Race Results for
Patterson Pass Road Race
Tracy, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 C - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Manuel CALERO   00:00.0  761 
DNP Chris FLAHERLY   00:00.0  787 Unattached
DNP Frederic Lequient   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 199591  789 Taleo Racing
DNP Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 245065  788 Kaiser/team Oakland

Men - Cat4/5 B - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Corbett   Davis, CA00:00.0 297716  710 Davis Bike Club
2 Todd Peterson   Amador City, CA00:00.0 277762  748 Na
3 Craig CHANEY   00:00.0  704 
4 Chris Soukup   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 225570  756 Sjbc/sugarcrm
5 David Morton   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 243225  743 Sjbc/sugarcrm
6 charles dawson   Chico, CA00:00.0 285442  711 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
7 Anthony Low   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 265991  734 Taleo Racing
8 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  750 Sugarcrm
9 Michael OGUL   00:00.0  745 BBC
10 Chris Becker   Orinda, CA00:00.0 287692  700 Taleo Racing
11 Barry Frey   Novato, CA00:00.0 288009  718 Team Clif Bar Cycling
12 marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA00:00.0 275127  721 
13 Michael Holk   Pacific Palisades, CA00:00.0 16524  727 Joselyn's
14 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 271296  754 Sugarcrm
15 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA00:00.0 195443  751 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
16 Scott HAYES   00:00.0  724 
17 Pat Beckley   Corning, CA00:00.0 250242  701 Chico Corsa
18 Eric Hietala   Las Vegas, NV00:00.0 278932  725 
19 Christopher Coble   Concord, CA00:00.0 254754  706 Taleo Racing
20 Josh Felder   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 292894  716 Form Fitness
21 Dale Matsuda   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 200040  739 Sugarcrm/lgbrc
22 Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 273013  705 Colavita-sutter Home Norcal
23 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA00:00.0 240458  758 Vsrt/livermore Cyclery
24 Dave DUNN   00:00.0  713 
25 Alon Golan   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 205510  719 Webcor/alto Velo
26 Travis Ma   Belmont, CA00:00.0 21959  735 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
27 Justin FOXWORTHY   00:00.0  717 
28 Mark Estes   Oakland, CA00:00.0 200927  714 Berkeley Bike Club
29 Dean Fantham   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 280850  715 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
30 Eric Murray   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 252246  744 Webcor/alto Velo
31 Mike COCHRAN   00:00.0  707 
32 Rob Leever   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 267651  732 Rio Strada Racing
33 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 245065  788 Kaiser/team Oakland
34 Darrin Jenkins   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 266709  731 
35 Dave DEVLIN   00:00.0  712 DFL
36 Russ Haswell   Woodbridge, CA00:00.0 225590  722 Delta Velo
DNS Ken BURNS   00:00.0  702 
DNS Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA00:00.0 198622  703 Kovarus/abta
DNS Steve Cooke   Carson City, NV00:00.0 286931  708 Na
DNS Christian Hobbs   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 291426  726 
DNS Benjamin Holland   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 258722  728 International Christian Cc
DNS Michael Janse   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 296488  730 Alto Velo Racing Club
DNS Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 242583  733 Third Pillar
DNS Erle Martin   Saint Helena, CA00:00.0 210062  736 Zteam
DNS Michael Miu   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 289347  741 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Robert Montague   Aptos, CA00:00.0 276007  742 Team Bicycle Trip
DNS Donald Parsons   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 254434  747 Van Dessel Factory Team - Ca
DNS Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 294002  749 Sugarcrm
DNS James Sevey   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 271525  752 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
DNS Denis Solan   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 285468  755 Dfl
DNS Randy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 36779  757 Garrison Institutional
DNS Manuel CALERO   00:00.0  761 
DNS lee guinchard   Livermore, CA00:00.0 290485  720 
DNS BOB SILVA   Novato, CA00:00.0 288899  753 Clif
DNP Chris Coppinger   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 296628  709 
DNP John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA00:00.0 45436  723 Slo Nexus
DNP Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA00:00.0 260263  729 Stanislaus/merlock Velo
DNP Adam Martin   Antioch, CA00:00.0 57185  737 
DNP Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA00:00.0 117797  738 Sportgenic Squadra Ovest
DNP Aaron Miller   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 281556  740 Cycling Systems
DNP Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 26838  746 Bianchi Usa
DNP Dominic Willsdon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 247356  759 
DNP LeRoy Zampa   Oakland, CA00:00.0 39389  760 Team Bianchi
DNP Chris FLAHERLY   00:00.0  787 Unattached
DNP Frederic Lequient   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 199591  789 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat4/5 A - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Birky   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 285950  502 Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Matt Wocasek   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 38747  557 Team Bicycle Trip
3 David Jones   Danville, CA00:00.0 277251  524 Wells Fargo Racing
4 Joseph Mendes   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 24015  534 Infovista Cycling Team
5 Paul Stephens   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290987  551 Evergreen Cycling
6 Allen Jones   Dublin, CA00:00.0 255750  523 Infovista Cycling Team
7 GARY SPEER   Oroville, CA00:00.0 272940  550 Oxyfuel Racing
8 Chris Parod   Mather, CA00:00.0 270992  540 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
9 Steve Ward   Folsom, CA00:00.0 286653  555 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
10 Steven Richardson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271235  545 Evergreen Cycling
11 Zack Beekler   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 249741  501 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
12 Doug Houston   Auburn, CA00:00.0 269927  520 
13 Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA00:00.0 225191  515 Wtb Racing
14 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA00:00.0 286381  548 Ic3
15 Gregory KLUNDER   00:00.0  526 
16 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA00:00.0 195944  507 Body Concepts-peak Cycling
17 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00.0 271499  538 Yokohl Ranch/ssc Racing Team
18 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 22517  530 California Giant Cycling
19 Salvatore Taibi   Belleville Nj00:00.0 288177  553 Veloclub Monterey
20 Douglas Rowland   Davis, CA00:00.0 295966  547 Davis Bike Club
21 John Houston   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 255975  521 Ic3
22 James Camino   Lagunitas, CA00:00.0 156721  505 Wtb
23 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 286893  527 Taleo Racing
24 Frederick Martin   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255689  531 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
25 Michael Broz   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 41833  503 Davis Bike Club
26 Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00.0 250497  516 Infovista Cycling Team
DNS Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA00:00.0 245255  500 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Kevin CLEARY   00:00.0  506 
DNS Greg Cook   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 287558  508 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
DNS Chris Crabtree   Concord, CA00:00.0 51436  510 Ic3
DNS Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 49971  512 Iccc
DNS Eric Hess   Windsor, CA00:00.0 16032  519 
DNS curtis hoyt   Kelsey, CA00:00.0 291773  522 Bicycle Planet
DNS Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 219025  525 Thirstybear/cvc/barlata
DNS charles magnuson   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 286425  528 Davis Bike Club
DNS Joe Miller   Benicia, CA00:00.0 269479  536 Taleo Racing
DNS Jeff Mittner   Folsom, CA00:00.0 286671  537 Bicycles Plus/sierra Nevada
DNS Terence Potter   Oakland, CA00:00.0 250905  541 Berkeley Bike Club
DNS Norrie Quinn   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 271110  543 Infovista Cycling Team
DNS Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 141358  544 Taleo Racing
DNS C Scott Rossi   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 130956  546 Touchstone
DNS Jeff Sobul   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199100  549 Kaiser Permanente/team Oakland
DNS John Swift   San Jose, CA00:00.0 273816  552 Touchstone Climbing
DNS Tony Vides   Clayton, CA00:00.0 219944  554 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNS Steve Wetzel   Folsom, CA00:00.0 287877  556 Bicycles Plus/sierra Nevada
DNS Daniel Brasse   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 245111  556 Unattached
DNS Henry Wu   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 270193  559 Evergreen Cycling
DNP Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237772  509 Unattached
DNP Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 286992  511 Bicycle Planet
DNP Duane Frist   Ashburn, VA00:00.0 277786  513 Velo Club Monterey
DNP Mark Gardner   Lathrop, CA00:00.0 258953  514 Golden Chain
DNP Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 236804  517 Body Concepts
DNP John HEATON   00:00.0  518 
DNP Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 226577  529 Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
DNP Greg McCormac   Danville, CA00:00.0 171823  532 Wells Fargo Racing
DNP Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA00:00.0 280562  535 Taleo Racing
DNP Lubos Parobek   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 224621  539 Berkeley Bike Club (bbc)
DNP Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  558 Third Pillar
DNP John Prosser   Hillsboro, OR00:00.0 271137  542 
DNF Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 253276  533 California Giant Cycling

Men - Cat 5 B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rainier SCHAEFER   00:00.0  846 Unattached
2 Maxime BERIN   00:00.0  805 Avc
3 Zach Starnes   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 275960  806 
4 Chaz Turmon   Sanger00:00.0 291490  849 Rubber Soul/csc Racing Team
5 Michael Stoner   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 287280  801 
6 Terence Potter   Oakland, CA00:00.0 250905  847 Bbc
7 Doug hageman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 283174  803 Sprezzatura Groupo
DNP Tyler HARTRICH   00:00.0  802 
DNF Robert Smith   Gold River , CA00:00.0 299828  800 Rio Strada
DNF Bob Loux   Modesto, CA00:00.0 287104  848 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt PALIUGHI   00:00.0  879 
2 Kristopher Tjernell   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 226109  895 Becher Plus
3 Tom HODGE   00:00.0  867 
4 Alex Lugosch   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 281513  874 Na
5 Mathew BROWN   00:00.0  853 
6 Sean Dawson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 286341  858 Team Roaring Mouse
7 Michael Gaiman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 299144  864 Mission Cycling
8 Justin Ching   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 112402  855 
9 SAMMY TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 286935  897 
10 Ryan Drobek   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 289249  860 Team Becher+
11 Mike Carr   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 290981  854 
12 Sims Key   Oakland, CA00:00.0 185926  869 Na
13 Matthew COX   00:00.0  857 
14 Angus Murray   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 155123  877 
15 Mark FOSTER   00:00.0  863 
16 Benjamin Tobias   Oceanside, CA00:00.0 294664  896 
17 Mike Bower   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 277189  851 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
18 Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA00:00.0 288687  890 
19 Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 276168  875 
20 Zach ROTSTEIN   00:00.0  883 
21 Daniel Lebson   Folsom, CA00:00.0 295237  871 Na
22 BOB SILVA   Novato, CA00:00.0 288899  889 Clif
23 Eric Holmes   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 272020  868 Beer
24 Kenneth Schneider   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 293383  887 
25 Nicholas Sanchez   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 297092  885 Team Bicycle Chef
DNS Michael Deza   Daly City, CA00:00.0 283359  859 Taleo Racing
DNS Arthur Duberg   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 258233  861 Na
DNS Mark Gardner   Lathrop, CA00:00.0 258953  865 
DNS Brett Habermann   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 288557  866 Evergreen Racing Group
DNS Lawrence Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 297782  870 
DNS Matt MCKINZIE   00:00.0  876 
DNS Eddie Sahyoun   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 291352  884 
DNP Michael Ahern   San Jose, CA00:00.0 281780  850 Sugarcrm
DNP John Collins   Folsom, CA00:00.0 231774  856 Team Revolutions
DNP Jim Elam   Mustang, OK00:00.0 273123  862 Luvzumin
DNP Vito Lippolis   San Jose, CA00:00.0 210790  873 Na
DNP Robert Palassou   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 288637  878 Vsrt
DNP Brook Perry   Lodi, CA00:00.0 291213  880 
DNP Charles Potts   Reno, NV00:00.0 291533  881 
DNP Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 294002  882 Sugarcrm
DNP William SCHMIERER   00:00.0  886 
DNP Timothy Spillane   Roseville, CA00:00.0 110134  891 
DNP Trevor Szewczyk   Danville, CA00:00.0 282211  892 Taleo Racing
DNP Mike Tan   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 298860  893 
DNP jeffrey tigert   Torrance, CA00:00.0 273740  894 Honda Cycling Team
DNP JAN VALENCIA   Seaside, CA00:00.0 286467  898 Velo Club Monterey Racing
DNP Ryan Wexler   Kings Beach, CA00:00.0 266487  899 
DNP Oleg BOZHOR   00:00.0  852 
DNF Evan LeVang   Chico, CAChico 263740  872 The Bicycle Wheel
DNF Hosea shepherd   Miwuk, CA00:00.0 285643  888 

Men - Cat 4 B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA00:00.0 242644  204 Yokohl Ranch/sbw
2 Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA00:00.0 198622  202 Kovarus/abta
3 Matthew Younkins   Campbell, CA00:00.0 264170  232 Racing Greyhounds
DNS Matt Chappell   Truckee, CA00:00.0 273103  203 Cyclepaths/wildcherries Racing
DNS Wendy Alejandro Jaramillo   Richmond, CA00:00.0 263110  206 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
DNS Ysbrand Nusse   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 244642  207 Whitman College
DNP David Bangor   00:00.0 237996  200 
DNP Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 295596  201 
DNP Chris Stevens   Oakland, CA00:00.0 236515  209 Godspeed Courier
DNP James Hayden   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 250790  231 Fusion Sport Usa
DNP Garth Jackson   Minden, NV00:00.0 247512  233 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
DNP Andrew LaBarre   Alameda, CA00:00.0 271445  229 Unattached
DNF Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 268236  205 Kovarus / Abta
DNF Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA00:00.0 266310  208 Webcor/altovelo
DNF German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:00.0 224232  230 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)

Men - Cat 4 A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Baker   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 206283  240 Webcor/alto Velo
2 Abe Rotstein   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 286497  283 Hunter Freewheel
3 matthew koenig   Sonora, CA00:00.0 212479  266 
4 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 273912  248 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
5 Christopher Barker   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 196545  241 Rio Strada Racing
6 Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV00:00.0 211382  282 Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin
7 Joel Pennington   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 280218  279 Thirsty Bear/barlata/3rings
8 Mike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 205006  258 Davis Bike Club
9 John Kaeding   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 286743  265 Webcor/alto Velo
10 Cliff Goldstein   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 275086  257 Zteam
11 Thomas Gross   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 263396  259 Dolce Vita
12 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 186327  239 Webcor/alto Velo
13 Matthew Price   Oakland, CA00:00.0 266988  280 Unattached
14 Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA00:00.0 255669  261 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
15 Doug MacPherson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 137477  267 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
16 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00.0 275571  276 Team Roaring Mouse
17 Allen House   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 219153  262 Vsrt Lifestylerx
18 Paul Page-Hanson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 257819  277 Team Roaring Mouse
19 Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 243434  292 Bicycle Planet
20 Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 220894  298 Uci Cycling
21 Rob Bishop   Chico00:00.0 230714  244 Chico Corsa
22 Alexander Hsing   Stanford, CA00:00.0 272582  263 
23 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA00:00.0 224717  278 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
24 Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN00:00.0 287349  245 Davis Bike Club
DNS Anthony Bezsylko   Chicago, IL00:00.0 238364  243 Metromint Cycling
DNS Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 248052  247 Davis Bike Club
DNS Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 141844  249 Third Pillar
DNS Michael Fairhurst   Denver, CO00:00.0 208361  251 Unattached
DNS Benjamin Fineman   Davis, CA00:00.0 240554  253 Davis Bike Club
DNS Jesse Freese   Oakland, CA00:00.0 236688  255 Kaiser Permanente - Team Oakl
DNS Morgan Gerhart   Campbell, CA00:00.0 265654  256 
DNS Treighton Mauldin   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 267395  268 Victory Velo
DNS David Miller   Stanford, CA00:00.0 217427  270 
DNS David Morton   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 243225  272 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Calvin Spivey   Oakland, CA00:00.0 220718  289 The Pedaler
DNS Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA00:00.0 278623  290 Na
DNS Bryan Warhold   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 148346  295 Davis Bike Club Racing Team
DNS Francisco Sanchez Jr   Stockton, CA00:00.0 270261  284 Deltavelo
DNP James Berry   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271681  234 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Michael Deza   Daly City, CA00:00.0 283359  235 Unattached
DNP Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 283139  236 Metromint Cycling
DNP Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 260928  237 Davis Bike Club
DNP Benjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 270517  242 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 209823  246 Colavita/sutter Home-norcal
DNP Timothy Dent   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 285491  250 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 263093  252 Team Norcal Bikesport
DNP James Forester   Poway, CA00:00.0 167872  254 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
DNP Eduardo Guerrero   Corvallis, OR00:00.0 270937  260 Thirstybear/cvc/barlata/3ring
DNP stephen Hughes   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 265627  264 
DNP Michael McCabe   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 281909  269 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Jon Moeller   Foster City, CA00:00.0 226118  271 Third Pillar
DNP Lee Muse   Danville, CA00:00.0 281123  274 X Strategy
DNP Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 179927  275 Kaiser Permanente/team Oakland
DNP Ryan Price   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 267121  281 Na
DNP Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 236927  286 Third Pillar
DNP AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 272559  287 Davis Bike Club
DNP Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 236118  288 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNP Rogier Verhulst   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 251064  293 Thirsty Bear/cvc/barlata/3 Rin
DNP Willem Voorthuijsen   Morristown, NJ00:00.0 259694  294 
DNP Kevin White   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 256199  296 Godspeed Courier
DNP Dustin White   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 253687  297 Touchstone Climbing And Fitnes
DNP Yuri Zhovnirovsky   Albany, CA00:00.0 265206  299 Field Of Rabbits
DNF Steven Au   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 91064  238 Village Peddler
DNF Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA00:00.0 213197  273 Taleo Racing
DNF Jason Schmidt   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 231913  285 Zteam
DNF Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 249318  291 Rio Strada Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 127344  75 California Giant Berry Farms/s
2 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 258309  61 Unattached
3 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00.0 242560  47 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
4 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:00.0 133288  53 California Giant Berry Farms/s
5 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 276108  87 Davis Bike Club
6 Adam Switters (1 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 127093  58 Unattached
7 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  85 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
8 Joseph Binder   San Diego, CA00:00.0 272181  63 Zteam
9 Justin Laue   Austin, TX00:00.0 264982  64 Zteam
10 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 214569  66 California Giant Berry Farms/s
11 Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 133433  55 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
12 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 17154  77 Unattached
13 Eric Kimbles   Larkspur, CA00:00.0 60096  51 Cvc
14 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 269476  76 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNS Evan Pickett   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 206742  94 Metromint Cycling
DNP Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 240033  48 Central Valley Cycling
DNP Michael Attie   Seattle, WA00:00.0 68948  49 Form Fitness
DNP Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 253101  54 Above Category Racing
DNP Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00.0 196276  56 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP James Hardy   Houston, TX00:00.0 80116  57 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNP Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 207747  59 Unattached
DNP Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 256955  60 Unattached
DNP Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 226091  62 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP David Van Orsdel   Minnetonka, MN00:00.0 246440  68 Unattached
DNP Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 195783  69 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNP Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 237712  71 All Sport-team Swift
DNP Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA00:00.0 210604  72 Norcal Elite Cycling
DNP William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 138129  73 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 249743  74 Davis Bike Club
DNP Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00.0 136970  78 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
DNP Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 206466  79 Davis Bike Club
DNP Adam Carr   Colchester, VT00:00.0 208854  80 Ten Speed Drive Bh Bikes
DNP Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 220196  81 The Olympic Club
DNP Jonathan Eropkin (Cat1)   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  82 Safeway/bicycles Plus
DNP Eric Fischer (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 246309  83 Safeway/bicycles Plus
DNP Andreas Freund (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 222320  84 Davis Bike Club
DNP Micah Herman   Carson City, NV00:00.0 224018  86 Vos Cycles Gladiator
DNP Fumiya HIROURA   00:00.0  88 Kyoto Sangyo University
DNP Nozomu KIMORI   00:00.0  89 Kyotosangyouniversity
DNP Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 121729  90 Above Category Racing
DNP Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA00:00.0 206962  91 Metromint Cycling
DNP Thomas Novikoff   San Jose, CA00:00.0 141331  92 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA00:00.0 220414  93 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 139348  95 Ias/rh Villa/montano Velo
DNP Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 170859  96 Spokesman Bicycles
DNP Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 230258  97 The Olympic Club
DNP John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199951  98 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Steven Ricchiazzi   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 221693  100 Slo Nexus-gym One
DNP Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 53753  52 Cal Giant Specialized
DNP Connor Spencer (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 256539  99 Metromint Cycling
DNP Jason King   Napa, CA00:00.0 211026  65 Swami's Cycling Club
DNP Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 241392  67 Zteam

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00.0 40703  438 Sierra Pacific Racing
2 Nils Johnson   Davis, CA00:00.0 196328  433 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
3 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00.0 207165  442 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
4 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 195929  434 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
5 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 233623  457 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
6 Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 249424  453 Sjbc/sugarcrm
7 Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA00:00.0 169701  435 Mbrt
8 Tom Roberts   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 245349  458 Sjbc/sugarcrm
9 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 223944  440 Emc2-felt
10 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA00:00.0 52849  441 Stuzio.com
11 Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 91336  430 Taleo Racing
12 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 4526  439 Rocknasium
13 Kevin Kennedy   Danville, CA00:00.0 264239  449 Taleo Racing
14 David Levine   Alamo, CA00:00.0 145573  450 Taleo Racing
15 Rich Thurman   Chico, CA00:00.0 35561  426 Team Chico
16 Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 265877  432 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
17 Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 62322  429 Armstrong & Associates / Fci C
18 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 217858  437 Team Norcal Bike Sport
DNS Patrick McClurg   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 48984  452 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
DNS Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 47519  454 Team Specialized Racing Master
DNP David Loogman   Modesto, CA00:00.0 71865  427 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 54591  428 Unattached
DNP Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  431 Rocknasium
DNP Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 47388  436 Klein Real Estate
DNP Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205384  443 Morgan Stanley/specialized / T
DNP Bob Delp   Folsom, CA00:00.0 9138  444 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
DNP Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00.0 79101  445 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  447 Zenn Racing Team
DNP Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00.0 187667  448 Team Norcal Bike Sport
DNP Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA00:00.0 267171  451 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
DNP Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA00:00.0 53661  455 Don Chapin Mbrt
DNP Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  456 Zenn Racing Team
DNP Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 268577  459 Rocknasium
DNP Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 190171  446 Joselyn's Bicycles/burnham Coa

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 237917  149 Whole Athlete
2 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 157123  142 Webcor/alto Velo
3 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL00:00.0 286536  162 J Town Bikes
4 Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 256787  160 Ca Pools Racing
5 Jim Riley   Oakalnd, CA00:00.0 287039  190 Godspeed Courier
6 Jake Mestre   Reno, NV00:00.0 205653  179 University Of Nevada Reno Cycl
7 Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 211161  155 Team Kaos-alegent Health
8 Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA00:00.0 283869  180 None
9 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA00:00.0 254515  166 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
10 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 281883  161 Davis Bike Club
11 Shawn Yackle   Brooklyn, NY00:00.0 237175  199 Godspeed Courier
12 Michael Grundmann   San Jose, CA00:00.0 182738  134 Webcor/alto Velo
13 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224998  147 Metromint Cycling
14 Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA00:00.0 254638  167 Thirstybear/cvc/barlata/3ring
15 yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 273567  141 Sjbc/sugarcrm
16 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00.0 240558  145 Sjbc/sugar Crm
17 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 234610  198 Davis Bike Club
18 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00.0 201330  170 Form Fitness
19 Andrew Scott   Truckee, CA00:00.0 281899  192 Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin
20 Travis T   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 158451  197 Metromint Cycling
21 David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00.0 243257  178 Squeky Chains/ Chica Sexy
22 Thad Stockham   Santacruz, CA00:00.0 293319  143 Team Bicycle Trip
23 Michael Fee   Oakland, CA00:00.0 75599  156 Kaiser Permanente/team Oakland
24 Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 200906  148 Kovarus/abta
25 Ammon Skidmore   San Bruno, CA00:00.0 242417  193 Team Roaring Mouse
26 Christopher Kurrle   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 257699  168 Touchstone Climbing
27 Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 236403  139 Team Roaring Mouse
28 Brentley Campbell   Fulton, CA00:00.0 240375  153 All Sport-team Swift
DNS Lutz Braun   Clovis, CA00:00.0 258096  151 Central Valley Cycling
DNS Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 276118  157 All Sport-team Swift
DNS Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 269966  159 Platinum Performace Cycling Te
DNS Anthony Leal   San Jose, CA00:00.0 20634  172 Soulcraft Bicycles
DNS Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 182819  173 Webcor/alto Velo
DNS Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA00:00.0 260198  174 Na
DNS Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 236809  181 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
DNS Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 190533  183 Team Norcal Bike Sport
DNS Jonathan Southam   Napa, CA00:00.0 271641  195 Kovarus/abta
DNP donald hahn   Reno, NV00:00.0 280149  135 Godspeed
DNP Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA00:00.0 178252  138 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Michael Lynes   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 21932  144 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNP Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA00:00.0 255453  146 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNP Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  150 Iccc
DNP Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 241648  152 Team Norcal Bike Sport
DNP Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 195716  154 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 280351  158 Na
DNP Scott Hartzel   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 125944  163 None
DNP Jason James   Oakland, CA00:00.0 119309  164 Kaiser Permanente/team Oakland
DNP Arthur Jones   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 272999  165 Na
DNP Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:00.0 199575  169 Thirstybear/cvc/barlata/3ringc
DNP Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 272691  175 Davis Bike Club
DNP Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA00:00.0 262357  176 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 23832  177 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
DNP David Nader   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 175914  182 Peninsula Velo
DNP John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 219328  185 Touchstone Climbing
DNP David Parrish   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 233830  186 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Scott Penzarella   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 268482  188 Bike-rx
DNP James Porter   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 238708  189 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665  191 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 209193  194 Team Specialzied Racing Junior
DNP Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA00:00.0 34489  196 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNP Michael Grundmann   San Jose, CA00:00.0 182738  200 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Scott Leland   Reno, NV00:00.0 179817  137 Great Basil Imaging
DNP Jason BACKLEY   00:00.0  140 Norcal Bike Sport
DNF Ashton Lambie   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 296354  171 Kaos
DNF Evan Paull   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 125808  187 Webcor/alto Velo

Men - Masters - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Lindroos   Tracy, CA00:00.0 196263  348 Cast.Valley Cyclers
2 Raleigh Kay (1 - Cat4)   Tracy, CA00:00.0 209395  347 Golden State Velo
DNS David Porter   San Jose, CA00:00.0 126711  349 Tbs Racing

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00.0 47303  931 Unattached
2 David Passmore   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 27378  936 Berkeley Bike Club
3 Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA00:00.0 200149  915 Vos-cycles Gladiator
4 Doug Merrill   Davis, CA00:00.0 221303  910 Davis Bike Club
5 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 71802  927 Vos-cycles Gladiator
6 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 204699  918 Vos-cycles Gladiator
7 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00.0 40039  489 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 195844  944 
9 James Allen   Davis, CA00:00.0 196753  947 Vos-cycles Gladiator
10 Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 255066  908 Sjbc/sugarcrm
11 Chris Kovash   Ashland, OR00:00.0 19729  917 Sjbc/sugarcrm
12 Rick Reynolds   Truckee, CA00:00.0 287475  934 Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin
13 James Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208555  914 Webcor/alto Velo
14 Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 10559  919 Webcor/alto Velo
15 Marty Cunningham   Sacrament Ca00:00.0 8359  902 Armstrong Assoc/fci
16 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA00:00.0 35241  464 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
17 Clark Rasmussen   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 47316  939 Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA00:00.0 214565  926 Olympic Club
19 Barry Schwarz   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 45914  485 Alto Velo Racing Club
20 Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA00:00.0 120352  463 Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin
21 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 168005  940 Webcor/alto Velo
22 Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA00:00.0 296024  923 
23 Bill Brier   Fremont, CA00:00.0 274225  909 Team Integrate / Ffbc P/b Chip
24 Jim Lund   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 21830  907 
25 John Zunino   Arnold, CA00:00.0 196757  905 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
26 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:00.0 252241  904 Na
27 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 167402  930 Webcor /alto Velo
28 William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00.0 206162  929 Webcor/alto Velo
29 Joey McCrummen   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 23350  938 
30 Craig Snider   Benicia, CA00:00.0 297048  945 
31 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00.0 207144  932 Taleo Racing
32 Barney Drake   Reno, NV00:00.0 233995  924 Reno Wheelmen
33 Martin Wensley   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 142214  920 Sugar Crm
34 Robert Sto Domingo   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 48389  460 Sjbc/sugarcrm
35 Will Parks   Oakland00:00.0 274034  941 None
36 Paul Vlasveld   San Jose, CA00:00.0 271353  922 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Robert Sto Domingo   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 48389  461 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA00:00.0 47556  911 Team Sugarcrm
DNS Roland Freund   Davis, CA00:00.0 226676  916 Davis Bike Club
DNS Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 47463  921 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Matt Yaden   Danville, CA00:00.0 238250  925 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 192774  933 Garrison Institutional
DNS marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA00:00.0 275127  935 
DNS Mark Knutson   Capitola, CA00:00.0 267007  946 Bsa Racing
DNS John Wagnon   Glenbrook, NV00:00.0 266614  949 Alta Alpina
DNP Robert HENNINGSEN   00:00.0  462 unattached
DNP David Christenberry   San Jose, CA00:00.0 180313  487 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Ron Rel   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 281772  488 Infovista Cycling Team
DNP Jay Kilby   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 211489  900 Sugarcrm
DNP Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 80642  901 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
DNP Karl Weber   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 47819  903 Ca Pools Racing
DNP Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA00:00.0 255632  906 Pacific State Bank Cycling Te
DNP Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00.0 65032  912 Davis Bike Club
DNP John Novitsky   Woodside, CA00:00.0 102274  913 Vos - Cycles Gladiator
DNP Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292488  928 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNP Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA00:00.0 207662  937 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNP Marty Panos   Moraga, CA00:00.0 264154  942 Taleo Racing
DNP Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA00:00.0 54640  943 Zteam
DNP Steve Grube   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 51158  948 N/a

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA00:00.0 257206  797 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Bobby ZIDEN   00:00.0  790 Unattached
3 Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 298571  799 
DNP Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA00:00.0 274504  796 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 294912  798 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 286297  578 Unattached
DNS Riley Predum   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 280050  579 Whole Athlete

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 161894  390 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
2 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 232172  384 Unattached
3 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 251128  397 Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 188292  399 Tri-state Velo/amorosso
5 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA00:00.0 218607  388 Metromint Cycling
6 Kimberly Fong (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 238713  398 Sugarcrm
7 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00.0 203722  396 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Laurel Green   Windsor, CA00:00.0 75728  385 Team Bici Sport
DNP Heather Pryor   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 289752  386 Unattached
DNP Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 105201  389 Unattached
DNP Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 255430  391 Sugarcrm
DNP Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA00:00.0 258429  392 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Amy Chandos   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 256409  393 
DNP Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 203755  394 Metromint Cycling
DNP Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 275624  395 Webcor/alto Velo Bridge Team P

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 293725  498 Sugar Crm
2 Susan Lannoo   Auburn, CA00:00.0 287329  490 Bella Fiore
3 Jean Harvey   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 129688  132 Taleo Racing
4 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290240  495 Dolce Vita
5 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA00:00.0 237346  499 Colavita/sutter Home Northern
6 MicheleMarie McClure   Chino, CA00:00.0 281488  493 Southern California Velo
7 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 275670  497 Colavita/sutter Home Northern
8 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 269569  494 Team Roaring Mouse
9 Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA00:00.0 240797  496 Team Precision
DNP Amy Heine   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 280639  133 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 266244  491 Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By
DNF Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA00:00.0 230034  492 Velo Bella

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 kameo Campisi   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 273109  697 Precision Bicycles/team Precis
2 Katherine WILLIAMS   00:00.0  694 
3 Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA00:00.0 297368  688 Team Norcal Bike Sport
4 Anne Taupier   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 256091  650 Touchstone
5 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 237600  689 
6 Forough MOLINA   00:00.0  690 
7 Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA00:00.0 287965  693 Dolce Vita
8 Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 291752  699 Team Roaring Mouse
9 Jamie Breckenridge   Fresno, CA00:00.0 299270  696 Velo Bella-kona
10 Joy Palileo   American Canyon, CA00:00.0 255792  692 
DNS Beate Heckner   Belmont, CA00:00.0 286478  698 Early Bird Women
DNP Yukie Nishinaga   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 289972  684 Slo Nexus-gym One
DNP Michal Jmaeff   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 295835  686 Early Bird Dev. Cycling
DNP Kelly Dunleavy   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 261150  687 Unattached
DNP Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 258499  695 Sugarcrm
DNP Carole Sykes   Tiburon00:00.0 270735  683 Sugar Crm
DNP Stephanie Dameral   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 287351  691 Early Bird Women's Development

Women - Masters - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet GAHAGEN   00:00.0  598 Unattached
2 Peggy Lavelle   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 287236  580 Olympic Club
3 Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 51564  599 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee