Race Results for
Wee-Chi-Tah Trail Races
Wichita Falls, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/28/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hawke Morgan      
2 James Sanchez      
3 Participant 107      
4 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX 254112   
5 Jaws Hansen      
6 Bryan Vincent      
7 Lance Slack   Grapeland, TX 136097   
8 Brian Savage      
9 Paul Johns   Duncanville, TX 218992   
10 Dianne Echols      
11 Kathy Hudson      
12 Kay Maddox      

- Cat

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Name Last Name      

- Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricky Randall      
2 Miles Malare      
3 Justin king      
4 Carl Sullivan   Yuma, AZ 293324   

- Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Thompson      
2 dustin Willis      
3 Matthew Malone      
4 Justin Parker   Byers, TX 294841   
5 Gabriel Rojas      
6 Brandon Rainbolt      
7 Kevin Smith      
8 Cade himel      
9 Participant 651      
10 Participant 136      
11 Participant 137      
12 greg fuhrmann      
13 Participant 62      
14 Colin Moore      
15 CYA Armstrap      
16 Participant 144      
17 Participant 87      
18 Bill Sharp      
19 Ryan Blakemore      
20 Participant 79      
21 Participant 38      
22 Joey Greenwood      
23 Kristofer Germany      
24 Participant 154      
25 Participant 52      
26 Participant 51      
27 Participant 161      
28 Participant 53      
29 Participant 116      
30 Participant 91      
31 Jeff Wooten      
32 Participant 652      
33 Brian Jones      
34 Participant 675      
35 Participant 110      
36 Participant 141      
37 Participant 100      
38 Participant 69      
39 billy shultz      
40 Thomas Bankston      
41 Participant 92      
42 Paul Henagan      
43 Participant 135      
44 Jim Baird      
45 Cash Seaman      
46 Scott Procter      
47 Michael Cody      
48 Ronnie Thomas      
49 Participant 156      
50 Brandon Rogers      
51 Alvin Toro      
52 Dillon Egan      
53 Participant 105      
54 Mark Michael      
55 Jeffrey Rogers   Arlington, TX 290016   
56 Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX 232998   
57 Parrish Logan      
58 Kevin Watassek   Irving, TX 237100   
59 Eirik Thunold      
60 Willaim Sharples      
61 Bill Simons   Austin Tx 288290   
62 Greg Giddings      
63 Participant 41      
64 Participant 650      
65 Matt Tinonga   Plano, TX 35626   
66 Doug Turner      
67 Bill Markunas      
68 Participant 65      
69 williams markunas      
70 scott dawson      
71 Lopez Rodriquez      
72 John Mihalg      
73 KEVIN HALE      
74 Chuck Scott      
75 David Detamble      
76 Ron Smith      
77 Ron Warren      
78 Phillip Wood      
79 Tim Noble      
80 ron wood      
81 Brent Gordon      
82 Lawrence Barylski      
83 Dan Thomas      
84 William Clark      
85 Amanda Felderhoff      
86 Angie Reay   Wichitafalls, TX 289937   
87 Kati Stoddard      
88 tara clayton      
89 Patricia Bourassa      
90 Participant 143      
91 Kay To      
92 Dawne Elaine Schrodt      

- Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Bowen   Houston, TX 266264   
2 Participant 653      
3 chris lorance   Mckinney, TX 291254   
4 Trent Dulton      
5 Jesse Hibbs      
6 John Martin   Houston, TX 287196   
7 Aaron Catoe      
8 Participant 37      
9 William Clark      
10 Joshua Dopko      
11 Scott Wilson      
12 Jeff Skinner      
13 Jason Stone      
14 Nathan Aust      
15 Lorenz eggenschwiler      
16 ROBERT DILLS   Knoxville, TN 209494   
17 Matt Carnes      
18 Derek Ruvalcaba      
19 Randall Gabriel      
20 Larry Farley      
21 Shane Plymell      
22 Peter Taumanen      
23 James Epp      
24 Tony Senase      
25 Floyd Romero      
26 Joe Alancheril      
27 Larry Segebarth      
28 Tim Green      
29 Bobby Reed      
30 Lawrence Brown      
31 mike moore   Little Rock, AR 80493   
32 tom deslauriens      
33 Mark Giffin      
34 Julie Ladehoff   Tulsa, OK 283442   
35 Jessica Myrick      
36 Danielle Nyland      
37 heather churan      
38 mechelle armstrong   No City, TX 283146   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee