714 Atlantic Velo
2 Randy Shields   Winston Salem, NC 32470  713 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
3 Chris Dietrich   Charlotte, NC 84615  710 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
4 Jeffrey Allums   Lexington, SC 47174  709 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
5 Gary Moore   Concord, NC 202326  712 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
6 Donald MacIntyre   Charlotte, NC 236908  716 Trysports Cycling Team
7 Daniel Shiels   Huntersville, NC 178846  715 Flight Club
DNF Rick Hoffarth   Harrisburg, NC 207213  711 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF Edroy Stevenson   Lancaster, SC 69590  717 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing

Men - Masters 45+ 1/2/3 - *1-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  611 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2 Dan Rutter (1 - Cat5)   Newport News, VA 297861  652 Team Contes/HCC
3 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC 227423  651 Painpathways/PVS
4 D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC 179414  653 Palmetto Velo Powered By Merrill Lynch
5 Eric Kelly   Fort Mill, SC 46539  650 Unattached
DNF John Patterson   Charlotte, NC 198878  604 Carolina Masters Cycling Club

Men - Masters 35+ 1/2/3 - *1-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620  613 Carolina Masters Team
2 John Patterson   Charlotte, NC 198878  604 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
3 Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC 180823  612 Carolina Masters Team
4 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  609 Globalbike Racing
5 Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC 60657  618 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
6 Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC 75614  605 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
7 Christopher Vigna   Charlotte, NC 113993  614 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
8 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  611 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
9 Scott Edge   Greenville, SC 60  619 
10 Reece Jackson   Greer, SC 110447  606 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Te
11 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  610 Team Velosports
12 Henry McCullough   Taylors, SC 23362  607 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Te
13 Kerry Hill   Charlotte, NC 197104  616 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
14 Matt Botting   Charlotte, NC 190428  608 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
15 Lee Champion   Charlotte, NC 110268  615 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
DNF Jeffrey Hunter   Fort Mill, SC 59223  617 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team

Men - Juniors 4/5 15-18 - *1-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Boyer   Charlotte, NC 242671  413 Uptown Cycles Racing Team
2 Ian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 257551  261 Trysports Cycling Team
3 James Couvillion   Greenville, SC 258011  520 Les Amis
4 Eric Ciminelli   Charlotte, NC 279552  260 Uptown Cycles
5 William Gilstrap   Liberty , SC 263648  523 Les Amis Cycling Team

Men - Juniors 4/5 10-14 - *1-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  219 Les Amis
2 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804  223 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
3 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  222 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
4 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  220 Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing
DNF Holden Hammontree     221 

Men - Cat 5 35+ - *1-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Rutter   Newport News, VA 297861  574 Team Contes/HCC
2 Eric Gregory   Chapin, SC 293790  560 Harrell's Bicycle World
3 Travis King   Newport News, VA 299619  572 Contes/Hilton Cycling Club
4 Russell Rutter   Davidson, NC 297860  568 Hilton Cycling Club
5 Eric Evans   Mooresville, NC 292383  564 Unattached
6 Larry Sengewalt   Charlotte, NC 300034  562 N/A
7 Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN 270841  573 Scenic City Velo
8 Grant Simms     565 
9 Kevin Webster     567 your localbikeshop.com
10 Christopher Moore   Mount Pleasant, SC 41864  561 Unattached
11 Jim Clark     563 unattached
12 jason garrett     571 
13 Mike Stearn     566 
DNF John Nestico   Charlotte, NC 193663  569 GS Park Ridge
DNF Jon Wannemuehler   Charlotte, NC 275264  570 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Dyckes     575 

Men - Cat 5 34- - *1-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261669  521 Les Amis
2 Paul Potylicki     516 
3 James Couvillion   Greenville, SC 258011  520 Les Amis
4 Thomas Johnston   Greensboro, NC 257057  527 N/A
5 Chris Riggins   Easley, SC 300153  522 Unattached
6 Kyle McNamee   Charlotte, NC 251843  529 Team Hoffenchard
7 Benjamin Dannemann   Evans, GA 301794  518 N/A
8 Scott Moss     514 
9 Reuben Bloom     519 
10 William Gilstrap   Liberty , SC 263648  523 Les Amis Cycling Team
11 Tyler Conner   Charlotte, NC 340694  512 
12 Bryan Wrigley     513 Harrell's Bicycle World
13 Benjamin Bratton   Gaffney, SC 294001  511 colavita racing
14 James Hartsell   Stanfield , NC 286712  525 Unattached
15 William Henderson   Fort Mill, SC 275209  524 Southeast Investments Cycling Team
16 Michael Garzon     526 
DNF Paul Shealy   Rock Hill, SC 300279  517 
DNF Cameron Moss   Dallas, NC 355832  515 
DNF William Gillette   Columbia, SC 234749  528 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - *1-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Good   Davidson, NC 274911  337 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
2 Benjamin Liang   Cambridge Ma 268843  348 Targetraining Tri & Cycle
3 Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  349 Unattached
4 E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  358 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
5 Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  359 Unattached
6 Michael Niehous   Charlotte, NC 225837  339 Carolina Cyclones/CPD
7 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC 241231  342 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
8 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  335 Carolina Cyclone Development Team
9 Toby Selix   West Columbia, SC 207253  344 Harrell's Bicycle World/Garmin
10 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC 252264  338 Chain Reaction
11 Mark Brown   Charlotte, NC 114797  351 Unattached
13 John Benoit   Gastonia, NC 180642  334 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
14 Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 263324  354 Colavita Racing
15 Carlos norena   Grennville S.c 278167  356 Foothills Cyclists
16 Nick Fishbein   Concord, NC 151074  345 Unattached
17 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC 227423  651 Painpathways/PVS
DNF Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NCInc / Benissimo 53395  346 Vic Chisholm Racing
DNF Christopher Rosen   Hampton, VA 242375  336 Atlantic Velo
DNF Charles Heafner   Stanley, NC 209501  330 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Savage   North Augusta, SC 219861  331 Southeast Investments / Rock Hill Bike S
DNF JON BISNETTE   Wilmington, NC 274861  332 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
DNF Clifton Abare   Charlotte, NC 190749  333 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  340 Unattached
DNF Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  341 Carolina Cyclone Development Team
DNF Neil Browne   Greenville, SC 49848  343 Surf City Cyclery
DNF Micheal Hitz   Winston Salem, NC 49216  347 Benissimo
DNF Kenneth Oglesby   Columbia, SC 136262  350 Palmetto Velo Powered By Merrill Lynch
DNF Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  352 Uptown Cycles
DNF Calum Dodson   Weaverville, NC 260795  353 Ashville Youth Cycling p/b Chandley Farm
DNF HANS HALAIXT   Taylors, SC 258874  355 Unattached
DNF Adan Escobar   Greenville, SC 257876  357 Unattached
DNF Benjamin Swaim   Wilmington , NC 34723  360 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
DNF Sergio Franco   Charlotte, NC 236710  361 
DNF Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  362 Hincapie Development team

Men - Cat 4 - *1-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Rossman   Fort Mill, SC 287783  432 Unattached
2 Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  430 Colavita Racing
3 K.C. Brechnitz   Charlotte, NC 204012  419 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
4 Brett Magner   Athens, GA 258782  428 Unattached
5 Jaime Pou   Charlotte, NC 297989  433 Unattached
6 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  414 Les Amis
7 Gabe Hipps   Irmo, SC 188957  422 Harrells Bicycle World/ Garmin
8 Lars Tonnesen   Charlotte, NC 271478  420 Trysports Cycling Team
9 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA 227817  415 Unattached
10 James Cole   Charlotte, NC 274640  426 Westwood Superior Cycling Club
11 Randy Smith   Charlotte, NC 53568  437 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
12 William James   Rock Hill, SC 245770  425 Southeast Investments / Rock Hill Bike S
13 JAMES MAXWELL   Washington, NC 290028  421 Unattached
14 Douglas Engel   Charlotte, NC 232709  418 Standard Pacific Homes
15 Ben Cooley     434 
16 Rob Payette   Irmo, SC 27487  436 Cycle Center / Carolina Velo
17 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  423 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
18 Eric Ciminelli   Charlotte, NC 279552  260 Uptown Cycles
19 David Moore   Charlotte, NC 284010  427 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
20 Neill Campbell   Charlotte, NC 240516  429 Unattached
21 David Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 210281  435 Colavita Racing
22 Michael Lawler   Charlotte, NC 206655  416 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
23 Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC 220512  417 Colavita Racing
DNF Gregg Boyer   Charlotte, NC 242671  413 Uptown Cycles Racing Team
DNF Vincent McCall   Lexington, SC 300647  424 Unattached
DNF Ian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 257551  261 Trysports Cycling Team
DNF Tommy Jones   Gastonia, NC 272177  431 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
DNF edwin lozano   Greer, SC 206907  438 Unattached

Women - Women 4 - *1-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonja Van Holderbeke   Charlotte, NC 259527  154 Unattached
2 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411  152 Carolina Masters Team
3 Amy Alexander   Valdese, NC 301123  151 Team Velosports
4 Katie Overcash     153 
5 Anne Finch   Mountpleasant, SC 289201  150 Unattached

Women - Women 1/2/3 - *1-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  110 Team Kenda
2 Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  111 Lip Smacker
3 Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  109 Greenville Women's Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee