Race Results for
W.E.R.K.s Mountain bike race
Helena, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT1:43:13 189074  71 Arlberg/BDST
2 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT1:45:22 186195  80 Sportman Ski Haus
3 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT1:46:27 201598  78 Montana Velo
4 Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT1:48:02 225869  81 Sportman Ski Haus
5 John Curry   Bozeman, MT1:50:10 230410  77 GAS/Intrinsik
6 Zach Guy   1:52:26  74 MSU Cycling
7 Joel Shehan   Kalispell, MT1:55:01 269127  79 Great Northern Cycles
8 Nicholas Boswell   Pullman, WA2:02:46 234439  73 Team BCB
9 Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT2:09:52 146021  72 Team Muleterro
10 Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA2:12:41 129064  76 GAS/Intrinsik
DNF Johnathan Bardsley   Missoula, MT 2568  75 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Trecs   0:58:47  1054 MSU Cycling
2 Tim Swingle   1:02:59  1055 Unattached

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Grove   1:07:45  779 Team Great Divide
2 David Thompson   1:08:34  787 Unattached
3 Sean Jones   Seattle, WA1:09:07 297838  790 Unattached
4 Joe Hamilton   1:09:40  858 Big Sky Cyclery
5 Randy Beckner   1:11:04  794 Team Great Divide
6 Ben Elias   1:11:35  785 Team Muleterro
7 Edward Warner   Clancy, MT1:12:42 247874  792 Team Great Divide
8 Andy Tocke   1:14:09  799 Unattached
9 Tim Lynch   1:14:50  786 Unattached
10 Mark Brooke   1:15:29  783 Team Great Divide
11 John Doran   1:15:45  780 Unattached
12 Rick Finley   1:16:41  798 Montana Velo
13 David Holien   1:16:50  859 Team Great Divide
14 Chad Dexter   Helena, MT1:17:10 224350  782 Big Sky Cyclery
15 Andrew Ritchie   1:18:16  860 Unattached
16 Jim Barnes   1:22:07  861 Big Sky Cyclery
17 Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA1:25:30 292040  789 MSU Cycling
DNF Nick Smith     781 Unattached
DNF John Teitz     793 Team Great Divide

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lydia Tanner   Boulder, CO2:03:38 256646  100 Toyko Joes
2 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT2:06:10 243762  118 GAS/Intrinsik

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Holien   0:55:54  1535 Team Great Divide
2 Siobhan Hathhorn   0:59:04  1528 Unattached
3 Melina Park   1:01:39  1529 MSU Cycling
4 Allison Phillips   1:05:36  1531 MSU Cycling
5 Eileen Burke   1:12:34  1530 MSU Cycling
6 Heather Mclain   1:23:03  1534 Team Muleterro
7 Molly Oakley   1:23:25  1532 MSU Cycling
DNF Sonja Jacobson     1533 Team Muleterro

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheryl Burright   1:25:30  797 Unattached
2 Jessica Bailey   1:26:08  796 Unattached
3 Wendy Brooke   1:31:28  862 Team Great Divide
4 Jennifer Baker   1:31:28  863 Team Great Divide
5 Jennifer Bardsley   1:34:51  791 Unattached
6 Christine Wike   Helena, MT1:36:30 42323  795 Team Great Divide
7 Jennifer Griggs   1:37:57  778 Team Great Divide
8 Christine Miller   1:45:08  788 MSU Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee