Race Results for
The Smith Dairy Milk Race
Orrville, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH 100343   Ohio Ortho
2 Brent Martin   Stow, OH 268637   Stark Velo
3 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
4 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles
5 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237   Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   Iron City Bikes
7 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT 293409   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
8 Anthony Rienzi   Madison, WI 238318   Pista Elite
9 Josh Halvax   Mansfield, OH 253371   National Engineering
10 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805   Lake Effect Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OH 267814   Snake Bite Racing
3 Stephen Drake   Medina, OH 230970   Stark Velo
4 Jacob Meyer   Sidney, OH 251724   Team Dayton Bicycling
5 William Slutz   East Canton, OH 288887   Stark Velo
7 E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171   Steel City Endurance

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Ownes      Unattached
2 Aaron Stevens      Unattached
3 William Buckwalter   Wooster, OH 50641   Orrville Cycling Club
4 Louis Paumier      Unattached
5 Trevor Miller      Unattached

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655   Carbon Racing
2 Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH 236165   Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Michael Gorman   Massillon, OH 13735   Orrville Cycling Club
4 Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825   Allegheny Cycling Association
5 John Lorson   Orrville, OH 21611   Orrville Cycling Club
6 James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461   Steel City Endurance
7 Richard Gould   Hudson, OH 251266   Summit Freewheelers

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620   Carbon Racing
2 Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
3 Jillian Behm   Erie, PA 199140   Unattached
4 Marjorie Parr   Uniontown, OH 278864   Stark Velo
5 Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   Allegheny Cycling Association

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee