Race Results for
Missouri State Criterium Championships
Jefferson City, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/03/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Henderson   Columbia, MO 54845  
2 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  26 
3 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844  29 
4 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  10 
5 Ivan Romero Perez   Saint Louis, MO 266254  15 
6 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  21 
7 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636  25 
8 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273  
9 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  24 
10 Michael Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705  
11 Justin Maciekowicz (1 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884  18 
12 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  13 
13 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  78 
14 Ethan Froese   Columbia, MO 207475  17 
15 Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO 130537  
16 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405  
17 Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932  28 
18 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823  30 
19 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  11 
20 Todd Campbell   Kansas City, MO 68206  32 
21 Ebby Norman   Otterville, MO 26247  
22 Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824  20 
23 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149  
DNP Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  
DNP Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  
DNP Owen Belton   Eagle River, WI 283504  12 
DNP Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712  14 
DNP Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  16 
DNP Maurice Hessel   Kirksville, MO 73039  19 
DNP Alex Moore   Santa Barbara, CA 198151  22 
DNP Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745  27 
DNP Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  31 
DNP Bill Stolte     23 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  52 
2 adam miller   Independence, MO 288931  92 
3 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238  61 
4 Mark Cole   Leawood, KS 270500  94 
5 David Ruether   Saint Louis, MO 280082  72 
6 Robert Gould   Farmington, MO 231963  87 
7 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  79 
8 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984  68 
9 Dan McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO 176213  111 
10 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  62 
11 Rob Dirnbeck   St. Louis, MO 186478  88 
12 Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286  109 
13 alex grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865  100 
14 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  95 
15 David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991  60 
16 David Stroot   Quincy, IL 273581  67 
17 Michael Bruzina   Hartsburg, MO 282794  80 
18 Jerred Brackett   Springfield, MO 156096  83 
19 Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352  69 
20 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  97 
21 Jacob Carter   Columbia, MO 270581  91 
22 Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308  108 
23 Chris Creed   Barnhart, MO 50917  81 
24 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  78 
25 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  71 
26 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  76 
27 steve frierdich   Columbia, IL 272700  74 
28 Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO 195271  73 
29 Francisco Bugarin   Hermann, MO 58377  84 
30 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018  59 
31 Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565  65 
32 Dave Thackery   Saint Louis, MO 214631  51 
33 David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  54 
34 Josh Mueller   Saint Louis, MO 223183  90 
35 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  93 
36 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  82 
37 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  98 
38 Dan young   Saint Louis, MO 243485  53 
39 Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS 220698  77 
DNP K Erik Seaver   St. Louis, MO 275021  55 
DNP Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  58 
DNP Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO 228080  63 
DNP Jeff Yielding   Hermann, MO 204197  64 
DNP Luke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945  85 
DNP Steven Chaney   Maryland Heights, MO 177388  86 
DNP Carl Hoffman   Sun Prairie, WI 260247  89 
DNP Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  99 
DNP Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327  107 
DNP Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745  110 
DNP Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632  75 
DNP Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO 57775  96 
DNF Vince DeBlasi   Ballwin , MO 179908  66 
DNF Chris Clausen   St Louis, MO 182670  252 
DNF Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  139 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lukas Carter     199 
2 Brian Koscielski   St Louis, MO 268673  201 
3 Chad Diffey   Harrison, AR 274993  180 
4 Justin Bowen   Chesterfield, MO 286957  171 
5 John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227  188 
6 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281  184 
7 Craig Eaton   Clinton, MO 220563  173 
8 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO 272010  182 
9 Michael Kutz   St. Louis, MO 283765  193 
10 Theodore Araneta   Kirkwood, MO 183765  194 
11 Nick Milla   Oklahoma City, OK 276999  187 
12 Travis Frey   Madison, WI 290244  191 
13 Jeff Pupillo   Valley Park, MO 251123  178 
14 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  189 
15 Louis Naes IV   Saint Louis, MO 268887  190 
16 Michael Freshman (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 239272  186 
17 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  203 
18 Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO 265342  177 
19 Stuart Robson   Wildwood, MO 286242  183 
20 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040  198 
21 Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS 280314  185 
22 Robert Mayfield   Saint Louis, MO 275501  196 
23 Ryan McCormick   Springfield, MO 197435  202 
24 Michael Giboney   Eugene, MO 267970  200 
25 Mark Ransford (2 - Cat4)   Creve Coeur, MO 208813  172 
26 Benjamin Bockting   Fayette, MO 260282  195 
27 Nicholas Roecker   Madison, WI 274883  197 
28 Adam Gohn   Capegirardeau, MO 285014  175 
29 Zachary Rice   Capegirardeau, MO 288513  181 
DNP Gordon Glaus   Cape Girardeau, MO 258354  174 
DNP chris egan   Edwardsville, IL 299599  176 
DNP Jaime Garzon   Ofallon, MO 258114  204 
DNP Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO 157339  192 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Bowen   Chesterfield, MO 286957  263 
2 Wesley Boyce   Shawnee, KS 296180  269 
3 Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO 289187  273 
4 Jeffrey Langford   Columbia, MO 292273  264 
5 Britton Brown     272 
6 James Watson     270 
7 Ernest (Tony) Rigdon   Columbia, MO 231499  274 
8 Samuel Renouf     268 
9 Gordon Glaus   Cape Girardeau, MO 258354  261 
10 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  265 
11 Stephen Cribben   Clarksville, TN 224986  267 
12 Adam Gohn   Capegirardeau, MO 285014  262 
13 Zachary Rice   Capegirardeau, MO 288513  266 
14 Joe Berra   Stlouis, MO 299398  275 
15 Thomas Giacchi     271 

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  128 
2 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  122 
3 Lucas Musselman (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 103524  134 
4 Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO 130537  120 
5 Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO 226843  123 
6 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  129 
7 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  126 
8 Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565  125 
9 Andrew OGuin (1 - Cat2)   Waterloo, IL 240660  137 
10 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  139 
11 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281  118 
12 Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO 58316  136 
13 Jason Ozenberger   Ashland, MO 158320  127 
14 Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO 32919  119 
15 Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352  132 
16 David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  117 
17 Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030  135 
18 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  116 
19 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  130 
20 Jeff Yielding   Hermann, MO 204197  124 
DNP Brian Koscielski   St Louis, MO 268673  121 
DNP Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984  131 
DNP Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  253 
DNP Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632  138 

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Henderson   Columbia, MO 54845  216 
2 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273  258 
3 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  247 
4 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  249 
5 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  241 
6 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149  260 
7 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  230 
8 Jeff Kloha   Saint Louis, MO 242496  243 
9 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535  248 
10 Ebby Norman   Otterville, MO 26247  226 
11 Mark Rosen   Saint Louis, MO 50276  256 
12 Michael Rosen   Lafayette, CO 177286  225 
13 Sean McQueary   Springfield, MO 252693  221 
14 Tony Blochlinger   Kansas City, MO 53158  251 
15 Steven Auchterlonie   Fayetteville, AR 260270  222 
16 Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030  242 
17 Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO 58316  228 
18 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  250 
19 Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO 32919  254 
20 Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO 67431  224 
21 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  253 
22 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405  223 
23 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  229 
24 Steven Maas   Lake St. Louis, MO 103595  257 
25 Chris Clausen   St Louis, MO 182670  252 
26 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018  259 
27 Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633  255 
28 Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824  246 
29 Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745  244 
30 Chuck Pass   Saint Louis, MO 175256  227 
31 Ethan Froese   Columbia, MO 207475  217 
DNP Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  245 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Estes   Springfield, MO 258027  292 
2 Julianna Crang   Saint Louis, MO 293922  299 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473  293 
2 Brandon ONeal   Springfield, MO 289542  291 
3 Matthew Pirtle     300 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Carter   Columbia, MO 270581  295 
2 Josh Mittleberg     296 
3 Ryan Mittleberg     297 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Giboney   Eugene, MO 267970  294 
2 Gideon Bennet     298 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476  101 
2 Allison Braddock   Saint Louis, MO 268413  103 
3 Pamela Hinton (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 198666  102 
4 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  106 
5 Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  105 
6 natalie carroll   Saint Louis, MO 281002  104 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO 268409  280 
2 Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539  281 
3 Katherine Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO 276364  282 
4 Cory Redmond   Ballwin, MO 286340  283 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee