Race Results for
Opportunity State TT
Opportunity, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 10/01/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT0:51:37 266523  322 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
2 Matthew Seeley   Polson, MT0:51:47 110913  Team Stampede/5 Valley Velo
3 John Curry   Bozeman, MT0:52:00 230410  328 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
4 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT0:56:05 37860  13 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
5 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT0:58:40 147856  371 Northern Rockies Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Twohig   Missoula, MT0:56:58 243404  340 Team Stampede/5 Valley Velo
2 Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC0:58:04 244914  337 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Finley   Helena, MT1:00:32 11640  497 Montana Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grey Ebner   0:57:50  904 Unattached
2 Joel Carlson   0:58:11  905 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
3 Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT1:00:56 293860  495 Unattached
4 Dustin Slivka   Omaha, NE1:02:05 192331  902 Montanacyclocross.com
5 Tyghe Vallard   1:03:18  903 Unattached
6 Coltin Sweeney   Greatfalls, MT1:03:58 282209  901 Unattached

Men - Masters - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Dumke   Missoula, MT0:53:40 79132  222 Unattached
2 David Landstrom   Kalispell, MT0:54:24 20280  235 Flathead Cycling
3 Brent Ruby   0:56:58  225 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
4 Robert Ray   Helena, MT0:59:58 68315  237 Team Great Divide

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clifford Sheehan   Missoula, MT0:54:12 65031  272 Northern Rockies Cycling Team
2 Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT0:56:06 46661  212 Bozeman Masters' Velo
3 Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT1:01:34 77626  230 Bozeman Masters' Velo

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT0:30:46 250481  J01 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
2 Matthew Capozzoli   Great Falls, MT0:34:41 277240  419 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT0:58:04 265248  142 Team Delphine
2 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT0:59:46 47028  112 Northern Rockies Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kellie Carim   Missoula, MT1:03:32 298011  114 Northern Rockies Cycling Team
2 Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA1:05:54 287816  153 Northern Rockies Cycling Team
3 Laurie Shammel   1:08:21  109 Unattached
4 Kim Popham   1:08:51  110 Unattached
5 Austin Graham   1:12:31  112 Unattached
6 Melanie Melendrez   1:16:17  113 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee