Race Results for
Giro Di San Francisco
San Francisco, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fabrice DUBOST   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 280966  18 Webcor Alto Velo
2 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 120588  98 Williams Wheels
3 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 248033  California Giant Berry Farms/s
4 Justin Williams   Los Angeles00:00:00.00 197316  62 
5 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 220414  41 Webcor/alto Velo
6 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 127052  54 Rocknasium
7 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 186678  58 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
8 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA00:00:00.00 210604  Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
9 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 47388  30 Klein Real Estate
10 Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 196233  47 Team Spine
11 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA00:00:00.00 195204  85 Rio Strada Racing
12 John Bergmann (1 - Cat1)   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 187522  Team Clif Bar
13 David McCook   Tampa Fl00:00:00.00 66627  94 Village Peddler
14 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 195783  28 Team Clif Bar
15 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 4838  10 California Giant Berry Farms/s
16 Dana Williams (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 295988  63 Fusion Sport Usa
17 Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198206  91 Uci Ct: Bissell Pro Cycling T
18 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 171882  20 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
19 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  96 Zteam
20 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 245198  55 Sugarcrm
21 James Badia   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 200949  99 Webcor/alto Velo
22 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 199599  35 Webcor/alto Velo
23 Sean McBride (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 190591  37 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports.
24 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 121729  34 Above Category Racing
25 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 57836  88 Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA00:00:00.00 206962  39 Metromint Cycling
27 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 237712  113 All Sport-team Swift
28 Colby Farrell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 142184  76 Norcal
29 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 269476  80 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
30 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 262024  Cal Cycling
31 Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 236024  60 Davis Bike Club
32 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 209459  43 Sugarcrm
33 John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 199951  61 Sierra Pacific Racing
34 Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 247680  93 Webcor/alto Velo
35 Micah Herman   Carson City, NV00:00:00.00 224018  25 Vos Cycles Gladiator
36 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 253101  92 Above Category Racing
37 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00:00.00 86484  19 Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin
38 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 237917  Whole Athlete
39 Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 690  Sugarcrm
40 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 67041  32 Team Specialized Racing
41 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 209268  Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
42 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 246669  59 Davis Bike Club
43 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 220285  86 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
44 Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 202372  66 Webcor
45 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 198542  67 Uci Ct: Team Mountain Khakis
46 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 153790  84 Uci Ct: Ouch Presented By Max
47 Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 212393  33 
48 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA00:00:00.00 32481  49 Team Clif Bar
49 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:00:00.00 155433  74 Slo Nexus-gym One
50 Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237599  73 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
51 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 170859  46 Spokesman Bicycles
52 Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 243003  16 Metromint Cycling
53 Connor Spencer (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 256539  51 Metromint Cycling
54 Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 11765  69 Sexual Camel
55 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 200292  48 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
56 Eric Wright   Rohnert Park, CA00:00:00.00 50927  78 Team Norcal Bike Sport
57 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 141326  17 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
58 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207747  70 Unattached
59 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 130973  Arete' Racing
60 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53327  105 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
61 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 52843  14 California Giant Berry Farms/s
62 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 186029  56 Team Clif Bar Cycling
63 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 55123  82 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
64 Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 25843  106 Norcal Elite Cycling
65 James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221376  31 Team Specialized Racing Junior
66 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 47616  52 Divine Electric
67 Max Haines-Stiles   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 238508  22 Metromint Cycling
68 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316  71 Sierra Pacific Racing
69 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA00:00:00.00 214569  36 California Giant Berry Farms/s
70 Chris STASTNY   00:00:00.00  112 
71 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 163046  65 Metromint Cycling
72 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 176943  77 Metromint
73 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 182990  68 Webcor/alto Velo
74 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 256955  26 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
75 Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 170147  12 Arete' Racing
76 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53753  38 California Giant Berry Farms/s
77 Eric Takayama   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 92480  100 
78 Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 179538  109 Above Category Racing
79 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 207262  21 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
80 Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 218381  15 Metromint Cycling
DNS Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 243069  13 Safeway/ Bicycles Plus
DNS Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 15729  24 Formfitness
DNS Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 109435  53 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNS Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 46040  57 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNS Brian Ziegler   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 196304  64 Team Integrate P/b Chipotle
DNP Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 118797  Bpg/montano Velo
DNP Javier Castaneda (Cat2)   Bonita, CA00:00:00.00 178604  11 Active Athlete / Squadra Ovest
DNP Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 15729  23 Formfitness
DNP John Hunt   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 17154  27 
DNP Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 257276  29 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNP Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 196267  40 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNP David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA00:00:00.00 248071  44 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
DNP Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 139348  45 Ias/rh Villa/montano Velo
DNP Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:00:00.00 65800  50 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204018  72 California Giant Berry Farms/s
DNP Alexander Blease   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 195515  81 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNP David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 187432  83 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
DNP William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 138129  87 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Eric Fischer (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 246309  89 Unattached
DNP Gregory Bauer   Houston, TX00:00:00.00 84441  90 Sugar Cycles - 180
DNP Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 188253  97 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNP Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 187667  101 Team Norcal Bike Sport
DNP Michael Gil   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 261220  102 Godspeed Courier
DNP Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 179930  107 Rh Villa
DNP Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 132946  108 Olympic Club
DNP David Van Orsdel   Minnetonka, MN00:00:00.00 246440  110 Above Catory Racing
DNP Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 29107  111 Uci Ct: Team Mountain Khakis
DNP Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 72893  114 Ias/rh Villa
DNP Brian Percival   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 240097  115 Metromint Cycling
DNP Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00:00.00 160366  75 Team Helen's
DNP Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA00:00:00.00 203446  79 Pista Palace's Arrogant Bastar
DNP Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 195433  103 Arete' Racing
DNF Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 64481  42 Gs Lombardi Sports
DNF Benjamin Standish   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 33800  95 Dewars Racing Team
DNF Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00:00.00 234584  104 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 64481  489 Gs Lombardi Sports
2 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 47424  456 Emc2/felt
3 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 40703  458 Sierra Pacific Racing
4 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 152176  499 Sjbc/sugarcrm
5 Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 29332  493 Form Fitness
6 Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 231993  470 Fusion Sport
7 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 55123  467 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
8 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 9046  465 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
9 William Howard   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 46833  479 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
10 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id00:00:00.00 181890  425 Fusion
11 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 187432  466 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
12 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00:00.00 219558  415 Team Norcal Bike Sport
13 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 268577  400 Rocknasium
14 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 136970  407 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
15 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 63004  471 Bishops Peak/artscyclery.com
16 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA00:00:00.00 11877  473 
17 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 207165  463 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
18 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 220285  498 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
19 Brad Rampelberg (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 177382  492 Webcor/alto Velo
20 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 34910  496 Safeway/g A Communications
21 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 158049  424 Rocknasium
22 Aaron Long   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 158083  484 Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
23 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  547 -------
24 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 165751  461 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
25 Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 254638  483 Thirstybear/cvc/barlata/3ring
26 Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 62322  428 Armstrong & Associates / Fci C
27 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA00:00:00.00 116501  426 Excel Sports Boulder
28 Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 198619  462 Team Specialized Racing
29 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 47519  485 Team Specialized Racing Master
30 Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 15729  476 Formfitness
31 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 80925  427 Team Specialized Racing Master
32 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 118988  419 Team Clover
33 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195384  457 Iccc
34 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 24723  486 Form Fitness
35 Michael Burdo   Kirkland, WA00:00:00.00 48373  459 Garage Racing
36 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 54895  416 Form Fitness
37 Martin Dare   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 50620  464 East Bay Velo Club
38 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA00:00:00.00 60730  455 Sierra Pacific Racing
39 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 86651  482 Armstrong & Associates / Fci C
40 Stephen Janke   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 188217  410 Rocknasium
41 Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV00:00:00.00 91119  408 Alta Alpina
42 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 187667  480 Team Norcal Bike Sport
43 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 195470  417 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
44 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 233623  490 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
45 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca00:00:00.00 52696  491 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
46 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 179386  401 Safeway/bicycle Plus
47 Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 169733  421 Form Fitness
48 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 35297  414 Sjbc/sugarcrm
49 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 33092  418 International Christian Cyclin
50 Russell Clays   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 50248  412 International Christian Cyclin
51 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 79101  469 Sierra Pacific Racing
52 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316  423 Sierra Pacific Racing
53 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 223944  422 Emc2
54 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00:00.00 190311  494 
55 Dave Kause   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 175157  481 Kinetic Cycling Team
56 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 46996  454 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
57 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 127052  497 Rocknasium
58 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 28533  402 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
DNS John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 83306  472 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
DNS Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA00:00:00.00 135047  474 Edge
DNS Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 15729  477 Formfitness
DNS Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 61440  478 Emc2-felt
DNS Craig Parker   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 127588  488 Zteam
DNS Kevin Swanson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 56660  495 Swancoaching.com
DNP Daniele Farnedi   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 177571  403 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Jeff Needham   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 91021  405 Rocknasium
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  406 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
DNP Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 126621  409 Form Fitness
DNP Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 88722  413 Form Fitness
DNP Richard Pepper   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 99150  420 Poseur
DNP Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 169740  460 Kaiser Permanente/teamoakland
DNP Edwin DRIESSEN   00:00:00.00  468 Wilton-snel
DNP Nick Hanni   San Francisco00:00:00.00 96693  475 Fusion Sport
DNP Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00:00.00 51230  404 
DNP John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 52722  411 Clover
DNP Eric O'Brien   Omaha, NE00:00:00.00 229968  487 Rocknasium

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224998  231 Metromint Cycling
2 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 8150  240 Nav / Classbook.com
3 Scott Penzarella   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 268482  280 Bike-rx
4 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 185237  290 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
5 Peter Armstrong   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 279806  230 Taleo Racing
6 Robert Sperling   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 249316  291 Kovarus/abta
7 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 245542  287 Norcal Bike Sport
8 Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 205705  266 Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 290814  229 Third Pillar
10 Aaron Long   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 158083  269 Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
11 Andrew Fox   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 258267  246 Fusion Sport
12 Robert Meyer   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 255751  276 Metromint Cycling
13 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 268577  201 Rocknasium
14 Jason James   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 119309  258 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
15 Nole Studley   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 251301  207 Team Roaring Mouse
16 Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 254638  264 Thirstybear/cvc/barlata/3ring
17 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 209193  288 Team Specialized Racing Junior
18 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 251276  257 Fusion Sport
19 Chad MacDonald   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 170454  270 Wells Fargo
20 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 178761  237 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
21 Mac Heebner   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 252751  254 Dolce Vita Cycling
22 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 234610  294 Davis Bike Club
23 Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 220245  213 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
24 Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA00:00:00.00 227135  261 Now-ms Society
25 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 201330  267 Form Fitness
26 Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA00:00:00.00 274029  211 Team Norcal Bike Sport
27 Maksym Fatyga   Isla Vista, CA00:00:00.00 254358  202 University Of California-santa
28 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204722  252 Easton/sugarcrm/specialized
29 Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 198331  295 Bicycle Trip/symantec
30 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00:00.00 190311  286 
31 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id00:00:00.00 181890  262 Na
32 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 271963  282 All Sport-team Swift
33 Joe HEMMANT   00:00:00.00  255 Thirsty Bear
34 Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA00:00:00.00 272691  272 Davis Bike Club
35 Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 270120  245 Metromint Cycling
36 Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 154840  210 San Jose Bicycle Club
37 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 53375  299 Team Norcal Bike Sport
38 Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 244305  239 Team Oakland
39 Scott Peradotto II   San Francisco00:00:00.00 190044  281 Fusion Sport
40 Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA00:00:00.00 90586  247 Vos Cycle-gladiator
41 Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 198425  283 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
42 Jim Riley   Oakalnd, CA00:00:00.00 287039  285 Godspeed Courier
43 David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 243257  275 Squeky Chains/ Chica Sexy
44 David Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  228 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
45 Tom Reynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 234342  284 Metromint Cycling
46 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 40408  216 Page Mill Racing
47 Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 226014  296 Kovarus/abta
48 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 157123  256 Webcor/alto Velo
49 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 64246  242 Third Pillar
50 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 255377  235 Third Pillar
51 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 122040  260 Team Oakland/kaiser Permanente
52 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 23832  274 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
53 Josh Chauvet   Reno , NV00:00:00.00 6691  238 Team Roaring Mouse
54 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 152079  214 Sierra Pacific Racing
55 Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV00:00:00.00 91119  203 Alta Alpina
56 Andrew Hammond   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 191844  251 Specialized
57 Lee Millon   Winters, CA00:00:00.00 254073  204 Davis Bike Club
58 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 196249  209 Fusion Sport Usa
59 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  279 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
60 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 255460  263 All Sport-team Swift
61 Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 118779  236 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNS Ramsey Etchison   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 251486  244 Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin
DNS David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 120501  273 Third Pillar
DNP Nathan Pfaff   Goleta, CA00:00:00.00 219421  205 Vcsb
DNP Brentley Campbell   Fulton, CA00:00:00.00 240375  206 All Sports
DNP Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 257206  208 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 261766  215 Tbp
DNP Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 249318  217 Rio Strada Racing
DNP James Bender   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 122052  232 Sr Racing
DNP David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 271685  233 Team Specialized Racing
DNP Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195384  234 Iccc
DNP Todd Dodds   Redding, CA00:00:00.00 204936  243 Owens Healthcare
DNP Aram Goganian   Santa Monica, CA00:00:00.00 160426  248 Predator Cycling
DNP Dan Green   La Crescenta, CA00:00:00.00 273895  250 
DNP Nick Hanni   San Francisco00:00:00.00 96693  253 Fusion Sport
DNP Anthony Coando   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 170101  259 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
DNP Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 260704  265 Dolce Vita
DNP Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 182819  268 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 24723  277 Form Fitness
DNP Adam Smith   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 245461  289 Davis Bike Club
DNP Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 159974  292 Third Pillar
DNP Thad Stockham   Santacruz, CA00:00:00.00 293319  293 
DNP Kenneth Wu   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 126836  297 Na
DNP Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 260329  298 Davis Bike Club
DNP Jon Grant   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 205662  249 Na
DNP Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 205688  241 Bishop Peak's Winery/art's Cyc
DNP Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 160274  271 Well's Fargo Racing Team
DNP Paul O'Reilly   South San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 155042  278 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNF Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 260198  212 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 264499  627 Village Peddler
2 Scott Harrington   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 15164  670 Umich
3 Jacob Jedlicka   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 295980  656 Uzbekistan Express
4 James Berry   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271681  630 Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 271126  680 Sugarcrm
6 Tony Smith   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 205657  690 
7 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 272559  686 Davis Bike Club
8 Rainer SCHAEFER   00:00:00.00  637 
9 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 286893  662 Taleo Racing
10 Nathanael Chang   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 171439  639 Fusion Sport
11 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  633 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
12 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 260224  625 2wheelracing
13 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 275571  669 Team Roaring Mouse
14 William Curtis   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 233101  650 Whole Athlete
15 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 269340  671 Webcor/alto Velo
16 Zachary Scioli   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 295338  682 Team Vegan
17 Ryan Engstrand-Akers   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 257692  647 Bikenut
18 Kevin Park   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 292843  675 Organicathlete
19 Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 236927  684 Third Pillar
20 Brian McLean   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 278289  666 Sugarcrm
21 Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 290357  646 Rio Strada Racing
22 Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 257229  693 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
23 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 219477  677 Webcor/alto Velo
24 Alex Lugosch   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 281513  665 Na
25 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 286381  683 Ic3
26 Frederic Lequient   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 199591  699 Taleo Racing
27 emmanuel billaud   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 289763  631 
28 Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 240890  691 Form Fitness
29 Christian Hobbs   Corte Madera, CA00:00:00.00 291426  654 
30 Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 220894  635 Uc Irvine Cycling
31 Ross Trenary   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 255259  660 Metromint Cycling
32 Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 107719  667 Village Peddler
33 Alec Kassin   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 257809  640 Whole Athlete
34 Miles Stepto   San Francisco00:00:00.00 299942  687 
35 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA00:00:00.00 224717  673 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
36 Oscar AGUILERA   00:00:00.00  626 N/a
37 Noe Dominguez   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 294265  1000 
38 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA00:00:00.00 268389  655 Echelon Santa Barbara
39 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 221552  632 Fremont Freewheelers
40 Joshua TAYLOR   00:00:00.00  692 Mission Cycling
41 Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 90030  638 Non
42 Stuart Gray   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 283881  653 Studio Velo/kovarus
43 Marc-Cedric Latreille   Vallejo, CA00:00:00.00 260294  664 Metromint Cycling
DNP Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 219166  628 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
DNP Zack Berman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 284981  629 Whole Athlete
DNP Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 195431  634 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Brian Carr   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 274435  636 Unattached
DNP Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 223566  641 
DNP David Condon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 299975  642 
DNP Toby Costello   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 288547  643 
DNP Cliff Goldstein   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 275086  644 Zteam
DNP Travis Dubose   Houston00:00:00.00 285589  645 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Ken Fisher   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 273869  648 
DNP Noah Fonosch   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 295339  649 
DNP Michael Gaiman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 299144  651 Mission Cycling
DNP Adam Garcia   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 286990  652 Taleo Racing
DNP Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 288483  657 Na
DNP Caleb Kenney   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 289104  658 Precision Bicycles
DNP Chris King   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 245892  659 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Sai KOPACEK   00:00:00.00  661 
DNP Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA00:00:00.00 286729  663 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP niall murray   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 299981  668 
DNP Rob Oshima   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 299225  672 
DNP Massimo Palumbo   Greenbrae, CA00:00:00.00 220827  674 Team Swift
DNP Michael Deza   Daly City, CA00:00:00.00 283359  676 Taleo Racing
DNP Jorge Rotea   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 224270  678 Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By
DNP Bravlio Ruiz   South San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 295640  679 
DNP Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 266583  681 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Balvindar Singh   Redding, CA00:00:00.00 271748  685 Ucsd Cycling
DNP Chris Summers   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 286027  688 Fusion Sport
DNP Trevor Szewczyk   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 282211  689 Taleo Racing
DNP Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 244476  694 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNP Mark Valentino   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 112974  695 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNP Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 38840  696 Sugarcrm
DNP Kenny White   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 286959  697 
DNP Kevin White   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 256199  698 Godspeed Courier

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Swanson   West Lake Village, CA00:00:00.00 226835  889 
2 Royce Fraley   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 267030  843 Team Norcal Bike Sport
3 Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 295719  844 2 Wheel Racing
4 Nick Fitton   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 254446  841 Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 232661  834 Taleo Racing
6 Joe MCCRUMMEN   00:00:00.00  862 
7 Nathanael Chang   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 171439  832 Fusion Sport
8 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 271126  883 Sugarcrm
9 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 141309  855 Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Doug Houston   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 269927  850 Victory Velo
11 Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 242604  871 Sugarcrm
12 Frederic Lequient   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 199591  857 Taleo Racing
13 Rann VALDEZ   00:00:00.00  825 
14 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  830 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
15 Jay Parkhill   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 27283  872 Team Roaring Mouse
16 Chris Becker   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 287692  828 Taleo Racing
17 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 219477  879 Webcor/alto Velo
18 Matt Faker   Sparks, NV00:00:00.00 180103  838 
19 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 22517  860 California Giant Cycling
20 Chris Summers   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 286027  888 Fusion Sport
21 Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 107719  894 Village Peddler
22 Aaron Phillips   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 273263  876 Cycling Systems
23 emmanuel billaud   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 289763  829 
24 Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 103222  827 Webcor/alto Velo
25 Kevin White   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 256199  893 Godspeed Courier
26 Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 20890  856 Taleo Racing
27 Brett Habermann   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 288557  847 Evergreen Racing Group
28 Terence Potter   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 250905  877 Berkeley Bike Club
29 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:00:00.00 224232  892 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
30 Timothy Simanski   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 223810  885 Team Roaring Mouse
31 Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 141358  878 Taleo Racing
32 John Roberts   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 270329  881 Zteam
33 Christian Hobbs   Corte Madera, CA00:00:00.00 291426  849 
34 Joe Miller   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 269479  863 Taleo Racing
35 Jan PEŅA   00:00:00.00  875 
36 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 285459  882 Taleo Racing
37 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198040  833 Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest
38 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 38840  899 Sugarcrm
39 Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 273849  880 Webcor/alto Velo
40 Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 238135  868 Fresnoakland
41 Chris King   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 245892  852 Dolce Vita Cycling
42 Michael Miu   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 289347  866 Sjbc/sugarcrm
43 Kenneth Schneider   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 293383  884 
44 Juan Mariaca   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 207670  837 
45 Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 304850  853 
46 Jeong Kim   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 63591  851 
47 Kevin Grundmann   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 257112  846 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
48 Henry Mar   San Bruno, CA00:00:00.00 217433  859 Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By
49 James Allen   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 287305  826 Webcor/alto Velo
50 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 286893  854 Taleo Racing
51 Nathan MILLER   00:00:00.00  864 
52 Manuel CALERO   00:00:00.00  831 
53 Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 100365  845 Bear Naked
54 Dan TOOTHMAN   00:00:00.00  891 
55 Mark Flynn   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 287744  842 Sjbc/sugarcrm
56 Ollie MOORE   00:00:00.00  867 
DNP John Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 262353  835 Colavita
DNP paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA00:00:00.00 271260  836 Colavita
DNP Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00:00.00 204100  848 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
DNP Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 253276  861 California Giant Cycling
DNP Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 294096  870 
DNP Chris Stevens   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 236515  887 Godspeed Courier
DNP Henry Wu   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 270193  895 Evergreen Cycling
DNP Kahn WU   00:00:00.00  896 
DNP Scott Wyman (Cat5)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 286562  897 Na
DNP Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 102258  898 Dolce Vita Cycling

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 71186  534 Vos-cycles Gladiator
2 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 47519  541 Team Specialized Racing Master
3 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 28533  565 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
4 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 46157  553 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
5 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 3814  527 Morgan Stanley /team Spine/ Sp
6 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 47463  543 Sjbc/sugarcrm
7 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 126404  546 Team Bicycle Trip
8 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 52722  571 Team Clover
9 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 34910  554 Safeway/g A Communications
10 Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 202372  559 Webcor/alto Velo
11 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 169740  528 Kaiser Permanente/teamoakland
12 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 46023  557 Webcor/alto Velo
13 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237380  551 Taleo Racing
14 Richard Pepper   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 99150  547 Poseur
15 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 205876  560 East Bay Velo Club
16 Russell Clays   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 50248  575 International Christian Cyclin
17 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 107871  578 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
18 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 122040  577 Team Oakland Cycling
19 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 65032  564 Davis Bike Club
20 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 86651  536 Armstrong & Associates / Fci C
21 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 22517  539 California Giant Cycling
22 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA00:00:00.00 196222  574 Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
23 Michael Deusebio   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 9335  531 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
24 Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA00:00:00.00 11403  566 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
25 Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 216827  549 Active Athlete/squadra Ovest
26 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 136970  569 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
27 Roger Marquis   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 22565  572 Ebuc
28 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 33092  573 International Christian Cyclin
29 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca00:00:00.00 230031  552 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
30 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 46996  525 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
31 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00:00.00 204100  533 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
32 John Novitsky   Woodside, CA00:00:00.00 102274  576 Vos
33 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA00:00:00.00 155801  567 Vos-cycles Gladiator
34 Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA00:00:00.00 48613  529 Ogden One
35 Dennis Trevino   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 167206  563 Ireland
DNS Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 207662  526 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA00:00:00.00 135047  532 Edge
DNS George KARABATSOS   00:00:00.00  535 
DNS Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 136178  542 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Craig Parker   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 127588  545 Zteam
DNS Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA00:00:00.00 188986  558 Edge Racing
DNS Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 273343  538 Bicycle Planet
DNP Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 168436  530 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Jay Kilby   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 211489  537 Sugarcrm
DNP Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 253276  540 California Giant Cycling
DNP Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 242604  544 Sugarcrm
DNP Mark Petrucci   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 57790  548 Unattached
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  550 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
DNP Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 35241  555 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
DNP Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 80642  556 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
DNP Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 285056  561 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNP paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA00:00:00.00 271260  562 Colavita
DNP Jeff Needham   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 91021  568 Rocknasium
DNP John Gerling   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 218917  570 Infovista Cycling Team

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 40039  791 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
2 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 54692  794 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
3 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 249301  792 Taleo Racing
4 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 150815  789 Vos-cycles Gladiator
5 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 53052  798 Sjbc/sugarcrm
6 Malcolm McCollam   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 49513  796 Tulsa Tough Racing
7 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca.00:00:00.00 12682  795 Vos-cycles Gladiator
8 Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA00:00:00.00 271696  793 Sjbc/sugarcrm
9 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA00:00:00.00 254360  790 Vos-cycles Gladiator
10 Frederick Proudman   Foley, AL00:00:00.00 46135  797 Taleo Racing
11 Paige Youngman   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 39334  799 Taleo Racing

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 254874  306 Sugar Crm
2 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 105201  307 Unattached
3 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 202033  309 Sugarcrm
4 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 206217  391 Proman Racing
5 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA00:00:00.00 17419  389 Touchstone Climbing
6 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 273081  399 Proman Hit Squad
7 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 219555  304 Vanderkitten Racing
8 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 218607  395 Metromint Cycling
9 Brianna Hand   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 218318  387 Metromint
10 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00:00.00 209678  398 Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 290240  394 Dolce Vita
12 Samantha Taylor   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 235763  397 Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 179928  392 Metromint Cycling
14 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 17778  303 Bsa/bike Station Aptos Racing
15 Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272558  390 Left Coast Racing Team
16 Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 191767  305 Velo Bella
17 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 237346  393 Colavita Sutter Home Norcal
18 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 269569  300 Team Roaring Mouse
19 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 262113  310 Sugarcrm
20 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 217916  301 Dolce Vita Cycling
21 Kimberly Fong (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 238713  311 Sugarcrm
22 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 242553  308 Sugarcrm
23 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 203755  396 Metromint Cycling
DNP Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 231847  388 Vapor Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Turner   Goleta, CA00:00:00.00 250372  901 Team Chicken Ranch
2 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 269569  900 Team Roaring Mouse
3 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 266244  946 
4 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 266333  902 Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing
5 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224694  945 Crc/poggio
6 Julie Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 136522  906 Sjbc/sugarcrm
7 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 262113  302 Sugarcrm
8 Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 181072  907 Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272856  903 Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing
10 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 242553  948 Sugarcrm
11 Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 266378  944 Team Integrate/ Ffbc Powered B
12 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 138341  949 Metromint Cycling
13 Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 247685  905 Dolce Vita Cycling
14 Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 104310  947 Dolce Vita
15 Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 187930  943 Metromint Cycling
DNP Amy Willis   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 193106  904 Crc Poggie

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeannette Candau   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 293639  952 Echlon
2 Kia PROKAPAKIS   00:00:00.00  954 Sugarcrm
3 Rene' Baker   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 235868  971 Sugar Crm
4 Beate Heckner   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 286478  981 Early Bird Women
5 Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA00:00:00.00 282470  997 Velo Girls
6 Stephanie Dameral   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 287351  976 Early Bird Women's Development
7 Lisa Tepper   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 195409  960 Metromint Cycling
8 Joy Palileo   American Canyon, CA00:00:00.00 255792  991 
9 Nancy Benedetti   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 294317  957 Lgbrc
10 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 237600  998 Metromint Cycling
11 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 239419  994 Sugarcrm
12 Sarah Trejo   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 295213  995 Early Bird Women's Development
13 BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd00:00:00.00 296075  992 Velo Girls
14 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271152  951 Zteam
15 Carole Sykes   Tiburon00:00:00.00 270735  953 Sugarcrm
16 Shari COUNTRYMAN   00:00:00.00  975 
17 Dana Freedman   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 273191  979 Velo Girls
18 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271361  990 Zteam
19 Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 255117  993 Dolce Vita
20 Ana (Lisette) Arellano   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 285224  970 Metromint Cycling
21 G Evan Evans   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 237009  977 Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing
22 Lida MCLARTHY   00:00:00.00  959 
23 Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 292733  985 Metromint Cycling
24 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 219869  988 Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By
25 Michal Jmaeff   Rohnert Park, CA00:00:00.00 295835  955 Early Bird
26 Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA00:00:00.00 287965  980 Dolce Vita
27 Alice Paillat   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 285712  950 Team Roaring Mouse
28 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  958 -------
29 Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 255734  974 Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing
30 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA00:00:00.00 282468  978 Velo Girls
31 Renee Coverston   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 287041  956 Team Norcal Bike Sport
32 Brandi Bergstrom   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 264433  973 Dolce Vita Cycling
33 Cynthia Moore   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 24891  986 Rio Strada Racing
34 Jeanine Bates   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 195292  972 Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing
35 June Nguyen   Santa Rosa00:00:00.00 277526  987 Norcal Velo Women's Cycling Te
36 Kat Zumbach   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 282471  999 Velo Girls
37 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 255641  996 Proman Hit Squad
38 Angela Liu   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 250461  984 Velo Girls
DNS Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 258499  982 Sugarcrm
DNS Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 143018  983 Velo Girls
DNP Katie O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 291444  989 Velo Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee