Race Results for
Momentum Super D
Government Camp, OR
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 09/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Gore   23.03.25  476 
2 Benjamin Johansen   23.44.83   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Aaron Richter   20.46.25  208 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Graves   18.55.91  329 
2 james hodgson   19.25.96  290 
3 James Gardner   19.29.97  333 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Gore   20.05.66  475 
2 David Snyder   20.09.84  263 GL6/FOCF
3 Robert Yerex   Sandy, OR29.27.60 283354  332 Momentum Sports
4 cody pillsbury   53.48.04  579 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chance Hopkins   Troutdale, OR22.52.07 299443  335 Momentum Bike
DNF Andrew Gallow   DNF  296 Charlies Mt. View
DNF Joe Starner   DNF  288 

Men - Cat 2 - Hardtail

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Jagger   Olympia, WA16.50.92 172010  300 GL6 Racing
2 Adam Wilson   19.22.21  330 Momentum Bikes
3 Gideon Francisco   23.22.80  260 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Galen Burkhart   16.42.27  612 
2 Stephen Hartzel   18.19.56  347 
4 Cory Tanler   19.00.75  340 Team Awesome
5 Colin Blackman   19.12.85  341 
6 Spencer Burback   20.48.50  331 
183765 alastair cox   Portland, ORRide-this 277324  748 Stump Garden Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Schutt   Hood River, OR17.18.81 299655  626 
2 Kevin McCarthy   18.02.82  343 
3 Carey Hopkins   Troutdale, OR18.26.41 137550  581 Momentum Bike

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Keep   16.47.19  291 The Bike Peddler
2 Neal Clay   17.46.30  328 GL6 Racing
3 Jason Edens   18.12.97  253 Diamond Back
4 Brett Travis   18.22.95  349 Inspired Search
5 Sam Pinner   19.00.31  297 NW School of Freeride

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Dan Kruse   Shiloh  85 Dakine

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jesse Huntington   Redmond, OR18.06.02 277769  339 Team Awesome
DNF Michael Wieser   Boise, IDButtfurr 227734  295 Velo Mech
184683 Ben Anderson   Beaverton, ORE-13 277058  67 Stump Garden Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brant Ness   Lake Oswego, OR16.11.75 283599  345 Nastro
2 Bari Stockton   Carson, WA17.48.38 279345  507 Transition Bike Co.
3 Brad Delzer   Gresham, OR19.15.88 137087  350 Shiloh Cyclery
4 Paul LaCana   23.17.07  344 Giant Bicycles

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Bentley   Fall City, WA16.57.40 199389  289 TAI / FSA / FOX
2 Todd Olson   Welches, OR19.51.73 163220  292 Shiloh Cycles
DNF Mike Estes   Beaverton, ORDNF 263896  138 Pinkbike.com/Cove/Dakine

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Riddle   14.58.82  342 Fluidride/Evil/SRAM
2 Jared Hobbs   15.31.62  338 Fluidride/Evil/Arrow
3 Simon Lawton   Seattle, WA15.38.12 20586  Fluidride/Evil
4 Phillip Wiering   Beaverton, OR15.44.37 228668  Fluidride/Evil
5 Joel Armstrong   Vancouver, WA15.44.74 1916  298 River City Bicycles
6 Jerry Knight   Seattle, WA17.53.51 252778  11 Fluidride/Evil

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsey Harper   Seattle, WA19.14.58 301069  294 
2 Kathy Malvern   Kirkland, WA21.33.00 296415  336 Team Luna Chix
3 Rachel Delateur   Tumwater, WA22.41.02 9108  261 GL6/Joy Ride

Women - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cherry Thomas   21.37.71  293 Shiloh

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA20.08.37 149252  337 Monavie-Cannondale

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee