Race Results for
Sooner Stampede - TdD #8
Norman, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alex Sharp   Nicholas Hills, OK1:04:18 260443  648 Celestial Cycles
2556.67Troy Albright   Enid, OK1:06:57 293388  507 
3573.34Shawn Dunn   Prague, OK1:11:24 219043  653 
4Corey Frank   1:24:39  636 
DNFGlenn Burton   Shawnee, OK 206596  535 PCP

Men - SP - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Bolza   Midwest City, OK1:25:34 271011  561 Team Phoenix

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.53JEFF MINOR   Okc, OK1:11:24 277207  634 Schelgel Bicycles
2447.14Nathan Willkom   Tulsa, OK1:15:35 292391  573 Sound Pony
3Greg Crawford   1:18:35  666 
4560.36chris lorance   Mckinney, TX1:22:57 291254  649 

Men - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Soto   1:09:03  635 
2556.61Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK1:11:46 218949  536 Pedal Mashers
3Jared Cassady   1:56:29  621 

Men - SP - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Joyce   1:06:17  502 
2530.38John Duvall   Moore, OK1:16:38 243725  552 
3560.19Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK1:21:14 229616  537 
4Gregg Grosshars   1:22:44  543 CRRC
DNFCarl Wester   Oklahoma City, OK 203083  669 Schelegel Bicycles
DNFAsa St. Clair     632 

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lance Duke   1:12:20  585 Schelegel Bicycle
2Eric Schroeder   1:17:59  501 CRRC
3573.34James Dewlen   Stillwater, OK1:19:59 260535  531 Team Phoenix
4590.01Dave Hill   Newalla, OK1:27:33 203081  551 Team Phoenix
DNFEarl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209  596 

Men - Ex - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.61Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK1:53:57 269465  51 918XC.com
2382.42Austin Roberts   Norman2:01:15 195235  37 CRRC
3438.23Mark Orton   Broken Arrow, OK2:02:27 244226  23 Team Phoenix
4494.04Cameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK2:07:33 291926  74 Schlegel Bicycles

Men - Ex - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK2:02:06 260030  32 
2Craig Cormany   Golden, CO2:20:42 210530  21 CRRC

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.65Neil Boyd   Norman, OK2:01:28 213857  27 
2512.41John Day   Broken Arrow, OK2:02:22 8896  48 
3525.17Billy Jackson   Norman, OK2:11:04 142840  30 The Bicycle Store
4537.93Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS2:11:10 154326  17 
5550.69Corey White   Hobart, OK2:13:56 165514  86 
6563.45Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK2:22:21 224074  77 

Men - EX - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.83Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:05:26 192283  65 mad Duck Cyclery
2481.69Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK1:05:40 146457  
3529.55Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK1:09:48 112942  Schlegel Bicycles
4577.41Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK1:14:30 158203  57 Bicycles of Tulsa

Men - BG - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beau Desmarteau   1:03:27  1027 TeamSkidmarX
2Nate Clark   1:17:03  1043 
3Robert Huntsberger   1:31:17  1087 

Men - BG - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clayton Stich   1:01:12  1222 
2Dillion Duke   1:02:34  1033 Schlegel Bicycles
3590.00Joseph Barnes   Tulsa, OK1:12:08 293001  1091 

Men - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Murphy   1:05:35  1047 
2Justin Fox   1:07:28  1214 
3517.31Cody Woods   Oklahoma City, OK1:09:45 267199  1017 PG-13
4584.43Josh Groves   Norman, OK1:11:41 290352  1051 
DNFKyle Malone     1226 

Men - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathon White   1:00:02  1041 
2Chris McClure   1:04:47  1218 
3Scott Hite   1:11:37  1139 
4Randy Banning   1:16:34  1084 
5Kerry Kampschroeder   1:22:40  1166 
6Matt Stanley   1:30:59  1224 
DNFTony O'Connor     1010 

Men - BG - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Palmer   1:06:36  1009 
2Marty Desmarteau   1:08:18  1026 
3Tim Woods   1:09:42  1018 
4Gray Clark   1:16:23  1155 
5David Cain   1:21:02  1211 
6Scott Proctor   1:21:46  1217 
7582.84Greg Blankenship   Edmond, OK1:23:13 223375  1007 Team Phoenix
8Tony O'Connor   1:25:096  1010 

Men - BG - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Stich   1:08:06  1223 
2Michael Pickle   1:15:18  1020 
3Ted Burus   1:17:04  1045 Schlegel Bicycles
4Greg Stephens   1:25:05  1133 
5Tony Huntsberger   1:27:32  1086 
6Daniel Wilson   1:42:12  1038 
7John Murphy   1:43:52  1151 
DNFSam Malone   Moore, OK 342506  1025 

Women - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Hite   1:23:06  1153 
DNFKasey Malone     1225 

Women - BG - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Norris   1:58:00  1205 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee