Race Results for
The State Cyclocross Championship of Texas
San Antonio, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 01/04/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX 104333   Team Hotel San Jose
2 Ryan Wohlrabe   San Antonio, TX 264404   Bicycle-Heaven
3 Greg Parham   Durango 211265   NRC/PedalMasher
4 Jen Hess      
5 Juan Salazar   San Antonio, TX 258564   Bicycle-Heaven
6 Terence Peak      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Racing
2 Cody Deane   Reno, NV 152425   
3 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   
4 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Solar Eclipse
5 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Mercy Cycling Team
6 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX 157452   
7 Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   Team Six
8 Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX 120187   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
9 Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX 28064   Bicycle-Heaven
10 Jeff Carmody   Fort Worth, TX 229418   
11 Ryan Wohlrabe (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 264404   Bicycle-Heaven
12 Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   The Woodlands Cycling Club
13 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   Dallas Racing
15 Jeffrey Patton   Campbell, CA 119293   
16 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
17 Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   Bicycle-Heaven
18 Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX 220341   Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
19 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   Team Hotel San Jose
20 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
21 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX 91475   Joes Pro Bikes
2 Greg Parham   Durango 211265   NRC/PedalMasher
3 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   Bicycle-Heaven
4 Nathan Barnett      
5 Rey Madolora   Austin, TX 255955   
6 Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX 191261   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
7 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   Team Hotel San Jose
8 Toby Smith   Denton, TX 185914   GS Tenzing
9 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   Joes Pro Bikes
10 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
11 Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX 37464   
12 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   
13 Chris Felts   Austin, TX 227025   
14 B. Cole Bewley (1 - Cat3)   Fort Worth 62136   Broken Films Racing
15 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
16 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
17 Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
18 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX 107218   Bikesport/ION
19 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   Bikesport/ION
20 Andrew Stackhouse   Boone, NC 206712   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
21 Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   
22 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Northwest Cycling Club
23 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
24 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX 194267   
25 David Kay   San Antonio, TX 187333   Solar Eclipse
26 Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
27 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
28 Clay Snell   San Antonio, TX 219391   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
29 Adam Jones   Wilmington, NC 122160   
30 Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   Lone Star Racing Club
31 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
32 Marco Chalaby   San Antonio, TX 168408   Solar Eclipse
33 B. Cole Bewley (2 - Cat3)   Fort Worth 62136   Broken Films Racing
34 Scott McMillian   Shavano Park, TX 213599   Peak Fitness Racing
35 Vince Rosetta   Minneapolis, MN 254966   Peak Fitness Racing
36 John Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Fairview, TX 93831   
37 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle-Heaven
38 Jason Frazer      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Cartland   Tulsa, OK 281064   The Woodlands Cycling Club
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   LoneStarWorks.com
2 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX 277431   
3 Jonathan Smith   San Antonio, TX 199178   
4 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212   Joes Pro Bikes
5 Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
6 Edward Briggs      
7 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
8 Ian Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 265515   Peak Fitness Racing
9 Nathan Harding   Austin, TX 259057   Joes Pro Bikes
10 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   GS Tenzing
11 Robert Smith   Houston, TX 69927   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
12 Vince Rosetta   Minneapolis, MN 254966   Peak Fitness Racing
13 William Earthman   Houston, TX 219991   Peak Fitness Racing
14 Scott McMillian   Shavano Park, TX 213599   Peak Fitness Racing
15 Jen Hess      
16 Eric Noraez      
17 Drew Akin   Helotes, TX 1270   Bicycle-Heaven
18 Lawrence Lobb   Houston, TX 194431   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
19 Laryn Mumm   San Antonio, TX 260065   
20 Richard Kinsey      
21 Jacob Dodson   Austin, TX 272578   
22 James Webb   Kyle, TX 199834   NRC/PedalMasher
23 Tobin Behling   New Braunfels, TX 165773   GS Tenzing
24 Chris Gescheidle   Richardson, TX 259052   
25 Morris Camp   San Antonio, TX 237503   Peak Fitness Racing
26 Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477   
27 Mark Denton      
28 bobby perez   Sanantonio, TX 287264   
29 Juan Salazar   San Antonio, TX 258564   Bicycle-Heaven

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   FCS Cycling Club
3 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX 217745   Sugar Cycles
4 Eileen Schaubert   Austin, TX 220628   TRC Cycling
5 Stephanie Childs (1 - Cat3)   Roundrock, TX 183226   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
6 Kate Blake   Minden, NV 269404   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire McKenna   Austin, TX 280868   
2 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX 217745   Sugar Cycles
3 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX 249798   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
4 Kate Blake   Minden, NV 269404   
5 Eileen Schaubert   Austin, TX 220628   TRC Cycling
6 Stephanie Childs (1 - Cat3)   Roundrock, TX 183226   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Theresa Slauson   San Antonio, TX 153973   Bicycle-Heaven

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUOREOSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee