Race Results for
Octoginta Time Trial
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 10/03/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO0:13:21 14262  Epic Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS0:13:40 245535  43 SKC Racing
2 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS0:14:01 153760  42 Capp's-Rebound
3 Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS0:14:11 149720  39 360 Racing
4 Jason Fife   New Prague, MN0:14:13 198104  41 KCOI Boulevard
5 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS0:14:27 198134  45 Capp's-Rebound
6 James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS0:14:59 38088  47 GP VeloTek
7 Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS0:15:04 189415  46 SKC Racing
8 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS0:16:38 196516  40 Capps Rebound
9 Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS0:18:00 46974  44 Free State Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Meredith   0:14:11  68 Capp's-Rebound
2 Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS0:14:43 241350  64 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS0:15:00 236434  67 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Brian Lasswell   Lees Summit, MO0:15:29 258777  63 Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS0:15:39 99504  65 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Rob Wilshusen   Lawrence, KS0:17:00 38485  66 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Reid   0:14:08  137 Unattached
2 Patrick Orrick   Olathe, KS0:14:12 284366  144 Capps Rebound
3 Randy Booth   0:14:21  140 Bike Stop
4 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS0:14:38 243878  151 SKC Racing
5 Jon King   0:15:04  157 Unattached
6 Robert Rimel   Leawood, KS0:15:09 221914  141 Unattached
7 Rom Rutkoski   0:15:16  152 Unattached
8 David Downey   Louisburg, KS0:15:23 276772  148 Unattached
9 Jonathan Sink   Shawnee, KS0:15:29 108767  150 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Bryan Kidney   Shawnee, KS0:15:30 285737  146 Localcycling.com
11 Mark Long   0:16:03  142 Unattached
12 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS0:16:07 244278  145 SKC Racing
13 Spencer Klaassen   0:16:09  139 Unattached
14 Joel Kivett   0:16:16  133 Unattached
15 Michael McGrew   0:16:35  131 Unattached
16 Nathan Bouge   0:16:43  138 
17 Mark Breeding   Independence, MO0:17:01 224993  136 Bicycle Shack Racing
18 Ron Ladzinski   0:17:02  156 Unattached
19 Steven Schwada   Lawrence, KS0:17:14 300253  135 Unattached
20 Philip Wilkerson   Kansas City, MO0:17:40 292022  147 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
21 Tracy King   0:18:06  149 Unattached
22 Steve Wiberg   0:18:18  153 Unattached
23 David Futrelle   0:18:19  154 Unattached
24 Darren Klish   Lawrence, KS0:18:19 142347  158 
25 Bradley Albers   Overland Park, KS0:19:45 287395  134 Unattached
26 Chris Dyba   0:19:56  143 Unattached
27 Jake Schell   0:22:26  155 Unattached

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS0:13:52 245535  43 SKC Racing
2 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS0:14:08 196516  40 Capps Rebound
3 Eric Reid   0:14:13  137 Unattached
4 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS0:14:17 198134  45 Capp's-Rebound
5 adam wagner   Leawood, KS0:17:04 267117  253 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS0:14:17 149720  39 360 Racing
2 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS0:14:20 153760  42 Capp's-Rebound
3 Brent Boles   0:15:03  283 Capps Rebound
4 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS0:15:26 194087  282 360 Racing
5 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS0:16:52 244278  145 SKC Racing
6 Brian Mellott   Shawnee, KS0:17:11 141218  284 GP VeloTek
7 Mike Neuway   0:17:28  281 Unattached

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Sifferman   Mt Vernon, MO0:13:38 210464  311 Ozark Cycling Club
2 James Conway   Miramar Beach, FL0:14:49 223247  314 Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Bernell Rice   Lees Summit, MO0:14:53 134756  315 Unattached
4 Thom Leonard   Athens, GA0:15:00 20928  316 Free State Racing
5 Keith Dowell   0:16:04  319 Unattached
6 L Michael Smithmier   Overland Park, KS0:16:20 147913  313 Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS0:16:23 46974  44 Free State Racing
8 Brian Inverarity   0:17:01  317 Blue River Bicycle Club
9 Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO0:18:57 266812  318 The Wheel Cyclery

Men - Masters - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monty Maughan   Oklahoma City, OK0:15:53 237092  328 Canadian River Racing Club
2 Arthur Berger   Leawood, KS0:16:56 255320  327 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Englert   Shawnee, KS0:16:42 287476  356 SKC Racing
2 Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS0:18:16 297235  357 SKC Racing
3 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS0:19:44 255399  355 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teri Stewart   Overland Park, KS0:15:45 192336  203 KCOI Boulevard
2 Linda Meredith   Berryton, KS0:16:18 293707  202 Capps Rebound

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA0:16:47 127715  232 Free State Racing
2 Sally Sawyer   0:18:48  233 Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aislin Reynolds   Kansas City, KS0:22:02 207744  371 SKC Racing
2 Alyssa Ladzinski   0:24:37  373 Unattached
3 Hannah Reynolds   Kansas City, KS0:25:52 274734  372 SKC Racing
4 Steffi Ladzinski   0:30:48  374 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee