Race Results for
Firecracker 50
Breckenridge, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Marathon on 07/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO3:28:16.9 16737  
2 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA3:40:42.6 3771  Mona Vie Cannondale
3 Jay Henry   Avon, CO3:41:05.6 15853  
4 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA3:41:45.4 191519  39 
5 Colin Cares   Boulder, CO3:44:09.6 216528  10 
6 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT3:51:06.3 172534  36 
7 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM3:52:06.5 81251  Sport Systems Mounta
8 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA3:52:45.9 4922  48 
9 T Burke Swindlehurst (1 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT3:55:06.6 51227  
10 Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM3:57:33.4 23198  26 
11 Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CO3:58:20.6 116613  34 
12 David Wiens   Gunnison, CO4:02:10.3 38160  
13 Evan Plews   Salem, OR4:03:58.1 28290  33 
14 Brad Bingham   Steamboat Springs, CO4:04:19.7 121632  41 
15 Jake Wells   Avon, CO4:07:14.5 191242  44 
16 Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO4:07:59.1 216119  45 
17 Ross Delaplane   Golden, CO4:11:16.1 9105  13 Green Mountain Sport
18 John Mylne   San Luis Obispo, CA4:15:47.4 211655  29 
19 Mike Friedberg   Boulder, CO4:19:55.9 12419  15 
20 Jason Amrich   Louisville, CO4:20:33.3 191613  
21 Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT4:21:21.9 43484  
22 Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO4:22:24.4 39400  597 
23 Jeffrey Kerkove   Eagle, CO4:23:00.5 140406  23 
24 Jared Berg   Louisville, CO4:30:18.5 266494  18 
25 Doug Johnson   Colorado Springs, CO4:30:27.8 17932  19 
26 Tim Bolton   Tucson, AZ4:37:02.7 117086  
27 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT4:47:35.4 192669  32 
28 Sean Madsen   Boulder, CO4:48:56.9 161411  25 
29 Rich Weis   Gilbert, AZ5:08:50.4 57466  43 
30 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM5:16:06.3 195035  22 
31 Bryan VanVleet   Oceanside, CA5:22:30.1 195988  42 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO3:55:57.0 143903  542 
2 Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CO4:09:22.0 279201  531 
3 Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO4:15:34.2 284764  544 
4 Vincent LOMBARDI   Los Angeles, CA4:15:55.0 292509  537 
5 Jon Vivolo   Grand Junction, CO4:17:00.9 269159  545 
6 Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO4:24:25.4 171671  540 Rio Grande
7 Jeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IA4:25:23.6 213287  532 
8 Lucas Perez   Durango, CO4:28:05.5 264816  538 Rotor Bike Component
9 Peter Kalmes   Steamboat Springs, CO4:28:32.7 280780  535 
10 Jonathan Schottler   Overland Park, KS4:29:48.3 233567  541 
11 Brandon Cross   West Bountiful, UT4:33:42.9 215775  12 Mona Vie Cannondale
12 Amar Mannina   Boulder, CO4:35:50.5 260872  184 
13 Benjamin Domingue   Boulder, CO4:42:46.5 236911  530 
14 Adam Pulford   Colorado Springs, CO4:43:31.1 250055  539 
15 Steven Harp   Colorado Springs, CO4:46:25.0 240825  533 
16 Ryan Amirault   Boulder, CO4:51:25.5 115762  528 GT Dirt Coalition
17 Jason Holbrook   Boulder, CO4:59:36.7 211236  534 
18 Campbell Levy   Centennial, CO5:05:02.8 116610  536 
19 Andrew Carney   Fort Collins, CO5:07:00.2 261229  529 
20 Evan Halladay   Raleigh, NC5:14:57.8 186230  264 
21 Paul Trotman   Albuquerque, NM5:25:08.9 201143  543 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM3:55:06.9 4755  548 
2 Chris Smithwick   Erie, CO4:16:36.9 166167  558 
3 Brian Taylor   Boulder, CO4:25:15.0 287391  561 
4 Nate Bird   Steamboat Springs, CO4:27:10.8 264280  547 
5 Brooks Beal   Boulder, CO4:36:00.0 281834  546 
6 Kervin Quinones   Colorado Springs, CO4:47:32.7 142227  556 
7 Andy Stravers   Gallup, NM4:52:18.9 251819  559 
8 Rich DiGeronimo   Greenwood Village, CO4:54:22.2 229611  549 Feedback Sports
9 Matthew Maienza   Santa Fe, NM4:57:36.4 198751  555 
10 Joshua Vogt   Lakewood, CO5:03:33.6 286192  563 Cyclists for the Pla
11 Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX5:38:10.7 104333  557 Austinbikes
12 Ryan Feagan   Omaha, NE5:40:35.6 181860  551 
13 Jimmy Tart   Boulder, CO5:51:45.1 60299  560 
14 James Fahling   Cheyenne, WY6:26:17.8 163716  550 
15 David Krenz   Pueblo West, CO6:51:45.7 190966  553 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Plummer   Avon, CO4:13:01.9 28311  591 
2 Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO4:16:05.5 260750  579 
3 Aaron Small   Morrison, CO4:17:51.4 32963  593 
4 Dave Muscianisi   Littleton, CO4:22:46.0 25565  588 
5 Ward Baker   Boulder, CO4:24:09.2 109619  565 
6 Derik George   Colorado Springs, CO4:26:43.7 281877  576 
7 Patrick Coady   Colorado Springs, CO4:36:03.1 259640  570 
8 Jeff Ward   Boise, ID4:37:50.0 82968  595 
9 David Wert   Lafayette, CO4:39:17.9 185690  596 
10 Dominic Garcia   Santa Fe, NM4:39:28.9 153772  575 
11 Timothy Bauer   Denver, CO4:45:18.8 64247  567 
12 Robert Batey   Boulder, CO4:47:22.3 217134  566 
13 Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO4:54:00.4 136530  583 
14 Greg Scanlan   Fort Collins, CO4:55:21.6 246878  592 
15 Donnie Cole   Albuquerque, NM4:55:22.0 151359  571 
16 Andrew Jaffe   Boulder, CO4:58:31.7 223883  580 
17 Blake Mourer   Denver, CO4:58:37.0 89472  587 
18 Jason Hein   Boulder, CO4:58:54.8 60087  577 
19 Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO4:59:33.0 104091  582 
20 Marty Moriarty   Albuquerque, NM5:00:35.3 25084  586 
21 Dylan Netter   Denver, CO5:07:01.5 217334  589 
22 Jonathan Coln   Denver, CO5:19:55.6 7455  572 rockymounts
23 Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO5:21:45.5 149605  569 
24 Marc Mayo   Boulder, CO5:22:42.8 129022  584 
25 Richard Fiske   Shakopee, MN5:31:51.7 211816  574 
26 Jess Arie   Dove Creek, CO6:02:24.1 78475  564 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hogan   Louisville Co4:02:10.8 191601  714 Chipotle-Titus
2 Kimo Seymour   Tempe, AZ4:06:28.7 140864  735 
3 Joseph Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM4:12:57.0 28733  728 
4 Cary Smith   Jackson, WY4:14:04.9 33065  736 
5 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO4:16:18.2 50587  600 
6 S David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM4:18:17.0 188963  733 
7 Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA4:23:03.9 154860  716 
8 Thomas Meiser   Lakewood, CO4:29:22.7 23951  718 
9 Steve Stalgren   Granby, CO4:29:23.2 33773  738 
10 Ed Tokarski   Littleton, CO4:31:24.0 295331  743 
11 Kelly Niquette   Denver, CO4:33:18.3 26140  721 Rockymounts IZZE
12 Curt Wilhelm   Blackhawk, CO4:37:50.7 38239  748 
13 Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO4:38:45.1 155512  745 
14 Ted MacBlane   Aspen, CO4:40:00.2 219201  717 
15 Mark Gouge   Littleton, CO4:40:49.5 115008  708 
16 Michael Scanlon   Snowmass Vlg, CO4:41:26.1 115426  732 
17 Bradley Grohusky   Frisco, CO4:42:39.8 265403  709 
18 Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO4:43:02.0 4145  598 
19 Patrick West   Steamboat Springs, CO4:43:39.1 37788  746 
20 Donald Powell   Boulder, CO4:44:44.8 52569  726 
21 M Sutter   Boulder, CO4:45:20.9 77394  740 
22 Geoffrey (Drew) Geer   Boulder, CO4:46:06.9 157907  707 
23 Warren Oldham   Los Alamos, NM4:46:21.0 205138  723 
24 Jeffrey Rank   Breckenridge, CO4:46:47.7 265907  729 
25 Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN4:47:14.7 48628  741 
26 Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO4:47:20.6 48568  749 
27 Tony Farrar   Santa Fe, NM4:48:01.5 11283  599 
28 Ron Gruber   Avon, CO4:52:41.1 295381  710 
29 David Neben   Denver, CO4:57:30.9 197128  720 
30 Daniel Grunig   Denver, CO4:58:21.7 14324  711 
31 Jeff Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO4:58:40.3 29648  730 
32 Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM5:05:35.0 102793  742 
33 Robert Noyes   Boulder, CO5:11:08.1 26331  722 
34 Tim Poppe   Crested Butte, CO5:13:41.5 263158  725 
35 Larry Price   Mckinney, TX5:20:52.8 28693  727 
36 Ned Rule   Denver, CO5:40:52.7 185080  424 
37 Richard Miller   Dallas, TX6:07:52.1 113870  719 McKinney Velo Club
38 Vernon Harris   Louisville, CO6:17:42.9 15167  712 
39 James Snyder   Westlake, OH6:42:11.4 139884  737 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Hayles   Aspen, CO4:30:40.7 15546  72 
2 Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CO4:33:14.8 31223  81 
3 Matthew Allen   La Grande, OR4:41:46.6 226419  66 
4 Sean McCourt   Glenwood Spgs, CO4:48:02.9 131449  78 
5 Robert Stanley   Longmont, CO4:48:40.3 262590  82 
6 Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO4:51:26.3 2017  67 
7 Mark Hershberger   4:54:52.4  73 
8 Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ4:58:10.2 13741  71 
9 Anthony Mannina   Boulder, CO5:02:30.4 22387  455 
10 Todd Fox   Southlake, TX5:08:15.1 12174  70 
11 Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT5:12:44.9 16081  75 
12 Bill Herwig   Centennial, CO5:18:26.1 16011  74 
13 Donald Bartow   Aurora, CO5:23:52.8 289444  68 
14 Mark Hogan   Snowmass Village, CO5:24:50.5 296205  76 
15 Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN5:32:35.7 117486  79 
16 Robert Longenecker   Breckenridge, CO5:45:24.7 287527  77 
17 Bruce Rabun   Lone Tree, CO6:00:29.2 266582  80 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Becker   Prescott, AZ4:55:53.4 165656  86 
2 Hunter Smith   Boulder, CO5:36:33.7 285843  95 
3 Gary Myers   Golden, CO5:37:41.6 25607  90 
4 Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN5:40:52.2 232145  91 Kenwood Racing
5 Stan Ford   Temcula5:41:20.7 12017  87 
6 Dennis Kaiser   5:41:46.6  88 
7 Gary Peterson   Golden, CO5:44:13.6 94249  92 

Women - Pro/Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO4:06:10.9 109232  55 
2 Pua Sawicki   Yucaipa, CA4:22:21.3 208698  62 
3 Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO4:27:45.7 29423  60 
4 Krista Park   Madison, SD4:27:47.1 203842  58 
5 Heather Holmes   Atlanta, GA4:32:46.3 222022  53 
6 Rebecca Rusch   Ketchum, ID4:36:06.3 240196  61 
7 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID4:41:48.8 223212  49 
8 Kelly Boniface   Steamboatsprings, CO4:42:51.1 281695  47 
9 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA4:48:56.5 129285  57 
10 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO4:51:03.2 246803  52 
11 Eszter Horanyi   Boulder, CO4:54:32.9 196953  54 
12 Sonya Looney   Kelowna4:59:20.2 205174  56 
13 Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO5:06:28.9 168652  65 
14 Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO5:11:04.4 166006  63 Velo Bella/Kona
15 Jill Damman   Jackson, WY5:37:28.2 227489  51 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiffanie Beal   Boulder, CO5:22:34.7 281835  96 
2 Jessica Niles   Mccloud, CA6:03:20.8 194908  99 
3 Rita Borelli   Morgan Hill, CA6:51:48.7 251746  97 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jari Kirkland   Crested Butte, CO5:11:33.0 215406  510 
2 Rebecca Tomaszewski   Encinitas, CA5:24:37.0 227909  46 
3 Julia Kintsch   Golden, CO5:27:41.3 275803  509 
4 Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI5:52:47.6 227405  485 Wildside Velo Club
5 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO6:00:59.4 217462  508 Tough Girl / SCOTT
6 Karen Ortiz   Rio Rancho, NM6:02:52.0 178347  512 
7 Bibi Miller   Dallas, TX6:25:02.3 230216  511 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Hogan   Louisville, CO4:52:19.3 248610  518 
2 Anne Gonzales   Aspen, CO4:57:05.1 13606  517 
3 Roxzanne Abbott   Omaha, NE5:15:52.2 168049  513 
4 Carey Lowery   Athens, TN5:17:28.1 163722  519 
5 Melissa Trainer   Boulder, CO5:18:35.2 111548  522 
6 Jacqueline Wood   Carbondale, CO5:40:25.5 11055  523 
7 Toni Geer   Boulder, CO5:45:32.5 248595  516 
8 Bobbi Bensman   Boulder, CO6:31:28.1 279755  514 
9 Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO6:50:20.7 60539  515 Chipotle-Titus

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT5:43:04.5 208087  524 
2 Cheryl Rondeau   7:05:34.5  7077 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee