Race Results for
2nd Annual Cycle Mania @ Blue Marsh Lake
Bernville, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Sport Men Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark HARDING   1:28:29  460 JB Mountain Bikes

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Stein   Limerick, PA1:17:44 286889  330 Low Riders TBR
2 Anthony VALHOSAR   1:22:19  359 Lebos
3 Travis BOWMEN   1:26:45  332 
4 Evan KIHZEY   1:26:48  331 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron BERGER   1:15:02  360 Sokes Bike Shop
2 Paul LEHMAN   1:16:48  354 Cycle Works
3 Mitchell Nye   York, PA1:19:06 301587  357 Cycle Works
4 Kyle Ebeling   Stanhope, NJ1:19:31 257751  351 Kutztown Univ/Skylands
5 Gerard NUGENT   1:24:19  355 Team NUGENT
6 Andrew THRIFT   1:25:45  358 Defeat Bruce
7 Joshua Fellman   Harwich, MA1:29:42 121827  352 
8 David NYE   1:30:52  356 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick SEARS   1:13:25  401 
2 Ryan Keown   Sinking Spring, PA1:14:19 18963  402 Shirks
3 James Ambagis   Newark, DE1:17:40 178451  393 Secret Henery's Team
4 Martin GRIFFIN   1:17:49  395 
5 Darren PRICE   1:20:45  399 JB Mountain Bikes
6 Anthony Hess   Mount Joy, PA1:22:17 291884  396 
7 Ron NOVACK   1:25:11  403 Spokes
8 Lenny Chai   Langhorne, PA1:28:28 385845  404 
9 Robert Dunn   Mahwah, NJ1:30:59 199355  394 
10 Ken MacMullen   1:40:18  397 
11 Christoher VOTH   1:40:19  400 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary JOHNSON   1:19:21  422 
2 Joseph Hnatishion   Reading, PA1:19:52 139435  421 JB Mountain Bikes
3 James DeWald   West Lawn, PA1:20:39 258750  420 Skyline Bikes
4 Timothy Nash   Sellersville, PA1:23:16 108824  425 Abington Wheel Wright
5 Ludek Kolesa   Praha 81:25:52 295538  423 EVMA
6 Christopher QUENEE   1:29:27  424 
7 Mike BELFONTI   1:48:08  439 GT Bicycles

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce PANASUK   1:21:09  440 
2 Bruce McLAUGHLIN   1:23:20  443 Bike Sport
3 Scott BROCKETT   1:31:11  442 Bike Line
4 Larry Dell   Williamsport, MD1:32:56 50570  441 Antim Velo

Men - PR/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Alesio   Zieglerville, PA1:31:21 233553  543 FUJI MTB
2 Andrew Alesio   Zieglerville, PA1:31:21 233011  544 FUJI MTB

Men - PR/EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA1:24:46 89187  566 SKYLINE
2 Dan Conrad   Lancaster, PA1:48:07 252903  565 ALLIED MILK CYCLING

Men - PR/EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Patches   Montague, MA1:49:01 27387  584 GRETNA BIKES

Men - PR/EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Wilson   Glen Mills, PA1:57:35 170914  602 HUMAN ZOOM

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher BARANSKI   0:51:49  102 Alliance Environmental
2 Patrick NEWHART   1:08:30  139 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex KINSEY   0:38:15  182 
2 Gaspar GONZALCZ   0:44:48  183 Skyline Recycle
3 Kyle EVANGELISTA   0:45:47  181 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin BRARLO   0:38:15  212 
2 David MILLER   0:41:48  210 
3 Brian MITCHELL   0:44:19  244 
4 Matthew SHIRK   0:49:24  211 Skyline Bikes

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Norris   Pottsville, PA0:43:31 141691  240 Spectrum Recycling
2 Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA0:43:49 24921  241 Tri State Velo
3 Bob ZAPPACOSTA   0:49:25  242 Skyline Bikes
4 Michael RENCAVEGE   1:08:30  243 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Fesler   Mechanicsburg, PA0:42:17 11532  260 
2 Craig Thomas   West Chester, PA0:49:26 104525  261 
3 Christopher GRAUL   0:56:35  262 

Women - Women Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrie MANSFIELD   1:51:54  320 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ1:23:25 290272  321 Montclair Cyclists

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor WILLIAMS   1:25:12  101 Skyline Recycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee