Race Results for
Maillot Jaune
Fenton, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.97Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI2:42:41 183938  32 Bissell
2355.35Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi2:42:41 11699  10 West Priority Health Cycling Team
3363.73Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA2:42:42 200093  Essex Brass Cycling Team
4372.11David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI2:42:47 225765  20 West Priority Health Cycling Team
5380.49Nathaniel Williams   East Grand Rapids, MI2:42:48 220678  21 Bissell/abg Cycling
6388.87Cory Dubrish   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI2:45:15 199004  Wolverine / American C & F
7397.25Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi2:45:15 254352  Wolverine / American C & F
8405.63James Minnema   Jenison, MI2:45:15 258591  17 Bissell/abg Cycling Club
9414.01Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI2:45:16 239504  16 Tbs Racing
10Adam McClounie   2:45:16  26 Wolverine / American C & F
11430.77Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT2:45:16 169810  29 Priority Health
12439.15Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI2:45:16 18395  14 Wolverine / American C & F
13447.53Daniel Klein   Berkley, MI2:45:16 19336  15 Lathrup/giant
14455.91Peter Ehmann   Bloomfield Hills, MI2:45:17 200606  Team Giant - Michigan
15464.29Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI2:45:17 243416  West Priority Health
16472.67Timothy Saari   Rochester Hills, MI2:45:37 197477  18 Essex Brass
17481.05Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI2:45:48 18223  13 West Priority Health
18489.44Rodger Bowser   Ann Arbor, MI2:45:52 244327  Ph/two Wheel Tango
19497.82Cody Brown (1 - Cat2)   Highland, MI2:45:56 258051  25 Essex Brass
20506.20Robert Hockin   Flint, MI2:46:33 164410  12 Team Giant - Mi
21514.58Jordan Smitter   Byron Center, MIDNF 236759  27 Priority Health West
22522.96Raymond Dybowski (2 - Cat2)   Waterford, MIDNF 10313  Wolverine / American C & F
23Ciro Viviano   DNF  24 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
24Greg Allen   DNF  Maple Leaf Cycling Club
25548.10Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MIDNF 39106  22 Team Giant - Mi
26556.48Mark Caswell   New Hudson, MIDNF 154491  30 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
27564.86Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MIDNF 156235  28 Wolverine / American C & F
28573.24Lucas Wall   Superior Township, MIDNF 54490  19 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
29581.62Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MIDNF 241103  23 West Priority Health
30590.00David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MIDNF 120317  Spout Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.83Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI2:14:54 258681  320 Ann Arbor Velo Club
2466.76Adam York   Okemos Mi2:15:16 210584  323 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
3470.69Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI2:15:16 48371  316 Wolverine / American C & F
4474.62Matthew Ashley   Clarkston, MI2:15:16 192357  328 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5478.55Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI2:15:16 273675  301 Central Michigan University
6482.47Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI2:15:16 264396  318 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
7486.40Eric Kimber   Grand Rapids, MI2:15:16 225461  313 Fusion IT / River City Velo
8490.33Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC2:15:16 290879  304 Morris Trucking
9494.26Tim Jenema   Williamsburg, MI2:15:16 154519  312 Hagerty
10498.19Joseph Brzuchanski   Highland, MI2:15:16 166327  324 Bells Beer Racing Team
11502.12Todd Hoover   East China, MI2:15:16 277279  310 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
12506.05Ricardo Cotto   Chicago, IL2:15:16 291304  306 Wolverine / American C & F
13509.98Dale Carley   Alto, MI2:15:16 237745  302 Fusion IT / River City Velo
14513.91Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI2:15:16 207563  322 Spout.Com
15517.83Tim Barrons   Traverse City, MI2:15:17 154530  300 Hagerty Racing
16521.76Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI2:15:17 198114  307 West Priority Health U23
17525.69Brian Jankowski   Redford, MI2:15:18 269427  311 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
18529.62Todd Frerichs   Rochester Hills, MI2:15:18 197437  325 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19533.55Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI2:15:18 197649  317 Wolverine / American C & F
20537.48John Coates   Harperwoods, MI2:15:18 246615  305 Wolverine / American C & F
21Christian Carvallo   2:15:19  303 Maximum Edge Bicycles
22Pak Ho   2:15:21  330 Max Edge
23John Loncket   2:15:21  326 Max Edge
24553.19Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi2:16:08 235419  315 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
25557.12Scott Gifford   Canton, MI2:16:08 113027  308 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
26561.05Thomas Ralston   Grand Rapids , MI2:16:23 204162  331 Bissell
27564.98John Wolf   Brighton, MI2:18:34 58615  321 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
28568.91Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MIDNF 166429  314 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
29Zachariah Swetky   DNF  329 Wolverine / American C & F
30576.77Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NCDNF 48468  319 Wolverine / American C & F
31Ian Cullion   DNF  327 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.97Jason Young   Portage, MI1:38:31 159810  448 Kalamazoo Bike Club Racing
2515.55Michael Kent   Corte Madera, CA1:38:31 256831  425 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
3517.14Jerry Gase II   W. Bloomfield, MI1:38:32 269005  410 Team O2
4518.72Brian Stewart   Birmingham, MI1:38:32 245539  437 
5520.31Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI1:38:32 258444  449 Michigan State University
6521.89Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI1:38:32 294316  416 Michigan State University
7523.47Ryan Kenny   Henderson, NV1:38:32 284331  424 Tri City Cyclists
8525.06Douglas Jacobsen   Ann Arbor, MI1:38:32 226318  418 Ann Arbor Velo Club
9526.64Jason Whittaker   Traverse City, MI1:38:32 281144  446 Hagerty Racing
10528.23Erik Broo   Chapel Hill, NC1:38:32 288833  403 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11529.81Eric Jacuzzi   Plymouth, MI1:38:33 291370  419 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
12531.39Kyle Stange   Millington, MI1:38:33 222632  436 CycleFit Sports Club
13532.98Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI1:38:33 289623  442 
14534.56Cory Stange   Millington, MI1:38:34 260216  435 CycleFit Sports Club
15536.15Paul Nederveld   Hudsonville, MI1:38:36 255567  427 Fusion IT / River City Velo
16537.73Michael Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI1:38:46 255426  412 Fusion IT / River City Velo
17539.31Graham Kennedy   Marietta, GA1:38:47 258430  423 Michigan Cycling Club
18540.90Gregory Garrett   Hudsonville, MI1:38:47 57496  409 Rapid Wheelmen
19542.48Scott Hoffner   Milford, MI1:38:47 294925  415 Team Giant-Michigan
20544.07Terry Sensiba   Middleville, MI1:38:48 272897  433 Fusion IT / River City Velo
21545.65Alex Mettler   Annarbor, MI1:38:48 289606  452 AAVC
22547.23Bryan Underwood   Davisburg1:38:48 260349  441 Lindsey Wilson College
23548.82Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI1:38:48 276259  426 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
24550.40John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI1:39:05 148149  447 Kalamazoo Bike Club Racing
25551.99Steven Weckle   Midland, MI1:42:58 227728  444 Tri City Cyclists
26553.57Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI1:45:08 252670  404 Flying Rhino Cc
27555.15Darryl Dolby   Portage, MI1:45:09 264814  407 Kalamazoo Bike Club Racing
28556.74Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI1:48:07 290810  431 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
29558.32Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI1:48:23 276322  414 Rapid Wheelmen
30559.90Don Boersma   Ada, MI1:49:01 4078  402 Fusion IT / River City Velo
31561.49Scott Jankowski   Redford, MI1:50:31 285526  420 Racing Greyhounds
32563.07Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI1:50:35 245538  440 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
33564.66Justin Joque   Kalamazoo, MI1:50:51 281878  422 Ann Arbor Velo Club
34566.24Gary Olson   Clawson, MI1:54:41 158443  428 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
35567.82Andy Fedewa   Clarkston, MI1:55:54 262182  408 Flying Rhinos
36569.41David Schultz   Kentwood, MI1:56:08 210354  432 Fusion IT / River City Velo
37570.99Derek Gibbs   Westland, MI1:56:19 271573  411 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
38572.58Joseph Weissert   Jenison, MI1:57:31 208576  445 River City Velo
39574.16Nicholas Raiti   Grosse Pointe Park, MI1:59:04 282264  430 Wayne State University
40575.74Robert Shank   Livonia, MI1:59:05 173365  434 Ann Arbor Velo Club
41577.33Randulph Arellano   Dearborn, MI1:59:23 254387  400 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
42Ronald Catlin   DNF  451 
43580.50Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MIDNF 263250  413 Team O2
44582.08Noah Veltkamp   Coleman, MIDNF 262847  443 Tricity Cyclists
45583.66Adam Sulkes   Westland, MIDNF 191897  439 Racing Greyhounds
46585.25Justin Sprung   PortageDNF 274267  450 Kalamazoo Bike Club Racing
47586.83Thomas Dell   East China, MIDNF 277474  405 Team 02
48588.42Terry Bochenek   Jenison, MIDNF 208574  401 Fusion IT / River City Velo
49590.00Jeffrey DeMaagd   Grand Rapids, MIDNF 288915  406 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Risk   Birmingham, MI1:07:35 98726  523 
2541.56Peter Gamberg   Ann Arbor, MI1:07:43 295938  507 Ann Arbor Velo Club
3Rob Kadlec   1:07:43  534 
4Matthew Gapinski   1:07:44  508 
5546.25Glen Mutscher   Midland, MI1:07:44 244073  518 Tri City Cyclist
6Jason Acker   1:07:44  500 
7549.38Eddie Kelley   Ann Arbor, MI1:07:44 284061  513 A2 High Gear
8550.94Pete Post   Kalamazoo, MI1:07:44 287077  521 
9552.50anthony prentice   Allendale 1:07:44 292144  522 
10554.06john meachum   Ada, MI1:07:45 299075  516 Village Bike Club
11555.62Jonathan Ballema   Kalamazoo, MI1:07:45 279364  501 Kbc Racing
12557.19Mark Bugnell   South Lyon, MI1:07:45 293290  506 Racing Greyhounds
13558.75Colin Hebert   Brighton, MI1:07:45 293700  511 
14Wes Stoody   1:07:45  532 
15561.88Jason Goodin   Portage, MI1:07:59 295593  509 Kbc Racing
16563.44James Nugent   Taylor, MI1:09:27 296472  519 Ciclosort
17565.00Tim Schutt   Whitmore Lake, MI1:12:30 286397  526 
18566.56Jason Williams   Rochester Hills, MI1:12:35 255249  528 Team 02/cadieux Bicycle Club
19568.12Jared Salinger   Beverlyhills, MI1:12:36 293507  524 University Of Michigan/wolverine
20569.69Craig Morris    Bloomfield Hills, MI1:13:24 236453  517 Racing Greyhounds
21571.25David Palan   Ann Arbor Mi1:13:30 277740  152 Unaffiliated
22Chad Benson   1:14:29  502 
23Chris Donnelly   1:15:32  533 
24575.94Chris Gottschalk   Clarkston, MI1:15:35 272313  510 Wolverine Sports Club
25577.50Gahl Berkooz   Annarbor, MI1:18:32 289992  503 
26Nick Immell   1:18:34  535 
27580.62Joseph Williams   Kalamazoo, MI1:20:39 294855  529 
28Jim Zayac   1:21:35  530 
29583.75James Bryde   Lansing, MI1:22:35 250692  505 
30585.31Vince Liger   Lake Orion, MI1:22:59 233911  515 
31586.88Mark Hughes   Clarkston, MI1:23:42 296403  512 Frcc
32588.44Kyle Wallace   East Lansing, MI1:23:42 291619  531 
33Patrick Kelly   1:27:12  514 

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.86Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI2:17:51 80460  200 Team O2/ Cadieux Bc
2484.87Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI2:17:52 210510  207 Priority Health/two Wheel Tango
3491.88James Bruce   Novi, MI2:19:54 46453  213 Lathrup/giant
4498.89Rich Russell   Oxford, MI2:20:10 228348  215 Essex Brass
5505.89Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI2:20:10 66373  208 
6512.90Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI2:20:10 37591  211 Wolverine / American C & F
7519.91Paul Heirtzler   Northville, MI2:20:11 128854  202 Wolverine / American C & F
8526.92Tom Linck   Ada, MI2:20:11 225784  203 
9533.93Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI2:20:11 166307  204 Leadout Racing
10540.94Anthony Hersberger   Rockford, MI2:20:11 111939  209 
11547.95Jonathan Morgan   Milford, MI2:20:12 25051  216 Team Giant - Mi
12554.96Daniel Dubes   Rockford, MI2:24:29 10066  210 
13561.97John Sammut   Washington, MI2:24:55 31145  205 Wolverine / American C & F
14568.97Timothy Collins   Oxford, MI2:25:55 109072  201 MPI-Main Street
15575.98Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI2:26:54 102586  206 MPI-Main Street
16582.99Randy Rusceak   Howell, MI2:30:36 210730  214 Team Giant - Mi
17590.00Douglas Burcicki   Canton, MI2:37:02 228512  212 Team 02

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.51James Ignash   Clawson, MI1:40:00 276023  149 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2417.97Jeff Wittbrodt   South Lyon, MI1:42:45 112078  155 
3429.43Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI1:42:45 45148  144 Cadieux / Team O2
4440.89Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI1:42:45 106137  145 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5452.35David Hietikko   Ada, MI1:42:47 16121  148 West Mich Coast Riders
6463.81Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI1:47:49 3599  143 Hagerty
7475.27Raymond Barbehenn   Ann Arbor, MI1:47:49 63608  142 Ann Arbor Velo Club
8486.73Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI1:47:49 85167  157 
9498.19Dean Cohen   Grand Rapids, MI1:47:50 47204  146 Cisco Cycling Team
10509.65David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH1:47:51 190519  150 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11521.11Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI1:50:35 1625  141 West Michigan Coast Riders
12532.57Todd Fenton   Ortonville, MI1:51:54 80801  147 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13544.03Jim O'Connell   Miami, FL1:52:08 277877  151 Ann Arbor Velo Club
14555.49Brian Sedik   Shelby Twp, MI2:05:48 170291  153 Cadieux Bicycle Club/team O2
15566.95Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI2:28:44 179571  156 Wolverine Sports Club
16578.41David Hollis   Clio, MIDNF 40151  158 Cyclefit

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.56Edward Reid   Grand Blanc, MI1:45:51 29460  244 CycleFit Sports Club
2524.99Clifford Onthank   Traverse City, MI1:45:51 26766  243 Hagerty
3536.41Lars Welton   Traverse City, MI1:45:54 37712  246 Hagerty
4547.84Robert Selley   Grand Blanc, MI1:49:02 53559  245 Cycle Fit
5559.26Michael Faehnle   Sylvania, OH1:49:49 159245  241 Saturn Of Toledo
6570.69Scott Hubbard   Fenton, MI1:49:50 250103  242 
7582.12Loren Simons   St Johns, MI1:59:46 47936  247 Priority Health

Men - Junior - 10-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Connor Loftus   Plainwell, MI1:16:55 277015  352 Kbc Racing
2Peter Flanders   1:26:02  351 
3565.00Nikolaas Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI1:26:31 260245  355 
4Nick Myers   1:35:25  356 
5590.00Levi Veltkamp   Coleman, MI1:37:59 281159  354 Tri City Cyclists

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI1:17:27 291871  370 Tri City Cyclists
2Caleb Bromley   Jackson, MI1:26:29 260816  371 A2 High Gear

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.29Susan Vigland   Traverse City, MI1:53:09 263846  105 Hagerty Cycling
2437.69Johanna Schmidt   Traverse City, MI1:57:43 236546  103 Hagerty Cycling
3462.08Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI1:57:43 278555  104 Mpi-Main Street
4486.48Aimee Lahann (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI1:57:44 266066  102 Team Priority Health/aavc
5510.87Laura Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI1:59:49 110465  101 Team Priority Health/aavc
6535.27adrian fear   Milford, MIDNF 292281  100 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alice Gates   Ann Arbor, MI1:20:24 279828  477 Team Priority Health
2543.64Arianne Whittaker   Traverse City, MI1:20:24 270824  483 Hagerty Racing
3Kathleen Tipler   1:20:41  482 
4550.91Amy Jenema   Williamsburg, MI1:21:08 278968  478 Hagerty Racing
5554.55Rachel Decker   Traverse City, MI1:22:05 276047  476 Hagerty Racing
6558.19Danielle Rearick   Traverse City, MI1:26:50 264406  479 Hagerty Racing
7561.83Heather Risk   Clarkston, MI1:26:59 294091  480 MPI-Main Street

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee