Race Results for
Cabarrus Creamery Crit- Crossroads
concord, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aldo ILESIC   56:53.4  87 TEAM TYPE 1
2 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA56:54.1 189665  63 Uci Ct: Team Mountain Khakis
3 David Wiswell   New York, NY56:54.2 97020  98 Gs Mengoni Usa
4 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA56:54.5 141922  39 Bissell Pro Cycling
5 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO56:54.7 164362  38 Bissell Pro Cycling
6 Leandro Bottasso (1 - Pro)   Lincoln Park, NJ56:55.2 289481  72 Uci Ct: Colavita Olive Oil/sut
7 Tyler Hawes (1 - Cat1)   Naples, FL56:55.3 222682  75 Team Globalbike
8 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA56:55.6 169515  21 Hershey Cancer Institute-gpoa-
9 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA56:55.7 223318  105 Jittery Joe's U-25 P/b Kudzu.c
10 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC56:55.8 175041  54 Unattached
11 Isaac Howe (2 - Pro)   Winooski, VT56:55.9 201456  56 Uci Ct: Team Mountain Khakis
12 Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC56:55.9 197022  59 Uci Ct: Team Mountain Khakis
13 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL56:56.1 193019  Aerospace
14 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN56:56.7 228591  Knoxvelo/melting Pot
15 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA56:56.8 201349  16 Hershey Cancer Institute-gpoa-
16 Calixto Bello   Miami, FL56:57.1 280626  33 Aerospace
17 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA56:57.3 197469  92 Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Den
18 Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA56:57.3 239002  100 Seigler Sports
19 Diego Garavito   Charlotte, NC56:58.1 172738  106 AeroCat Cycling Team
20 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC56:58.4 200885  88 Globalbike Racing
21 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA56:58.6 202639  13 Van Dessel Factory Team
22 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA56:59.1 150549  94 Uci Ct: Team Mountain Khakis
23 Neil Bezdek (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY56:59.5 276693  60 Kissena Cycling Club
24 Josh Tucker   Clemmons, NC56:59.6 185734  45 Clemmons Bicycle
25 William Elliston   Easton, PA56:59.6 47232  41 Unattached
26 Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA57:00.6 214730  97 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
27 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny57:00.8 238217  22 Hershey Cancer Institute-gpoa-
28 Winston David   Greenville, SC57:00.8 194743  25 Zmotion
29 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC57:00.9 231726  49 Southeast Investments / Rock H
30 David Jordan   Chapel Hill, NC57:01.0 192746  109 Triangle Velo
31 Ian Marcuse   Richmond, VA57:01.1 227992  108 Richmond
32 Joseph Collins   Cleveland , GA57:01.2 244892  26 Locos Grill & Pub
33 David Guttenplan (3 - Pro)   Washington, DC57:01.3 177906  93 Uci Ct: Team Mountain Khakis
34 Matt Carlton   Lynchburg, VA57:01.7 226077  30 
35 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA57:01.9 219378  Dynaflo
36 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA57:02.3 237597  Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Den
37 Boyd Johnson (4 - Pro)   Greenville, SC57:02.5 103689  52 Uci Ct: Dlp Racing
38 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN57:03.2 227516  61 Melting Pot
39 Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ57:03.2 225383  11 Hershey Cancer Institute-gpoa-
40 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA57:03.3 241358  48 Its Kane
41 Graham Foster   Greenville, SC57:03.5 245767  99 Barley's Taproom Greenville
42 Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC57:04.5 223721  102 Inland Construction
43 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA57:06.0 243988  19 NOW-MS
44 Keith Gerarden   Chapel Hill, NC57:07.2 253478  70 Triangle Velo
45 Zach LAIL   57:07.2  81 Mob Cycling
46 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA57:07.5 191327  101 Hincapie / Dev
47 John Cox   Winston Salem, NC57:07.6 171150  82 Mob Cycling
48 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC57:08.7 193793  15 Dlp Racing
49 Spencer Beamer (5 - Pro)   Knoxville57:11.9 171151  96 Uci Ct: Team Mountain Khakis
DNP Evanio Zimmermann   Miami, FL00:00.0 61028  Aerospace
DNP Michael Talley (Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR00:00.0 229376  
DNP Parker Smith   Athens, GA00:00.0 268766  Locos Grill & Pub
DNP Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA00:00.0 190894  10 Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Den
DNP Casey Magner   Asheville, NC00:00.0 222005  12 Locos Grill & Pub
DNP Samuel Keesler   Huntersville, NC00:00.0 229479  14 BMC/Walmart
DNP Timothy Hargrave   Boulder, CO00:00.0 272067  17 TEAM TYPE 1
DNP Diego GUZMAN   00:00.0  18 Aerospace
DNP Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT00:00.0 105754  20 
DNP Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA00:00.0 80336  23 Hershey Cancer Institute-gpoa-
DNP Frank Deal   Salem, VA00:00.0 8933  24 Jrvs/casey Auto Group
DNP Whit Clifford   Athens, GA00:00.0 212642  27 
DNP David Chiu   Brookline, MA00:00.0 205552  28 Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Den
DNP Robert Binkley   Chattanooga, TN00:00.0 3720  31 Warp9bikes.com
DNP Simon BENNETT   00:00.0  32 
DNP Claudio ARONE   00:00.0  34 Aerospace
DNP Peter LATHAM   00:00.0  35 Bissell Pro Cycling
DNP Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 17590  36 Bissell Pro Cycling
DNP Timothy Henry (Pro)   Franklin, TN00:00.0 127993  37 Uci Ct: Dlp Racing
DNP Ben Faulk   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 187086  40 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP J Alexis Batista   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 53618  42 Dolce Vita
DNP Matt Lee   Greenville, NC00:00.0 193768  44 Capri Foundation/csh
DNP Stuart Lamp   Decatur00:00.0 179482  47 Memphis Motorwerks
DNP Eric Murphy   Athens, GA00:00.0 127087  53 Unattached
DNP Shane Braley   Stuart, FL00:00.0 139426  64 Unattached
DNP Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ00:00.0 428776  73 Uci Ct: Colavita Olive Oil/sut
DNP John Wilson   Washington, DC00:00.0 220095  74 Immediate Mortgage
DNP Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 208605  80 Mob Cycling
DNP Craig McKinney   Greenville, SC00:00.0 238986  91 Team Globalbike
DNP Charles Marzot (Pro)   Falmouth, MA00:00.0 167848  95 Uci Ct: Team Mountain Khakis
DNP Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA00:00.0 178966  103 Cykelcity.se
DNP spencer gaddy (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 256705  104 P/ Total Cyclist
DNP Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC00:00.0 186626  107 Triangel Velo
DNP Oscar Clark   Athens, GA00:00.0 221975  110 Jittery Joe's U-25 P/b Kudzu.c

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 281641  355 Southeast Investments / Rock H
2 Daniel Londono   Plantation, FL43:18.9 258604  317 Aerospace
3 Madison Siegrist   Lewisville, NC43:19.1 185810  351 Clemmons Racing
4 Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA43:19.1 245698  302 TEAM TYPE 1
5 Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC43:19.5 48118  329 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
6 Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC43:19.7 271559  350 Veloproject.com
7 Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC43:23.6 118798  330 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
8 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC44:18.5 274033  315 Fitness Together
9 Nick Fishbein   Concord, NC44:19.1 151074  310 Carolina Bicycle Company
10 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC44:19.2 181571  319 Hearts
11 Brent Lehew   Virginia Beach, VA44:19.7 193747  316 Atlantic Velo
12 Jeff Wright   Elberton, GA44:19.8 230019  339 Velosports Racing
13 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC44:20.1 249535  326 Asheville Youth Cycling
14 T Wood   Kannapolis, NC44:20.4 94775  334 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
15 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA44:20.8 236340  318 Deathrow Velo
16 brent nixon   Charlotte, NC44:21.2 274096  374 Uptown Cr
17 Thomas Rodgers   Greensboro, NC44:21.3 183183  362 Paceline Bicycles
18 Aaron Carlisle   Charlotte, NC44:22.0 210549  307 Standard Pacific Homes
19 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC44:22.0 263899  380 Team Velosports
20 Todd Clapp   Belmont, NC44:22.7 259157  332 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
21 Patrick Richardson   Newport News, VA44:23.2 52076  320 
22 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN44:25.3 212600  382 Knoxvelo
23 Matt BROOKS   44:28.1  304 
24 Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC44:31.6 263324  372 Colavita Racing
25 Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC44:41.2 253239  375 Uptown Cycles
DNP Matthew Braughler   Alexandria, VA00:00.0 269024  303 
DNP Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC00:00.0 159138  305 Standard Pacific Homes
DNP Jake Byrd   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 233818  306 Benissimo
DNP Randy Cress   Mount Ulla, NC00:00.0 256599  308 Carolina Masters Cycling Team
DNP Donaldo CUADRA   00:00.0  309 Aerospace
DNP Michael Galloway   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 228724  311 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNP Scott Grimshaw   Greenville, SC00:00.0 14219  312 Maxpowercycling
DNP Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC00:00.0 252264  313 
DNP Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ00:00.0 235809  314 Colavita Racing
DNP Philippe ROY-COUTURE   00:00.0  321 Garneau Club Chaussure
DNP Steve Soltes   Reston, VA00:00.0 149704  322 Colavita Racing
DNP Brian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 257550  323 
DNP Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 53395  324 Benissimo
DNP Joseph Mabry   Mooresville, NC00:00.0 54057  331 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP Jason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC00:00.0 240167  333 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP Kerry Humphrey   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 241127  335 Carolina Masters Team
DNP Micheal Hitz   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 49216  341 Benissimo
DNP Brian Tester   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 35254  342 Benissimo
DNP Benjamin Swaim   Wilmington , NC00:00.0 34723  343 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
DNP Michael Vestal   Lexington, NC00:00.0 179415  345 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNP Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 241231  348 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling
DNP Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC00:00.0 227423  357 Painpathways/pvs
DNP Charles Heafner   Stanley, NC00:00.0 209501  358 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
DNP David Johnson   Greensboro, NC00:00.0 59086  359 Greensboro Velo
DNP Sergio Franco   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 236710  367 South Investments
DNP Gary Moore   Concord, NC00:00.0 202326  370 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP Robert George   Raleigh, NC00:00.0 13050  373 Its Kane
DNP David TREECE   00:00.0  381 Va Beach Velo
DNP Reid Thibodeau   Fort Mill, SC00:00.0 54898  385 Unattached
DNP Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC00:00.0 207648  395 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
DNP Aaron Burleson   Greenville, SC00:00.0 187218  383 Barley's Taproom Greenville
DNP Jonathan Nutting   Greenville, SC00:00.0 253035  384 Barley's Taproom Greenville
DNP Garnett ABBEY   43:18.6  301 D'ornellas

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Runnals   Williamsburg, VA28:06.7 197243  415 Jrvs
2 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC28:06.9 250330  414 Carolina Cyclone Jr. Developme
3 Jeffrey Bopp   Wilmington, NC28:07.1 260664  433 The Gang Group
4 James Good   Davidson, NC28:07.9 274911  430 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling C
5 JON BISNETTE   Wilmington, NC28:08.8 274861  402 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
6 Matthew Chisholm   Charlotte, NC28:08.9 299731  535 
7 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC28:08.9 259852  417 Carolina Cyclone Jr. Developme
8 Brian Chase   Union Grove, NC28:09.2 268010  522 Ultimatehobbies.com
9 Neill Rowland   Charlotte, NC28:09.2 223385  453 Carolina Bicycle Company
10 Gary Krol   Mt Gilead, NC28:09.3 202083  441 Central Carolina Racing
11 Larry Sengewalt   Charlotte, NC28:09.4 300034  539 Unattached
12 Lonnie CLOUSE   28:09.5  503 
13 Sean Meyers   Salisbury, NC28:09.6 83454  411 Carolina Masters Cycling Team
14 Eric Evans   Mooresville, NC28:09.9 292383  505 
15 Chris Chapman   Albemarle, NC28:10.1 256237  461 Central Carolina Racing
16 Jerry Rebo   Clemmons, NC28:10.1 239802  413 Mock Orange Racing
17 Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC28:10.4 275994  511 Trek Bicycle Store Charlotte
18 Ian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC28:10.6 257551  449 Trysports Cycling Team
19 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA28:11.4 274824  410 
20 James Austin   Raeford, NC28:11.4 57234  456 Flight Club Velo p/b NC Army Na
21 David Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC28:11.6 210281  460 Colavita Racing
22 Barry Woosley   Clemmons, NC28:11.7 292280  435 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
23 James Hartsell   Stanfield , NC28:11.9 286712  521 Unattached
24 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC28:12.2 257065  404 Carolina Cyclone Jr. Developm
25 Michael Sciame   Charlotte, NC28:12.3 287407  510 
26 Clifton Abare   Charlotte, NC28:12.5 190749  401 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
27 Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC28:12.6 279576  542 Colavita Racing
28 Fred Sexton   Charlotte, NC28:12.8 274605  416 Standard Pacific Homes
29 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC28:13.5 211882  420 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Te
30 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC28:13.5 281804  530 Raleigh Allstar Cycling Club
31 Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC28:13.7 281682  445 Raleigh Allstars P/b Cady Cons
32 Oliver Sendall   Johns Island, SC28:15.5 290553  439 Unattached
33 Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC28:15.6 170924  436 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
34 Rick Hoffarth   Harrisburg, NC28:15.9 207213  428 Giordana-clif Bar Cycling Team
35 James SHELTON   28:16.0  544 Carolina Bicycle Company
36 Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC28:16.1 170924  462 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
37 Michael LEVINE   28:16.5  508 
38 Soren Johnson   Chapel Hill, NC28:17.5 237262  408 Tricyclists
39 Noel Kirila   Matthews, NC28:18.1 288168  546 Carolina Bicycle Company
40 William James   Rock Hill, SC28:18.3 245770  455 Southeast Investments / Rock H
41 Neill Campbell   Charlotte, NC28:18.4 240516  502 The Big View Diner Cycling Tea
42 Derrick Thomas   Knoxville, TN28:18.5 295940  512 Melting Pot / Knox Velo
43 Randy Smith   Charlotte, NC28:21.9 53568  452 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
44 Julian Patterson   Charlotte, NC28:23.7 243573  523 Unattached
45 K.C. Brechnitz   Charlotte, NC28:24.6 204012  438 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling
46 Max Dyer   Lenoir, NC28:25.1 251110  423 Fiets Maan Racing
47 Michael Niehous   Charlotte, NC28:25.1 225837  412 Carolina Cyclone Jr. Developm
DNP Gregg Boyer   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 242671  403 Uptown Cycles Racing Team
DNP Stephen Knott   Virginia Beach, VA00:00.0 189141  409 Team Fitness Together
DNP Zorda Tucker   Salisbury, NC00:00.0 236123  419 Carolina Master Cycling Team
DNP James Cole   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 274640  422 Westwood Superior Cycling Club
DNP Scott Steurer   Kalamazoo, MI00:00.0 34064  429 Giordana-clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP Anthony Rizzo   Landis, NC00:00.0 233482  448 Cool Breeze Cyclery
DNP Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 276816  450 Westwood Superior Cycling Club
DNP Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC00:00.0 220512  451 Colavita Racing
DNP Thomas Moore   Rock Hill, SC00:00.0 204593  454 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNP Steven Jordan   Raleigh, NC00:00.0 200950  457 Its Kane
DNP Joel Price   Gaffney, SC00:00.0 207000  458 Colavita Racing
DNP Christopher Monteverdi   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 119712  459 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
DNP Ryan BENTLEY   00:00.0  501 
DNP David Moore   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 284010  509 Standard Pacific Homes
DNP Glendon Tyree   Milton, FL00:00.0 191816  513 Liquid Fitness Racing
DNP Adam ABRAMOWICZ   00:00.0   Clemmons Bicycle
DNP Jon Wannemuehler   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 275264  516 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
DNP Zachary Arensman   Rutherford College, NC00:00.0 286179  524 Studio 7 Multisport
DNP Travis BEAM   00:00.0  532 Beam Team
DNP Robert HERRERA   00:00.0  533 Unattached
DNP Kelly CAUDLE   00:00.0  534 Uwharrie Wheelmen
DNP Kevin WEBSTER   00:00.0  536 Unattached
DNP Krt CLARK   00:00.0  537 Unattached
DNP Benjamin Bratton   Gaffney, SC00:00.0 294001  538 Unattached
DNP David Wease   Chesnee, SC00:00.0 291260  540 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNP Craig Fischer   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 287623  543 Unattached
DNP Bradley BELFIORE   00:00.0  545 Unattached
DNP Jim Hendricks   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 265202  541 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNP Ryan BENTLEY   00:00.0  501 
DNP Neill Campbell   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 240516  502 The Big View Diner Cycling Tea
DNP Lonnie CLOUSE   00:00.0  503 
DNP Eric Evans   Mooresville, NC00:00.0 292383  505 
DNP Michael LEVINE   00:00.0  508 
DNP David Moore   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 284010  509 Standard Pacific Homes
DNP Michael Sciame   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 287407  510 Trek Bicycle Store Charlotte
DNP Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC00:00.0 275994  511 Trek Bicycle Store Charlotte
DNP Derrick Thomas   Knoxville, TN00:00.0 295940  512 Melting Pot / Knox Velo
DNP Glendon Tyree   Milton, FL00:00.0 191816  513 Liquid Fitness Racing
DNP Adam ABRAMOWICZ   00:00.0   Clemmons Bicycle
DNP Jon Wannemuehler   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 275264  516 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
DNP James Hartsell   Stanfield , NC00:00.0 286712  521 Unattached
DNP Brian Chase   Union Grove, NC00:00.0 268010  522 Ultimatehobbies.com
DNP Julian Patterson   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 243573  523 Unattached
DNP Zachary Arensman   Rutherford College, NC00:00.0 286179  524 Studio 7 Multisport
DNP William Guillen   Youngsville, NC00:00.0 281804  530 Raleigh Allstar Cycling Club
DNP Travis BEAM   00:00.0  532 Beam Team
DNP Robert HERRERA   00:00.0  533 Unattached
DNP Kelly CAUDLE   00:00.0  534 Uwharrie Wheelmen
DNP Matthew CHISHOLM   00:00.0  535 Westwood Superior Cycling Club
DNP Kevin WEBSTER   00:00.0  536 Unattached
DNP Krt CLARK   00:00.0  537 Unattached
DNP Benjamin Bratton   Gaffney, SC00:00.0 294001  538 Unattached
DNP Larry Sengewalt   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 300034  539 Unattached
DNP David Wease   Chesnee, SC00:00.0 291260  540 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNP Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC00:00.0 279576  542 Colavita Racing
DNP Craig Fischer   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 287623  543 Unattached
DNP James SHELTON   00:00.0  544 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNP Bradley BELFIORE   00:00.0  545 Unattached
DNP Noel Kirila   Matthews, NC00:00.0 288168  546 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNP Jim Hendricks   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 265202  541 Unattached

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC27:08.6 61620  615 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2 Grant McAllister   Winston Salem, NC26:52.7 165827  645 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
3 Adam Little (1 - Cat2)   Mount Pleasant, NC27:05.1 211480  623 Unattached
4 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC27:13.8 165037  646 Global Bike
5 Todd Hancock (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN27:16.1 63342  603 Is Corp Nova
6 Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC27:16.3 75614  607 Standard Pacific Homes
7 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC27:17.0 144020  638 Unattached
8 Mike BUECHEL   27:18.0  619 Is Corp
9 Kevin Gordon (2 - Cat2)   Apex, NC27:18.0 53026  643 Its Kane
10 Walter Bixby   Burlington, NC27:18.4 3803  602 Flight Club Velo P/b Nc Army N
11 Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC27:18.5 48697  604 Cycles Veloce / Simple Green
12 Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC27:19.0 46911  622 Hincapie / Gary Fisher Pb Bark
13 Darren Fuller (2 - Cat1)   Cornelius, NC27:19.9 49061  632 Hincapie / Gary Fisher Pb Bark
14 Emory Ball (3 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC27:26.4 179031  644 Its Kane
15 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC27:33.4 193691  641 Team Globalbike
16 John Fender   Salisbury, NC27:42.2 257303  640 Carolina Masters Team
17 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC28:05.2 89429  627 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 53173  605 Endeavour Cycling
DNP Christopher Thomas   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 55724  611 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP Scott Donovan   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 58844  612 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC00:00.0 67702  613 Hincapie / Gary Fisher Pb Bark
DNP Shane Martin   Harrisburg, NC00:00.0 56884  614 Hincapie / Gary Fisher Pb Bark
DNP Kerry Humphrey   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 241127  616 Carolina Masters Team
DNP Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC00:00.0 200581  620 Is Corp
DNP Christopher Vigna   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 113993  624 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling
DNP Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC00:00.0 51475  629 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
DNP Michael Kelly   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 105651  630 Hincapie / Gary Fisher Pb Bark
DNP Ricardo Maset   Fort Myers, FL00:00.0 247071  636 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling
DNP James Cunningham   Greenville, SC00:00.0 170475  642 Team Global Bike
DNP Derek Powers   Carrboro, NC00:00.0 28586  718 Carolina Masters Cycling Club

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC27:15.8 50288  704 Team Globalbike P/b Catoma
2 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA27:15.9 50802  713 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
3 John Patterson   Charlotte, NC27:17.1 198878  709 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
4 Garnett ABBEY   27:25.9  701 D'ornellas
5 Mac CANON   27:26.1  722 Hincapie / Gary Fisher
6 Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC27:27.4 50913  705 Mock Orange Bikes
7 Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC27:28.8 64810  715 Mock Orange Bikes
8 James Mead   Davidson, NC27:58.6 54843  707 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
9 Gary Moore   Concord, NC28:59.6 202326  720 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
10 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC29:08.6 21945  706 Boone Bike
11 D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC29:09.2 179414  719 Palmetto Velo Powered By Merri
12 Andy Albershardt   Gunnison, CO29:34.0 195788  702 Int'l Christian Cycling Club
DNP Joseph Mabry   Mooresville, NC00:00.0 54057  708 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP Craig Savage   Fort Mill, SC00:00.0 46712  714 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling C
DNP Thomas Craven   Greenville, SC00:00.0 45215  717 Hearts
DNP Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL00:00.0 47280  723 Santo Cycling Team
DNP Lee Reavis   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 66729  724 Hearts Racing Club
DNP Andrew Ammon   Statesville, NC00:00.0 89565  725 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
DNP Kerry Shields   Advance, NC00:00.0 32468  726 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
DNP Daniel Belling   Temecula, CA00:00.0 46908  729 Simple Green
DNP Thomas Moore (Cat4)   Rock Hill, SC00:00.0 204593  730 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNP John Baxter   Raleigh, NC00:00.0 2962  734 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
DNP Charles Eller   Statesville, NC00:00.0 147265  710 Salsarita's
DNP Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC00:00.0 98837  735 Salsarita's

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee