Race Results for
Central Coast Cycling Classic-Criterium
San Luis Obispo, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Master Men 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Guglielmelli   San Luis Obispo, CA 14374   
2 Carlos Soto   Santa Barbara, CA 47380   
3 Stanley Appel   Los Alamitos, CA 1825   
4 Eric Nelson   Arroyo Grande, CA 108843   
5 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682   
6 Frederick Proudman   Foley, AL 46135   
7 John Adams   Sandiego, CA 280958   
8 Glenn Baldwin   Cambria, CA 45047   
9 Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA 271696   
10 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   
11 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353   

- Master Men 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831   
2 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA 52062   
3 John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA 269026   
4 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157   
5 Robert Neary   Ventura, CA 49595   
6 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186   
7 Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA 29369   
8 Brian Starr   Santa Maria, CA 33862   
9 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA 49323   
10 Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA 47828   
11 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499   
12 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA 189959   
13 Pete Clements   Santa Barbara, CA 265922   
14 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   
15 Alfred Wilson (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 229731   
16 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646   
17 Richard Besco (2 - Cat3)   Los Osos, CA 48123   
18 Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA 662   
19 David Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA 53397   
20 Tony Darr   Imperial, CA 8667   
21 Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA 115020   
22 Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA 13001   
23 Christopher Allen   Santa Monica, CA 186377   
24 Bryan Martinez   Altadena, CA 22778   
25 Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA 285192   
26 Brent Majors   Clovis, CA 286527   
27 Thomas Morgan   Bakersfield Ca 56489   
28 Richard Besco (3 - Cat3)   Los Osos, CA 48123   
29 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   
30 Charles Macleod (4 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 208074   
31 Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA 215434   
32 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402   
33 John Hansen   Danville, CA 113380   
34 Leo Hinds   Bakersfield, CA 164052   

- Master Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417   
2 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA 197322   
3 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA 28056   
4 James Paolinetti   Brea, CA 48611   
5 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004   
6 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   
7 Jonathan Eropkin (1 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844   
8 James Badia   Redwood City, CA 200949   
9 Keith Horowitz   Goleta, CA 125850   
10 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   
11 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194   
12 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   
13 Eric Hollenbeck   Encinitas, CA 16551   
14 Vince DiMeglio   Lomita, CA 49450   
15 Michael Hecker   Santa Ynez, CA 48971   
16 Eben Benade   Mission Viejo, CA 48230   
17 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836   
18 Richard Klusman   Oxnard, CA 49709   
19 Charon Smith   Signal Hill, CA 216760   
20 Benjamin Lerner   San Luis Obispo, CA 40553   
21 Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA 15729   
22 Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA 272202   
23 Matt Kramer   Los Gatos, CA 183871   
24 Michael Stroud   West Covina, CA 49283   
25 Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA 191195   
26 Unknown Rider      
27 Carlos Ristorcelli   Redondo Beach, CA 54059   
28 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA 749   
29 Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA 55496   
30 Tom Fahrenholz   New Hall, CA 57781   
31 Jeremy Dixon   Lompoc 61773   
32 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA 239746   
33 David Gray   Portsmouth, NH 13955   
34 Charles May   Yucaipa, CA 60249   
35 Pancho Herrera   San Luis Obispo, CA 61782   
36 Alan Latta   San Luis Obispo, CA 248400   
37 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA 5900   
38 Eric Benson   Sn Luis Obisp, CA 3364   
39 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   
40 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908   
41 Justin Osborne (1 - Cat3)   Aliso Viejo, CA 274382   
42 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285   
43 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   
44 Umberto Baca   Los Angeles, CA 175948   
45 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   
46 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150   
47 Evan Trubee   Palm Desert, CA 100279   
48 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297   
49 Robert Neary   Ventura, CA 49595   
50 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   
51 Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA 240445   

- Junior Men 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Simmons   Durango, CO 245411   
2 Griffin Easter   Upland, CA 282590   
3 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336   
4 michael monohon   Fresno, CA 298213   
5 Doug Hicks   Templeton, CA 270944   

- Junior Men 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306   
2 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918   
3 Scott Stern   Newport Beach, CA 276267   
4 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227   
5 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA 276118   
6 Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA 290380   
7 Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA 272300   
8 Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA 294531   
9 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   
10 Derek Courtney   Upland, CA 237915   
11 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576   
12 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   

- category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 first last      

- Cat 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Parker   West Hills, CA 229198   
2 Robert Koch   Santa Margarita, CA 166865   
3 Greg Goodwine   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 286760   
4 Cullen Easter   Claremont, CA 244581   
5 James Pearce   Las Vegas, NV 254706   
7 Ryan Gielow   Santa Barbara, CA 94401   
8 Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA 290357   
9 Mitch Robb   Granada Hills, CA 293727   
10 Mateo Echabarne      
11 Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596   
12 Tim Scheumann   Duarte, CA 286583   
13 Christopher Swenson   Menlo Park, CA 283754   
14 matt paliughi      
15 Brett Sullivan   San Luis Obispo, CA 104488   
16 vince hazelton      
17 William Foster   Clovis, CA 286972   
18 Derek Unland   San Luis Obispo, CA 287102   
19 Nathan Westwood   San Diego, CA 292478   
20 Robert Ehrmann      
21 Jesse Englert   San Luis Obispo, CA 234779   
22 Paul Yun   San Luis Obispo, CA 288635   
23 sammy nicolas   San Luis Obispo, CA 288026   
24 Reinhard Scheumann   Duarte, CA 287994   
25 Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV 291027   
26 tim creel      
27 Jason Scott   Arroyo Grande, CA 244592   
28 Christopher Neutill   Atascadero, CA 194353   
29 justin mcmorrow      
30 joel caron      
31 Caleb Guest   Phoenix, AZ 241991   
32 Chandler Moore   Paso Robles, CA 294612   
33 David Brown   San Luis Obispo, CA 229666   
34 Jared Stratton   Newport Beach, CA 298057   
35 Eamonn Gormley   Sunnyvale, CA 282501   
36 Brett Griffith   Newbury Park, CA 295108   
37 James Prange   Grover Beach, CA 28608   
38 Karl Schafer   Visalia, CA 288298   

- Cat 4/5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Fouhy   San Luis Obispo, CA 294550   
2 John Costanza   Sparks, NV 287745   
3 Thad Stockham   Santacruz, CA 293319   
4 Chris Parker   West Hills, CA 229198   
5 Ryan Gielow   Santa Barbara, CA 94401   
6 Brad Matsuda   Thousand Oaks, CA 263513   
7 Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA 212968   
8 Joe Pugliese   Los Angeles, CA 291995   
9 Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA 278338   
10 Steve Sharp   San Luis Obispo, CA 272914   
11 Robert Martin      
12 Matthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA 204288   
13 Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA 287510   
14 Richard Castellano   Upland, CA 270378   
15 Brad Buxton   San Luis Obispo, CA 167199   
16 John Camilli   Ventura, CA 191929   
17 Ian Grimstad   Burbank, CA 289599   
18 Daryl Bowman   Pomona, CA 287474   
19 Daniel Speirs   San Luis Obispo, CA 68530   
20 Rider Unknown      
21 David Glennon   Fresno, CA 287141   
22 John Spears   San Luis Obispo, CA 96016   
23 Unknown Rider      
24 William Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050   
25 James Anderson   Camarillo, CA 208366   
26 Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA 205902   
27 Jory Hoffman   San Luis Obispo, CA 256000   
28 Blocked Rider      
29 John Girard   Arroyo Grande, CA 102533   
30 Brent Witters      
31 Frank Moreland   Hayden, ID 62025   
32 Richard Silva   San Luis Obispo, CA 289133   
33 Michael Wong   Upland, CA 194351   
34 Brett Sullivan   San Luis Obispo, CA 104488   
35 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   
36 Jason Oxford   Fresno, CA 277338   
37 Jason Scott   Arroyo Grande, CA 244592   
38 Josh Huber   Los Alamitos, CA 71000   
39 Brent Majors   Clovis, CA 286527   
40 Kevin Offhaus   Manteca, CA 236602   
41 James Aaron   San Luis Obispo, CA 1005   
42 James Anderson   Camarillo, CA 208366   
43 Wes Barton   Redondo Beach, CA 201760   
44 Marc Bobro   Santa Barbara, CA 272807   
45 Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL 271708   
46 Mark Clayton      
47 Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA 271696   
48 John Conrad   Walnut, CA 263839   
49 tim creel      
50 Steven Decker   Fresno, CA 274418   
51 Bradley Eastham   San Francisco, CA 286831   
52 Craig Foley   Santa Barbara, CA 236493   
53 Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA 15881   
54 David Jurist   San Diego, CA 276397   
55 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA 286893   
56 Christian Marsh   Oakland, CA 255406   
57 Frank McGuirk   Nipomo, CA 288743   
58 Anthony Medaglia   San Luis Obispo, CA 115178   
59 Aaron Phillips   Brentwood, CA 273263   
60 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477   
61 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589   
62 Myron Reyes   San Ramon, CA 141386   
63 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855   

- Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Lesniak   Sancarlos, CA 298337   
2 Sara Bell   Ventura, CA 287590   
3 Sue Fish   Monterey Park, CA 11692   
4 Jeannette Candau   Santa Barbara, CA 293639   
5 Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA 143018   
6 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600   
7 sarah mattes   Redondo Beach, CA 287844   
8 Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA 273151   
9 Melanie Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA 295420   
10 Shaba Mohseni   San Marcos, CA 188887   
11 Bethany Allen   Oakland, CA 292208   
12 Kim Tom   San Diego, CA 291973   
13 Sarah Patz   Santa Barbara, CA 272199   
14 Yukie Nishinaga   San Luis Obispo, CA 289972   
15 Alison Maloof   San Diego, CA 249677   
16 Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA 255117   
17 Wendy Hoopes   Anchorage, AK 281435   
18 Jean Marie Wheeler   Park City, UT 293553   
19 Ana (Lisette) Arellano   Cupertino, CA 285224   
20 Susie Willett   Santa Barbara, CA 249047   
21 Kathryn Hicks   San Jose, CA 281559   
22 Rachel Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 239014   
23 Marlo Stoutenburg   Sandiego, CA 293502   
24 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468   
25 Anne Chen   Santa Barbara, CA 272320   
26 Megan Cordes   Cambria, CA 201341   
27 Kat Zumbach   Oakland, CA 282471   
28 Tara Conway   San Luis Obispo, CA 287826   
29 Yari Mitchell   Redwood City, CA 287021   
30 Natalie Smith   Fort Payne, AL 285333   
31 Erin Glines      

- Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Folck   San Diego , CA 284877   
2 Brad Buxton   San Luis Obispo, CA 167199   
3 Josh Roy   Imperial Beach, CA 238051   
4 David Glennon   Fresno, CA 287141   
5 John Costanza   Sparks, NV 287745   
6 Keith Thompson   Thousand Oaks, CA 238330   
8 Anthony Medaglia   San Luis Obispo, CA 115178   
9 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855   
10 Craig Foley   Santa Barbara, CA 236493   
11 Ben Earl   San Luis Obispo, CA 273452   
12 William Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050   
13 Griffin Easter   Upland, CA 282590   
14 Trevor Dunn   Ventura, CA 272790   
15 Ryan Steers   Los Angeles, CA 288281   
16 Thad Stockham   Santacruz, CA 293319   
17 Chris Burnham   Oceanside, CA 282651   
18 Dan Green   La Crescenta, CA 273895   
19 Joe Pugliese   Los Angeles, CA 291995   
20 Lessandro Morales   Santa Barbara, CA 288663   
21 David Calta   Redondo Beach, CA 183841   
22 Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA 278338   
23 Peter Lunk   Losaltos, CA 282636   
24 Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA 288483   
25 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340   
26 Dan Wait   San Luis Obispo, CA 105160   
27 Rider Unknown      
28 Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA 15881   
29 Robert Wilcher   Santa Barbara, CA 237582   
30 Garrett Otto   San Luis Obispo, CA 270003   
31 Evan Rudd   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748   
32 Alex Ochowicz   Palo Alto, CA 246412   
33 James Anderson   Camarillo, CA 208366   
34 James Ransweiler   Los Angeles, CA 253562   
35 Matt Lupello   Murrieta, CA 278478   
36 Chad Lewin   Saugus, CA 293618   
37 Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA 278623   
38 John Camilli   Ventura, CA 191929   
39 Brad Matsuda   Thousand Oaks, CA 263513   
40 Brandon Mosst   Irvine 227636   
41 John Conrad   Walnut, CA 263839   
42 John Girard   Arroyo Grande, CA 102533   
43 Miles Neisser   Laguna Beach, CA 207644   
44 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   
45 Marty Omalia   Ventura, CA 267086   
46 Richard Silva   San Luis Obispo, CA 289133   
47 Balvindar Singh   Redding, CA 271748   
48 Brent Majors   Clovis, CA 286527   
49 Michael Sojka   Chicago, IL 287751   
50 Thomas Anhalt   Goleta, CA 203502   
51 Jason Oxford   Fresno, CA 277338   
52 Robert Thompson   San Luis Obispo, CA 270112   
53 John Spears   San Luis Obispo, CA 96016   
54 Corey Patterson   Orange, CA 64455   
55 Yoshi Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 279453   
56 Bradley Eastham   San Francisco, CA 286831   
57 Danny Gandasetiawan   Garden Grove, CA 255149   
58 Adrain Amodeo   Santa Monica, CA 153324   
59 John Comunale   Santa Barbara, CA 272879   
60 Michael Wong   Upland, CA 194351   
61 Jacob Margolis   Los Angeles 272887   
62 Jeffery Moon      
63 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 222526   
64 Grant Grohmann   Pleasanton, CA 287048   
65 Kevin Offhaus   Manteca, CA 236602   
66 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336   
68 Roberto Vado   Los Angeles, CA 62380   
69 Matthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA 204288   
70 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389   
71 Marc Bobro   Santa Barbara, CA 272807   
72 Daryl Bowman   Pomona, CA 287474   
73 Sean Brown   San Luis Obispo, CA 289265   
74 Richard Castellano   Upland, CA 270378   
76 Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL 271708   
77 Ryon Cooke   Irvine, CA 287660   
78 Tyler Corelitz   San Francisco, CA 217307   
79 Steven Decker   Fresno, CA 274418   
80 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912   
81 Jory Hoffman   San Luis Obispo, CA 256000   
82 Josh Huber   Los Alamitos, CA 71000   
83 Junu Kang   Los Angeles, CA 293351   
84 Robert Manly   San Francisco, CA 272128   
85 Christian Marsh   Oakland, CA 255406   
86 Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA 246202   
87 Wesley Nielson   Pomona, CA 255186   
88 Willard Ostrander   Los Angeles, CA 258186   
89 Nicholas Pearson   Ukiah, CA 176902   
90 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477   
91 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589   

- Cat 3/4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Turner   Goleta, CA 250372   
2 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA 273081   
3 Belinda Eschenwald   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267   
4 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA 290240   
5 Rider Unknown      
6 Margaret Lesniak   Sancarlos, CA 298337   
7 Sara Bell   Ventura, CA 287590   
8 Rider Unknown      
9 Tamara Presser   San Luis Obispo, CA 290729   
10 Jeannette Candau   Santa Barbara, CA 293639   
11 Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA 143018   
12 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600   
13 sarah mattes   Redondo Beach, CA 287844   
14 Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA 273151   
15 Melanie Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA 295420   
16 Shaba Mohseni   San Marcos, CA 188887   
17 Bethany Allen   Oakland, CA 292208   
18 Maren Spillane   La Jolla, CA 252678   
19 Kim Tom   San Diego, CA 291973   
20 Sarah Patz   Santa Barbara, CA 272199   
21 Yukie Nishinaga   San Luis Obispo, CA 289972   
22 Alison Maloof   San Diego, CA 249677   
23 Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA 255117   
24 Wendy Hoopes   Anchorage, AK 281435   
25 Jean Marie Wheeler   Park City, UT 293553   
26 Ana (Lisette) Arellano   Cupertino, CA 285224   
27 Susie Willett   Santa Barbara, CA 249047   
28 Kathryn Hicks   San Jose, CA 281559   
29 Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA 237207   
30 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858   
31 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 266244   
32 Cassandra Holman   Paramount, CA 147663   
33 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA 271515   
34 Suzan Given   Fullerton, CA 204896   
35 Tara Conway   San Luis Obispo, CA 287826   
36 Meghan Delehanty   Santa Monica, CA 297520   
37 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468   
38 Sue Fish   Monterey Park, CA 11692   
39 Erin Glines      
40 Letitia Gonzalez   Camarillo, CA 248684   
41 Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA 258499   
42 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA 274438   
43 Tiffany Meyers   Redondo Beach, CA 288965   
44 Yari Mitchell   Redwood City, CA 287021   
45 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA 219869   
46 Faye Rasch   Santamonica, CA 298452   
47 Rachel Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 239014   

- Cat 3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Turner   Goleta, CA 250372   
2 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA 273081   
3 Belinda Eschenwald   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267   
4 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA 290240   
5 Rider Unknown      
6 Tamara Presser   San Luis Obispo, CA 290729   
7 Maren Spillane   La Jolla, CA 252678   
8 Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA 237207   
9 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA 271515   
10 Cassandra Holman   Paramount, CA 147663   
11 Suzan Given   Fullerton, CA 204896   
12 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858   
13 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 266244   

- Cat 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099   
2 wilson blas   West Covina, CA 275162   
3 Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV 252688   
4 Justin Osborne   Aliso Viejo, CA 274382   
5 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542   
6 John David Orach   Santa Barbara, CA 268323   
7 Marcos Corona   Irvine, CA 259408   
8 Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA 24953   
9 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA 277285   
10 John Van Mannekes   Ventura, CA 221269   
11 Sam Simmons   Durango, CO 245411   
12 Nathan Pfaff   Goleta, CA 219421   
13 Emmanuel Garcia-Escudero   Valencia, CA 248581   
14 Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT 207596   
15 Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA 243003   
16 Pancho Herrera   San Luis Obispo, CA 61782   
17 Patrick Lee   San Luis Obispo, CA 64504   
18 Joseph Patterson   Los Angeles, CA 264494   
19 Armando Requejo   Goleta, CA 141563   
20 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   
21 jordan haggard   Los Angeles, CA 251530   
22 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673   
23 Alexander Blease   Chico, CA 195515   
24 Terry Crouse   Monrovia, CA 254631   
25 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632   
26 Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CA 269966   
27 Kevin Anderson   Redwood City, CA 168057   
28 Brandon Droese   Goleta, CA 221892   
29 Carlos Ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170   
30 Craig Randall   Boulder 218856   
31 Jeff Carchidi   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 247695   
32 Bill Kesselring   Grover Beach, CA 40565   
33 William Campbell   Napa, CA 131200   
34 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123   
35 Allen Lin   South Pasadena, CA 220743   
36 Andrew Parr   Encinitas, CA 255858   
37 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153   
38 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA 239746   
39 Zachary Griffin   Bakersfield, CA 142398   
40 Gary Rennie   Irvine, CA 56949   
41 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306   
42 Eric Popiel   Santa Monica, CA 274037   
43 James Stout   Evesham (uk)  286392   
44 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271   
45 Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA 272202   
46 Ethan Ede   Irvine, CA 205758   
47 Brian Monroe   Bakersfield, CA 226871   
48 Matt Kramer   Los Gatos, CA 183871   
49 Kendrick Jimenez   Montebello, CA 280681   
50 Matt Benko   Santa Barbara, CA 42476   

- Cat 1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marina Duvnjak      
2 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA 31886   
3 Lauren Ellis      
4 Rachel Herring   New Tripoli, PA 136480   
5 Malindi Maclean      
6 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229   
7 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217   
8 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA 89620   
9 Maria Lechuga   Los Angeles, CA 73074   
10 Jennifer Weinbrecht   La Jolla, CA 267997   
11 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA 273081   
12 Karen Meske   Alhambra, CA 245326   
13 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO 209678   
14 Dianna Del Fante   Brea, CA 220742   
15 Lauren Liscinski   Los Angeles, CA 221896   
16 steph roorda      
17 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809   
18 Sheri Baldwin   Cambria, CA 45109   
19 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778   
20 Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO 30681   
21 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA 290240   
22 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865   
23 Amy Hutner   Los Angeles, CA 50234   
24 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA 217916   
25 Dara Rogers   Newbury Park, CA 30385   
26 Aileen Loe   Arroyo Grande, CA 92993   
27 Deborah Durand   San Diego, CA 48599   
28 Summer OBlack (1 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 288337   
29 Julia Lafranchise   Denver, CO 221181   
30 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA 266674   
31 Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180   
32 Susy Pryde    Monterey - Salinas, CA 70461   
33 Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   
34 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   
35 Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA 211183   
36 Jennifer Johansen   Goleta, CA 225808   

- Cat 1/2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625   
2 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969   
3 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA 188908   
4 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson   Los Angeles, CA 223572   
5 Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   
6 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   
7 Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA 257426   
8 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327   
9 Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA 54612   
10 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   
11 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   
12 Fabrice DUBOST   Menlo Park, CA 280966   
13 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922   
14 Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294   
15 Nicholas Martinez   Santa Barbara, CA 234922   
16 Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA 167566   
17 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA 245243   
18 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA 259418   
19 James Esser   Redlands, CA 222116   
20 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA 43573   
21 Unknown Rider      
22 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959   
23 Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA 225617   
24 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753   
25 Jeff Williams   Los Gatos, CA 236985   
26 Brian Kappus   Los Angeles, CA 156543   
27 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836   
28 Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA 209864   
29 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA 162569   
30 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA 52062   
31 Alejandro Saint Jean   Long Beach, CA 231003   
32 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA 172541   
33 Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA 287721   
34 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   
35 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004   
36 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667   
37 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046   
38 Matt Landen   Denver, CO 159582   
39 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA 155433   
40 Stratton Easter   Santa Cruz, CA 271864   
41 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV 245236   
42 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698   
43 Joseph Ainsworth   Pasadena, CA 263817   
44 James Badia   Redwood City, CA 200949   
45 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   
46 Jonathan Baskin   West Hills, CA 201136   
47 Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO 242825   
48 Andy Bestwick   Henderson, NV 185333   
49 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   
50 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604   
51 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988   
52 Robert Carr   La Jolla, CA 236043   
53 Jorge Castillo    210083   
54 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973   
55 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   
56 Chris Daggs   Vista 55666   
57 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   
58 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   
59 Chad DeRosier   San Diego, CA 233737   
60 Jeremy Dixon   Lompoc 61773   
61 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   
62 Corey Farrell   Camarillo, CA 240135   
63 Julio Flores   Long Beach, CA 40630   
64 Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI 225382   
65 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA 243988   
66 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA 188578   
67 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   
68 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874   
69 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA 256955   
70 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154   
71 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194   
72 Jason King   Napa, CA 211026   
73 Shane Lawlor   San Clemente, CA 195580   
74 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA 749   
75 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA 198542   
76 Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA 240445   
77 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   
78 Charles May   Yucaipa, CA 60249   
79 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   
80 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA 217128   
81 Mark Miller   Draper, UT 24435   
82 Thomas Nelson   La Mesa, CA 185399   
83 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   
84 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560   
85 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144   
86 Mitchell Porche   La Jolla, CA 245806   
87 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859   
88 Jason Reynolds   Yucaipa, CA 187149   
89 Steven Ricchiazzi   Santa Barbara, CA 221693   
90 Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA 206495   
91 Charon Smith   Signal Hill, CA 216760   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee