Race Results for
Gravity East/Kenda MTB Series presented by ethirte
Bartlett, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - 1-18 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Spinney   3:44.32  212 
2William Castle   3:52.79  213 The Village Bike Shop
3Bryce Phillips   4:00.94  203 
4Andrew Kittredge   4:01.96  230 Mages
5Evan Nicholas   4:03.01  223 
6Zach Rocco   4:03.70  205 
7Matthew Mastrodomenico   4:04.13  201 
8Patrick McMahon   4:06.19  218 
9521.83Richard Kahan   Hanover, NH4:10.45 279814  229 661/ mom and dad
10Connor Todd   4:13.09  208 
11Zeppi Barefoot   4:13.49  200 Nate
12William Czaja   4:16.52  219 bikerag.com
13Robert Galloway   4:25.67  210 
14Taylor Hastings   4:27.12  222 
15Ethan White   4:39.75  224 
16Ben Bodycoat   4:45.97  209 
17Brendan Santo Christo   5:05.32  221 Big T Racing/Subway

Men - Cat 3 - 40-99 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Daum   4:50.54  216 nittanymba.org
2doug breslin   Brooksville, FL5:28.12 292638  204 Girthbikes.com/freeridesouth.com

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corey McMahon   3:41.07  220 
2Alex McAndrew   3:47.60  211 Chuck's Bikes
3560.00Marc Schneider   South Windsor, CT3:58.50 297153  202 
4John Ricardi   3:59.08  217 
5David Stowe   4:06.45  226 
6Matt Miller   5:04.61  215 
DNFRodrigo Alonso   DNF  207 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ricky Bourgoin   4:21.82  214 Central Conn. Carpenters Local Union 24
2David Gray   4:42.23  206 Me!
3Ryan Ellis   4:42.29  227 
4Michael Poitras   5:21.15  228 S&W Sports Shop
5James Hammer   5:52.12  225 Your Mom Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 1-18 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.94Damon Morin   Dunbarton, NH3:17.42 287565  306 Team Drop
2Stephen Estabrook   3:21.36  345 Motorex Oils / Spy / Decal Works
3Demetri Angelo   3:21.60  324 R.E.P./Colombia Motorsports/ Tetra Pale
4Colby Nugent   3:29.87  321 
5Matt Halupowski   3:31.73  303 my mom
6Greg Ziotnick   3:35.71  330 Voncooper/Mongoose
7Damian Dryjas   3:41.94  300 Nate
8Robert Coppora   3:44.82  316 
9R.J. Gray   3:50.72  317 
10Trevor Santo Christo   4:01.89  322 mom and dad / subway
11Brad Ritter   4:11.05  323 Lowe Riders

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Simoneau   3:19.11  325 Red Jersey
2Jason Knecht   3:34.98  314 I-Ride
3David Homan   3:39.20  313 
4Mike Eastman   3:41.35  315 I-Ride
5James Boyer   3:42.38  331 Bike Stop/NEMA
6575.71Luke Wenschhof   Fairport, NY3:47.74 298954  302 
7George Lamont   4:00.01  320 
8590.00Andy Haskell   Jaffrey, NH4:13.42 283641  336 Spy/ 661/ Royal/ Sunline/ Magura/ White

Men - Cat 2 - 40-99 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Morin   3:25.78  307 Highland Mnt/ MMI
2George Bodycoat   4:18.94  305 
3Frank Endreson   4:19.14  311 Team Town Cycle
4Michael White   4:45.75  327 
5Christopher Cook   4:53.30  333 FBR

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.19Ben Gidney   Hendersonville, NC3:26.91 291919  326 
2462.79Dustin Foudray   Fort Collins, CO3:37.33 261428  329 Voncooper/Mongoose
3Michael Oliver   3:37.59  309 Oliver Racing
4483.99Ryan Conroy   Kennett, PA3:39.57 284360  304 Northeastern University
5Michael McLennan   3:41.03  301 JRA Cycles
6Josh Rosenthol   3:43.70  308 Rosie Racing
7Kevin Robbins   3:44.05  318 
8David Gambardella   3:45.28  319 
9Scott Bureau   3:46.07  310 Oliver Racing/New Haven Bicycling Club/D
10Dan Currier   3:50.01  332 
11Peter Asselin   3:59.49  312 
12Errol Davis   4:03.08  335 
13Andrew Bernard   4:20.76  334 
14590.00Patrick Donahue   Needham, MA4:26.13 279403  328 None

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.63Richard Rude JR   Redding, CT3:19.16 209311  445 Santa Cruz Allride Acad
2328.70Michael Gross   Walpole, MA3:23.98 244155  400 Team Drop
3341.76Peter McNulty   Walpole, MA3:27.99 244558  401 Team Drop
4354.83Hunter Budd   Boone, NC3:30.76 268947  422 Mongoose/VonCooper
5367.89Jake Baxter   Storrs, CT3:38.25 263457  429 Voncooper/Mongoose

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.10Thomas Schueler   Baldwin, MD3:26.15 276992  420 Racers Edge/Chumba
2350.10Donald Roberts   Sanford, ME3:26.47 184818  417 Von Cooper/Mongoose/Nema/Axonic/Ernie's
3368.10David Mee   Belmont, MA3:27.18 251696  440 JRA cycles/Royal Racing
4Jason Baker   3:35.53  443 Hoosier Daddy
5404.11Leif Erickson   North Conway, NH3:45.46 116429  426 RD Performance
6422.11Tim Frederick   Middletown, CT3:48.38 290658  441 Action Sports/ BSN/ Smith Optics/ Nema
7440.11Seth Salwa   Clinton, MA3:49.08 134175  427 Wachusett Brewing Co.
8458.11David McManus   South Chatham, MA3:53.22 243911  436 Team Drop/Hogtown

Men - Cat 1 - 40-99 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.08Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA3:30.69 88016  430 Fast Freddy Racing
2323.43Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA3:32.32 184234  409 Wachusett Brewing Co. Racing/E13/DT Swis
3343.78Edward Smith   Bolton, CT3:35.89 117290  407 Bikerag.com
4364.13Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ3:38.26 139587  434 
5384.48Douglass Wilson   Keene, NH3:46.09 280148  419 Drummer Racing
6404.83Rich DeCarlo   Branford, CT3:53.07 8998  432 Action Sports/ Smith/ BSN
7425.18Phillip Cook   Joppa, MD3:56.06 264044  421 Racers Edge/Chumba
8445.53Richard Rude   Redding, CT3:57.92 189124  402 cycle center
9465.88Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT4:03.68 2740  435 Team Prop/Azonic

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.51Alex Moschitti   Fairless Hills, PA3:14.20 297556  413 Morpheous Cycles
2283.73michael gruhler   Sorrento, FL3:16.67 288124  415 Girth Bikes/Freeridesouth.com
3289.96Oliver Levick   Troy, NH3:17.82 195365  418 Drummer Racing
4296.19Peter Mills   Chapel Hill, NC3:18.13 297412  412 Industry Nine/Unc Asheville
5302.41Owen Tulip   North Conway, NH3:19.32 267265  446 Dream Team
6308.64Matthew Sebas   Milford, NH3:21.21 200778  406 603sports.com
7Tucker Nugent   3:21.92  447 Chainline Cycles
8321.09Willem Cooper   Newport, RI3:22.97 201902  411 Voncooper/Mongoose/Mt. Snow
9327.32Sam Chipkin   Troy, NH3:23.11 298988  439 Durmmer Racing
10333.55Chris Brown   Manchester, NH3:23.95 174623  404 The Dream Team
11339.77Adam Plumley   Newton, MA3:25.53 267710  403 The Dream Team
12346.00Peter John Mihalick   Jersey City, NJ3:26.33 249132  414 2wheelfreaks.com
13352.23Beau Cormier   Norwood, MA3:28.44 210121  438 The Wet Bandits
14358.45Jason Bourgeois   Ashburnham, MA3:28.61 264260  410 Wachusett Brewing Co. Racing
15364.68Kyle Karpuska   Old Lyme, CT3:29.69 269076  423 Team VonCooper/Mongoose/Neme/Smith Optic
16Matt Dahlmeyar   3:30.19  431 Action Sport/BSN/Smith Optics
17Brewster Kanis   3:32.37  425 Wachusett Brewery Co. Racing
18383.36David Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA3:32.95 174665  428 
19389.58Garson Fields   Leeds, MA3:32.99 201871  405 The Dream Team
20395.81Adam King   North Andover, MA3:36.83 209619  437 The Wet Bandits
21Christopher Cook Jr.   3:37.44  444 FBR
22408.26Will Marks   Portland, ME3:37.56 234761  442 Harley-Davidson
23414.49Sky Nicholson   Potsdam, NY3:37.56 214476  424 Sinister/ snowfire Racing/ Kenda
24420.72David Schoon   Somerville, MA3:44.14 163803  408 Wachusett Brewing Co. Racing
25426.94Michael Brown   Sandy, UT3:44.32 234867  433 Oakley
26433.17David Eypper   Hanover, NH3:58.69 219344  416 Wachusett Brewing Co. Racing

Men - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.04Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH3:03.67 24837  Rhino Bike Works/Highland MTBpark/POC Ar
2248.91Neko Mulally   Pisgah Forest, NC3:04.17 247831  11 Specialized Team America
3Alejandro Ortiz   3:08.99  Morpheous Cycles/ Hayes/ Nema
4278.64Zachary Faulkner   Spofford, NH3:10.52 231815  17 Drummer Racing/Evil Bikes/E13/Dhd Promot
5293.50Benjamin Hulse   Mooresville, NC3:10.86 211866  Lee's-McRae/Sycamore Cycles
6308.36Tim Howland   Sugar Hill, NH3:15.83 212855  10 Factory Cannondale
7323.23Danial Ferreira   Milford, CT3:17.41 98389  19 Action Sports/Smith/BSN/Sunline
8338.09Chris Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA3:18.16 214464  Paul Mitchell/Lumina Health
9352.96Kevin Green   Wellesley Hills, MA3:20.82 232240  18 The Wet Bandits
10367.82Bert Boyce   Somerville, MA3:22.52 123123  13 Sam Adams
11382.69Jeff Cayley   Santa Clarita, CA3:23.07 219853  12 Fly Racing/661/Utopia
12397.55Stephen Avery   Hopkinton, NH3:23.47 105503  20 Highland Mtn
13412.42Thomas Bubier   Watertown, MA3:24.08 5297  Maxxis/ Ethierteen/ Rd Performance
14427.28Conor Rowan   Windsor, VT3:24.56 30732  
15442.15William Melone   Bolton, MA3:24.64 195364  Rosie Racing
16457.01David Haas   Somerville, MA3:28.83 201533  15 Sam Adams
17Erik Gosselin   3:29.42  Team Drop
18486.74Daniel Hultgen   Santa Barbara, CA3:31.95 184908  14 Hulk Hogan
19501.61Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NH3:33.87 197251  16 Team Drop
20516.47Patrick Noonan   Intervale, NH7:49.81 267435  Red Jersey/Dream Team/Rosie Racing

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Bagley   Sanford, ME4:29.14 283098  602 Von Cooper/Mongoose/Nema/Axonic/Ernie's

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan del Pino   Stowe, VT4:03.52 176410  608 iride/Oakley/Loeka/Nema

Women - Cat 1 - 40-99 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristine Koch   East Aurora, NY4:22.89 203473  606 Magura/sock guy/odi/husband/spy/
2Charlene Smith   Bolton, CT4:29.47 265552  600 Bikerag.com

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY4:06.31 200770  607 661/ SPY/ FLUID/ SDG/ MOM + DAD
2Hannah Trimble   Brooklyn , NY4:29.66 258033  603 

Women - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.87Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH3:41.12 4403  605 Rhino Bike Works
2357.39Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA3:56.39 200140  604 Sam Adams
3465.91Stephanie Gubernat   Schnecksville, PA4:02.10 265751  601 Vertical Earth/ Cutters Bike Shop/ Last

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee