Race Results for
Highway to Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial
Ellicott City, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 08/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine ST. Pierre   Washington, DC 289823   
2 EMMA Swatman   Centreville, VA 287494   
3 Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195   
4 Sarah Havens   Baltimore, MD 267961   
5 Christina Bax      
6 Tracy Driscoll      
7 Tish King      
8 EMMA Wilcox   Olney, MD 283005   
9 Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   
10 Ling Hanson   Columbia, MD 290099   
11 G. Shoemaker   Selbyville, DE 221259   
12 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Wehlburg (1 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 220922   
2 Laura Gabanski   Madison, WI 218704   
3 Sarah Havens   Baltimore, MD 267961   
4 Jennifer Blandford      
5 Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EMMA Wilcox   Olney, MD 283005   
2 Benjamin Wilcox   Olney, MD 296378   
3 Tanner Browne   Charlottesville, VA 253942   
4 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062   

- Sr. Men Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236   
2 Thomas Mackay   Crofton 258841   
3 Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 243476   
4 Drew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830   
5 Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD 218882   
6 John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457   
7 Ryan Simpson   Manassas, VA 133753   
8 Robert Sheffield   Fairway, KS 271875   
9 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106   
10 David Wolfel   Washington, DC 127614   
11 Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692   

- Sr Women 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618   
2 Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365   
3 Laura Gabanski   Madison, WI 218704   

- Sr Women 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Wehlburg (1 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 220922   
DNF Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435   

- Sr Men Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Rades   Silver Spring, MD 272645   
2 Eric Hansen   Catonsville, MD 287355   
3 Dennis Bodewits   Washington, DC 286471   
4 Ian Mathias   Baltimore, MD 257605   
5 Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD 277204   
6 Tim Shaffer   Columbia, MD 195845   
7 Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD 195596   
8 TY WU   Gambrills, MD 283296   
9 Kyle Drummond   Ellicott City, MD 232638   
10 Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD 275683   
11 Brian Pfeiffer   Perry Hall, MD 195214   
12 Barry Wilcox II   Olney, MD 275682   
13 David Whiting   Ashburn, VA 221750   
14 Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   
15 Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025   
16 Kornel Schuebel   North Bethesda, MD 205906   
DNF Jason Kamps   Ellicott City, MD 197081   
DNF Jerry Chapmon   Virginia Beach, VA 6641   

- Sr Men Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   
2 Adam Driscoll (1 - Cat2)   Halethorpe, MD 256984   
3 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442   
4 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   
DNF Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   
DNF Mark Smith   Annapolis, MD 47748   

- Sr Men 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   
2 David Hammond   Washington, DC 160627   
3 John Cox   Parkville, MD 45210   
4 John Burghardt      
5 Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   
6 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   
7 Bobby Phillips   Baltimore, MD 45795   
DNF James Wagner   Milton, DE 116012   

- Sr Men 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673   
2 David Wolfel   Washington, DC 127614   
3 AD Bax   Bethesda, MD 195218   
4 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144   
5 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276   
6 Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692   
7 Barry Wilcox II   Olney, MD 275682   
8 Rick Barr   Laurel, MD 268423   
9 Michael Hill   Baltimore, MD 170124   
10 Michael Fitzsimmons   Sykesville, MD 50363   
DNF Glenn Stephens   Falls Church, VA 193506   

- Sr Men 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Burghardt   Bethesda, MD 266375   
2 Andrey Doroshenko   Baltimore, MD 286579   
3 Patrick Hogan   Riva, MD 297638   
4 Mykel Nahorniak   Silver Spring, MD 298636   
5 Steve Klose   Ellicottcity, MD 283545   
6 Nicholas Kostreski   Wheaton, MD 274190   
7 Brad Pumphrey   Millersville, MD 264718   
8 Aaron Bard   Columbia, MD 75429   
9 Thomas Berry   Brunswick, MD 291358   
10 Dan Shaw      
11 Christopher Hilfiger   Baldwinsville, NY 227784   
12 James Carlson      
13 Frank Lopez   Ellicottcity, MD 298308   
14 Anthony Sciandra      
15 Patrick Adams   Middletown, DE 264983   
DNF James Glenn      
DNF Chris McIlroy   Falls Church, VA 296497   
DNF Erik Floden   Washington, DC 298320   

- Sr Men 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Rades   Silver Spring, MD 272645   
2 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   
3 Karl Connolly   Baltimore, MD 239736   
4 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   
5 David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526   
6 Daniel Hines      
7 Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD 195596   
8 Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD 140914   
9 TY WU   Gambrills, MD 283296   
10 David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VA 198282   
11 Alain Philippe   Lutherville, MD 239994   
12 Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   
13 Patrick Adams   Middletown, DE 264983   
DNF Bill Wheeler      
DNF Mark Smith   Annapolis, MD 47748   
DNF Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD 282922   
DNF Jerry Chapmon   Virginia Beach, VA 6641   

- Jrs 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD 275683   
2 Thomas Berry   Brunswick, MD 291358   

- Jrs 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Abbey   Chevy Chase, MD 266106   
2 Jimmy Klose   Ellicott City, MD 284204   
3 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390   

- Jrs 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Mount   Springfield, VA 279086   
2 Val Etobayev   Kensington, MD 295252   
3 Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025   
4 Austin Read   Takoma Park, MD 292371   
5 Mark Kensinger   Arlington, VA 267968   
6 Brett Hugel   Oakton, VA 274323   
7 Tommy Klose   Ellicottcity, MD 299838   
8 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA 292324   
DNF Matthew Cullinane      
DNF Andrew Cullinane   Bethesda, MD 294827   

- Fixed Gear

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442   
2 Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MD 256984   
3 Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD 277204   
4 David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VA 198282   
5 Sean Price   Baltimore, MD 28702   
6 Dan Gorham   Perry Hall, MD 217395   
7 Steve Gorham   Perry Hall, MD 60145   
DNF Bill Wheeler      

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Name Last Name      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee