Race Results for
Nanticoke Criterium
Nanticoke, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/22/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 1-2-3 MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO 120470  362 EMPIRE
3 SHEM RODGER     360 BIKE NEW ZEALAND
4 AARON GIAK     359 BIKE NEW ZEALAND
5 MYRON SIMPSON     358 BIKE NEW ZEALAND
6 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  361 BATLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON
7 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  363 SALAMANDER
8 Louis Devlin   Nazareth, PA 186245  364 WATCHUNG WHEELMAN
9 Robert Rehm   East Stroudsburg, PA 155777  368 WATCHUNG WHEELMAN
10 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729  352 UPSTATE VELO/SICKLER'S
11 Richard Ball   Cresco, PA 2421  365 WW/HIGH GEAR
12 TOM SCULLY     357 BIKE NEW ZEALAND

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON CHRISTIE     356 BIKE NEW ZEALAND

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAYLE CHENTLEY     284 NEW ZEALAND NATIONAL
2 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251  283 ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
3 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729  352 UPSTATE VELO/SICKLER'S
4 Ben Rickey   Richmond, VA 265220  277 TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
5 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  278 GUYS
6 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794  286 SICKLERS
7 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  282 HUMAN ZOOM
8 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340  351 DEATHROW VELO
9 Drew Jubis   Shickshinny, PA 51379  354 SICKLERS
10 Brian Ursu   Bethlehem, PA 199064  281 GOTHAM

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Ellard   Scranton 297744  58 HOT TAMALES
2 Daniel Veneski   Forty Fort, PA 164201  57 HOT TAMALES
3 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY 247425  62 CRCA
4 Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 230465  59 Chester County Cycling Foundation
5 Jason Pizzollo   Allston, MA 297574  56 
6 JUSTAN GERMANO     54 
7 PETER MCCORKEL     61 
8 STIJN AMUNDSEN     60 UPSTATE / SICKLER'S
9 greg horrocks   Spring City, PA 283254  55 COLAVITA NY/NJ
10 John Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 267764  64 SICKLER'S RACING/ UPSTATE VELO
11 Justin Cupples   Mount Royal, NJ 279918  53 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
12 Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY 254005  65 CORNING RACE TEAM
13 PHIL BOYLE     67 UPSTATE / SICKLER'S

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Laskaris   Philadelphia, PA 47646  205 UNATTACHED
2 Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075  204 SPINNERS
3 Carlos DaSilva   Ivyland, PA 297832  203 GUY'S RACING
4 Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371  206 
5 Mark Feher   Little Meadows, PA 48706  202 UPSTATE VELO

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 230465  59 Chester County Cycling Foundation
2 Philip Magorry     452 
3 Joshua Case     453 
4 Luke Lukas     451 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 267764  64 SICKLER'S RACING/ UPSTATE VELO
2 Paul Cunningham     478 Breakaway
3 Brandan Formanes     477 Breakaway

Women - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DALE TYE     132 ATTARIUM WOMEN'S CYCLING/NEW ZEALAND
2 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207  127 VERDUCCI
3 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY 222557  129 MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VELO
4 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  126 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL / CHESTER CO
5 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  130 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR CYCLERY
6 Kerry Potter     Sicklers
7 Dawn Burrell   Hillsborough, NJ 274690  Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336  Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2 Kerry Potter     Sicklers
3 Dawn Burrell   Hillsborough, NJ 274690  Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA 265041  JVR Sports
5 Beth Fayant   Bridgeport, PA 272394  Sturdy Girl Cycling
6 Audra Deibert     Sicklers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee