Race Results for
Three Village Tour
Baltic, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/29/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT1:58:33.71 148404  53 Rapha Racing
2 Jeff BUCKLES   1:58:55.54  71 RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
3 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT2:00:42.94 223454  52 CCNS
4 Ronald LAROSE III   2:00:43.23  65 
5 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA2:01:52.59 137395  57 MetLife Cycling Team
6 Aiden CHARLES   2:01:53.88  64 
7 Jonathan AWERBUCH   2:01:55.82  63 NOREAST
8 Brad WARREN   2:02:54.31  67 
9 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT2:03:00.49 240810  59 Exodus Road Racing
10 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA2:03:10.15 25187  58 Corner Cycle
11 Ernest O IAUTKUS   2:03:20.14  69 EXODUS ROAD RACING
12 Chris HILLIER   2:03:20.21  51 Colavita Sutter-Home New Englan
13 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT2:03:22.20 211959  56 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
14 rider UNKNOWN   2:03:25.63  89 
15 Jeremy DURRIN   2:03:29.67  66 
16 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT2:03:29.71 242328  50 Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bike
17 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT2:04:26.85 260405  61 Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty
18 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT2:23:55.85 99523  60 CCNS - cyclistsarenotrockstars.

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill YABROUDY   1:38:54.06  313 NBX/Narragansett Beer
2 Julio LUJAMBIO   1:40:08.72  306 Stage1 / fusionTHINK
3 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT1:40:10.23 197969  312 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4 Lane Rodgers   Troy, NY1:40:10.44 47112  310 CRCA/Foundation
5 Dave POTTER   1:40:10.67  317 ARC EN CIEL
6 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT1:40:10.93 163906  309 CVC/SUBARU of NEW ENGLAND
7 CHAD DALLES   Aurora, CO1:40:14.10 241549  301 Bethel Cycle
8 Graham Long   Newbury, MA1:40:16.83 135655  304 CCB Racing
9 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI1:40:22.13 21706  305 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
10 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT1:40:46.17 54549  308 CVC Subaru of New England
11 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA1:44:24.00 54728  303 Team Wheelworks
12 Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT1:50:37.31 272680  311 CVC Subaru of New England
13 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MAST 270729  302 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14 Howard FELLOWS   ST  315 

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT1:40:10.09 234576  415 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
2 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA1:40:10.43 151853  423 CCB
3 John Funk   South Kent, CT1:40:13.74 12562  406 CYCLE FITNESS
4 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA1:40:15.31 3786  401 Gear Works/Spin Arts
5 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT1:40:20.12 189103  405 Mystic Velo
6 David Kellogg   Providence, RI1:40:20.95 75105  409 Arc En Ciel
7 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT1:40:30.66 35402  421 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
8 James Nash   North Hampton, NH1:44:19.24 64384  414 CCB Racing
9 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA1:44:19.37 211727  413 Mystic Velo Club
10 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT1:44:23.12 147170  416 Mystic Velo Club
11 Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT1:47:15.81 45142  402 CVC/Subaru of New England

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Themig   Niantic, CT1:51:34.19 91637  353 Mystic Velo MCRA

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ2:09:22.69 163984  106 Landry's bicycles
2 Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT2:09:52.12 268391  108 Unattached
3 David Maynard   Middletown, CT2:09:56.32 214503  103 Colavita Racing
4 Chris Butler   Lyme, CT2:09:57.15 245584  100 Cheshire Cycle Racing
5 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT2:10:00.04 199287  101 CYCLOCOSM.COM
6 Paul TALBOT   2:10:59.57  112 
7 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT2:12:36.25 96443  109 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
8 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID2:13:08.26 194512  104 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Sack   Cheshire, CT1:14:41.53 258860  181 Cheshire Cycle Racing
2 Adam Francis   New Haven, CT1:14:51.91 274866  161 
3 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA1:14:52.54 236181  163 East End / Kreb Cycle
4 Walter Archer   Canterbury Nh1:15:03.29 296443  150 
5 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT1:15:03.93 283493  189 
6 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT1:15:04.05 250715  179 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
7 Andrew Tucker   San Francisco, CA1:15:04.06 129801  187 Quad Cycles
8 Paul NOVATAKSY JR.   1:15:04.45  192 DELTA SURVEY
9 Michael DESMAROIRS   1:15:04.70  193 
10 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI1:15:04.80 265393  186 Century Drywall Inc.
11 Victor Brown   Watertown, MA1:15:05.45 275248  153 Threshold Cycling
12 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA1:15:05.83 284951  190 GEAR WORKS
13 George Lowe   Lyndonville, VT1:15:05.92 290875  172 
14 David Kahn   New Haven, CT1:15:06.19 272928  195 DEVILS GEAR
15 Michael Brier   Providence, RI1:15:07.41 264873  152 Refunds Now
16 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT1:15:08.10 260720  173 Mystic Velo
17 Joshua Parker   Providence, RI1:15:08.20 288620  176 Kissena Cycling Club
18 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA1:15:08.83 256477  171 Colavita Racing
19 Rob Havemeyer   Smithtown, NY1:15:09.12 265412  165 East End/Kreb Cycle
20 Donald Kimball   Portland, CT1:15:09.49 289309  168 CVC Subaru of New England
21 Jeff KOZLOWSKI   1:15:11.44  191 
22 charles labbe   Fall River, MA1:15:14.31 259652  170 Bikeworks/Hallamore
23 Owen OConnor   Mount Sinai, NY1:15:14.39 239380  175 East End/Kreb Cycle
24 Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC1:15:14.70 191310  158 CVC/Subaru of New England
25 Roland Merk   Roxbury, CT1:15:14.83 265200  174 Zephyr Cycling Team
26 Tarquin Katis   Stamford, CT1:15:22.47 296538  166 
27 Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT1:16:26.19 287370  162 Connecticut Coast Cycling
28 Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT1:17:29.74 285423  169 Cheshire Cycle Racing
29 Christopher Schwenker   Westhampton Beach, NY1:22:25.29 274837  182 East End/Kreb Cycle
30 Kevin Pisacich   Hebron, CT1:22:43.11 261222  177 CVC/Subaru of New England

Men - Cat 5 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl SCHILLING   0:52:03.20  506 
2 David WANAT   0:52:16.42  508 Landrys
3 Greg SILVERBERG   0:52:17.85  507 
4 Andrew Oliveri   Glastonbury, CT0:54:26.60 297826  503 CVC/Subaru of New England
5 Mike DENUZZO   0:56:15.47  509 
6 Gabriel REMILLARD   0:56:25.08  505 
7 Colin Regan   Granby, CT1:00:27.43 290539  504 
8 Colin Regan   Granby, CT1:00:27.46 290539  504 

Men - Cat 5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA0:52:21.03 295341  251 
2 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT0:52:22.57 299661  263 
3 Robert Hoenick   Providence, RI0:52:24.51 207322  255 Bikeworks/Hallamore
4 Tim Speicher   Ogden, UT0:52:29.20 300420  260 None
5 Eric Knight   North Potomac, MD0:52:40.83 272272  256 Celo Pacific
6 Paul Saucier   Providence, RI0:53:55.89 247423  259 None
7 Daniel Opoku   Hartford, CT0:54:27.89 244153  257 CVC/Subaru of New England
8 Brian HADIX   0:59:53.40  254 Nerac Earth Cycling
9 Christopher Bousquet   Chester, CT1:02:04.82 5667  250 Nova - Clinton Cycle Sport
DQ Matthew WHITELEY     262 

Men - Cat 5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Quinlin   Branford, CT0:52:41.67 290817  225 None
2 Andrew Lawson   Woodbridge, CT0:52:43.59 257864  241 
3 Todd Samuelson   Centerbrook, CT0:52:44.19 31160  229 clarke cycles essex ct/cycle-co
4 John Sales   Tulsa, OK0:52:47.18 283919  228 545 Velo
5 Roy Currie   Granby, MA0:52:50.99 289177  204 SMAC
6 John Vedoe   Westminster, MA0:52:56.12 241833  234 
7 Ron Hadar   Dover, MA0:53:14.59 287626  213 545 VELO
8 Lawrence Purtill   Narragansett, RI0:54:10.26 203000  224 Cox Communications Cycling Team
9 Tom HIXSON   0:54:12.79  240 
10 Bruce Wassung   Fremont, OH0:54:12.89 73317  236 Benidorm/EBCC
11 Mitchell FAVREAU   0:54:14.66  209 Mystic Velo Club
12 Robert Winter   Windsor, CT0:54:17.89 273713  238 Cycling Concepts
13 Robert ZAVERUCHA   0:54:18.28  239 mmwr
14 Lane TURNER   0:54:19.70  232 
15 Keith Haskell   Mystic, CT0:57:42.91 269523  216 Niantic Bay Bicycles
16 Michael HURLEY   0:57:59.89  219 
17 Jim HAINEY   0:58:02.83  214 
18 Erich Faust   Hartford, CT0:58:41.17 296700  208 
19 Tom WHITE   0:59:03.09  237 
20 Dale PARA   0:59:09.81  221 Jackrabbit Cycling
21 Eric Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:00:33.86 159499  222 Bikers Edge
22 Thomas BUSCH   1:01:11.54  202 
23 Aaron ARMIJO   1:03:52.42  200 
24 James Ebert   Wethersfield, CT1:04:23.42 289186  207 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
25 Randy KUHN   1:04:31.79  220 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 luke plummer   Cambridge, MA0:58:10.70 263107  16 Flye Cycles
2 Tom Burrow   Amherst, MA0:58:16.59 260274  12 Flye Cycles
3 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:58:17.68 235572  13 C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
4 Brian Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT1:01:22.19 282699  19 Mystic Velo Junior Team
5 Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT1:01:37.92 290966  14 CVC-Subaru New England
6 Kelsea Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT1:01:37.95 290967  15 CVC-Subaru of New England
7 Teax ARMIJIO   1:16:05.35  11 

Women - PRO 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ1:22:40.00 212478  454 Unattached
2 Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT1:23:55.59 147342  451 CVC/Subaru of New England
3 Robyn PASSANDER   1:23:55.83  455 
4 Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT1:25:53.41 240493  453 CVC/Subaru of New England
5 Lynn COONEY     450 Jackrabbitt Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire Lunardoni   Pacifica, CA1:23:56.20 287134  480 Team Aquaphor
2 Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY1:25:54.56 271611  483 CRCA/NYVelocity
3 Anne Marie DONOVAN   1:25:55.06  486 
4 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA1:25:56.64 235753  476 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F
5 Rebecca Lowe   Newport, RI1:31:59.63 295789  479 
6 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT1:32:05.39 290963  481 CVC-Subaru of New England
7 Erin SANZONE   1:36:21.18  484 
8 Mary Lynn HADIX   1:39:57.13  477 CVC/Subaru of New England
9 Emily Curley   Taunton, MAST 254284  485 GEAR WORKS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee