Race Results for
Ada Criterium
Ada, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 45+ - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  West Michigan Coast Riders
2 James Bruce   Novi, MI 46453  826 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
3 Bill Plunkett   Granger, IN 97959  810 Honeywell Cycling
4 Francis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI 221576  817 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
5 Craig Rawlings   Grand Rapids, MI 208778  801 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
6 Jeff Wittbrodt   South Lyon, MI 112078  821 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
7 William Gilboe   Oakland, MI 13242  804 ESSEX BRASS
8 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  814 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9 Raymond Barbehenn   Ann Arbor, MI 63608  802 Ann Arbor Velo Club
10 Jamie Smith   Rochester, MI 33160  823 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI 45148  803 CADIEUX / TEAM O2
12 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  813 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
13 Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN 100338  828 Scheller's Indiana Masters Racing Team
14 Mark Caswell   New Hudson, MI 154491  824 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
15 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  806 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16 James Perren (1 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  808 Bicycleosophy.com
17 Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI 161040  809 Spin Street/Team Venom
18 Glenn Dik   Rockford, MI 111632  816 Priority Health Cycling Team
19 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  812 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20 Mark Freed   Mount Pleasant, MI 221861  827 Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
21 Dennis Kershner   Sand Lake, MI 171932  829 Rapid Wheelman
22 Clifford Onthank   Traverse City, MI 26766  807 HAGERTY RACE CLUB
23 Thomas Hahn   Lowell, MI 126369  805 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
24 David Stebbins   Belmont, MI 137712  811 Priority Health Cycling Team
25 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi 47936  815 Priority Health Cycling Team

Men - Master 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  213 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
5 James Minnema   Jenison, MI 258591  207 BISSELL CYCLING CLUB
13 Scott Dombrowski   Hudsonville, MI 52364  221 Leadout
14 Brian Grant   Crystal Lake, IL 314520  227 Team Mac & Associates

Men - Master 30+ - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Baar   Ada, MI 125256  222 Weg & Berg Velo Inc.
7 Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI 111940  219 Weg & Berg Velo Inc.
9 Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI 288930  220 Leadout Racing
15 Paul Havens   Jenison, MI 279713  203 LEADOUT RACING
20 Brian Adams (1 - Cat1)   Novi, MI 80614  234 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles

Men - Master 30+ - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI 66373  231 Team Giant-Michigan
4 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  232 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
6 Tom Linck   Ada, MI 225784  216 
8 Thomas Archer   Howell, MI 153642  230 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
10 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI 80460  Team O2
12 Samuel George   Sparta, MI 46693  228 Priority Health Cycling eam
17 Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI 264316  225 Team O2
19 Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI 210510  236 Priority Health - Ann Arbor Elite
21 John Rigdon   Livonia, MI 60320  209 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
22 Dan Socie   East Grand Rapids, MI 277536  210 LEADOUT RACING
24 David Bell   St. Peteresburg Beach, FL 135476  229 Porsche-Storck of Korea - Rolling Stones

Men - Master 30+ - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Jonathan Morgan   Milford, MI 25051  233 Team Giant-Michigan
16 David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  218 West Michigan Coast Riders
18 James Perren (1 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  208 Bicycleosophy.com
23 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  214 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men - Junior Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Toma     606 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
7 Jacob Vaughn     605 Fusion IT

Men - Junior Men - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Seth Fickel   Chesterton, IN 283239  607 Blue Competition Cycles

Men - Junior Men - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Connor Loftus   Plainwell, MI 277015  604 KBC RACING

Men - Junior Men - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Gregory Brown   Traversecity, MI 279437  603 Priority Health Cycling Team
4 Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI 291871  Tri-City Cyclists
6 Caleb Bromley   Jackson, MI 260816  602 A2 Highgear

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  37 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI 190250  13 PANTHER/ RGF P/B FELT BICYCLES
3 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 220678  17 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
4 Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI 266805  38 
5 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  29 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
6 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
7 Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI 183938  16 BISSELL MASTERS ELITE
8 Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  31 Leadout Racing Team
9 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO 176282  32 Westside Cycling / RMCEF
10 Lucas Wall   Superior Township, MI 54490  15 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
11 Kyle Lake   Grand Rapids, MI 221613  34 West Michigan Coast Riders
12 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  Essex Brass Cycling Team
13 James Bruce   Novi, MI 46453  39 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
14 James Minnema   Jenison, MI 258591  11 BISSELL CYCLING CLUB
15 Taylor Birmann   Portage, MI 237470  26 Priority Health Cycling Team
16 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  40 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
17 Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051  24 Leadout Racing
18 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  42 Team Giant - Michigan
19 Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT 169810  36 Priority Health - Ann Arbor Elite
20 Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439  BISSELL MASTER'S ELITE
21 Brett Robinson (1 - Cat2)   Mason, MI 58880  41 West Michigan Coast Riders
22 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI 102695  BISSELL/ABG
23 John Sammut   Washington, MI 31145  21 Wolverine Sports Club
24 Greg Allen     28 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
25 Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI 198114  Priority Health Cycling Team
26 Raymond Dybowski (2 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI 10313  WOLVERINE/AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT
27 David Baar   Ada, MI 125256  23 Weg & Berg Velo Inc.
28 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  18 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Tacchella   Byron Center, MI 249598  313 LEADOUT RACING
2 randall rodd   Ferndale, MI 290060  320 Wolverine Sports Club
3 Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI 76192  314 Team Chica powered by GR Bikes
4 Brian Bangma   Ada, MI 175053  319 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
5 Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI 240820  323 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
6 Chad Everts   Hudsonville, MI 220011  302 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLE
7 Todd Hoover   East China, MI 277279  307 MCG RACING TEAM P/B TRAILS-EDGE.COM
8 Brett Beddow   Grossepointe, MI 279808  321 Wolverine Sports Club
9 James Heth   Upland, IN 265351  304 MOB Squad - U Build IT
10 Francis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI 221576  326 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
11 John Coates   Harperwoods, MI 246615  322 Wolverine Sports Club
12 Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  328 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
13 Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI 207563  301 Spout
14 Eric Kimber   Grand Rapids, MI 225461  308 Fusion IT
15 Scott Gifford   Canton, MI 113027  303 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
16 Tom Linck   Ada, MI 225784  315 
17 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi 190321  324 Leadout Racing
18 Dan Socie   East Grand Rapids, MI 277536  312 LEADOUT RACING
19 Mike VanHouten   Grand Rapids, MI 239548  329 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
20 Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI 166429  309 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
21 Scott Anderson   Boulder, CO 190521  331 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
22 Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi 235419  325 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
23 Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI 111940  317 Weg & Berg Velo Inc.
24 Vernard Green   Commerce Twp, MI 123940  330 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Jacuzzi   Plymouth, MI 291370  433 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
2 Mark Hoekstra   Grand Rapids, MI 274114  409 UNATTACHED
3 Jason Smith   Rockford, MI 291877  442 Fusion
4 Douglas Jacobsen   Ann Arbor, MI 226318  412 Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Terry Sensiba   Middleville, MI 272897  437 Fusion IT
6 John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI 148149  423 KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB RACING
7 Paul Havens   Jenison, MI 279713  408 LEADOUT RACING
8 Justin Sprung   Portage 274267  426 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
9 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI 191897  420 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
10 TOM SCOTT     418 
11 Justin Perry   Grand Haven, MI 295935  440 Unattached
12 Mike Stone   South Lyon, MI 226447  427 Wolverine Sports Club
13 Michael Kent   Corte Madera, CA 256831  414 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
14 Scott Walburn   Rockford, MI 276518  421 Rapid Wheelmen
15 BJ Taylor   Grand Rapids, MI 274692  436 Blink
16 Bradley MacKenzie   Hudsonville, MI 289457  425 Grand Rapid Bicycle Company
17 Gregory Brown   Traversecity, MI 279437  403 Priority Health Cycling Team
18 Joseph Toma     434 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
19 Bryan Vaughn   Caledonia, MI 261941  431 Fusion IT
20 David Schultz   Kentwood, MI 210354  417 Fusion IT
21 Douglas McKibbon   Farmington Hills, MI 276085  430 Wolverine Sports Club
22 Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI 284145  402 TEAM NATE
23 Keith Caterino   Jenison, MI 242639  439 Leadout Racing
24 Michael Bliss   Royal Oak, MI 262184  429 Wolverine Sports Club
25 Colin Vis   East Grand Rapids Mi 204068  443 Leadout Racing
26 Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 276322  407 Rapid Wheelmen
27 Terry Bochenek   Jenison, MI 208574  432 Fusion IT
28 Joseph Weissert   Jenison, MI 208576  441 Fusion IT
29 Scott Jankowski   Redford, MI 285526  413 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
30 Robert Shank   Livonia, MI 173365  419 Ann Arbor Velo Club
31 Don DeMeyer   South Bend, IN 228696  405 Honeywell Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hazen Sills   Holland, MI 280598  515 JADE CYCLES
2 ERIC STARCK     517 BLINK
3 Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI 291766  518 
4 Brad Rottschafer     527 Spout
5 Luke Miller   Richland, MI 266301  512 Priority Health Cycling Team
6 Doug crysler     528 Grand Rapids Bicycle
7 Ronald Nol   Grand Rapids, MI 97399  524 
8 Bryan Kuyper     523 
9 Earl Adams   Hastings 289596  520 Fusion IT
10 Brandan Hill   Ada, MI 71358  508 
11 Matthew Windy   Reese, MI 263676  519 
12 Dave Lenting   Wyoming, MI 357134  501 Unattached
13 Ben zondlak     531 Zon Enterprises
14 Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI 291871  503 Tri-City Cyclists
15 James LeBlanc   Royal Oak, MI 227126  526 Unattached
16 KURT ANDERSON     502 UNATTACHED
17 JEFF SMIT     516 

Women - Junior Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Sarah Fickel   Chesterton, IN 298970  704 Kenda Tires

Women - Junior Women - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 294976  703 Rapid Wheelmen

Women - Junior Women - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI 295290  702 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeannie Kuhajek     101 Team Mack Racking Associates
2 Antonia Musto   Ada, MI 213753  103 Priority Health Cycling Team
3 Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI 293788  109 Wolverine Sports Club
4 Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI 278555  107 
5 adrian fear   Milford, MI 292281  102 Wolverine Sports Club
6 Amy Stauffer   Lowell, MI 151668  108 West Priority Health Cycling Team
7 AIMEE ALLEN     104 PRIORITY HEALTH
8 Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI 225973  105 Priority Health Cycling Team
9 Mary Dekker   Grand Rapids, MI 104578  106 Team Giant

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caitlin Braun   Kalamazoo, MI 292681  905 Priority Health Cycling Team
2 Kathy Everts     907 Real Women Tri
3 Wendy St Clair   Northville, MI 294917  903 Wolverine Sports Club
4 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI 295290  902 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
5 Nicole Schwarb   Grandrapids, MI 289505  901 Fusion IT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee