Race Results for
SALSA TWO FOUR
Hastings, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Marathon on 08/28/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Last      

- 8 Hour Solo Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Weninger      

- 8 Hour Solo Man

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Doom      
2 Bart Rodberg      
3 Sam St. Pierre      
4 Drew Wilson      
5 Garrick Holey      
6 Eric Sorenson      
7 Paul Carroll      
8 Benjamen Bacca      
9 Michel Bergren      
10 Cory Gross      
11 Gus Aramayo      
12 Tim Langlais      
13 Kris Biegler      
14 Joseph Dexter      
15 Lonie Sauber      
16 Paul Potter      
17 Alan Potter      
18 Byron Adams      
19 Russ Vander Wiel      
20 Jason Boon      
21 Rick Paczkowski      
22 Jeff Oxton      
23 Jason Lewis      
24 Todd Amunrud      
25 Matthew Staehling      
26 Jason Teggatz      
27 Tim Nelson      
28 Ross Aken      
29 Boyd Hansen      

- 24 Hour Corporate/Shop Team 4-6 Person

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Steele   Flower Mound, TX 123   
1 Renee Combs   Flower Mound, TX 123   
1 Leo Bickelhaupt   Flower Mound, TX 123   
1 Micheal Thompson   Flower Mound, TX 123   
1 Christopher North   Flower Mound, TX 123   
1 Karen Casper   Flower Mound, TX 123   

- 24 Hour 4-Person Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Omdahl   Flower Mound, TX 123   
1 Todd Fisher   Flower Mound, TX 123   
1 Eddie Karrow   Flower Mound, TX 123   
1 Jimmy Jaglo   Flower Mound, TX 123   
2 Mike Houle   Flower Mound, TX 123   
2 Bruce Cerepak   Flower Mound, TX 123   
2 Greg Mealhouse   Flower Mound, TX 123   
2 Ben Dickhausen   Flower Mound, TX 123   
3 Dave Mainguy   Flower Mound, TX 123   
3 Randy Anderson   Flower Mound, TX 123   
3 Craig Rittler   Flower Mound, TX 123   
3 Bob Heinzen   Flower Mound, TX 123   
4 Eric Sandin   Flower Mound, TX 123   
4 Rob Herrmann   Flower Mound, TX 123   
4 Paul Lorinser   Flower Mound, TX 123   
4 David Brauer   Flower Mound, TX 123   
5 Mark Engebretson   Flower Mound, TX 123   
5 Kirk Staggert   Flower Mound, TX 123   
5 John Fonder   Flower Mound, TX 123   
5 Michael Kopiecki   Flower Mound, TX 123   

- 24 Hour 4-Person Co-Ed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Dalgaard      
1 Patti Schmidt      
1 Danielle Pellicano      
1 Daniel Reese      
2 Jessica Wiborg      
2 Matt Heutinck      
2 Tim Werts      
2 David Bruning      
3 Jenny Moore      
3 Kraig Anderson      
3 Guy Pettis      
3 Chuck Jacobs      
4 Noah Jensen      
4 Joshua Abrahamson      
4 Jason Mohwinkle      
4 Jess Barkley      

- 24 Hour 4-Man Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Oftedahl   San Marcos, TX 213   
1 Paul Hanson   Flower Mound, TX 123   
1 Brendan Moore    234   
1 Chris Fisher   Champaign, IL 32523   
2 Thomas Miller    234   
2 Eric Guse    234   
2 Death Rider    234   
2 Jack Hinkens    234   
3 Ray Nickles   Valparaiso, IN 324   
3 Larry Sauber    234   
3 Andy Sieben    234   
3 Heath Weisbrod    234   
4 Tom Puzak   Flower Mound, TX 123   
4 Reed Conrad   Millersville, PA 2   
4 Scott Rassier   Flower Mound, TX 123   
4 Andrew Kroese   Flower Mound, TX 123   
5 Steve Freese   Flower Mound, TX 123   
5 Joe Duffy   Flower Mound, TX 123   
5 Josh Wolke   Flower Mound, TX 123   
5 Jon Falkowski   Flower Mound, TX 123   
6 Dj Walling   Flower Mound, TX 123   
6 Peter Maxwell   Flower Mound, TX 123   
6 Charles Simacek   Flower Mound, TX 123   
6 Derek Hager   Flower Mound, TX 123   
7 Matthew Willits   Flower Mound, TX 123   
7 Greg Buell   Flower Mound, TX 123   
7 Ryan Fitzgerald   Flower Mound, TX 123   
7 Rob Belz   Flower Mound, TX 123   
8 Jason Wolf   Flower Mound, TX 123   
8 Mark Foslien   Flower Mound, TX 123   
8 Kyle Link   Flower Mound, TX 123   
8 Alex Berge   Flower Mound, TX 123   
9 Jeff Bisso   Flower Mound, TX 123   
9 Dan Wistrcill   Flower Mound, TX 123   
9 Mike Constant   Flower Mound, TX 123   
9 Erik Paulsen   Flower Mound, TX 123   
10 Curtis Ness   Flower Mound, TX 123   
10 Nathan Goltz   Flower Mound, TX 123   
10 Benjamin Oney   Flower Mound, TX 123   
10 Cody Larson   Flower Mound, TX 123   
11 Rob Loftus   Flower Mound, TX 123   
11 Jason Byrd   Flower Mound, TX 123   
11 J.b. Matthews   Flower Mound, TX 123   
11 Caleb Casper   Flower Mound, TX 123   
12 Alex Strange   Flower Mound, TX 123   
12 Ryan Saathoff   Flower Mound, TX 123   
12 Mike Waterston   Flower Mound, TX 123   
12 Jeremi Smith   Flower Mound, TX 123   
13 Mat Boie   Flower Mound, TX 123   
13 Josh Johnson   Flower Mound, TX 123   
13 Lance Zimney   Flower Mound, TX 123   
13 Brian Stordahl   Flower Mound, TX 123   
14 Christopher Bargsten   Flower Mound, TX 123   
14 Scot Hendricks   Flower Mound, TX 123   
14 Porter Million   Flower Mound, TX 123   
14 Kevin Gonzales   Flower Mound, TX 123   
15 Matt Reeve   Flower Mound, TX 123   
15 Eric Braaten   Flower Mound, TX 123   
15 Eric Reeve   Flower Mound, TX 123   
15 Ted Isenberg   Flower Mound, TX 123   
16 Brent Bruessel   Flower Mound, TX 123   
16 Rad Bakken   Flower Mound, TX 123   
16 Jonathan Erdmann   Flower Mound, TX 123   
16 Jeremy Bruessel   Flower Mound, TX 123   
17 Curt Arrigoni   Flower Mound, TX 123   
17 Brett Swenson   Flower Mound, TX 123   
17 Chad Conely   Flower Mound, TX 123   
17 Larry Marx   Flower Mound, TX 123   
18 Tony Bauch   Flower Mound, TX 123   
18 Mark Roemer   Flower Mound, TX 123   
18 Ryan McCarty   Flower Mound, TX 123   
18 Dustin Mollenhauer   Flower Mound, TX 123   
19 Phil Carlson   Flower Mound, TX 123   
19 Matt Perman   Flower Mound, TX 123   
19 Gary Elfert   Flower Mound, TX 123   
19 Johnny Hatch   Flower Mound, TX 123   

- 24 Hour 2-Person Co-Ed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Stock      
1 Katy Rudolph      
2 Micole Hendricks      
2 Duncan Weisbrod      
3 Lisa Ladue      
3 Reese Hendricks      

- 24 Hour 2-Man Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Sexton      
1 Mark Eikenberry      
2 David Seifert      
2 Davide Jensen      
3 Brady Moran      
3 Dan Winkels      
4 Thomas Dunn      
4 Bill Jansen      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee