Race Results for
Har-Ber Meadows Criterium
Springdale, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Primm    789 unattached
2 Blake Hanby    790 unattached
3 Chad Grundy    785 unnatached
4 Robert Webb    787 unattached
5 Waylen Bradley    786 unnatached
6 Kevin Maestri    788 unattached
7 Marc Roeder    784 unnatached
DNS Phillip Trotter   Jonesboro, AR299069  783 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris French   Little Rock, AR265172  175 Snapple
2 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK249006  174 Tulsa Tough
3 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR233873  172 Tyson Racing
4 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX266817  179 Metro VW
5 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK199458  188 Tulsa Tough
6 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO192024  190 St. Johns
7 Michael Talley (1 - Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR229376  168 Unattached
8 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR198584  183 Mercy cycling
9 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK168619  171 Undiscovered
10 Stephen Liguori (2 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC266813  185 Tyson Racing
11 Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK249711  193 Undiscovered
12 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS193798  184 BMC
13 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO112498  191 St. Johns
14 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK252928  170 Undiscovered
15 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR238104  177 Snapple
16 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK208841  187 Tulsa Tough
17 Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK212851  180 Fossil
18 Michael Small   Little Rock, AR259646  178 Carve
19 Bradley Cox   Edmond, OK7976  181 Undiscovered
20 John Moore   Tulsa, OK208556  194 Bicycles of Tulsa
21 Carl Sundquist   Fort Smith, AR46459  182 Mercy Cycling
22 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR36231  167 Snapple
23 Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK8341  169 Tulsa Tough
24 Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK258549  173 Tulsa Tough
DNS Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR133160  176 BMC
DNS Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK167018  186 Tulsa Tough
DNS Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK164011  189 Tulsa Tough
DNS Will Frank   Bentonville, AR246407  192 BMC

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Rogers   Conway, AR259064  631 BMC
2 Alex Hetherington   Fayetteville, AR227603  646 Tyson Racing
3 Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK258549  678 Tulsa Tough
4 John Moore   Tulsa, OK208556  680 BOT
5 Westley Netherton   Winslow, AR97091  679 Snapple
6 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK13637  633 Tulsa Tough
7 Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK249711  640 Undiscovered
8 Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK286105  634 Soundpony
9 Norman Graham   Little Rock, AR275521  682 CARVE
10 Glenn Ladehoff   Canyon, TX259437  690 Tom's
11 Michael Mattox   Littlerock, AR281104  639 Ark Cycling
12 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK27307  685 Bicycles of Tulsa
13 Donald West   Little Rock, AR55062  644 Snapple
14 Brandon Cavnar   Moore, OK164083  645 OKC velo
15 Austin Roberts   Norman195235  650 CRRC
16 James Dussling   Tulsa, OK290528  688 Tom's
17 Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO202301  636 Snapple
18 Andres Angulo    635 Tyson Racing
19 Michael Boone   North Little Rock, AR279820  681 Gearhead
20 Robert LeMaster   Bixby, OK270733  642 Tulsa Tough
21 Heath Banning    686 Unattached
22 Ryan McCormick   Springfield, MO197435  692 St. JOhn
23 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR246407  647 BMC
24 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR242873  648 BMC
25 Daniel Schaap   Springdale, AR199410  687 Snapple
26 Kyle Freeman   Bixby, OK216797  683 Tulsa Tough
27 Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK293757  641 Bicycles of Tulsa
28 Jonathan Sebring   Fayetteville, AR290293  638 Snapple
29 Charles Long   Edmond, OK21513  691 pg-13
30 Jason Bolton   Conway, AR273357  695 The Ride
DNS Kyle Shay (Cat3)   Broken Arrow, OK268811  632 Tulsa Tough
DNS Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK164011  649 Tulsa Tough
DNS Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR238601  684 Snapple
DNS Dustin Sallee   Guthrie, OK293282  694 Undiscovered
DNS Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK229411  643 Snapple
DNS Paul Ray    689 Tom's

Men - Cat 4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR77786  484 Tyson Racing
2 Scott Chapman   Fort Smith, AR116852  489 Mercy Cycling
3 Edgardo Delgado   Jenks, OK228422  490 Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Eric Karlsson   Van Buren, AR59703  488 Mercy Cycling
5 Ivan Rivera   Jenks, OK278303  491 Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR135992  483 Tyson Racing
7 Steven Friedman   Rogers, AR197236  487 BMC
8 Ronald Richardson   Nichols Hills, OK215932  481 Fossil
9 John Agnitsch   Oklahoma City, OK216806  817 Fossil
10 Douglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR244167  486 Broyles of Tulsa
11 Douglas Burns   Bella Vista, AR75932  492 BMC
DNS Danny Hamilton   Springdale, AR289855  485 Tyson Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Mattox   Littlerock, AR281104  581 Ark Cycling
2 Zachary Pfaff   Tulsa, OK297002  563 Sun and Ski Sports
3 Chad Diffey   Harrison, AR274993  566 Buffalo River
4 Timothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR77786  565 Fayettevill Wheelmen
5 Dustin Sallee   Guthrie, OK293282  583 Team undiscovered
6 Tanner Parsons   Mountain View, AR288551  557 Tyson Racing
7 Jeff Pascoe   Vilonia, AR250740  555 The Ride
8 Kevin McFarland   Sand Springs, OK223878  573 Tom's
9 Josh Estes   Fayetteville, AR290785  585 Tyson Racing
10 Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK229411  587 Snapple
11 Jonathan Sebring   Fayetteville, AR290293  569 Unattached
12 Joe Lederer    556 Unattached
13 James Dussling   Tulsa, OK290528  564 Tom's
14 Danny Hamilton   Springdale, AR289855  567 Tyson Racing
15 Jason Bolton   Conway, AR273357  552 
16 Dathan Atchison   Branson, MO291508  582 BRC
17 Robert LeMaster   Bixby, OK270733  588 Tulsa Tough
18 Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK293757  586 Bicycles of Tulsa
19 Paul Shiflet   York, PA299186  572 Buffalo River
20 Eric Haynes   Springfield, MO292442  554 The Ride
21 Paul Ray    571 Tom's
22 Ian Silvosky    570 Tailwinds
23 Joshua Thresher   Sandsprings, OK287317  574 Power Train
25 Ryan McCormick   Springfield, MO197435  577 St. John Cycling
26 Curtis Luckett    568 Unattached
27 Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR244168  576 Bicycles of Tulsa
28 Eric Karlsson   Van Buren, AR59703  579 Mercy Cycling
29 Douglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR244167  575 Bicycles of Tulsa
30 John Kock   Tulsa, OK258272  561 Sound Pony
31 Chad Payne   Harrison, AR207902  578 Buffalo River
31 Mike Patrick   Tulsa, OK291400  558 Tom's
32 Randal Scott Hamilton   Springdale, AR300514  559 Boston Mountain Cyclist
33 Glenn Ladehoff   Canyon, TX259437  562 Tom's
34 Nathan Bowers   Fayetteville, AR292059  584 Tyson Racing
35 Dan Messina   Prairie Village, KS265093  553 GP Velotek
36 Jason Evans   Rogers, AR294031  580 Lewis and Clark
DNS Erik Dulaney   Fayetteville, AR291368  560 Unattatched

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Estes   Fayetteville, AR290785  862 Tyson Racing
2 Tony Fortune   Fayetteville, AR256431  857 Unattached
3 Colton Wright    859 Unattached
4 Zachary Pfaff   Tulsa, OK297002  865 Sun and Ski Sports
5 Reilly Frakes    863 Unattached
6 Randal Scott Hamilton   Springdale, AR300514  856 BMC
7 Joe Lederer    852 Unattached
8 John Elmore   Little Rock, AR227070  851 Fast Girls Slow Guys
9 Bill Hyman   Tulsa, OK239870  861 Sound Pony
10 Bryan GLAZER    849 Unattached
11 Chase Negley   Naperville, IL295534  858 Champion Cycling
12 Nick Gowen    855 Lewis and Clark
13 Mike Patrick   Tulsa, OK291400  854 Tom's
14 Tyler Robertson    864 Unattached
15 James Painter   Tulsa, OK65669  853 Unattached
16 Erik Dulaney   Fayetteville, AR291368  860 Unattached
17 Jonathan Kuenzel   Fayetteville, AR297575  850 Unattached
18 Chris Carroll   Lowell, AR266272  848 Lewis and Clark

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR143663  384 BMC
2 Daniel Schaap   Springdale, AR199410  385 Snapple
3 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR36231  381 Snapple
4 Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK8341  387 Tulsa Tough
5 Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO202301  383 Snapple
6 Randal Scott Hamilton   Springdale, AR300514  382 BMC
DNS Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR55770  386 Snapple

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK58478  815 OKC velo
2 Buster Brown   Bixby, OK5020  818 Fossil
3 Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR133160  813 BMC
4 Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR169235  811 Snapple
5 Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK196373  821 Bicycle of tulsa
6 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR135992  823 Tyson Racing
7 Duke Kern   Norman, OK243995  820 Fossil
8 David Griesse   Ft Smith, AR169234  812 Snapple
9 John Agnitsch   Oklahoma City, OK216806  817 Fossil Racing
10 Paul Komarek   Eureka Springs, AR246495  810 Tyson Racing
11 Ronald Richardson   Nichols Hills, OK215932  816 OKC Velo
DNS Anthony Childs   Rogers, AR6778  814 BMC
DNS Mike Wilhelm   Tulsa, OK227127  819 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNS Carl Sundquist   Fort Smith, AR46459  822 Mercy Cycling

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Sifferman   Mt Vernon, MO210464  252 Ozark Cycling
2 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR23392  526 OKC velo
3 sam roberts   Tulsa, OK275927  527 Tulsa tough
4 Duke Kern   Norman, OK243995  524 Fossil
5 Dennis Moore    528 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Priscilla Cazer   Little Rock, AR193799  286 Unattached
2 Miranda Long   Edmond, OK186548  296 Undiscovered
3 Monica Barczak   Tulsa, OK273551  295 Bicycles of Tulsa
4 Rabyne Rogue   Tulsa, OK287686  288 Tulsa Tough
5 Dori Hornbaker   Fayetteville, AR66923  290 Tyson Racing
6 Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR223544  289 Tyson Racing
7 Amanda Kohler    292 Tyson Racing
8 Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR244168  297 Bicycle of tulsa
9 Kitty Powell (1 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR262397  291 Tyson Racing
10 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR65625  287 Tyson Racing
11 Rachel Netherton   Winslow, AR291708  293 Tyson Racing
12 Robyn Netherton   Winslow, AR283607  294 Tyson Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Kohler    719 Tyson Racing
2 Corie Davis   Owasso, OK296400  717 Unattached
3 Rebecca Byers   Norman, OK245290  718 Tulsa Tough
4 Nicole BEAUMONT    716 Unattached

Women - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR223544  538 Tyson Racing
2 Dori Hornbaker   Fayetteville, AR66923  539 Tyson Racing
3 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR65625  536 Tyson Racing
4 Kitty Powell (1 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR262397  537 Tyson Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee