Race Results for
Artisan Prosthetics Cyclocross #4
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/14/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   
2 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   
3 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975   
4 Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   
5 Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ 257387   
6 John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   
7 Eric Neat (1 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 127889   
8 Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ 125723   
9 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   
10 Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681   
11 Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   
12 Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732   
13 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   
14 Michael O'Donnell   Flagstaff, AZ 212160   
15 Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   
16 Shane Lee   Fort Leavenworth, KS 79571   
17 Cameron Dean   El Paso, TX 216332   
DNF Eran Mahrer      
DNF Benjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT 178006   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT 178006   
2 Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ 151972   
3 Erik Keniston   Fountain Hills, AZ 302871   
4 Corey Coplea   Flagstaff, AZ 181879   
5 Jared Nelson   Flagstaff, AZ 40953   
6 Wilson Lee   Scottsdale 140266   
7 Mike Hanna (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 286956   
8 scott english      
DNF Brian Barrett   Mesa, AZ 185409   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   
2 Chris Gardner   Phoenix, AZ 242860   
3 Michael Goldman      
4 jesse peck      
5 Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   
6 scott Schmidt      
7 scott english      
8 David Swain   Tucson, AZ 271595   
9 Eran Mahrer      
10 Cameron Dean   El Paso, TX 216332   
11 Matt Reed      
12 JUNJI SAKAI      

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   
2 Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   
3 Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ 125723   
4 Steve McNamee   Scottsdale, AZ 189612   
5 Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732   
6 Eric Neat (1 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 127889   
7 Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ 13741   
8 Shane Lee   Fort Leavenworth, KS 79571   

Men - Junior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681   
2 Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   
3 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   
4 Colton Taylor   Mesa, AZ 271968   
5 David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015   
6 Izaak Wood      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920   
2 Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ 29243   
3 Bonnie O'Donnell (1 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 199900   
4 Mo Mislivets      
5 LaJuan Kelley      
6 Myia Wood   Mesa, AZ 256810   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpyShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee