Race Results for
The Smith Dairy Milk Race
Orrville, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.45Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH 100343   Ohio Ortho
2383.10Brent Martin   Stow, OH 268637   Stark Velo
3392.75Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
4402.41David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles
5412.06Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237   Lake Effect Cycling Team
6421.71Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   Iron City Bikes
7431.36Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT 293409   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
8441.01Anthony Rienzi   Madison, WI 238318   Pista Elite
9450.67Josh Halvax   Mansfield, OH 253371   National Engineering
10460.32Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805   Lake Effect Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.26John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Allegheny Cycling Association
2513.20Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OH 267814   Snake Bite Racing
3527.14Stephen Drake   Medina, OH 230970   Stark Velo
4541.08Jacob Meyer   Sidney, OH 251724   Team Dayton Bicycling
5555.02William Slutz   East Canton, OH 288887   Stark Velo
7568.96E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171   Steel City Endurance

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Ownes      Unattached
2Aaron Stevens      Unattached
3565.00William Buckwalter   Wooster, OH 50641   Orrville Cycling Club
4Louis Paumier      Unattached
5Trevor Miller      Unattached

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.34Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655   Carbon Racing
2500.28Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH 236165   Lake Effect Cycling Team
3518.23Michael Gorman   Massillon, OH 13735   Orrville Cycling Club
4536.17Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825   Allegheny Cycling Association
5554.11John Lorson   Orrville, OH 21611   Orrville Cycling Club
6572.06James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461   Steel City Endurance
7590.00Richard Gould   Hudson, OH 251266   Summit Freewheelers

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.24Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620   Carbon Racing
2455.20Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
3479.16Jillian Behm   Erie, PA 199140   Unattached
4503.12Marjorie Parr   Uniontown, OH 278864   Stark Velo
5527.08Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   Allegheny Cycling Association

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee