Race Results for
Deodate Road Race (TM)
Deodate, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/08/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.72John Hunter   Endicott, NY2:09:01 224432  TALKSOFT RACING
2376.97Joseph Whitman   State College, PA2:09:01 177933  13 SALAMANDER RACING
3397.21Peter Custer   Hampton, VA2:09:01 162204  IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
4417.45Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA2:09:01 222437  INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
5437.69Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA2:09:01 220467  TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
6457.94Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA2:09:01 232054  IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
7478.18Paul Tyrrell   Lewes, DE2:09:01 85486  11 SHORE VELOCITY
8498.42Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA2:09:01 38756  14 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 1
9518.66David Osborne (1 - Cat1)   Olney, MD2:09:01 47971  IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
10538.91Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA2:09:01 270565  15 CENTRAL BUCKS VELO
11559.15Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA2:09:01 40113  MAINLINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.21Levi Renno   Westminster, MD1:17:45 286103  494 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
2513.76Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ1:17:45 229999  456 C3-SOLLAY.COM
3516.32Joe Magro   Lititz, PA1:17:45 243366  480 MASON-DIXON VELO/ TEAM CYCLEWORKS
4518.87Luis Arenzana   Middletown, PA1:17:45 192829  401 EASTERN MOBILE / PHENIX VELO
5521.43Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA1:17:45 277019  486 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY CYCLING
6523.98Cyril Monnet   Wynnewood, PA1:17:45 289559  489 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
7526.54Aaron Mimran   Harrisburg, PA1:17:45 246800  488 UNATTACHED
8529.09don kulp   Lititz, PA1:17:45 290029  459 SPINNERS
9531.65Michael Maret   Newville, PA1:17:45 290175  485 
10534.20Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA1:17:45 290304  402 
11536.76David Henkel   Fairfax, VA1:17:45 255101  458 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHIN
12Unknown Rider     999 
13541.87Eric Revene   Harrisburg, PA1:17:45 181315  495 UNATTACHED
14544.42George Harriott   Allentown, PA1:17:45 151764  457 BIKELINE/LWA
15546.98Luke Zagurski   Oakland, FL1:17:45 238422  496 MASON DIXON VELO / TEAM CYCLE WORKS
16549.53Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA1:17:45 266294  452 CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
17552.09Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA1:17:45 179093  492 SPINNERS CYCLING
18554.64Joseph Petruso   Lancaster, PA1:17:45 277441  493 SPINNERS CYCLING
19557.20Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA1:17:45 248175  454 VORTEX
20559.75Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN1:17:45 281852  466 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.31Andrew Mitstifer   Brooklyn, NY0:59:11 290632  535 FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL COLLEGE
2JASON WILSON   0:59:11  539 
3Arthur Jason   0:59:11  540 
4540.96Jason Mangler   Wayne, PA0:59:11 264428  534 HIGH ROAD CYCLES
5543.85Nathan Cooper   Gilbertsville, PA0:59:11 293800  525 
6546.73Eric Boone   Arnold, MD0:59:11 293074  521 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
7549.62Brian Swehla   Hydes, MD0:59:11 270279  538 WHEEL WRIGHT BIKES
8552.50Jason Blome   Wrightsville, PA0:59:11 241063  541 Mason Dixon Velo
9555.39Sean Donmoyer   Towson, MD0:59:11 297416  526 
10558.27Justin Kowalczyk   Hamilton, NJ0:59:11 287409  533 
11561.15Andy Guy   Philadelphia, PA0:59:11 235657  529 TRI-STATE VELO
12564.04Darrin Bann   Palmyra, PA0:59:11 294863  516 
13STEPHEN GINGRICH   0:59:11  528 LOST BOYS RACING / INGEAR
14TREVOR HERSHEY   0:59:11  531 WEST END CYCLING CLUB
15572.69Ryan Kalbach   Lockhaven, PA0:59:11 291979  532 
16DOUGLAS BISHOP   0:59:11  519 
17578.46Justan Germano   Raleigh, NC0:59:11 242491  527 
18581.35Josh Berk   Blue Bell, PA0:59:11 253315  517 ABINGTON WHEEL WRIGHT
19584.23Joe Puleo   Phoenixville, PA0:59:11 299513  537 
20587.12Scott Lyter   Harrisburg, PA0:59:11 213055  542 Unattached
21590.00Michael Boyer   State College, PA0:59:11 236309  522 THE BALTIMORE LIFE COMPANIES

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.61David Hilton   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 226542  133 PHILLY CISCLISMO
2442.38Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD0:00:00 128378  140 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3457.14Randy Haluck   Lititz, PA0:00:00 280213  132 SPINNERS CYCLING
4471.90Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ0:00:00 191647  131 SKYLANDS CYCLING/A.C.T.
5486.66Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD0:00:00 169112  141 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
6501.43Robert Turner   Lancaster, PA0:00:00 270805  136 SPINNERS CYCLING
7516.19Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA0:00:00 224945  106 SPINNERS CYCLING
8530.95Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA0:00:00 12727  118 CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
9545.71Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA0:00:00 70634  130 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
10560.48Jim Pomeroy   York, PA0:00:00 199755  135 SPINNERS CYCLING
11575.24Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA0:00:00 223596  137 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
12590.00Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA0:00:00 199117  134 SMVC

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Carlos DaSilva   Ivyland, PA1:17:45 297832  211 
2565.00Daniel Conway   Norristown, PA1:17:45 7627  210 
3590.00Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA1:17:45 155870  212 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cole Malin   Exton, PA0:00:00 231019  624 TEAM VORTEX
2MARK QUINN   0:00:00  625 
3590.00Christopher Hoffman   Harrisburg, PA0:00:00 299329  623 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.30Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA0:49:15 260854  337 ZAVETA
2468.75Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA0:49:15 240336  336 BIKELINE/LWA
3485.20Jory Reinhart   Alburtis, PA0:49:15 274922  339 COLAVITA RACING
4501.66Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA0:49:15 283001  332 ZAVETA
5518.11Susan Mrugal   West Chester, PA0:49:15 293931  338 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - HOTFOOT/IRON HILL
6534.56Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA0:49:15 258712  334 SPINNERS CYCLING
7551.01Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA0:49:15 291388  335 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - HOTFOOT/IRON HILL

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee