Race Results for
New Mexico State Road Race Championship
Tijeras, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/22/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Adrienne Bonaguidi   Albuquerque, NM 292261   
1 Mindy Caruso      
2 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM 180986   
3 Tanya Bettis   Albuquerque, NM 279739   
4 Sarah Weems   Albuquerque, NM 276590   
5 Stacy Nenniger   Albuquerque, NM 275180   
6 Grethen Selby   Los Alamos, NM 290894   
7 Lisa Broidy   Albuquerque, NM 91887   
8 Jill Landendorf   Albuquerque, NM 292112   
9 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778   
10 Clarissa Freeman   Albuquerque, NM 254762   
11 Beth Jordan      
12 Julie DeWerd   Albuquerque, NM 57080   
13 Jane Pilger   Albuquerque, NM 300315   
14 Sue Alschuler   Albuquerque, NM 297981   
15 Cindy Silva   Albuquerque, NM 299700   
16 Nancy Fortin      

- Men Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Andy Montoya      
0 Mark Aden      
1 John Searles   Albuquerque, NM 282966   
2 Chris Schlabech   Silver City, NM 282599   
3 unknown Rider   Buford, GA 277859   
4 Andres Cortez    792292   
5 Jonathan Nelson      
6 Anthony Hills   Corrales, NM 288631   
7 Clinton Mortley      
8 Wristen Parchich   Albuquerque, NM 271620   
9 Par Ovoinel   Saint Paul, MN 264694   
10 Nick Martinez   Macon, GA 210392   
11 Greg Mcvel   Albuquerque, NM 116118   
12 Charles Davis   Albuquerque, NM 296894   
13 Lawerene Herrera   Albuquerque, NM 275724   
14 Dennis Chaves   Rio Rancho, NM 6701   
15 Eric Helewicz      
16 Jonathan Jake   Tesuque, NM 148415   
17 Richard Rasmussen   Albuquerque, NM 82967   
18 Kyle Sager      
19 Robert Romero   Santa Fe, NM 173389   
20 Erick Fernandez   Albuquerque, NM 255292   
21 Richard Triplett   Los Alamos, NM 236998   
22 David Rodriguez   Santa Fe, NM 279479   
23 Kai Kuller      
24 Chris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 15911   
25 Jake Lawrence    2999551   
26 Alfenso Navarrete      
27 Cal Ridgeway   Albuquerque, NM 260547   
28 Antony Pachelli   Washington, DC 286573   
29 Le Roy Lovato      
30 Joseph Fatin   Albuquerque, NM 283635   
31 Nemecio Vasqioz      
31 Valente Marquez      
32 Otlay Smith      
33 Brian Martinez   Albuquerque, NM 298872   
34 James Adinaro   Salt Lake City, UT 295234   
35 Chris Black      
36 Eric Garcia   Albuquerque, NM 295459   
37 Matt Zamura      
38 Bryan Huskissan      
39 Benjamin Welch      
40 Ruben Manzanares      
41 John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM 273212   
42 Antonio Simental      
43 Rob Drager      
43 Mark Van Niewkoop      

- Master Men 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Rob Noyes-Smith      
0 Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM 17240   
0 Jack Groves   Valencia, CA 10462   
1 Tim Schoney   Albuquerque, NM 31738   
2 David Coerbitz      
3 Michael McMahon   Durango, CO 297616   
4 Nathaniel Cobb   Los Ranchos, NM 129825   
5 William Harris (1 - Cat3)   Truth Or Consequences, NM 128984   
6 Brad Carvey   Albuquerque, NM 235878   

- Master Men 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Steve Gonzales   Albuquerque, NM 81286   
0 John Wilger   Albuquerque, NM 248832   
0 David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 188963   
0 Bruce Farmer   Albuquerque, NM 258366   
0 Todd Adams   Bloomfield, NM 49701   
0 Tom Murphy   Albuquerque, NM 203323   
0 Pat Cadwell   Albuquerque, NM 122977   
1 Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM 32907   
2 Andrew MacNaughton   Taos, NM 298446   
3 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   
4 Bill Dahl   Corrales, NM 272907   
5 Mike Szabo   Boca Raton, FL 34874   
6 Silvio Menezes   Albuquerque, NM 148850   
7 Kyle Sager      
8 David Baltz   Albuquerque, NM 274045   
9 Larry Coons   Albuquerque, NM 56881   
10 Mark Depree   Albuquerque, NM 82997   
11 Rich Verderame (1 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 6958   
12 John Heck   Albuquerque, NM 275291   
13 Donald Ward   El Paso, TX 49826   
14 Michael Espinosa   Albuquerque, NM 274312   
15 David Rodriquez   Santa Fe, NM 279479   

- Master Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Greg Martin (1 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM 295311   
0 Scott Larson      
0 Bruce Gerdes      
0 Chris Black      
0 Greg Weix      
0 Hector Tovar      
1 Travis Dixon   Albuquerque, NM 74064   
2 Mike Warren   Westminster, MD 272132   
3 Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786   
4 Steve Alschuler   Albuquerque, NM 47922   
5 Tony Bettini   Albuquerque, NM 260271   
6 Sean Peck   Durango, CO 135664   
7 Patrick Morrisey   Boulder, CO 25167   
8 Hugh Selby   Los Alamos, NM 102615   
9 John Stadick   Santa Fe, NM 154386   
10 Randolph Ortega    1888655   
11 Steve Mathias   Albuquerque, NM 219183   
12 Glenn Beard   Albuquerque, NM 247784   
13 Andrew Black   Albuquerque, NM 262562   
14 Todd McNaughton      
15 Todd Pilger   Albuquerque, NM 246420   
16 Efren-Frank Lujan   Santa Teresa, NM 187707   

- category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 first last      

- Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Jason Beck   Kirtland Afb, NM 264784   
0 Dan Kelly   Albuquerque, NM 50468   
0 Gabriel Perez   El Paso, TX 107932   
0 Scott Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 275411   
1 Santiago Shavez   El Paso, TX 158616   
2 Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA 278956   
3 Chris Smithwick    1666167   
4 Shawn Hall   Crofton, MD 120736   
5 Matt Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 46502   
6 David Ubinger   El Paso, TX 253918   
7 Jonathan Rath   Albuquerque, NM 50789   
8 Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO 82358   
9 Jens Nielson   Durango, CO 144898   
10 Sam Gallegos   El Paso, TX 233198   
11 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM 195035   
12 Joe Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM 28733   
13 Bryan Held   Albuquerque, NM 47640   
14 Riley Burgoo   Canyon, TX 269908   
15 Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO 251817   
16 Michael La Forte   Long Beach, CA 279810   
17 Mat Cha??   Albuquerque, NM 6615   
18 John Paul Fartuna   Houston, TX 251594   
19 Randy Bradford   Albuquerque, NM 53480   
20 Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM 30169   
21 Teddy Real   Albuquerque, NM 29008   
22 Gary Ruddel    1222275   
23 David Perce   Tucson, AZ 270957   
24 Robb Mion   Virginia Beach, VA 124568   
25 Keagan Rowley      
26 Mario Martinez   Albuquerque, NM 275848   
27 Benjamin Fredrickson      
28 Joseph Reynard   Las Cruces, NM 29602   
29 Robert Heltinga (1 - Cat4)   Los Alamos, NM 16052   
30 Greg Krause   Albuquerque, NM 74277   
31 John Vance   Albuquerque, NM 41668   
32 Warren Hire   Saint Louis, MO 170097   

- Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Ethan Ensley   Fairfield, CT 98637   
0 Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 25044   
1 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   
2 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254   
3 Gerald L. Tucker   Amarillo, TX 244292   
4 Todd Bauer   Albuquerque, NM 45065   
5 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612   
6 Fortuna Ferrara   Losalamos, NM 294241   
7 Micahel McCalla   Santa Fe, NM 23198   
8 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM 4755   
9 Jim Warsa   Santa Fe, NM 41685   
10 Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628   
11 Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM 58759   
12 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins  146653   
13 Tray Finley   Gardena, CA 54706   
14 Marty Morarty   Albuquerque, NM 25084   
15 John Armijo   Albuquerque, NM 1902   
16 Danny Swinton      
17 Guy Tann   Albuquerque, NM 52991   
18 Danny Bennet   San Simon, AZ 49417   
19 Brad New   Albuquerque, NM 78073   

- Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Sydny Root      
1 Jonathan Petrillo   Albuquerque, NM 272291   
1 Tizianna DeHorny   Naugatuck, CT 24999   
1 Jonah Thompson   Fort Collins, CO 284764   
2 Hailey Fortin      
2 Andrew Templeton   Lake Bluff, IL 271364   
3 Caleb Fuchs   Boulder, CO 29132   
4 Aydon Hibner   Albuquerque, NM 252570   
6 Cy Ott      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee