Race Results for
Tour of the Valley
Youngstown, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318   
2 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549   
3 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
4 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975   
5 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082   
6 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538   
7 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   
8 Terry Palmer   Macomb, MI 67533   
9 Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069   
10 Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH 58428   
11 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328   
12 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280   
13 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797   
14 Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126   
15 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205   
16 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417   
17 Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA 256860   
18 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093   
19 John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA 175925   
20 Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH 100343   
21 Stefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650   
22 Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PA 237434   
23 Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA 182818   
24 Josh Halvax   Mansfield, OH 253371   
25 Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037   
26 Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965   
27 Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI 201821   
28 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399   
29 Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH 259383   
30 Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939   
31 Thomas Brown (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 191703   
32 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237   
33 MICHAEL Vannucci      
34 RUDY SROKA      
35 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527   
36 David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664   
37 ANTHONY BENNETT      
38 Rich Russell   Oxford, MI 228348   
39 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL 252598   
40 Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655   
41 Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573   
DNS Henry Hopkins   Shaker Heights, OH 77267   
DNF Micheal Jernigan (Cat2)   Lexington, KY 178469   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Martin   Stow, OH 268637   
2 KEVAN RUTLEDGE      
3 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770   
4 Richard Parr   Canton, OH 27316   
5 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109   
6 peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415   
7 Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD 218882   
8 Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950   
9 Ron Moody   Lewis Center, OH 272389   
10 Justin Piccorelli   Berea, OH 198292   
11 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479   
12 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578   
13 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   
14 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628   
15 Andy Prickett      
16 Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH 219952   
17 Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789   
18 Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH 258844   
19 Rob Rhodes   Granville, OH 97673   
20 Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603   
21 Russell Fogle   Akron, OH 229343   
22 Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794   
23 Jared Durieux   Kent, OH 225670   
24 Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH 170377   
25 John Lowry   Keene, NH 68474   
26 SCOTT GARTMAN      
27 James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461   
28 Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695   
31 Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034   
32 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628   
33 Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA 184358   
34 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363   
35 Thomas Dominic   Harrison Oh 234918   
36 rider unknown      
37 ATHEY BRANDT      
38 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905   
39 Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518   
40 Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH 217938   
DNP Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187   
DNP PIERS DAVIDGE      
DNP Peter Deucher   Indianapolis, IN 225739   
DNP Mitch Gabel   Lakewood, OH 262227   
DNP Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   
DNP Matt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312   
DNP RIEGNER DOUGLAS      
DNF Anthony Marut   Painesville, OH 235395   
DNF GARNETT ABBEY      
DNF Robert Rodgers   Cleveland, OH 211725   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272   
2 Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA 91839   
3 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   
4 John Vilevac III   Elyria, OH 278245   
5 M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052   
6 Jeffrey Grimm   Aliquippa, PA 213577   
7 Matthew Orehuk      
8 Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA 272207   
9 John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   
10 Tommy Fossen   Berea, OH 259370   
11 Greg Banic   Uniontown, OH 274925   
12 Geoffery Pfeiffer   Bristolville, OH 244025   
13 JACOB MEYER      
14 Robert Rodgers   Cleveland, OH 211725   
15 James Votaw   Norton, OH 276818   
16 Kelly Crooks   Washington, PA 193558   
17 Thomas Clayton   Columbiana, OH 87311   
18 Ross Clark   Hudson, OH 211726   
19 DAVID THORNTON      
20 Brian Stefanish   Alexandria, VA 232778   
21 Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh 222630   
22 Dustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA 262331   
23 Rick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA 222326   
24 JACOB MCCREA      
25 Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA 254842   
26 Kevin Kimmich   Chardon, OH 59590   
27 Edward Doughty   Industry, PA 69765   
DNS William Flecher   Medina, OH 277014   
DNF Will Gleason   New Albany, OH 231092   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Carpenter      
2 CHRISTOPHER ANTHONY      
3 Geoffrey Faltot      
4 ALAN WENGER      
5 DENNIS PARKS      

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Hines   Sagamore Hills, OH 63240   
2 Polo Fernandez      
3 Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   
4 Richard Gould   Hudson, OH 251266   
5 Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518   
6 Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH 217938   
7 Chris McElhinny   Transfer, PA 200639   
8 Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825   
9 Joseph Lombardo   Bath, OH 102070   
10 John Fiumara   New Middletwn, OH 50524   
11 William Marut   Painesville, OH 169120   
12 Greg English   Alliance, OH 46250   
13 Kevin Thomas      
14 Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294   
15 Tom Clayton      
16 Robert Vogt   Salem, OH 53412   
17 Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455   
2 Emily Walling   Kettering , OH 255284   
3 Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   
4 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753   
5 JANE GEISSE      
6 Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157   
7 Leah Halloran   Lakewood, OH 284355   
8 Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erika Howard   Hamilton, OH 291315   
2 Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co 275073   
3 Mhairi Gilmore      
4 TIFFANY CLARK      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee