Race Results for
Zoar Road Race
Zoar, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/02/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH01:55:45 212538  377 Panther/RGF
1 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH01:55:45 207549  386 Panther/RGF
1 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT01:55:45 293409  357 US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
1 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA01:55:45 259653  360 IRMC
1 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH01:55:45 232237  375 Carbon Racing
6 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA01:55:58 201399  365 PGH Elite Velo/CAT Racing
7 David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH01:55:58 179664  350 Team Lake Effect
8 Erik Lesco   Massillon, OH01:55:58 207847  372 Stark Velo
9 Thomas Dominic   Harrison Oh01:55:58 234918  380 Spin/RR Donnelley
10 John Moore   Bellbrook, OH01:55:58 256479  385 Team Dayton
11 Joseph Holmes   Barberton, OH01:55:58 194192  359 Unattached
12 Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PA01:55:58 237434  362 PGH Elite Velo/CAT Racing
13 Henry Hopkins   Shaker Heights, OH01:55:58 77267  383 Carbon Racing
14 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH01:55:58 214530  356 Carbon Racing
15 Phillip Hines   Sagamore Hills, OH01:55:58 63240  361 MVC
16 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH01:55:58 209770  368 Spin/RR Donnelley
17 Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA01:55:58 265551  354 Iron City Bikes
18 Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT01:55:58 293475  355 Steel City Endurance
19 Richard Gould   Hudson, OH01:55:58 251266  378 Rainbow Inks/Summit Freewheelers
20 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA01:55:58 165571  370 IRMC
21 Cameron Jackson   Akron01:55:58 243794  371 Panther/RGF
22 Michael Gorman   Massillon, OH01:55:58 13735  358 Orrville Cycling Club
23 Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA01:55:58 177939  379 IRMC
24 Jeff Braumberger (1 - Cat1)   Mansfield, OH01:55:58 46774  373 Kenda Cycling
25 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA01:55:58 89628  364 PGH Elite Velo/CAT Racing
26 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH01:55:58 134363  366 Spin/RR Donnelley
27 Peter Scacheri   Shaker Heights, OH01:55:58 214963  381 Spin/RR Donnelley
28 Polo Fernandez   North Royalton, OH01:55:58 56780  384 Panther/RGF
DNP Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417  351 PGH Elite Velo/CAT Racing
DNP Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA 184358  352 Unattached
DNP Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA 256860  353 PGH Elite Velo/CAT Racing
DNP Thomas Humphrey   Cleveland, OH 17120  363 Spin/RR Donnelley
DNP Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126  367 Panther/RGF
DNP Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  369 Carbon Racing
DNP Josh Halvax   Mansfield, OH 253371  374 National Engineering/COBC
DNP Jeffrey Cartledge   Austin, TX 201008  376 Lake Effect
DNP Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  382 Carbon Racing
DNP Jacob McCrea   Pittsburgh, PA 276925  387 UPMC Cycling Performance
DNP Scott Moro (Cat1)   Mechanicsburg, OH 205611  388 Ohio Orthopedic

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Lowry   Keene, NH01:39:02 68474  157 Stark Velo
2 Brent Martin   Stow, OH 268637  180 Stark Velo
3 Derek Rudd     181 National Engineering/COBC
4 Greg Flecher   Columbus, OH 274985  159 Stark Velo
5 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132  165 Unattached
6 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653  176 Pro Graphics Cycling
7 Nathan Grubbs   Cincinnati, OH 294298  137 Unattached
8 Benjamin Stephens   Somerville, MA 246260  150 Steel City Endurance
9 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852  156 Unattached
10 Justin Ling   Columbus, OH 282163  164 Team Awesome
11 Donald Bunker   Apple Creek, OH 204055  182 Stark Velo
12 Joshua Morrow   Dublin, OH 218586  144 Olympus Cycling Team
13 Brendan Jones   Aliquippa, PA 246877  140 Beaver Valley Velo
14 Rob Riddell   Pittsburgh, PA 162391  178 West Liberty Cycles
15 Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OH 267814  171 SnakeBite Racing
16 Frank Corbett   Canonsburg, PA 116276  133 Trek of Pittsburgh
17 Richard Wiley   West Salem, OH 227669  152 Team Lake Effect
18 James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461  154 Steel City Endurance
19 Christopher Bilowich   Gainesville, FL 255462  166 Cycle Logic
20 Robert Rodgers   Cleveland, OH 211725  167 Solon Bicycle
21 Kenneth Gardner (1 - Cat4)   Chesterland, OH 290880  136 University of Cincinnati
DNP Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927  129 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNP Victor Alvira   Pittsburgh, PA 201396  130 ACA/Roomful Express
DNP John Bodell   Westerville 258095  131 Spin/RR Donnelley
DNP Kelly Crooks   Washington, PA 193558  134 Pro Graphics Cycling
DNP Gary Dugovich   Monaca, PA 10134  135 Beaver Valley Velo
DNP John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  138 Morningside Velo/Invivodata
DNP Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419  139 Unattached
DNP Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV 214706  141 Team Athens
DNP John Kulbis   Euclid, OH 269114  142 Unattached
DNP Scott Lempka   Cleveland Heights, OH 290590  143 Unattached
DNP Ted Pablo   Broadview Hgts, OH 130921  145 Unattached
DNP Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH 111750  146 Olympus Cycling Team
DNP Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321  147 North Hills Velo
DNP Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  148 Stark Velo
DNP Kris Siatkowsky   Pittsburgh, PA 225709  149 Pro Graphics Cycling
DNP Ryan Stubenrauch   Lewis Center, OH 210980  151 Ohio Orthopedic
DNP Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294  153 Stark Velo
DNP Larry Pandy   Mentor, OH 55504  155 MVC
DNP Mitch Gabel   Lakewood, OH 262227  158 Pista Elite
DNP Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825  160 Sette Nove
DNP Tym Tyler     161 Unattached
DNP Paul Adams     162 Unattached
DNP Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452  163 Steel City Endurance
DNP Rick Pudoka   Akron, OH 56795  168 Stark Velo
DNP Matthew Orehek   Parma, OH 263344  169 SnakeBite Racing
DNP Christopher Smith   Canton, OH 263109  170 Stark Velo
DNP Brian Limkemann   Lakewood, OH 48690  172 Spin/RR Donnelley
DNP Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187  173 Pro Graphics Cycling
DNP Robert Vogt   Salem, OH 53412  174 MVC
DNP Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272  175 Panther/RGF
DNP Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801  177 Pro Graphics Cycling
DNP Andreas Wagner     179 West Liberty Cycles
DNP Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538  183 SnakeBite Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Sundermeier   Columbus, OH00:53:55 294885  547 Ohio Orthopedic
2 Trevor Miller   00:53:55  550 The Sensitives
3 Michael Riley   Highlands Ranch, CO00:55:11 281880  546 Ohio Orthopedic
4 Scott Warren   00:55:19  555 Unattached
5 Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio00:55:19 282965  553 Unattached
6 Joshua McClay   00:55:43  543 Orrville Cycling Club
7 Kevin Owens   00:56:28  556 Unattached
8 Brian Austutz   00:56:36  554 Unattached
9 David Jolin   00:57:23  542 Stark Velo
10 Todd Miller   00:58:34  545 University of Cincinnati
11 Brent Laning   North Canton, OH00:58:34 274127  558 Stark Velo
12 Jeff Dalpiaz   00:58:34  541 Unattached
13 Andrew Watkins   Tempe, AZ00:59:05 279424  548 Pista Elite
14 Johnathan Sterling   01:00:16  560 Unattached
15 Aaron Bonvalinio   01:00:16  552 Beaver Valley Velo
16 Eddie Steiner   01:00:16  559 Unattached
17 Will Nonnamaker   Northcanton, OH01:00:16 287747  549 Stark Velo
18 John Toioh   01:03:35  557 Stark Velo
DNF Joseph Biss     540 Beaver Valley Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha House   Akron, OH01:27:40 206620  258 Carbon Racing
2 Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA01:27:40 280898  254 Pro Graphics Cycling
3 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA01:27:40 131990  255 Zaveta
4 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA01:28:16 135462  259 Steel City Endurance
5 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA01:28:16 271762  253 Steel City Endurance
6 Pamela Milavec   Windber, PA 162601  260 Steel City Endurance
7 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254  257 Steel City Endurance
DNP Jodi Blain     252 Unattached
DNP Kellie Strang     256 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSpyCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee