Race Results for
Missouri State Criterium Championships
Jefferson City, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/03/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.78David Henderson   Columbia, MO 54845  
2240.71Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  26 
3251.63Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844  29 
4262.56Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  10 
5273.48Ivan Romero Perez   Saint Louis, MO 266254  15 
6284.41Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  21 
7295.33Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636  25 
8306.26Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273  
9317.18Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  24 
10328.10Michael Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705  
11339.03Justin Maciekowicz (1 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884  18 
12349.95Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  13 
13360.88Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  78 
14371.80Ethan Froese   Columbia, MO 207475  17 
15382.73Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO 130537  
16393.65Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405  
17404.58Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932  28 
18415.50Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823  30 
19426.43Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  11 
20437.35Todd Campbell   Kansas City, MO 68206  32 
21448.28Ebby Norman   Otterville, MO 26247  
22459.20Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824  20 
23470.13Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149  
DNPAlan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  
DNPTracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  
DNPOwen Belton   Eagle River, WI 283504  12 
DNPJohnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712  14 
DNPChristopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  16 
DNPMaurice Hessel   Kirksville, MO 73039  19 
DNPAlex Moore   Santa Barbara, CA 198151  22 
DNPMark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745  27 
DNPJoshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  31 
DNPBill Stolte     23 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.44Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  52 
2338.75adam miller   Independence, MO 288931  92 
3344.06Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238  61 
4349.36Mark Cole   Leawood, KS 270500  94 
5354.67David Ruether   Saint Louis, MO 280082  72 
6359.98Robert Gould   Farmington, MO 231963  87 
7365.29Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  79 
8370.60Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984  68 
9375.90Dan McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO 176213  111 
10381.21Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  62 
11386.52Rob Dirnbeck   St. Louis, MO 186478  88 
12391.83Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286  109 
13397.14alex grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865  100 
14402.44Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  95 
15407.75David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991  60 
16413.06David Stroot   Quincy, IL 273581  67 
17418.37Michael Bruzina   Hartsburg, MO 282794  80 
18423.68Jerred Brackett   Springfield, MO 156096  83 
19428.98Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352  69 
20434.29James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  97 
21439.60Jacob Carter   Columbia, MO 270581  91 
22444.91Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308  108 
23450.22Chris Creed   Barnhart, MO 50917  81 
24455.52Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  78 
25460.83Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  71 
26466.14Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  76 
27471.45steve frierdich   Columbia, IL 272700  74 
28476.76Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO 195271  73 
29482.06Francisco Bugarin   Hermann, MO 58377  84 
30487.37Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018  59 
31492.68Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565  65 
32497.99Dave Thackery   Saint Louis, MO 214631  51 
33503.30David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  54 
34508.60Josh Mueller   Saint Louis, MO 223183  90 
35513.91Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  93 
36519.22Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  82 
37524.53Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  98 
38529.84Dan young   Saint Louis, MO 243485  53 
39535.14Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS 220698  77 
DNPK Erik Seaver   St. Louis, MO 275021  55 
DNPJim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  58 
DNPDarin Marlow   Ballwin, MO 228080  63 
DNPJeff Yielding   Hermann, MO 204197  64 
DNPLuke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945  85 
DNPSteven Chaney   Maryland Heights, MO 177388  86 
DNPCarl Hoffman   Sun Prairie, WI 260247  89 
DNPShawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO 57775  96 
DNPMartin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  99 
DNPJose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327  107 
DNPChris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745  110 
DNPTerence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632  75 
DNFVince DeBlasi   Ballwin , MO 179908  66 
DNFChris Clausen   St Louis, MO 182670  252 
DNFDennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  139 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lukas Carter     199 
2454.53Brian Koscielski   St Louis, MO 268673  201 
3458.87Chad Diffey   Harrison, AR 274993  180 
4463.22Justin Bowen   Chesterfield, MO 286957  171 
5467.56John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227  188 
6471.90Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281  184 
7476.24Craig Eaton   Clinton, MO 220563  173 
8480.59Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO 272010  182 
9484.93Michael Kutz   St. Louis, MO 283765  193 
10489.27Theodore Araneta   Kirkwood, MO 183765  194 
11493.61Nick Milla   Oklahoma City, OK 276999  187 
12497.96Travis Frey   Brentwood, MO 290244  191 
13502.30Jeff Pupillo   Valley Park, MO 251123  178 
14506.64Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  189 
15510.98Louis Naes IV   Saint Louis, MO 268887  190 
16515.32Michael Freshman (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 239272  186 
17519.67Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  203 
18524.01Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO 265342  177 
19528.35Stuart Robson   Wildwood, MO 286242  183 
20532.69Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040  198 
21537.04Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS 280314  185 
22541.38Robert Mayfield   Saint Louis, MO 275501  196 
23545.72Ryan McCormick   Springfield, MO 197435  202 
24550.06Michael Giboney   Eugene, MO 267970  200 
25554.40Mark Ransford (2 - Cat4)   Creve Coeur, MO 208813  172 
26558.75Benjamin Bockting   Fayette, MO 260282  195 
27563.09Nicholas Roecker   Madison, WI 274883  197 
28567.43Adam Gohn   Capegirardeau, MO 285014  175 
29571.77Zachary Rice   Capegirardeau, MO 288513  181 
DNPGordon Glaus   Cape Girardeau, MO 258354  174 
DNPchris egan   Edwardsville, IL 299599  176 
DNPJaime Garzon   Ofallon, MO 258114  204 
DNPBert Berla   Saint Louis, MO 157339  192 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.47Justin Bowen   Chesterfield, MO 286957  263 
2498.51Wesley Boyce   Shawnee, KS 296180  269 
3505.54Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO 289187  273 
4512.58Jeffrey Langford   Columbia, MO 292273  264 
5Britton Brown     272 
6James Watson     270 
7533.70Ernest (Tony) Rigdon   Columbia, MO 231499  274 
8Samuel Renouf     268 
9547.77Gordon Glaus   Cape Girardeau, MO 258354  261 
10554.81Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  265 
11561.85Stephen Cribben   Clarksville, TN 224986  267 
12568.89Adam Gohn   Capegirardeau, MO 285014  262 
13575.92Zachary Rice   Capegirardeau, MO 288513  266 
14582.96Joe Berra   Stlouis, MO 299398  275 
15Thomas Giacchi     271 

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.15Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  128 
2301.03Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  122 
3313.91Lucas Musselman (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 103524  134 
4326.78Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO 130537  120 
5339.66Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO 226843  123 
6352.54Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  129 
7365.42Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  126 
8378.30Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565  125 
9391.17Andrew OGuin (1 - Cat2)   Waterloo, IL 240660  137 
10404.05Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  139 
11416.93Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281  118 
12429.81Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO 58316  136 
13442.68Jason Ozenberger   Ashland, MO 158320  127 
14455.56Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO 32919  119 
15468.44Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352  132 
16481.32David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  117 
17494.19Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030  135 
18507.07Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  116 
19519.95Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  130 
20532.83Jeff Yielding   Hermann, MO 204197  124 
DNPBrian Koscielski   St Louis, MO 268673  121 
DNPBen Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984  131 
DNPStephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  253 
DNPTerence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632  138 

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.41David Henderson   Columbia, MO 54845  216 
2309.42Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273  258 
3318.43Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  247 
4327.43Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  249 
5336.44Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  241 
6345.45Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149  260 
7354.46Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  230 
8363.46Jeff Kloha   Saint Louis, MO 242496  243 
9372.47Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535  248 
10381.48Ebby Norman   Otterville, MO 26247  226 
11390.48Mark Rosen   Saint Louis, MO 50276  256 
12399.49Michael Rosen   Lafayette, CO 177286  225 
13408.50Sean McQueary   Springfield, MO 252693  221 
14417.50Tony Blochlinger   Kansas City, MO 53158  251 
15426.51Steven Auchterlonie   Fayetteville, AR 260270  222 
16435.52Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030  242 
17444.52Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO 58316  228 
18453.53Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  250 
19462.54Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO 32919  254 
20471.54Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO 67431  224 
21480.55Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  253 
22489.56Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405  223 
23498.56Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  229 
24507.57Steven Maas   Lake St. Louis, MO 103595  257 
25516.58Chris Clausen   St Louis, MO 182670  252 
26525.58Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018  259 
27534.59Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633  255 
28543.60Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824  246 
29552.60Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745  244 
30561.61Chuck Pass   Saint Louis, MO 175256  227 
31570.62Ethan Froese   Columbia, MO 207475  217 
DNPJim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  245 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Connor Estes   Springfield, MO 258027  292 
2Julianna Crang   Saint Louis, MO 293922  299 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.26Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473  293 
2563.63Brandon ONeal   Springfield, MO 289542  291 
3Matthew Pirtle     300 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.34Jacob Carter   Columbia, MO 270581  295 
2Josh Mittleberg     296 
3Ryan Mittleberg     297 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Giboney   Eugene, MO 267970  294 
2Gideon Bennet     298 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.01Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476  101 
2437.11Allison Braddock   Saint Louis, MO 268413  103 
3451.21Pamela Hinton (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 198666  102 
4465.30Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  106 
5479.40Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  105 
6493.50natalie carroll   Saint Louis, MO 281002  104 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.24Stephanie Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO 268409  280 
2540.63Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539  281 
3563.03Katherine Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO 276364  282 
4585.42Cory Redmond   Ballwin, MO 286340  283 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee