Race Results for
Strasburg Road Race (TM)
Strasburg, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/29/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior Men - 14-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Hoffman   Harrisburg, PA0:00:00 299329  627 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Black (1 - Cat1)   Vienna, VA0:00:00 251406  NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS
2 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA0:00:00 177933  Salamander Racing
3 Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 87702  25 ABOVE CATEGORY RACING
4 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA0:00:00 162204  18 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
5 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 222437  37 INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
6 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA0:00:00 281236  THE BIKE RACK
7 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA0:00:00 163272  24 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
8 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 241998  26 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
9 Daniel Wilson (2 - Cat1)   Cliffside Park, NJ0:00:00 197488  98 Chester County Cycling Foundation
10 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA0:00:00 219559  48 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
11 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA0:00:00 57947  29 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
12 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA0:00:00 193504  23 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
13 Olivier Rolin   State College, PA0:00:00 278441  34 PENN STATE UNIVERSITY
14 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 119361  35 HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-CANNONDALE
15 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY0:00:00 197369  30 TALKSOFT RACING
16 Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA0:00:00 270565  97 CENTRAL BUCKS VELO
17 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA0:00:00 268729  31 SICKLER'S RACING/ UPSTATE VELO
18 Russell Weber   Monkton, MD0:00:00 50625  38 YSG RACING / CYCLES 54
19 Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ0:00:00 255115  20 WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
20 Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA0:00:00 232054  99 Artemis
21 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE0:00:00 69445  36 SECRET HENRY'S TEAM
22 Christopher Kuhl (3 - Cat1)   Dillsburg, PA0:00:00 175354  27 HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-CANNONDALE
23 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC0:00:00 203786  KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR
24 Robert Burnett   Golden, CO0:00:00 251832  PRIMAL/HART
25 John Wilson   Washington, DC0:00:00 220095  44 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE/ARTEMIS ELITE
26 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA0:00:00 159716  16 LOST BOYS RACING
27 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 111264  32 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
28 Gerald Burkett   Middletown0:00:00 97936  EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Flanagan   Arlington, VA0:00:00 226283  424 
2 Thomas Dreyer   York, PA0:00:00 268240  420 EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
3 Levi Renno   Westminster, MD0:00:00 286103  448 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
4 Nikolajs Vedejs   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 263495  463 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
5 Brian Marsh   Culpeper, VA0:00:00 277363  439 BIKE STOP PRO TEAM
6 Clint Dager   Newark, DE0:00:00 291076  417 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
7 Michael Maret   Newville, PA0:00:00 290175  438 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY
8 Howard Chessler (1 - Cat4)   Reisterstown, MD0:00:00 248292  413 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RAC
9 Anthony Loden   Princeton, NJ0:00:00 283144  469 Unattached
10 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA0:00:00 247903  453 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
11 Steven Derkits   Owensboro, KY0:00:00 286434  419 SPECS RACING
12 Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ0:00:00 229999  468 C3-Solay.com
13 Adam Snoke   Landisville, PA0:00:00 221838  460 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
14 Mike Breitenbach   Culpeper, VA0:00:00 282515  409 HILTON CYCLING CLUB
15 Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA0:00:00 237850  418 CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
16 Jason Pizzollo   Allston, MA0:00:00 297574  446 
17 Daniel Wood   Lewisburg, PA0:00:00 255010  465 SPOKES BIKE SHOP
18 Scott Boyance   Chester Springs, PA0:00:00 300237  408 
19 Matthew Ciccocioppo   Shippensburg, PA0:00:00 289410  414 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY
20 David Henkel   Fairfax, VA0:00:00 255101  432 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHIN
21 Rider Unknown     999 
22 Brian Swehla   Hydes, MD0:00:00 270279  461 WHEEL WRIGHT BIKES
23 Jason Blome (2 - Cat4)   Wrightsville, PA0:00:00 241063  406 MASON DIXON VELO / TEAM CYCLE WORKS
24 Steven Erlemeier   Reisterstown, MD0:00:00 262504  421 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RAC
25 Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA0:00:00 290304  405 
26 Gregory Pape (3 - Cat4)   Wilmington0:00:00 286233  444 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
27 Aaron Schelegle   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 282258  454 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/ BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
28 Brent Blouse   Felton, PA0:00:00 288765  407 EASTERN MOBILE PHENIX VELO
29 Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA0:00:00 219426  467 Quaker City Wheelmen
30 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA0:00:00 222263  447 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
31 Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA0:00:00 245644  410 CYCLE SPORTS
32 George Harriott   Allentown, PA0:00:00 151764  431 BIKELINE/LWA
33 Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA0:00:00 257041  436 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK
34 Joseph Petruso   Lancaster, PA0:00:00 277441  445 SPINNERS CYCLING
35 COLBY CLINTON   0:00:00  415 MASON DIXON VELO / TEAM CYCLE WORKS
36 Mark Jorgensen   Cherry Hill, NJ0:00:00 265253  433 TEAM ECHELON
37 Eric Grimes   Lewisburg, PA0:00:00 410803  429 BIG EARL'S BIKE SHOP
38 Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD0:00:00 257904  427 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
39 Leo Handerhan   Bel Air, MD0:00:00 243751  430 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
40 JOAQUIN GARCIA   0:00:00  425 
41 Hans Schenk   Lovettsville, VA0:00:00 95648  456 
42 Nathan Cooper   Gilbertsville, PA0:00:00 293800  416 
43 Scott Gearhart   Alexandria, VA0:00:00 260808  426 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Thayer   Arlington, VA0:00:00 299705  596 
2 JASON WILSON   0:00:00  599 CAFE FRESCO
3 Mykel Nahorniak   Silver Spring, MD0:00:00 298636  584 CHARM CITY CYCLING
4 Eric Boone   Arnold, MD0:00:00 293074  505 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
5 Joel Ankeny   Elizabethtown, PA0:00:00 287290  501 RGM WATCHES/RICHARD SACHS CYCLES
6 Bernie Caber   Akron, PA0:00:00 264525  510 UNATTACHED
7 Darrin Bann   Palmyra, PA0:00:00 294863  503 
8 Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA0:00:00 297942  595 
9 Chris Stone   Arlington, VA0:00:00 300082  594 
10 Lance Johnson   Baltimore , MD0:00:00 277849  549 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
11 RICHARD BOUNDS   0:00:00  506 
12 ANDY GIORDANO   0:00:00  545 
13 ANDREW NUSS   0:00:00  586 
14 TREVOR HERSHEY   0:00:00  548 WEST END CYCLING CLUB
15 Sean Donmoyer   Towson, MD0:00:00 297416  523 
16 Matthew Bailey   Takoma Park, MD0:00:00 300322  502 
17 Steve Laurenson   Potomac Falls, VA0:00:00 300288  574 
18 jason forsell   Doylestown, PA0:00:00 287306  544 
19 RODNEY KAUFFMAN   0:00:00  565 
20 DOUGLAS BISHOP   0:00:00  504 
21 PETE LOBIANCO   0:00:00  576 
22 Mojmir Machan   Southborough, MA0:00:00 296973  578 
23 Shawn Lucas   Woodbridge, VA0:00:00 286844  577 PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING
24 Richard Wawrzeniak   Salisbury, MD0:00:00 289097  597 OCEAN VELO CLUB/BIKESPORT
25 Paul McAuley   Exton, PA0:00:00 286416  589 
26 Ahmed Hefuna   North Bethesda, MD0:00:00 191793  547 OCEAN VELO
27 Jeremiah Downie   Hagerstown, MD0:00:00 249911  530 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON
28 Frank Brockson Jr   Downingtown, PA0:00:00 259134  587 
29 David Werkiser   West Chester, PA0:00:00 142578  598 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
30 eric schopf   Stewartstown, PA0:00:00 295399  591 
31 Patrick McGurk   Egg Harbor City, NJ0:00:00 288944  582 TRI STATE VELO/AMORO'S RACING TEAM
32 James DeMaioribus   Branchburg, NJ0:00:00 265287  520 CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
33 J KARL METZLER   0:00:00  583 
34 Joseph Hammons   Scottsdale, AZ0:00:00 285810  546 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
35 Buck Browning   Hagerstown, MD0:00:00 296836  508 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TO
36 MARK KLIMOWICZ   0:00:00  573 
37 Jay Lloyd   Hummelstown, PA0:00:00 264083  575 
38 JASON MATTHEWS   0:00:00  581 LOWERIDERS
39 JON ENGEL   0:00:00  543 
40 JOSH MANGOLD   0:00:00  579 
41 PHILIP NIESS   0:00:00  585 TEAM KICKY LEGS
42 THOMAS BROWN   0:00:00  507 
43 John Piccinic   Colonia, NJ0:00:00 298335  588 
44 ERIC SOWINSKI   0:00:00  593 
45 HUBERT SACILOWSKI   0:00:00  590 

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA0:00:00 51567  180 GUY'S RACING CLUB
2 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 53227  173 MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE
3 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ0:00:00 46178  152 SIGNATURE CYCLES- ROCKSTAR GAMES
4 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD0:00:00 128378  185 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
5 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA0:00:00 226753  186 Dynaflo Racing
6 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA0:00:00 17416  170 T.E.A.M. FUJI
7 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA0:00:00 218814  177 TALKSOFT RACING
8 Craig Guensch   Leesburg, VA0:00:00 55605  146 EVOLUTION CYCLING
9 Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA0:00:00 101775  142 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO/VELOEUROPA IMPORTS
10 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ0:00:00 191647  145 SKYLANDS CYCLING/A.C.T.
11 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 181316  174 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
12 Bruce Hotaling   Wayne, PA0:00:00 59335  157 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
13 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD0:00:00 169112  182 L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
14 Jim Pomeroy   York, PA0:00:00 199755  178 SPINNERS CYCLING
15 Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA0:00:00 223596  184 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
16 Dean Molle   King Of Prussia, PA0:00:00 292567  175 CADENCE CYCLING & MULTISPORT
17 Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 15376  148 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
18 Robert Turner   Lancaster, PA0:00:00 270805  183 SPINNERS CYCLING
19 Robin Kinney   Skillman, NJ0:00:00 233709  171 TEAM SOMERSET
20 David Hilton   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 226542  149 PHILLY CISCLISMO
21 Randy Haluck   Lititz, PA0:00:00 280213  147 SPINNERS CYCLING
22 Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 195787  179 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
23 Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA0:00:00 96371  181 
24 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD0:00:00 222509  176 LATITUDE/ABRT

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC0:00:00 54723  219 TRI-STATE VELO
2 Andrew Buck (1 - Cat3)   Dresher, PA0:00:00 129809  214 BIKE LINE / LWA
3 Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA0:00:00 45531  218 TRI-STATE VELO
4 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 45528  217 GUY'S RACING CLUB
5 Carlos DaSilva   Ivyland, PA0:00:00 297832  216 GUY'S RACING CLUB
6 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA0:00:00 45079  213 BIKE LINE / LWA

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thea Parent   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 293793  349 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
2 DEBORAH LEEDALE-BROWN   0:00:00  346 TEAM DRT / DEEP BLUE
3 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 260854  347 ZAVETA
4 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 148911  343 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
5 Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA0:00:00 258712  345 SPINNERS CYCLING
6 kristine wander   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 300978  364 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
7 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 206328  344 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
8 Jory Reinhart   Alburtis, PA0:00:00 274922  351 COLAVITA RACING
9 Amanda Wu   Gambrills, MD0:00:00 281062  365 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
10 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA0:00:00 283001  333 ZAVETA
11 Margaret Crilley   Wilmington, DE0:00:00 193373  341 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
12 Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA0:00:00 265041  362 JVR SPORTS
13 Melissa Tallent   Hampton, VA0:00:00 283260  363 WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH CYCLING TEA
14 LOIS OLNEY   0:00:00  348 NONE
15 DANIELLE CHANCE   0:00:00  340 DRT/DEEP BLUE RACING TEAM
16 Judi Rivera   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 276683  361 STURDY GIRL CYCLING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee